Season 2017
Spain
Spain Gravel 2017
10. 3. – 11. 3. 2017, Lorca • entries/finish - 79/42 • gravel 109.22 km • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Carrera Cándido | Peugeot 208 N5 | RMC Motorsport | 1:18:38.5 | ||
2. | Basols Aguilera Josep - Amigò Colón Xavier | Citroën DS3 R5 | Moto Club Igualada | 1:19:32.2 | ||
3. | del Cid Valiente Jorge - Odriozola Sagarna Nerea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Urraki | 1:20:45.4 |
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Carrera Cándido | Peugeot 208 N5 | RMC Motorsport | 1:18:38.5 | ||
2. | Basols Aguilera Josep - Amigò Colón Xavier | Citroën DS3 R5 | Moto Club Igualada | 1:19:32.2 | ||
3. | del Cid Valiente Jorge - Odriozola Sagarna Nerea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Urraki | 1:20:45.4 |
7. 4. – 8. 4. 2017 • entries/finish - 113/48 • gravel 109.82 km • Other years
1. | Villanueva Alexander - Sánchez Óscar | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:07:13.9 | |||
2. | Suárez José Antonio - Carrera Cándido | Peugeot 208 N5 | RMC Motorsport | 1:08:26.4 | ||
3. | García Martínez Cristian - Liso Rebeca | Ford Fiesta R5 | RMC Motorsport | 1:08:31.7 |
1. | Villanueva Alexander - Sánchez Óscar | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:07:13.9 | |||
2. | Suárez José Antonio - Carrera Cándido | Peugeot 208 N5 | RMC Motorsport | 1:08:26.4 | ||
3. | García Martínez Cristian - Liso Rebeca | Ford Fiesta R5 | RMC Motorsport | 1:08:31.7 |
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2017 • entries/finish - 78/49 • gravel 111.70 km • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Carrera Cándido | Peugeot 208 N5 | RMC Motorsport | 1:15:06.8 | ||
2. | del Cid Valiente Jorge - Odriozola Sagarna Nerea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Urraki | 1:16:55.6 | ||
3. | Vidal Cernadas Amador - Santas López Rubén | Volkswagen Polo N1 | PTC Escuela | 1:17:22.5 |
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Carrera Cándido | Peugeot 208 N5 | RMC Motorsport | 1:15:06.8 | ||
2. | del Cid Valiente Jorge - Odriozola Sagarna Nerea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Urraki | 1:16:55.6 | ||
3. | Vidal Cernadas Amador - Santas López Rubén | Volkswagen Polo N1 | PTC Escuela | 1:17:22.5 |
Regional crews not run stage 6
1. 9. – 2. 9. 2017 • entries/finish - 100/50 • gravel 116.34 km - (cancelled 11.00 km) • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - del Barrio Carlos | Peugeot 208 T16 | Biela Club Manresa | 1:19:49.0 | ||
2. | Suárez José Antonio - Carrera Cándido | Peugeot 208 N5 | RMC Motorsport | 1:20:26.3 | ||
3. | Villanueva Alexander - Sánchez Óscar | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:21:24.9 |
1. | Pons Xevi - del Barrio Carlos | Peugeot 208 T16 | Biela Club Manresa | 1:19:49.0 | ||
2. | Suárez José Antonio - Carrera Cándido | Peugeot 208 N5 | RMC Motorsport | 1:20:26.3 | ||
3. | Villanueva Alexander - Sánchez Óscar | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:21:24.9 |
13. 10. – 14. 10. 2017 • entries/finish - 55/44 • gravel 79.32 km - (cancelled 32.33 km) • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Carrera Cándido | Peugeot 208 N5 | RMC Motorsport | 34:14.4 | ||
2. | Eizmendi Gorka - Sanjuan Diego | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Lagun Artea | 35:50.6 | ||
3. | del Cid Valiente Jorge - Odriozola Sagarna Nerea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Urraki | 36:08.0 |
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Carrera Cándido | Peugeot 208 N5 | RMC Motorsport | 34:14.4 | ||
2. | Eizmendi Gorka - Sanjuan Diego | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Lagun Artea | 35:50.6 | ||
3. | del Cid Valiente Jorge - Odriozola Sagarna Nerea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Urraki | 36:08.0 |
18. 11. – 19. 11. 2017 • entries/finish - 56/41 • gravel 98.04 km • Other years
1. | del Cid Valiente Jorge - Odriozola Sagarna Nerea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Urraki | 1:00:11.1 | ||
2. | Villanueva Williams - Aguado Borja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:01:22.1 | |||
3. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Peugeot 208 R2 | Escudería Éibar | 1:01:22.6 |
1. | del Cid Valiente Jorge - Odriozola Sagarna Nerea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Urraki | 1:00:11.1 | ||
2. | Villanueva Williams - Aguado Borja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:01:22.1 | |||
3. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Peugeot 208 R2 | Escudería Éibar | 1:01:22.6 |
1. 12. – 2. 12. 2017, Motril • entries/finish - 30/23 • gravel 60.11 km • Other years
1. | Eizmendi Gorka - Sanjuan Diego | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Lagun Artea | 57:49.3 | ||
2. | Villanueva Alexander - Sánchez Óscar | Škoda Fabia R5 | 57:57.8 | |||
3. | Alonso Villarón Daniel - Carrera Cándido | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Past Racing | 1:00:52.6 |
1. | Eizmendi Gorka - Sanjuan Diego | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Lagun Artea | 57:49.3 | ||
2. | Villanueva Alexander - Sánchez Óscar | Škoda Fabia R5 | 57:57.8 | |||
3. | Alonso Villarón Daniel - Carrera Cándido | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Past Racing | 1:00:52.6 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Suárez José Antonio |
35 [1.] |
30 [2.] |
35 [1.] |
30 [2.] |
35 [1.] | - | - |
165 |
||
2. | Eizmendi Gorka |
23 [5.] |
25 [4.] | R |
R |
30 [2.] |
25 [4.] |
35 [1.] |
138 |
||
3. | del Cid Valiente Jorge |
27 [3.] | R |
30 [2.] | R |
27 [3.] |
35 [1.] | R |
119 |
||
4. | Villanueva Williams | R |
23 [5.] |
23 [5.] | R |
17 [8.] |
30 [2.] |
23 [5.] |
116 |
||
5. | Villanueva Alexander | R |
35 [1.] | R |
27 [3.] |
21 [6.] | R |
30 [2.] |
113 |
||
6. | Aguado Juan Carlos |
25 [4.] |
17 [8.] |
21 [6.] |
21 [6.] |
15 [9.] | R |
- |
99 |
||
7. | Llarena Efrén |
19 [7.] | - |
11 [11.] |
17 [8.] |
25 [4.] |
27 [3.] | - |
99 |
||
8. | Quintana Juan Carlos |
21 [6.] |
8 [13.] |
13 [10.] |
13 [10.] |
5 [16.] |
15 [9.] |
21 [6.] |
96 |
||
9. | Basols Aguilera Josep |
30 [2.] | R |
25 [4.] |
25 [4.] | - | - | - |
80 |
||
10. | Iriondo Olaizola Aritz |
11 [11.] |
9 [12.] |
6 [15.] |
[26.] |
11 [11.] |
21 [6.] |
19 [7.] |
77 |
||
11. | Sosa Gustavo |
17 [8.] | R |
8 [13.] |
15 [9.] |
9 [12.] |
8 [13.] |
13 [10.] |
70 |
||
12. | Castro Iglesias Juan Pablo |
5 [16.] | R |
19 [7.] |
9 [12.] |
7 [14.] | - |
25 [4.] |
65 |
||
13. | Lapuente Rubén |
15 [9.] |
4 [17.] |
5 [16.] |
5 [16.] |
8 [13.] |
23 [5.] | R |
60 |
||
14. | García Martínez Cristian | - |
27 [3.] | - |
23 [5.] | - | - | - |
50 |
||
15. | Alonso Villarón Daniel |
4 [17.] | R |
R |
- | - |
19 [7.] |
27 [3.] |
50 |
||
16. | Gómez-Manzanilla Arrabal Manuel |
7 [14.] |
[21.] |
[21.] |
2 [19.] |
4 [17.] |
13 [10.] |
15 [9.] |
41 |
||
17. | Pons Xevi | - | - | - |
35 [1.] | - | - | - |
35 |
||
18. | Solans Jan | - | - |
9 [12.] |
7 [14.] |
19 [7.] | - | - |
35 |
||
19. | Rivas Fuentes David |
6 [15.] |
1 [20.] |
3 [18.] |
3 [18.] |
13 [10.] |
9 [12.] | - |
35 |
||
20. | Pardo Siota Javier | R |
R |
[24.] |
11 [11.] |
23 [5.] | - | - |
34 |
||
21. | Forés Pérez Eduard | R |
15 [9.] |
17 [8.] | R |
- | - | - |
32 |
||
22. | Vidal Cernadas Amador | - | - |
27 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
27 |
||
23. | Kinn Daniel | R |
2 [19.] |
15 [9.] |
6 [15.] | R |
- | - |
23 |
||
24. | Navas Martín | R |
21 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
25. | Domènech Xavi |
13 [10.] |
7 [14.] | - |
[25.] | - | - | - |
20 |
||
26. | Jaio Txus | - |
19 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
27. | Peláez José Luis | R |
R |
R |
19 [7.] | R |
R |
- |
19 |
||
28. | Aldecoa Carlos | R |
13 [10.] | R |
R |
6 [15.] | - | - |
19 |
||
29. | García Ramos Cristóbal | - | - | - | - | - |
17 [8.] | R |
17 |
||
30. | Francolí Sergi | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 [8.] |
17 |
||
31. | Suárez Rodríguez Rodolfo |
2 [19.] |
6 [15.] | R |
4 [17.] | R |
- | - |
12 |
||
32. | Vidal Mercadal Joan | R |
[34.] |
[25.] |
[24.] |
1 [20.] |
11 [11.] | - |
12 |
||
33. | Izagirre José Javier | - |
11 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
34. | Gómez Jiménez Juan de Dios | - | R |
- | R |
R |
- |
11 [11.] |
11 |
||
35. | Pérez Sánchez Pedro David |
9 [12.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
36. | Camacho Sánchez Juan |
3 [18.] | - | - | - | - |
6 [15.] | - |
9 |
||
37. | Medina Herrera Iván | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [12.] |
9 |
||
38. | Alonso Juan Carlos |
8 [13.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
39. | García Iglesias Manuel J. | R |
R |
- |
8 [13.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
40. | Sánchez Macías Javier | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [13.] |
8 |
||
41. | Calviño Prego Perfecto | - | - |
7 [14.] | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
42. | Fernández Pedrero Juan Carlos | - | - | - | - | - |
7 [14.] | - |
7 |
||
43. | Sánchez Salazar Manolo |
[33.] | R |
[27.] | - | - | - |
7 [14.] |
7 |
||
44. | Vigo Édgar | R |
[29.] |
[29.] |
[30.] |
[23.] |
[22.] |
6 [15.] |
6 |
||
45. | Holke Roland | - |
5 [16.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
46. | García González Unai |
[23.] |
[25.] |
[26.] |
[34.] |
2 [19.] |
3 [18.] | - |
5 |
||
47. | Tineo Arroyo Salvador | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [16.] | - |
5 |
||
48. | Pérez Sánchez Javier | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [16.] |
5 |
||
49. | Blach Roberto Jr. | - | - |
4 [17.] |
[21.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
50. | Cornet Vila Ramón | R |
[31.] |
[32.] | R |
[21.] |
4 [17.] | - |
4 |
||
51. | Blanco Parejo Félix | R |
[22.] | - | - | R |
R |
4 [17.] |
4 |
||
52. | Monarri Alberto | - |
3 [18.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
53. | Leyún Javier | - | R |
- | R |
3 [18.] | - | - |
3 |
||
54. | Berdomás Lorenzo Daniel | - | - |
2 [19.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
55. | Guerra Rodríguez Kevin |
[24.] | R |
R |
R |
[22.] |
2 [19.] | - |
2 |
||
56. | Vallejo Luís Enrique |
1 [20.] | - | R |
R |
R |
R |
- |
1 |
||
57. | Alonso Tojo Alberto | - |
[26.] |
1 [20.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
58. | Torrelles T. Abel | - | - | - |
1 [20.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
59. | Fuertes Iván | R |
[30.] |
[33.] |
[31.] |
[26.] |
1 [20.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Carrera Cándido |
35 [1.] |
30 [2.] |
35 [1.] |
30 [2.] |
35 [1.] |
19 [7.] |
27 [3.] |
211 |
||
2. | Odriozola Sagarna Nerea |
27 [3.] |
R
|
30 [2.] |
R
|
27 [3.] |
35 [1.] |
R
|
119 |
||
3. | Aguado Borja |
R
|
23 [5.] |
23 [5.] |
R
|
17 [8.] |
30 [2.] |
23 [5.] |
116 |
||
4. | Sánchez Óscar |
R
|
35 [1.] |
R
|
27 [3.] |
21 [6.] |
R
|
30 [2.] |
113 |
||
5. | Valle Núñez Vanessa |
25 [4.] |
17 [8.] |
21 [6.] |
21 [6.] |
15 [9.] |
R
|
- |
99 |
||
6. | Fernández Sara |
19 [7.] | - |
11 [11.] |
17 [8.] |
25 [4.] |
27 [3.] | - |
99 |
||
7. | Sanjuan Diego | - | - | - |
6 [15.] |
30 [2.] |
25 [4.] |
35 [1.] |
96 |
||
8. | Peñate Rogelio |
21 [6.] | - |
13 [10.] |
13 [10.] |
5 [16.] |
15 [9.] |
21 [6.] |
88 |
||
9. | Amigò Colón Xavier |
30 [2.] |
R
|
25 [4.] |
25 [4.] | - | - | - |
80 |
||
10. | Sánchez Arruabarrerna Joseba |
11 [11.] |
9 [12.] |
6 [15.] |
[26.] |
11 [11.] |
21 [6.] |
19 [7.] |
77 |
||
11. | Leal Olivenza Juan José |
5 [16.] |
R
|
19 [7.] |
9 [12.] |
7 [14.] | - |
25 [4.] |
65 |
||
12. | Noriega Alejandro |
15 [9.] |
4 [17.] |
5 [16.] |
5 [16.] |
8 [13.] |
23 [5.] |
R
|
60 |
||
13. | González Delgado Eduardo | - |
8 [13.] | - |
15 [9.] |
9 [12.] |
8 [13.] |
13 [10.] |
53 |
||
14. | Olasagasti Haritz |
23 [5.] |
25 [4.] |
R
|
R
|
- | - | - |
48 |
||
15. | Lumbreras Manrique Martín |
7 [14.] |
[21.] |
[21.] |
2 [19.] |
4 [17.] |
13 [10.] |
15 [9.] |
41 |
||
16. | del Barrio Carlos |
R
|
- | - |
35 [1.] | - | - | - |
35 |
||
16. | Barreiro Mauro | - | - |
9 [12.] |
7 [14.] |
19 [7.] | - | - |
35 |
||
18. | Vázquez David |
R
|
2 [19.] |
15 [9.] | - | - |
17 [8.] |
R
|
34 |
||
18. | Mújica Eugenio Yeray |
17 [8.] |
R
|
8 [13.] |
[32.] |
[30.] |
[29.] |
9 [12.] |
34 |
||
18. | Pérez Fernández Adrián | - |
R
|
[24.] |
11 [11.] |
23 [5.] | - | - |
34 |
||
21. | Viéitez Ferradáns José | - |
1 [20.] |
3 [18.] |
3 [18.] |
13 [10.] |
9 [12.] | - |
29 |
||
22. | Liso Rebeca | - |
27 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
27 |
||
22. | Santas López Rubén | - | - |
27 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
27 |
||
24. | Marcos Secades Pablo | - | - | - |
23 [5.] | - | - | - |
23 |
||
25. | López Alejandro |
R
|
21 [6.] | - |
[23.] |
R
|
- | - |
21 |
||
26. | Coronado Axel |
13 [10.] |
7 [14.] | - |
[25.] | - | - | - |
20 |
||
27. | del Barrio Rodolfo | - |
R
|
R
|
19 [7.] |
R
|
R
|
- |
19 |
||
27. | Urkidi Jesus | - |
19 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
27. | Peláez Pozo Jonathan |
R
|
13 [10.] |
R
|
R
|
6 [15.] | - | - |
19 |
||
30. | Salvo El Hage María | - | - | - |
R
|
- | - |
17 [8.] |
17 |
||
30. | Sanchís Alberto | - | - |
17 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
32. | Uson Castells David |
R
|
15 [9.] | - |
R
|
- | - | - |
15 |
||
33. | Olivé Iborra Francesc | - |
[34.] |
[25.] |
[24.] |
1 [20.] |
11 [11.] | - |
12 |
||
33. | Bermúdez Cabaleiro Samuel |
2 [19.] |
6 [15.] |
R
|
4 [17.] |
R
|
- | - |
12 |
||
35. | Gómez Eneko | - |
11 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
35. | Sánchez Pérez Pablo | - | - | - |
R
|
R
|
- |
11 [11.] |
11 |
||
37. | Chamorro Gámez Carlos |
9 [12.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
38. | Gallego Martínez Sergio | - |
R
|
- |
8 [13.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
38. | Romero Márquez Jaime | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [13.] |
8 |
||
38. | Mercadal Matias |
8 [13.] |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
41. | Burgos Manzano Raúl |
[33.] |
R
|
[27.] | - | - | - |
7 [14.] |
7 |
||
41. | Vicente Cruz Héctor | - | - | - | - | - |
7 [14.] | - |
7 |
||
41. | Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | - | - |
7 [14.] | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
44. | Ameneiro Teijeiro Fátima | - | - | - |
[30.] |
[23.] |
[22.] |
6 [15.] |
6 |
||
44. | Boquete Álvarez Iván |
6 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
44. | Adán Óscar | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [15.] | - |
6 |
||
47. | Ortiz Isabel | - |
5 [16.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
47. | González Márquez José A. | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [16.] |
5 |
||
47. | Arroyo Ana María | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [16.] | - |
5 |
||
47. | Enríquez Eguzkiñe |
[23.] |
[25.] |
[26.] |
[34.] |
2 [19.] |
3 [18.] | - |
5 |
||
51. | Espino Gómez Pedro |
R
|
[22.] | - | - |
R
|
R
|
4 [17.] |
4 |
||
51. | Noguer Sánchez Dani |
R
|
[31.] |
[32.] |
R
|
[21.] |
4 [17.] | - |
4 |
||
51. | Belzunces Salvador |
4 [17.] |
R
|
R
|
- | - | - | - |
4 |
||
51. | Bonilla Ariday | - | - |
4 [17.] |
[21.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
55. | Sanjuan Rodrigo | - |
3 [18.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
55. | Rodríguez Bermejo Domingo |
3 [18.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
55. | Fuente Erik | - |
R
|
- | - |
3 [18.] | - | - |
3 |
||
58. | Sosa Ojeda Daniel |
[24.] |
R
|
R
|
R
|
[22.] |
2 [19.] | - |
2 |
||
58. | Rivero David | - |
[39.] |
2 [19.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
60. | Cumbrero Daniel |
1 [20.] | - |
R
|
R
|
R
|
R
|
- |
1 |
||
60. | Carulla Xavier | - | - | - |
1 [20.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
60. | Camps Trabal Laura |
R
|
[30.] |
[33.] |
[31.] |
[26.] |
1 [20.] | - |
1 |
||
60. | Segura Fernández Álex | - |
[26.] |
1 [20.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Suárez José Antonio | 3 | |
2. | Villanueva Alexander | 1 | |
= | Pons Xevi | 1 | |
= | del Cid Valiente Jorge | 1 | |
= | Eizmendi Gorka | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Suárez José Antonio | 17 | |
2. | Villanueva Alexander | 15 | |
3. | Eizmendi Gorka | 6 | |
4. | Pons Xevi | 5 | |
5. | García Martínez Cristian | 3 | |
= | del Cid Valiente Jorge | 3 | |
7. | Aguado Juan Carlos | 1 | |
= | Villanueva Williams | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Suárez José Antonio | 18 | |
2. | Villanueva Alexander | 11 | |
3. | Eizmendi Gorka | 9 | |
4. | Pons Xevi | 6 | |
5. | del Cid Valiente Jorge | 4 | |
6. | Aguado Juan Carlos | 3 |