Season 2019
USA
ARA East 2019
1. 12. 2018, Duquette, Minnesota • Ojibwe Forest Rally • entries/finish - 11/9 • gravel - snow 57.08 km • Other years
1. | Williams Mark - Peterson Ben | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 48:18.9 | |||
2. | Johansen Paul - Little Susan | Hyundai Tiburon | 49:56.7 | |||
3. | Niemi Elwood Jr - Passuello Marty | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 50:22.5 |
1. | Williams Mark - Peterson Ben | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 48:18.9 | |||
2. | Johansen Paul - Little Susan | Hyundai Tiburon | 49:56.7 | |||
3. | Niemi Elwood Jr - Passuello Marty | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 50:22.5 |
25. 1. – 26. 1. 2019, Atlanta, Michigan • entries/finish - 17/12 • snow - ice 188.75 km • Other years
1. | Pelizzari Jimmy - Stevens Sara Kate | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:36:33.0 | |||
2. | Bryant Jacob - Stewart Steven | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:39:28.1 | |||
3. | Carlson Eric - Carlson Camille | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 2:45:02.7 |
1. | Pelizzari Jimmy - Stevens Sara Kate | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:36:33.0 | |||
2. | Bryant Jacob - Stewart Steven | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:39:28.1 | |||
3. | Carlson Eric - Carlson Camille | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 2:45:02.7 |
There are probably wrong times for SR crews - #235 and #10.
2. 2. 2019, Eminence, Missouri • 100AW Performance Rally Group • entries/finish - 10/8 • gravel 72.42 km - (cancelled 0.18 km) • Other years
1. | Hooper Michael - Vitrano Joe | Lexus IS 350 | 47:22.6 | |||
2. | Clark Travis - Clark Kendal | Audi 5000 Quattro | 50:54.2 | |||
3. | Ecker Andrew - Hardin Adam | Volkswagen Jetta GLI | 51:59.4 |
1. | Hooper Michael - Vitrano Joe | Lexus IS 350 | 47:22.6 | |||
2. | Clark Travis - Clark Kendal | Audi 5000 Quattro | 50:54.2 | |||
3. | Ecker Andrew - Hardin Adam | Volkswagen Jetta GLI | 51:59.4 |
15. 3. – 16. 3. 2019, Salem, Missouri • entries/finish - 27/16 • gravel 199.20 km • Other years
1. | Olona Steven - Pfeil Zach | Honda Fit | 2:09:31.1 | |||
2. | Gandhi Krishna - Baxter Jake | Subaru Impreza Wagon | 2:10:37.4 | |||
3. | Miller Michael - Miller Angelica | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 2:12:30.8 |
1. | Olona Steven - Pfeil Zach | Honda Fit | 2:09:31.1 | |||
2. | Gandhi Krishna - Baxter Jake | Subaru Impreza Wagon | 2:10:37.4 | |||
3. | Miller Michael - Miller Angelica | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 2:12:30.8 |
16. 5. – 18. 5. 2019, Chillicothe, Ohio • entries/finish - 73/45 • gravel 184.51 km • Other years
1. | Kimmett Adam - Adams Dom | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:11:15.5 | |||
2. | Steely Cameron - Osborn Preston | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:11:37.2 | |||
3. | Hooper Michael - Pullen Claudia | Lexus IS 350 | 2:13:52.7 |
1. | Kimmett Adam - Adams Dom | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:11:15.5 | |||
2. | Steely Cameron - Osborn Preston | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:11:37.2 | |||
3. | Hooper Michael - Pullen Claudia | Lexus IS 350 | 2:13:52.7 |
1. 6. 2019, Duquette, Minnesota • Ojibwe Forest Rally • entries/finish - 8/7 • gravel 79.71 km • Other years
1. | Williams Mark - Harrell Steven | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 49:50.2 | |||
2. | Erickson Mike - Good Jacob | Mitsubishi Lancer | 51:51.7 | |||
3. | Matalas Tyler - Hoge Ian | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 52:03.7 |
1. | Williams Mark - Harrell Steven | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 49:50.2 | |||
2. | Erickson Mike - Good Jacob | Mitsubishi Lancer | 51:51.7 | |||
3. | Matalas Tyler - Hoge Ian | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 52:03.7 |
19. 7. – 20. 7. 2019, Bethel, Maine • Rally New England LLC • entries/finish - 44/28 • gravel 164.30 km • Other years
1. | Piatkowski Mark - Mantopoulos Aris | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:38:37.8 | |||
2. | Cassidy John IV - Cassidy John V | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:39:40.2 | |||
3. | O'Sullivan Cornelius - Kelly Aileen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:41:56.5 |
1. | Piatkowski Mark - Mantopoulos Aris | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:38:37.8 | |||
2. | Cassidy John IV - Cassidy John V | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:39:40.2 | |||
3. | O'Sullivan Cornelius - Kelly Aileen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:41:56.5 |
3. 8. 2019, Atlanta - Lewiston, MI • entries/finish - 21/17 • gravel 77.52 km • Other years
1. | Usher Nathan - Usher Marianna | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 51:13.0 | |||
2. | Pelizzari Jimmy - Stevens Sara Kate | Subaru Impreza RS | 51:58.4 | |||
3. | Engle Michael Jr - Engle Lauren | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 52:21.8 |
1. | Usher Nathan - Usher Marianna | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 51:13.0 | |||
2. | Pelizzari Jimmy - Stevens Sara Kate | Subaru Impreza RS | 51:58.4 | |||
3. | Engle Michael Jr - Engle Lauren | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 52:21.8 |
23. 8. – 24. 8. 2019, Detroit Lakes, Minnesota • Ojibwe Forest Rally • entries/finish - 20/16 • gravel 176.70 km • Other years
1. | O'Driscoll Chris - O'Driscoll Lori | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 2:09:53.6 | |||
2. | Surdyke Charles - Vickman Colin | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:15:07.4 | |||
3. | Locher Jordan - Addison Thomas | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:16:11.1 |
1. | O'Driscoll Chris - O'Driscoll Lori | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 2:09:53.6 | |||
2. | Surdyke Charles - Vickman Colin | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:15:07.4 | |||
3. | Locher Jordan - Addison Thomas | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:16:11.1 |
13. 9. – 14. 9. 2019, Wellsboro, Pennsylvania • Finger Lakes STPR Motorsports, LLC • entries/finish - 49/32 • gravel 240.85 km • Other years
1. | Piatkowski Mark - Mantopoulos Aris | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:41:16.0 | |||
2. | Kirse Eric - McElhare Sean | Subaru Impreza | 2:46:53.8 | |||
3. | Allen Kevin - Cordara Elizabeth | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:48:23.2 |
1. | Piatkowski Mark - Mantopoulos Aris | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:41:16.0 | |||
2. | Kirse Eric - McElhare Sean | Subaru Impreza | 2:46:53.8 | |||
3. | Allen Kevin - Cordara Elizabeth | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:48:23.2 |
5. 10. 2019, Potosi, Missouri • 100AW Performance Rally Group • entries/finish - 18/12 • gravel 83.65 km • Other years
1. | Hooper Michael - Pullen Claudia | Lexus IS 350 | 49:20.1 | |||
2. | Rethy Ryan - Rethy Rachel | Subaru Impreza Outback Sport | 51:56.4 | |||
3. | Ecker Andrew - Hardin Adam | Volkswagen Jetta GLI | 55:03.2 |
1. | Hooper Michael - Pullen Claudia | Lexus IS 350 | 49:20.1 | |||
2. | Rethy Ryan - Rethy Rachel | Subaru Impreza Outback Sport | 51:56.4 | |||
3. | Ecker Andrew - Hardin Adam | Volkswagen Jetta GLI | 55:03.2 |
17. 10. – 19. 10. 2019, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 32/24 • gravel 204.95 km • Other years
1. | Whitebread Zachary - Carr Cameron | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:07:39.9 | |||
2. | Pelizzari Jimmy - Stevens Sara Kate | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:07:41.9 | |||
3. | Kosmatka John - Kosmatka Kristin | Subaru BRZ (ZC6) | 2:12:10.8 |
1. | Whitebread Zachary - Carr Cameron | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:07:39.9 | |||
2. | Pelizzari Jimmy - Stevens Sara Kate | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:07:41.9 | |||
3. | Kosmatka John - Kosmatka Kristin | Subaru BRZ (ZC6) | 2:12:10.8 |
25. 10. – 26. 10. 2019, Narrowsburg, New York • Empire State Performance Rally, Inc. • entries/finish - 24/18 • gravel 112.40 km • Other years
1. | McKenna Barry - Jordan Leon | Ford Fiesta R5 | McKenna Motorsports | 1:02:32.4 | ||
2. | Brennan Patrick - James Matthew | Ford Fiesta R5 | McKenna Motorsports | 1:08:31.6 | ||
3. | Duplessis Christopher - Symancek Ryan | Toyota Corolla AE86 | 1:12:41.5 |
1. | McKenna Barry - Jordan Leon | Ford Fiesta R5 | McKenna Motorsports | 1:02:32.4 | ||
2. | Brennan Patrick - James Matthew | Ford Fiesta R5 | McKenna Motorsports | 1:08:31.6 | ||
3. | Duplessis Christopher - Symancek Ryan | Toyota Corolla AE86 | 1:12:41.5 |
7. 12. 2019, Duquette, Minnesota • Ojibwe Forest Rally • gravel - snow • Other years
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||||
1. | Cooper Calvin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
46 |
||
2. | Schmidt Kevin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
41 |
||
3. | Dantes Jr Allan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
38 |
||
4. | Hooper Michael | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 |
||
4. | Johansen Paul | - | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
36 |
||
6. | Parrott Scott | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
26 |
||
7. | Ecker Andrew | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
8. | Grant Cory | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
||
9. | Dobson Iain | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
22 |
||
9. | Booth Ryan | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
22 |
||
9. | MacDonald Shawn | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
22 |
||
12. | Downey Daniel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
13. | Smith Gary | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
13. | O'Sullivan John | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
15. | George Ryan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
16. | Langbein Eric | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
16. | Purzycki Michael | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
18. | Duplessis Christopher | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
19. | VanDamme Adam | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | R |
- | - | R |
- |
10 |
||
19. | Hunter Bret | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
19. | Goerger Harlan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
10 |
||
19. | Hickey Joshua | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
19. | Donnelly Martin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
24. | McNelis Liam | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
9 |
||
25. | Sladek Chris | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
25. | Beliveau Scott | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
27. | Nonack Chris | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
27. | Cook Jason | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
27. | Cooper Josh | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
27. | Hurst Michael | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
27. | Zanni Tony | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
32. | Mozer Andrew | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
32. | Anderson Eric | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
32. | Thompson Kent | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
32. | Gonçalves Ricardo | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
- | - | R |
5 |
||
36. | Watt Elliott | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
4 |
||
37. | Robinson Colin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
38. | Edwards Alan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
38. | Weldon Samuel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |