Season 2016
Bulgaria
Hyundai Trophy (BG) 2016
15. 4. – 16. 4. 2016, Sibiu • entries/finish - 58/49 • asphalt 107.90 km - (cancelled 10.20 km) • Other years
1. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 51:58.3 | |||
2. | Staykov Plamen - "Davidone" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 53:09.9 | |||
3. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 53:30.6 |
1. | Jekov Vasil - Shopov Boyko | Hyundai i20 Coupe | 1:00:53.8 | |||
2. | Grigorov Grigor - Sivov Nedialko | Hyundai i20 Coupe | 1:01:23.8 | |||
3. | Gerov Hristo - Yordanov Yordan | Hyundai i20 Coupe | 1:01:59.2 |
27. 5. – 29. 5. 2016, Varna • entries/finish - 32/16 • asphalt 183.82 km • Other years
1. | Al-Ketbi Rashid - Hepperle Karina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Fujairah Rally Team | 1:31:59.5 | ||
2. | Atanasov Yordan - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Racing | 1:35:26.8 | ||
3. | Stankov Dilian - Karchev Mladen | Renault Clio RS | Bulsim RS | 1:40:04.3 |
1. | Grigorov Grigor - Milenkov Daniel | Hyundai i20 Coupe | Hyundai Racing Trophy | 1:45:59.4 | ||
2. | Gerov Hristo - Yordanov Yordan | Hyundai i20 Coupe | Hyundai Racing Trophy | 1:48:58.3 | ||
3. | Simeonov Simeon - Spasov Dimitar | Hyundai i20 Coupe | Hyundai Racing Trophy | 1:51:45.4 |
16. 7. – 17. 7. 2016, Tvardica • entries/finish - 28/19 • asphalt 128.86 km • Other years
1. | Staykov Plamen - "Davidone" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Staykov Racing | 1:13:29.6 | ||
2. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASC Stari Stolici | 1:17:02.7 | ||
3. | Atanasov Yordan - Bashkehayov Angel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Racing | 1:18:04.3 |
1. | Grigorov Grigor - Milenkov Daniel | Hyundai i20 Coupe | Hyundai Racing Trophy | 1:24:31.0 | ||
2. | Gerov Hristo - Yordanov Yordan | Hyundai i20 Coupe | Hyundai Racing Trophy | 1:24:38.2 | ||
3. | Simeonov Simeon - Spasov Dimitar | Hyundai i20 Coupe | Hyundai Racing Trophy | 1:26:57.2 |
2. 9. – 4. 9. 2016, Sliven • entries/finish - 30/24 • asphalt 185.92 km • Other years
1. | Staykov Plamen - "Davidone" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Staykov Racing | 1:43:42.1 | ||
2. | Al-Ketbi Rashid - Hepperle Karina | Ford Fiesta R5 | Fujairah Rally Team | 1:45:30.7 | ||
3. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASC Stari Stolici | 1:46:27.7 |
1. | Grigorov Grigor - Milenkov Daniel | Hyundai i20 Coupe | 2:02:08.1 | |||
2. | Gerov Hristo - Yordanov Yordan | Hyundai i20 Coupe | 2:02:46.5 | |||
3. | Simeonov Simeon - Spasov Dimitar | Hyundai i20 Coupe | 2:04:20.9 |
24. 9. – 25. 9. 2016, Užice • Auto Moto Savez Srbije • entries/finish - 38/28 • asphalt 182.62 km - (cancelled 30.00 km) • Other years
1. | Staykov Plamen - "Davidone" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Staykov Racing | 1:38:21.1 | ||
2. | Atanasov Yordan - Bashkehayov Angel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Racing | 1:43:46.0 | ||
3. | Rabrenović Vladica - Henell Peter | Renault Clio R3 | AMSK WRR | 1:45:59.1 |
1. | Grigorov Grigor - Milenkov Daniel | Hyundai i20 Coupe | Hyundai Racing Trophy | 1:54:40.4 | ||
2. | Simeonov Simeon - Spasov Dimitar | Hyundai i20 Coupe | Hyundai Racing Trophy | 2:05:18.3 | ||
3. | Angelov Miroslav - Sivov Nedialko | Hyundai i20 Coupe | Hyundai Racing Trophy | 2:09:34.1 |
Just Leg 1 counted for Serbian championship and BIH Cup, because crews drove less than 80% of stages on Leg 2.
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2016, Shumen • entries/finish - 32/28 • asphalt 81.00 km • Other years
1. | Atanasov Yordan - Bashkehayov Angel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 45:59.7 | |||
2. | Isaev Ignat - Dimitrov Teodosi | Citroën DS3 R3T | 46:57.8 | |||
3. | Popov Daniel - Popov Dilian | Peugeot 208 R2 | Jasen Popov Racing | 47:24.4 |
1. | Grigorov Grigor - Milenkov Daniel | Hyundai i20 Coupe | 52:27.7 | |||
2. | Stoyanov Stanimir - Nikolov Atanas | Hyundai i20 Coupe | 52:59.5 | |||
3. | Gerov Hristo - Yordanov Yordan | Hyundai i20 Coupe | 53:07.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Grigorov Grigor |
28.8 [2.] |
70.2 [1.] |
53.2 [1.] |
32 [1.] |
78 [1.] |
39 [1.] |
301.2 |
||
2. | Gerov Hristo |
24 [3.] |
52.2 [2.] |
43.4 [2.] |
24 [2.] |
46 [4.] |
25 [3.] |
214.6 |
||
3. | Simeonov Simeon |
15.6 [5.] |
43.2 [3.] |
33.6 [3.] |
20 [3.] |
62 [2.] |
20 [4.] |
194.4 |
||
4. | Angelov Miroslav |
19.2 [4.] |
10.8 R |
32.2 [4.] | - |
54 [3.] | - |
116.2 |
||
5. | Jekov Vasil |
38.4 [1.] |
10.8 R | - | - | - | - |
49.2 |
||
6. | Stoyanov Stanimir | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] |
30 |
||
7. | Koev Martin | - | - | - | - | - |
16 [5.] |
16 |
||
8. | Delchev Georgi | - | - |
5.6 R | - | - | - |
5.6 |