Season 2019
Romania
Romania Newcomer 2019
2. 5. – 4. 5. 2019, Arges - Piteşti • entries/finish - 58/42 • asphalt 100.58 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Hyundai i20 R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 55:45.7 | ||
2. | Porcișteanu Valentin - Dobre Dan | Citroën C3 R5 | DTO Rally Team | 57:08.2 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 57:31.1 |
1. | Balea Horea Alin - Luncan Mihai | Dacia Sandero | 1:14:31.7 | |||
2. | Popescu Florian Cornel - Gheondea Alexandru | Dacia Logan | 1:15:27.6 | |||
3. | Georgescu Andrei Mircea - Dumitru Gheorghe | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:16:22.7 |
24. 5. – 25. 5. 2019, Arad • entries/finish - 54/43 • gravel 134.57 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Hyundai i20 R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:22:13.9 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:26:04.8 | |||
3. | Porcișteanu Valentin - Dobre Dan | Citroën C3 R5 | DTO Rally Team | 1:26:05.4 |
1. | Georgescu Andrei Mircea - Balint Mihaela | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Sibiu Racing Team | 1:48:20.8 | ||
2. | Răducanu Ștefan Vlad - Mandu Laurențiu | Dacia Sandero | 1:53:00.5 | |||
3. | Tarța David Efraim - Gologan Georgiana | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:53:44.8 |
21. 6. – 22. 6. 2019, Bacău • entries/finish - 45/37 • gravel 106.23 km • Other years
1. | Porcișteanu Valentin - Dobre Dan | Citroën C3 R5 | DTO Rally Team | 1:10:47.9 | ||
2. | Răspopa Adrian - Diacu Cosmin Dumitru | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:11:46.6 | |||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:12:05.3 |
1. | Georgescu Andrei Mircea - Balint Mihaela | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Sibiu Racing Team | 1:26:50.5 | ||
2. | Tarța David Efraim - Gologan Georgiana | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:29:11.6 | |||
3. | Răducanu Ștefan Vlad - Mandu Laurențiu | Dacia Sandero | 1:32:17.5 |
12. 7. – 13. 7. 2019, Odorheiu Secuiesc • CS Maxx Racing • entries/finish - 58/49 • asphalt 121.65 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Hyundai i20 R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:00:24.2 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Borbély Károly | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:01:46.1 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:02:02.9 |
1. | Georgescu Andrei Mircea - Balint Mihaela | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Sibiu Racing Team | 1:10:54.5 | ||
2. | Tarța David Efraim - Gologan Georgiana | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:14:50.6 | |||
3. | Balea Horea Alin - Luncan Mihai | Dacia Sandero | 1:19:13.3 |
26. 7. – 27. 7. 2019, Sibiu • entries/finish - 51/43 • asphalt 122.70 km - (cancelled 18.30 km) • Other years
1. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sibiu Racing Team | 54:11.0 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 54:43.6 | |||
3. | Porcișteanu Valentin - Dobre Dan | Citroën C3 R5 | DTO Rally Team | 54:52.5 |
1. | Georgescu Andrei Mircea - Balint Mihaela | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Sibiu Racing Team | 1:05:04.7 | ||
2. | Balea Horea Alin - Luncan Mihai | Dacia Sandero | 1:11:14.6 | |||
3. | Răducanu Ștefan Vlad - Arsenescu Traian-Codruț | Dacia Sandero | 1:11:37.8 |
6. 9. – 7. 9. 2019, Iasi (Piaţa Palat) • entries/finish - 55/44 • gravel 132.35 km • Other years
1. | Porcișteanu Valentin - Dobre Dan | Citroën C3 R5 | DTO Rally Team | 1:18:09.8 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:19:35.0 | |||
3. | Grigoriu Cătălin - Rotaru Bogdan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:24:13.0 |
1. | Răducanu Ștefan Vlad - Mandu Laurențiu | Dacia Sandero | 1:41:34.5 | |||
2. | Balea Horea Alin - Luncan Mihai | Dacia Sandero | 1:45:27.0 | |||
3. | Gheorghiu Andrei - Brezoszki Andrei Zbigniew | Dacia Logan | 1:48:11.9 |
26. 9. – 29. 9. 2019, Cluj • entries/finish - 66/49 • asphalt 147.64 km - (cancelled 25.05 km) • Other years
TER #5 • TER 2WD #5 • TER Production #5 • Romania #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania FWD #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania Historic #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania Junior #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania RWD #7 (coef 1.2) • TER2 Cup #5 • Dacia (RO) #7 • Suzuki (RO) #7 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #7 • Romania Newcomer #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania (Gr.H) #7
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Hyundai i20 R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:01:23.9 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:02:32.8 | ||
3. | Wagemans Joachim - Geerlandt François | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:03:16.4 |
1. | Benea Radu - Hicea Andrei | Dacia Sandero | 1:20:45.4 | |||
2. | Balea Horea Alin - Luncan Mihai | Dacia Sandero | 1:21:37.5 | |||
3. | Răducanu Ștefan Vlad - Mandu Laurențiu | Dacia Sandero | 1:23:21.6 |
18. 10. – 19. 10. 2019, Brașov (Coresi) • entries/finish - 43/35 • gravel 119.27 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Hyundai i20 R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:19:50.1 | ||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:14.3 | |||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:25.3 |
1. | Tarța David Efraim - Gologan Georgiana | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:42:30.0 | |||
2. | Răducanu Ștefan Vlad - Mandu Laurențiu | Dacia Sandero | 1:43:43.7 | |||
3. | Popescu Florian Cornel - Badea Dragoș Nicolae | Dacia Logan | 1:55:42.1 |
Standings - drivers
(1.2) |
(1.2) |
(1.2) |
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Georgescu Andrei Mircea |
15 [3.] |
30 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
12 [6.] | R |
- |
132 |
||
2. | Răducanu Ștefan Vlad | - |
21.6 [2.] |
15 [3.] | - |
15 [3.] |
30 [1.] |
18 [3.] |
18 [2.] |
117.6 |
||
3. | Balea Horea Alin |
25 [1.] | - | - |
15 [3.] |
18 [2.] |
21.6 [2.] |
21.6 [2.] | - |
101.2 |
||
4. | Tarța David Efraim | R |
18 [3.] |
18 [2.] |
18 [2.] | - |
18 [4.] | R |
25 [1.] |
97 |
||
5. | Luca Artur |
10 [5.] |
12 [5.] |
10 [5.] |
12 [4.] |
12 [4.] |
14.4 [5.] |
12 [6.] |
8 [6.] |
72.4 |
||
6. | Popescu Florian Cornel |
18 [2.] | R |
12 [4.] |
10 [5.] | - | - |
9.6 [7.] |
15 [3.] |
64.6 |
||
7. | Benea Radu | - |
14.4 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
30 [1.] | R |
44.4 |
||
8. | Dinulescu-Ioana Sergiu | - | - | - | - |
10 [5.] | - |
14.4 [5.] |
10 [5.] |
34.4 |
||
9. | Mândruț Dan |
12 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [4.] |
24 |
||
10. | Pîrvan Paul | - | - | - | - | - | R |
7.2 [9.] | - |
7.2 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Georgescu Andrei Mircea | 4 | |
2. | Balea Horea Alin | 1 | |
= | Răducanu Ștefan Vlad | 1 | |
= | Benea Radu | 1 | |
= | Tarța David Efraim | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Georgescu Andrei Mircea | 58 | |
2. | Tarța David Efraim | 8 | |
3. | Benea Radu | 6 | |
= | Răducanu Ștefan Vlad | 6 | |
5. | Stoian Gabriel | 1 | |
= | Luca Artur | 1 | |
= | Costinean Mihai | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Georgescu Andrei Mircea | 56 | |
2. | Răducanu Ștefan Vlad | 10 | |
3. | Tarța David Efraim | 8 | |
4. | Benea Radu | 5 | |
5. | Balea Horea Alin | 1 | |
= | Luca Artur | 1 |