Season 2017
Canada
Canada 2017
3. 2. – 4. 2. 2017, Maniwaki, Quebec • entries/finish - 34/21 • snow - ice 230.20 km • Other years
1. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru WRX STI | 2:19:09.1 | |||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Durant Robbie | Subaru WRX STI | 2:22:56.6 | |||
3. | "Crazy Leo" - Kihurani Alexander | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:30:39.6 |
1. | "Crazy Leo" - Kihurani Alexander | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:30:39.6 | |||
2. | Bacon William - Dorman Grzegorz | Subaru Impreza | 2:36:40.3 | |||
3. | Erickson Sylvain - Lévesque Patrick | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:38:44.7 |
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2017, Invermere, British Columbia • entries/finish - 29/17 • gravel 171.21 km • Other years
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 1:43:38.9 | |||
2. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:50:36.0 | |||
3. | Spencer Nicholas - Brook Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:55:25.1 |
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 1:43:38.9 | |||
2. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:50:36.0 | |||
3. | Spencer Nicholas - Brook Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:55:25.1 |
30. 6. – 2. 7. 2017, New Richmond, Quebec • entries/finish - 32/26 • gravel 211.06 km • Other years
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Subaru WRX STI | 2:07:14.0 | |||
2. | Besner Jean-Sébastien - Joyal Yvan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:10:28.7 | |||
3. | Leblanc André - Leblanc René | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:16:00.3 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Subaru WRX STI | 2:07:14.0 | |||
2. | Besner Jean-Sébastien - Joyal Yvan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:10:28.7 | |||
3. | Leblanc André - Leblanc René | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:16:00.3 |
8. 9. – 9. 9. 2017, Ste-Agathe, Quebec • entries/finish - 29/18 • gravel 225.52 km • Other years
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Subaru WRX STI | 2:00:09.0 | |||
2. | "Crazy Leo" - Kihurani Alexander | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:07:50.1 | |||
3. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 2:10:23.2 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Subaru WRX STI | 2:00:09.0 | |||
2. | "Crazy Leo" - Kihurani Alexander | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:07:50.1 | |||
3. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 2:10:23.2 |
12. 10. – 14. 10. 2017, Merritt, British Columbia • entries/finish - 28/21 • gravel 152.53 km - (cancelled 31.57 km) • Other years
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Subaru WRX STI | 1:14:59.0 | |||
2. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 1:16:21.8 | |||
3. | "Crazy Leo" - Roxon Sam | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:20:14.9 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Subaru WRX STI | 1:14:59.0 | |||
2. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 1:16:21.8 | |||
3. | "Crazy Leo" - Roxon Sam | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:20:14.9 |
24. 11. – 25. 11. 2017, Bancroft, Ontario • entries/finish - 17/12 • snow - ice 170.33 km • Other years
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Subaru WRX STI | 1:49:38.9 | |||
2. | Martell Conner - Dorman Grzegorz | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:53:00.9 | |||
3. | "Crazy Leo" - Kihurani Alexander | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:54:19.0 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Subaru WRX STI | 1:49:38.9 | |||
2. | Martell Conner - Dorman Grzegorz | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:53:00.9 | |||
3. | "Crazy Leo" - Kihurani Alexander | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:54:19.0 |
9. 12. – 10. 12. 2017, Kelowna, British Columbia • entries/finish - 29/25 • snow - ice 171.68 km • Other years
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Subaru WRX STI | 1:58:44.9 | |||
2. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 2:02:58.0 | |||
3. | Neikšāns Māris - Kotane Liga | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:05:12.5 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Subaru WRX STI | 1:58:44.9 | |||
2. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 2:02:58.0 | |||
3. | Neikšāns Māris - Kotane Liga | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:05:12.5 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | L'Estage Antoine |
1 R |
1 R |
22 [1.] |
22 [1.] |
22 [1.] |
22 [1.] |
22 [1.] |
111 |
||
2. | Semenuk Brandon | - |
22 [1.] | - |
14 [3.] |
17 [2.] |
5 [8.] |
17 [2.] |
75 |
||
3. | "Crazy Leo" |
22 [1.] | - |
2 [13.] |
17 [2.] |
14 [3.] |
14 [3.] | - |
69 |
||
4. | Spencer Nicholas |
2 [15.] |
14 [3.] |
5 [8.] | - |
2 [12.] | - |
8 [6.] |
31 |
||
5. | Laverdière Nicolas |
2 [11.] | - |
10 [5.] |
8 [6.] | - |
10 [5.] | - |
30 |
||
6. | Vincent Simon |
8 [6.] | - | - |
10 [5.] | - |
12 [4.] | - |
30 |
||
7. | Leblanc André |
1 R | - |
14 [3.] |
12 [4.] | - | - | - |
27 |
||
8. | Nease Travis |
2 [16.] |
2 [13.] | - | - |
12 [4.] |
2 [12.] |
4 [9.] |
22 |
||
9. | Grochowski Eric |
3 [10.] |
10 [5.] |
2 [18.] | - |
4 [9.] | - |
2 [13.] |
21 |
||
10. | van der Poel Wim | - |
17 [2.] |
1 R |
1 R | - | - |
2 [18.] |
21 |
||
11. | Stanick Ken | - | - |
8 [6.] | - | - | - |
12 [4.] |
20 |
||
12. | Besner Jean-Sébastien | - | - |
17 [2.] |
1 R | - |
1 R | - |
19 |
||
13. | Martell Conner | - | - | - | - | - |
17 [2.] | R |
17 |
||
14. | Pehota Eric | - |
8 [6.] | - | - |
8 [6.] | - | R |
16 |
||
15. | Bacon William |
17 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
16. | Wallingford Dave |
2 | - |
2 [11.] |
5 [8.] |
6 [7.] | - |
2 [12.] |
17 |
||
17. | Erickson Sylvain |
14 [3.] | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - |
15 |
||
18. | Djordjević Boris |
6 [7.] |
1 R |
6 [7.] |
1 R |
1 R | - | - |
15 |
||
19. | Arsenault Mikaël |
2 [13.] | - |
12 [4.] |
1 R | - | - | - |
15 |
||
20. | Neikšāns Māris | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 [3.] |
14 |
||
21. | Hobbs Steeve |
12 [4.] | - |
2 [19.] | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
22. | Clark David | - |
12 [4.] | - | - |
2 [11.] | - | - |
14 |
||
23. | Rainville Patrick | - | - |
3 [10.] |
6 [7.] | - |
4 [9.] | - |
13 |
||
24. | Dimpers Vilnis | - | - | - | - |
10 [5.] | - | - |
10 |
||
25. | Harding Trevor J. | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [5.] |
10 |
||
26. | Bailey Jason |
1 R |
2 [17.] |
2 [12.] |
2 [16.] |
1 R | - |
2 [17.] |
10 |
||
27. | Norris Jeremy |
10 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
29. | Liang Brandon | - |
5 [8.] | - | - |
2 [13.] | - |
3 [10.] |
10 |
||
30. | Bruce Graham | - |
6 [7.] |
2 [15.] |
1 R | - | - | - |
9 |
||
31. | Donnelly Martin | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [6.] | - |
8 |
||
32. | Nickel David |
1 R |
1 R | - | - |
1 R | - |
5 [8.] |
8 |
||
33. | Ostrowski Krystian | - |
3 [10.] | - | - |
3 [10.] | - |
1 R |
7 |
||
34. | Sikora Nate | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
6 [7.] |
7 |
||
35. | Jones Adam | - |
4 [9.] | - | - |
1 R | - |
2 [25.] |
7 |
||
36. | Bobyn Matt | - |
2 [15.] | - | - |
2 [16.] | - |
2 [15.] |
6 |
||
37. | Wit Laurens | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [7.] | - |
6 |
||
38. | Vokes Adam |
5 [8.] |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
39. | Munroe John | - |
1 R |
2 [23.] |
2 [18.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
40. | Bérubé David |
1 R | - |
[21.] |
[12.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
41. | Salsbery Corey | - | - | - | - |
5 [8.] | - | - |
5 |
||
42. | Carré Karel |
1 R | - | - |
4 [9.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
43. | Leblanc Mathieu | - | - |
2 [14.] |
3 [10.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
44. | Panjabi Sumit | - | - |
4 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
45. | Wood Nick | - |
1 R | - | - |
2 [15.] | - |
1 R |
4 |
||
46. | Pullen Matt | - |
2 [12.] | - | - |
2 [21.] | - | - |
4 |
||
47. | Braun Chris | - |
2 [16.] | - | - | - | - |
2 [14.] |
4 |
||
48. | Dupelle Mathieu |
4 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
49. | Benoît Philippe |
1 R | - |
2 [25.] | - | - |
1 R | - |
4 |
||
50. | Kouzmin Alex | - |
1 R | - | - |
1 R | - |
2 [24.] |
4 |
||
51. | Avery Andrew |
1 R |
2 [11.] | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
4 |
||
52. | Bourassa Marc |
1 R | - |
1 R |
1 R | - | - | - |
3 |
||
53. | Mullen Kenneth | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
2 [11.] |
3 |
||
54. | Burke Sean | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [10.] | - |
3 |
||
55. | Clark Larry | - |
1 R | - | - |
2 [17.] | - | - |
3 |
||
56. | Perron Mathieu |
1 R | - | - |
2 [11.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
57. | Cecchet Emmanuel | - | - | - |
2 [17.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
58. | Steely Cameron |
2 [14.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
59. | Francoeur Jean-Daniel | - | - |
2 [24.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
60. | Bayliff Justin | - | - | - | - |
2 [19.] | - | - |
2 |
||
61. | Kohorn Adam | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [20.] |
2 |
||
62. | Schroeder Oliver | - | - | - | - |
2 [18.] | - | - |
2 |
||
63. | Dubé Simon | - | - |
2 [20.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
64. | Ballinger Matthew |
2 [17.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
65. | Sieber Roger | - | - | - | - |
2 [20.] | - | - |
2 |
||
66. | Swann Malcolm |
2 [12.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
67. | Cyr Patrick | - | - |
2 [17.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
68. | Eklund Paul | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [16.] |
2 |
||
69. | Torchia Tony | - | - | - | - |
2 [14.] | - | - |
2 |
||
70. | Bujold Frédéric | - | - |
2 [16.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
71. | Mullen Curtis | - |
2 [14.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
72. | Sharron Margaret | - | - | - |
2 [14.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
73. | Spalinger Daniel | - | - | - |
2 [15.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
74. | Levasseur Aymeric | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [11.] | - |
2 |
||
75. | Hudson Will | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [22.] |
2 |
||
76. | Laviolette Alexandre | - | - |
2 [22.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
77. | Bergman Philip | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [21.] |
2 |
||
78. | Courchesne Éric | - | - | - |
2 [13.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
79. | Clark Sébastien |
1 R | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - |
2 |
||
80. | Ankeny Garth | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [19.] |
2 |
||
81. | Miller Michelle | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [23.] |
2 |
||
82. | Tanguay Cédric | - | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - |
1 |
||
83. | MacDonald Peter | - | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - |
1 |
||
84. | Guité Olivier | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
85. | Wadley Steve | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
86. | Jekosz Robert | - | - | - | - | - |
1 R | - |
1 |
||
87. | McKenna Barry | - | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - |
1 |
||
88. | Garceau Alexandre |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
89. | Kovacs Zoltan | - | - | - | - | - |
1 R | - |
1 |
||
90. | Thomson Peter | - | - | - | - | - |
1 R | - |
1 |
||
91. | Albert Samuel | - | - | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
1 |
||
92. | Gauvin Martin | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
93. | Labrie Maxime |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
94. | Saint-Pierre Dave | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
95. | Kozlov Alexander | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
96. | Greenhouse Chris | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | L'Estage Antoine | 5 | |
2. | Semenuk Brandon | 1 | |
= | "Crazy Leo" | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | L'Estage Antoine | 65 | |
2. | McKenna Barry | 9 | |
3. | "Crazy Leo" | 7 | |
4. | Semenuk Brandon | 3 | |
5. | Besner Jean-Sébastien | 2 | |
= | Leblanc André | 2 | |
= | Carré Karel | 2 | |
= | Erickson Sylvain | 2 | |
9. | Sieber Roger | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | L'Estage Antoine | 72 | |
2. | McKenna Barry | 9 | |
= | "Crazy Leo" | 9 | |
4. | Carré Karel | 2 | |
5. | Semenuk Brandon | 1 |