Season 2019
Croatia
Croatia International 2019
Drivers counted in final standings if they drove at least on three events.
1. 3. – 2. 3. 2019, Kumrovec • AK Delta Sport • entries/finish - 51/36 • asphalt 66.40 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 44:08.4 | ||
2. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Slovenija | 44:51.1 | ||
3. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Ford Fiesta R5 | 45:13.1 |
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 44:08.4 | ||
2. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Slovenija | 44:51.1 | ||
3. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Ford Fiesta R5 | 45:13.1 |
3. 5. – 5. 5. 2019, Opatija • entries/finish - 75/60 • asphalt 102.14 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Slovenija | 1:03:28.3 | ||
2. | Hadik András - Kertész Krisztián | Ford Fiesta R5 | Hadik Rallye Team | 1:05:01.6 | ||
3. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Škoda Fabia R5 | AK Delta Sport | 1:05:08.3 |
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Slovenija | 1:03:28.3 | ||
2. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Škoda Fabia R5 | AK Delta Sport | 1:05:08.3 | ||
3. | Peljhan Darko - Čar Matej | Volkswagen Polo RN4 | Dirkalno Društvo R | 1:07:04.5 |
6. 6. – 8. 6. 2019, Zagreb • AK INA Delta • entries/finish - 80/54 • asphalt 156.92 km • Other years
RGT Cup #4 • Alpe Adria Cup #3 • Central Rally Trophy #3 • AARC - Light #3 • Alpe Adria Trophy #3 • Croatia #3 • Slovenia #3 (coef 1.5) • Slovenia Junior #3 (coef 1.5) • Yugo Cup (SVN) #3 (coef 1.5) • Croatia International #3 • Croatia Junior #3 • Croatia (Gr.S) #3 • Croatia International (Gr.S) #3 • Slovenia Historic #3 (coef 1.5) • Croatia Female #3 • Zagreb City #2
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 R5 | AMD Gorica | 1:33:13.0 | ||
2. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Škoda Fabia R5 | AK Delta Sport | 1:33:45.2 | ||
3. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:36:11.4 |
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 R5 | AMD Gorica | 1:33:13.0 | ||
2. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Škoda Fabia R5 | AK Delta Sport | 1:33:45.2 | ||
3. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:36:11.4 |
28. 6. – 29. 6. 2019, Železniki • ŠD Omikron Plus • entries/finish - 66/49 • asphalt 95.80 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Slovenija | 59:37.2 | ||
2. | Avbelj Boštjan - Andrejka Damijan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lema Racing | 59:46.2 | ||
3. | Majerčák Vlastimil - Kušnier Pavol | Ford Fiesta R5 | Stohl Racing | 1:01:56.7 |
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Slovenija | 59:37.2 | ||
2. | Avbelj Boštjan - Andrejka Damijan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lema Racing | 59:46.2 | ||
3. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:03:38.7 |
Mistake on timing for crew #71 (one minute too much in overall results).
19. 9. – 21. 9. 2019, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • entries/finish - 99/68 • asphalt 151.86 km - (cancelled 22.18 km) • Other years
Central Rally Trophy #6 • CEZ Historic #8 • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Croatia #5 • Slovenia #5 (coef 1.5) • Slovenia Junior #5 (coef 1.5) • Yugo Cup (SVN) #5 (coef 1.5) • Croatia International #5 • Croatia Junior #5 • Croatia (Gr.S) #5 • Croatia International (Gr.S) #5 • Slovenia Historic #5 (coef 1.5) • Croatia Female #5
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Fedorov Yaroslav | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | BMA Autosports | 1:19:01.0 | ||
2. | Avbelj Boštjan - Andrejka Damijan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lema Racing | 1:20:10.5 | ||
3. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Slovenija | 1:20:21.9 |
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Slovenija | 1:20:21.9 | ||
2. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Škoda Fabia R5 | AK Delta Sport | 1:23:16.9 | ||
3. | Fakin Jernej - Fakin Gregor | Peugeot 208 R2 | ŠD Gas Kras | 1:26:49.9 |
11. 10. – 12. 10. 2019, Poreč • entries/finish - 63/50 • asphalt 92.10 km • Other years
1. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Ford Fiesta R5 | 53:24.8 | |||
2. | De Cecco Claudio - De Cecco Lisa | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Slovenija | 54:15.0 | ||
3. | Peljhan Darko - Čar Matej | Volkswagen Polo RN4 | Dirkalno Društvo R | 54:57.9 |
1. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Ford Fiesta R5 | 53:24.8 | |||
2. | Pulić Niko - Devunić Davor | Opel Adam R2 | AK Dubrovnik Racing | 56:03.9 | ||
3. | Šebalj Juraj - Pogačić Ivan | Toyota GT86 CS-R3 | AKK Sveta Nedelja | 56:53.2 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Jerkič Rok |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] | R |
25 |
25 | - |
100 |
||
2. | Katić Marsel | - |
18 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
18 | - | - |
61 |
||
3. | Poredski Vladimir | R |
12 [4.] | - |
12 | - |
25 [6.] |
49 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Stopar Marko |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
R
|
25 |
25 | - |
100 |
||
2. | Rubinić Denis | - |
18 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
18 | - | - |
61 |
||
3. | Šivak Marko |
R
|
12 [4.] | - |
12 | - |
25 [6.] |
49 |