Season 2020
Spain
Spain Superchampionship 2020
6. 3. – 7. 3. 2020, Lorca • entries/finish - 49/29 • gravel 103.08 km • Other years
1. | Solans Nil - Martí Marc | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:02:06.5 | ||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:02:13.8 | ||
3. | Cais Erik - Kudelová Jindřiška | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 1:03:24.6 |
1. | Solans Nil - Martí Marc | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:02:06.5 | ||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:02:13.8 | ||
3. | Pons Suñe Eduard - Chamorro Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Baporo Motorsport | 1:07:25.3 |
Andalucía section not run special stages A1 & B1
18. 4. – 19. 4. 2020 • gravel • Other years
Event has been cancelled due to COVID-19.
27. 6. – 28. 6. 2020 • gravel • Other years
Event has been cancelled due to COVID-19.
21. 8. – 22. 8. 2020, Ferrol • Escudería A. Ferrol • entries/finish - 90/57 • asphalt 126.30 km • Other years
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:17:31.4 | ||
2. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Recalvi Team | 1:17:35.8 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Vázquez David | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:18:20.3 |
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:17:31.4 | ||
2. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Recalvi Team | 1:17:35.8 | ||
3. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Suzuki Swift R4LLY S | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 1:20:30.4 |
Event has been postponed from the original date 16-18/07/2020 due to COVID-19.
25. 9. – 26. 9. 2020, Arzúa • Agrupación Deportiva Noroeste Motorsport • entries/finish - 72/56 • gravel 100.42 km • Other years
1. | Solans Nil - Ribeiro Leite Claudi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:09:12.3 | ||
2. | Villanueva Alexander - Amigò Colón Xavier | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:11:08.6 | |||
3. | Eizmendi Gorka - Sanjuan Diego | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Lagun Artea | 1:11:10.5 |
1. | Solans Nil - Ribeiro Leite Claudi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:09:12.3 | ||
2. | Pons Suñe Eduard - Chamorro Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Baporo Motorsport | 1:14:30.3 | ||
3. | Alonso Villarón Daniel - Belzunces Salvador | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Blendio | 1:15:11.8 |
Event has been postponed from the original date 15-16/05/2020 due to COVID-19.
Official classification by organizer is wrong. Right is 56 cars because in CERT Super Rally crews take points and appear in final classification
Official classification by organizer is wrong. Right is 56 cars because in CERT Super Rally crews take points and appear in final classification
24. 10. – 25. 10. 2020, Salou • Real Automóvil Club Cataluña • asphalt • Other years
Event cancelled due to COVID-19.
6. 11. – 7. 11. 2020, La Nucía • A.I.A (Asociación Interclubs Alicante) • entries/finish - 104/76 • asphalt 128.08 km - (cancelled 18.67 km) • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Recalvi Team | 1:05:00.5 | ||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:05:14.8 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Vázquez David | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:06:12.9 |
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Recalvi Team | 1:05:00.5 | ||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:05:14.8 | ||
3. | Pernía Surhayen - González Delgado Eduardo | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:07:16.1 |
13. 11. – 14. 11. 2020, Paracuellos del Jarama • Escudería Centro • entries/finish - 71/48 • gravel 90.02 km - (cancelled 9.89 km) • Other years
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 56:54.4 | ||
2. | Solans Nil - Martí Marc | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 57:01.8 | ||
3. | Peláez José Luis - del Barrio Rodolfo | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Tineo Auto Club | 1:00:45.8 |
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 56:54.4 | ||
2. | Solans Nil - Martí Marc | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 57:01.8 | ||
3. | Pons Suñe Eduard - Chamorro Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Baporo Motorsport | 1:04:06.8 |
26. 11. – 28. 11. 2020, Siete Palmas, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria • C.D. Todo Sport • entries/finish - 93/65 • asphalt 200.09 km • Other years
1. | Fourmaux Adrien - Jamoul Renaud | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | M-Sport Ford WRT | 2:12:21.2 | ||
2. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën C3 R5 | 2:12:46.2 | |||
3. | Ares Iván - Vázquez David | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Ares Racing Team | 2:13:16.8 |
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Recalvi Team | 2:14:00.3 | ||
2. | Pernía Surhayen - González Delgado Eduardo | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 2:14:55.3 | ||
3. | Lemes Yeray - Peñate Rogelio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Canarias Motorsport | 2:16:17.4 |
Event has been postponed from original date 07-09.05.2020 due to ongoing concerns regarding the spread of COVID-19.
Teams in Super Rally don't appear in final classifications to sections Spain, Spain Superchampionship and Canary Island according to regional legislation
Teams in Super Rally don't appear in final classifications to sections Spain, Spain Superchampionship and Canary Island according to regional legislation
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | López Pepe |
18 [2.] |
20 [1.] | R |
18 [2.] |
20 [1.] | - |
76 |
||
2. | Solans Nil |
20 [1.] | - |
20 [1.] |
10 [6.] |
18 [2.] | R |
68 |
||
3. | Suárez José Antonio | - |
18 [2.] | - |
20 [1.] | - |
20 [1.] |
58 |
||
4. | Pons Suñe Eduard |
16 [3.] |
7 [8.] |
18 [2.] |
6 [10.] |
16 [3.] | - |
57 |
||
5. | Pernía Surhayen | R |
12 [5.] | - |
16 [3.] | - |
18 [2.] |
46 |
||
6. | Vinyes Dabad Joan | - |
14 [4.] | - |
14 [4.] | - |
14 [4.] |
42 |
||
7. | Pardo Siota Javier | - |
16 [3.] | R |
12 [5.] | - |
12 [5.] |
40 |
||
8. | Palomo Ortiz Óscar |
10 [6.] |
5 [10.] |
12 [5.] |
3 [13.] |
12 [5.] | - |
39 |
||
9. | Alonso Villarón Daniel | - |
6 [9.] |
16 [3.] |
7 [9.] | R |
10 [6.] |
39 |
||
10. | Cachón Alejandro | - | - | R |
9 [7.] |
14 [4.] |
[8.] |
23 |
||
11. | Francolí Sergi | - | - |
14 [4.] |
8 [8.] | R |
- |
22 |
||
12. | Cagiao Sueiras Jorge | - |
9 [6.] | - |
5 [11.] | - |
8 [9.] |
22 |
||
13. | Blach Roberto Jr. | - |
10 |
9 [7.] |
2 [14.] | - | - |
21 |
||
14. | Martín Afonso Alejandro | - | - |
8 [8.] |
4 [12.] | R |
9 [7.] |
21 |
||
15. | Fuentes Matías Sergio |
9 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
7 [10.] |
16 |
||
16. | Lemes Yeray | - | - | - | - | - |
16 [3.] |
16 |
||
17. | Bassas Mas Josep |
14 [4.] | - | - | - | - | R |
14 |
||
18. | Sosa Gustavo |
12 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
19. | García Delbin | R |
- |
10 [6.] | - | - | - |
10 |
||
20. | Arenas Iván |
7 [9.] | - | - |
1 [15.] | - | - |
8 |
||
21. | Vigo Édgar | - |
8 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
22. | Pons Xevi |
8 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Rozada Borja |
18 [2.] |
20 [1.] |
R
|
18 [2.] |
20 [1.] | - |
76 |
||
2. | Iglesias Pin Alberto | - |
18 [2.] | - |
20 [1.] | - |
20 [1.] |
58 |
||
3. | Chamorro Alberto |
16 [3.] |
7 [8.] |
18 [2.] |
6 [10.] |
16 [3.] | - |
57 |
||
4. | Martí Marc |
20 [1.] | - | - |
10 [6.] |
18 [2.] | - |
48 |
||
5. | González Delgado Eduardo |
R
|
12 [5.] | - |
16 [3.] | - |
18 [2.] |
46 |
||
6. | Mercader Jordi | - |
14 [4.] | - |
14 [4.] | - |
14 [4.] |
42 |
||
7. | Pérez Fernández Adrián | - |
16 [3.] |
R
|
12 [5.] | - |
12 [5.] |
40 |
||
8. | Peñate Rogelio |
12 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
16 [3.] |
28 |
||
9. | Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | - | - |
12 [5.] |
3 [13.] |
12 [5.] | - |
27 |
||
10. | López Alejandro | - | - |
R
|
9 [7.] |
14 [4.] |
[8.] |
23 |
||
11. | Salvo El Hage María | - | - |
14 [4.] |
8 [8.] |
R
|
- |
22 |
||
12. | Blanco Amelia María | - |
9 [6.] | - |
5 [11.] | - |
8 [9.] |
22 |
||
13. | Ribeiro Leite Claudi | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - |
20 |
||
14. | Varela Villamor Adrián | - |
10 |
9 [7.] | - | - | - |
19 |
||
15. | Peña Salvador Alain |
9 [7.] | - | - |
2 [14.] | - |
7 [10.] |
18 |
||
16. | Sanjuan Rodrigo |
8 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
10 [6.] |
18 |
||
17. | Belzunces Salvador | - | - |
16 [3.] | - | - | - |
16 |
||
18. | Coronado Axel |
14 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
R
|
14 |
||
19. | Carrera Cándido | - |
6 [9.] | - |
7 [9.] |
R
|
- |
13 |
||
20. | Domínguez Pedro J. | - | - |
8 [8.] |
4 [12.] |
R
|
- |
12 |
||
21. | Martínez Martínez Javier |
10 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
22. | Viéitez Ferradáns José | - | - |
10 [6.] | - | - | - |
10 |
||
23. | Cabello Guerra Judith | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [7.] |
9 |
||
24. | Ameneiro Teijeiro Fátima | - |
8 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
25. | Lázaro Miguel Ángel |
7 [9.] | - | - |
1 [15.] | - | - |
8 |
||
26. | Bonilla Ariday | - |
5 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
5 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Solans Nil | 2 | |
= | López Pepe | 2 | |
= | Suárez José Antonio | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Solans Nil | 26 | |
2. | López Pepe | 13 | |
= | Suárez José Antonio | 13 | |
4. | Pernía Surhayen | 3 | |
5. | Solans Jan | 1 | |
= | Cachón Alejandro | 1 | |
= | Lemes Yeray | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Solans Nil | 25 | |
2. | López Pepe | 16 | |
3. | Suárez José Antonio | 15 |