Season 2020
Romania
Romania Historic 2020
Without competitiors in I1 and I3 categories. There were standings from A1+B1+C1, A2+B2+C2 and A3+B3+C3, but drivers competing just in B2 and B3.
26. 6. – 27. 6. 2020, Piteşti • entries/finish - 51/44 • asphalt 104.60 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 55:34.0 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 56:47.8 | |||
3. | Pițigoi Alexandru - Avram Anton | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | 56:55.0 |
1. | Graef Gunther - Iancu Bogdan | BMW 2002 | 1:09:16.3 | |||
2. | Alexandrescu Dorin Georgel - Moțescu Andrei Emilian | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 1:14:16.3 | |||
3. | Agapian Andrei - Matara Mihai | Volkswagen Golf | 1:15:50.0 |
17. 7. – 18. 7. 2020, Brașov and Odorheiu Secuiesc • CS Maxx Racing + ACS Auto Blic • entries/finish - 56/44 • asphalt 112.25 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 57:35.2 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 58:37.2 | |||
3. | Marișca Bogdan - Borbély Károly | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 58:55.4 |
1. | Alexandrescu Dorin Georgel - Moțescu Andrei Emilian | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 1:11:29.7 | |||
2. | Graef Gunther - Iancu Bogdan | BMW 2002 | 1:14:14.6 | |||
3. | Agapian Andrei - Matara Marian | Volkswagen Golf | 1:19:37.3 |
Date was changed from 1.-2.5.2020 due COVID-19 situation and was organizated as Leg 2 and Raliul Brasov as Leg 1 in the same weekend.
14. 8. – 15. 8. 2020, Sibiu • entries/finish - 43/31 • gravel 101.10 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:08:49.8 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sibiu Rally Team | 1:13:45.1 | ||
3. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Sibiu Racing Team | 1:15:07.8 |
Date was changed from 17. - 18.07.2020 due COVID-19 situation
4. 9. – 5. 9. 2020, Iasi • entries/finish - 47/38 • gravel 116.70 km • Other years
1. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:08:03.2 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sibiu Rally Team | 1:08:46.9 | ||
3. | Maior Norbert - Maior Francesca Maria | Peugeot 208 R2 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:10:46.7 |
1. | Agapian Andrei - Matara Marian | Volkswagen Golf | 1:40:45.8 |
25. 9. – 26. 9. 2020, Cluj • Napoca Rally Team • entries/finish - 64/48 • asphalt 131.40 km - (cancelled 7.30 km) • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:02:11.7 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:03:35.0 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sibiu Rally Team | 1:04:36.1 |
1. | Graef Gunther - Cibu Cristian Sever | BMW 2002 | 1:20:03.7 | |||
2. | Ghigea Cătălin-Cedric - Barbu Andrei Răzvan | Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta | 1:21:51.0 | |||
3. | Agapian Andrei - Matara Marian | Volkswagen Golf | 1:23:05.4 |
23. 10. – 25. 10. 2020, Bacău • ACS Rally Spirit • entries/finish - 44/28 • gravel 101.71 km • Other years
1. | Gîrtofan Dan - Lăzărescu Mihăiță | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sibiu Rally Team | 1:14:27.0 | ||
2. | Răspopa Adrian - Diacu Cosmin Dumitru | Škoda Fabia R5 | Bacău Rally Team | 1:14:32.7 | ||
3. | Năstase Bogdan - Năstase Delia-Georgiana | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | DTO Rally Team | 1:18:25.0 |
Event canceled due COVID-19 situation on 7.-8.8.2020 and later organizated with new date.
6. 11. – 7. 11. 2020, Nyíregyháza • Kelet-Autósport Kft. • entries/finish - 15/7 • asphalt 121.28 km - (cancelled 14.45 km) • Other years
1. | Wirtmann Ferenc - Kerekes József | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Textura SC | 1:17:48.2 | ||
2. | Kreicsi Bálint - Lieszkovszky Gábor | BMW 320 E21 | Rigó Motorsport SE | 1:22:02.5 | ||
3. | Rácz Tibor - Hetesi Viktor | Lada VAZ 21011 | FiaSko SE | 1:22:58.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Agapian Andrei |
26 [3.] |
29 [3.] | - |
45 [1.] |
27 [3.] | - | R |
127 |
||
2. | Graef Gunther |
37 [1.] |
36 [2.] | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - |
113 |
||
3. | Alexandrescu Dorin Georgel |
33 [2.] |
45 [1.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
78 |
||
4. | Ghigea Cătălin-Cedric | - | - | - | - |
32 [2.] | - | - |
32 |
||
5. | Constantinescu Petru |
22 [4.] |
3 R | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Graef Gunther | 2 | |
2. | Alexandrescu Dorin Georgel | 1 | |
= | Agapian Andrei | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Alexandrescu Dorin Georgel | 13 | |
2. | Agapian Andrei | 11 | |
3. | Graef Gunther | 8 |
Rally leaders
1. | Graef Gunther | 13 | |
2. | Alexandrescu Dorin Georgel | 11 | |
= | Agapian Andrei | 11 |