Season 2019
United Kingdom
British Historic 2019
30. 3. 2019, Dolgellau • Wolverhampton & South Staffs Car Club • entries/finish - 114/93 • gravel 70.94 km • Other years
1. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 43:45 | |||
2. | Milne Freddie - Walsh Patrick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 43:58 | |||
3. | Rowlands Ieuan - Hall Emyr | Ford Escort MK2 | 44:09 |
1. | Elliott Nick - Price Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 44:48 | |||
2. | Price Joe - Brooks Chris | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:12 | |||
3. | Orr Stanley - Henderson Graham | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 45:42 |
Combined National A & B results
27. 4. 2019, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 60/47 • gravel 64.34 km • Other years
1. | Robinson Matthew - Robson Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 37:57.3 | |||
2. | Price Joe - Brooks Chris | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 38:57.9 | |||
3. | Hetherington Adrian - O'Neill Ronan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 39:16.2 |
1. | Robinson Matthew - Robson Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 37:57.3 | |||
2. | Price Joe - Brooks Chris | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 38:57.9 | |||
3. | Hetherington Adrian - O'Neill Ronan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 39:16.2 |
8. 6. 2019, Carlisle • Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • entries/finish - 78/46 • gravel 66.63 km • Other years
1. | Chilman Roger jr. - Walsh Patrick | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 44:33 | |||
2. | Robinson Matthew - Collis Sam | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 44:38 | |||
3. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 44:46 |
1. | Robinson Matthew - Collis Sam | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 44:38 | |||
2. | Webster Simon - Rogers Jez | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 44:46 | |||
3. | Smith Rob - Cook Alun | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 44:55 |
23. 6. 2019, Resolven • Amman & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 32/24 • gravel 70.99 km - (cancelled 10.43 km) • Other years
1. | Webster Simon - Rogers Jez | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 37:45 | |||
2. | Bennett Steve - Owen Osian | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 37:47 | |||
3. | Lancaster Rudi - Weaver Guy | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 38:06 |
1. | Webster Simon - Rogers Jez | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 37:45 | |||
2. | Bennett Steve - Owen Osian | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 37:47 | |||
3. | Lancaster Rudi - Weaver Guy | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 38:06 |
Result Final at 17:05 23/06/2019
28. 7. 2019, Epynt • entries/finish - 35/27 • asphalt 117.01 km - (cancelled 17.06 km) • Other years
1. | Jones Daniel - Lewis Kevin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 55:15 | |||
2. | Elliott Nick - Price Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 55:55 | |||
3. | Price Joe - Brooks Chris | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 55:58 |
1. | Elliott Nick - Price Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 55:55 | |||
2. | Price Joe - Brooks Chris | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 55:58 | |||
3. | Webster Simon - Rogers Jez | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 55:59 |
17. 8. 2019, Newry • Northern Ireland Motor Club • entries/finish - 102/67 • asphalt 150.92 km • Other years
1. | Breen Craig - Nagle Paul | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:25:08.3 | |||
2. | Edwards Matt - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta R5 | M-Sport World Rally Team | 1:25:28.8 | ||
3. | Devine Callum - Hoy Brian | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:25:50.2 |
1. | Orr Stanley - Henderson Graham | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 1:34:54.3 | |||
2. | Hetherington Adrian - O'Neill Ronan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:35:25.8 | |||
3. | Webster Simon - Rogers Jez | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:38:04.8 |
27. 9. – 28. 9. 2019, Filey • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 52/39 • gravel 82.01 km • Other years
1. | Robinson Matthew - Collis Sam | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 53:56 | |||
2. | Edwards Matt - Campbell Hamish | Fiat 131 Abarth | 54:17 | |||
3. | Bannister Steve - Atkinson Callum | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 55:12 |
1. | Robinson Matthew - Collis Sam | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 53:56 | |||
2. | Bennett Steve - Owen Osian | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 55:16 | |||
3. | Hetherington Adrian - O'Neill Ronan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 55:35 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Webster Simon | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
2. | Hetherington Adrian | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
0 |
||
3. | Bennett Steve | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
0 |
||
4. | Price Joe | - | - | R |
- | - | - | R |
0 |
||
5. | Stevenson-Wheeler Barry | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
0 |
||
6. | Robinson Matthew | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
7. | Browne Josh | - | - | R |
- | R |
- | - |
0 |
||
8. | Mounsey Malcolm | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | - |
0 |
||
9. | Kynaston David | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
10. | Street Paul | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
11. | Squires Philip | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
12. | Lloyd-Roberts David | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
0 |
||
13. | Elliott Nick | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
14. | Smith Rob | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
15. | Friend Ben | - | - | R |
R |
- | - | R |
0 |
||
16. | Freeman Tim | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
17. | Lowe John | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
0 |
||
18. | Tomkinson Mike | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
19. | Morgan Ron | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
20. | Bailey Jeremy | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
0 |
||
21. | Heatherington Peter | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
22. | Holmes Paul | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
0 |
||
23. | Ashberry Lee | - | - | R |
- | R |
- | - |
0 |
||
24. | Brace Jonathan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
25. | Reed Mike | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
0 |
||
26. | Walker Alan | - | R |
- | R |
- | - | - |
0 |
||
27. | Hopkins Dave | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |