Season 2016
Italy
Suzuki Trophy (I) 2016
18. 3. – 20. 3. 2016, Castelnuovo di Garfagnana • entries/finish - 58/38 • asphalt 151.96 km • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 208 T16 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:43:07.2 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Ford Fiesta R5 LPG | BRC Racing Team | 1:43:33.1 | ||
3. | Perico Alessandro - Turati Mauro | Peugeot 208 T16 | PA Racing | 1:44:44.3 |
1. | Martinelli Stefano - Botzari Natasha | Suzuki Swift R1B | 2:03:34.7 | |||
2. | Lucarelli Jacopo - Ferrari Alessio | Suzuki Swift R1B | Etruria | 2:04:38.1 | ||
3. | Rao Gianluca - Zeppegno Cristian | Suzuki Swift R1B | Meteco Corse | 2:04:59.2 |
7. 4. – 9. 4. 2016, Sanremo • entries/finish - 68/43 • asphalt 158.90 km • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 208 T16 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:46:31.1 | ||
2. | Perico Alessandro - Turati Mauro | Peugeot 208 T16 | PA Racing | 1:48:10.6 | ||
3. | Campedelli Simone - Fappani Danilo | Peugeot 208 T16 | 1:49:37.1 |
1. | Lucarelli Jacopo - Ferrari Alessio | Suzuki Swift R1B | Etruria | 2:07:37.3 | ||
2. | Saresera Gianluca - Tumaini Andrea | Suzuki Swift R1B | Leonessa Corse | 2:09:01.8 | ||
3. | Vallino Claudio - Desole Tiziana | Suzuki Swift R1B | Meteco Corse | 2:09:10.3 |
6. 5. – 8. 5. 2016, Palermo - Cefalù • entries/finish - 91/55 • asphalt 151.75 km - (cancelled 14.40 km) • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 208 T16 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:27:09.1 | ||
2. | Nucita Andrea - Nucita Giuseppe | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:27:18.1 | |||
3. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia R5 | Car Racing | 1:27:57.1 |
1. | Vallino Claudio - Genovese Giorgio | Suzuki Swift R1B | Meteco Corse | 1:44:56.5 | ||
2. | Lucarelli Jacopo - Ferrari Alessio | Suzuki Swift R1B | Etruria | 1:44:57.4 | ||
3. | Coppe Lorenzo - Poloni Giacomo | Suzuki Swift R1B | Millenium Sport Promotion | 1:45:34.1 |
27. 5. – 29. 5. 2016, Senigallia • entries/finish - 57/41 • gravel 121.29 km • Other years
Italy #4 (coef 1) • Italy 2WD #4 (coef 1) • Italy Junior #4 (coef 1) • Italy R1 #4 (coef 1) • Trofeo Rally Terra (I) #2 (coef 1.5) • Italy - Coppa ACI #4 (coef 1) • Trofeo Rally Terra - Coppa ACI #2 (coef 1.5) • R2 Rally Cup (I) #4 • E.R.M.S. #7 (coef 2) • Suzuki Trophy (I) #4 (coef 1) • Trofeo Renault Twingo R2 - Terra #2 (coef 1)
1. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia R5 | Car Racing | 1:21:05.2 | ||
2. | Campedelli Simone - Fappani Danilo | Ford Fiesta R5 LPG | BRC Racing Team | 1:21:21.2 | ||
3. | Colombini Denis - Zanella Flavio | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:21:41.9 |
1. | Coppe Lorenzo - Simioni Roberto | Suzuki Swift R1B | Millenium Sport Promotion | 1:37:06.3 | ||
2. | Lucarelli Jacopo - Ferrari Alessio | Suzuki Swift R1B | Etruria | 1:37:12.6 | ||
3. | Vallino Claudio - Desole Tiziana | Suzuki Swift R1B | Meteco Corse | 1:37:18.7 |
23. 7. – 24. 7. 2016, Cremona • entries/finish - 56/46 • asphalt 90.58 km - (cancelled 20.08 km) • Other years
1. | Miele Simone - Mometti Roberto | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Top Rally | 48:15.7 | ||
2. | De Stefani Mauro - Pisati Davide | Renault Clio S1600 | Top Rally | 50:29.3 | ||
3. | Bevacqua Giuseppe Roberto - Berutti Nicola | Peugeot 208 T16 | 51:07.9 |
1. | Lucarelli Jacopo - Ferrari Alessio | Suzuki Swift R1B | Etruria | 55:47.6 | ||
2. | Vallino Claudio - Desole Tiziana | Suzuki Swift R1B | Meteco Corse | 55:55.9 | ||
3. | Coppe Lorenzo - Poloni Giacomo | Suzuki Swift R1B | Millenium Sport Promotion | 56:15.8 |
26. 8. – 28. 8. 2016, Cividale del Friuli • entries/finish - 66/41 • asphalt 152.43 km - (cancelled 14.98 km) • Other years
CEZ #7 • Mitropa #7 • Italy #6 (coef 1) • Slovenia #4 • Italy 2WD #6 (coef 1) • Italy Tarmac - Promotion #4 (coef 1) • Italy R1 #6 (coef 1) • Slovenia Junior #4 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #4 • Italy - Coppa ACI #6 (coef 1) • R2 Rally Cup (I) #6 • Suzuki Trophy (I) #6 (coef 1) • Trofeo Rally Clio R3T - Produzione (I) #4 (coef 1)
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Ford Fiesta R5 | BRC Racing Team | 1:40:14.8 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 208 T16 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:40:33.8 | ||
3. | Campedelli Simone - Fappani Danilo | Ford Fiesta R5 LPG | BRC Racing Team | 1:40:38.3 |
1. | Coppe Lorenzo - Poloni Giacomo | Suzuki Swift R1B | Millenium Sport Promotion | 2:00:48.9 | ||
2. | Martinelli Stefano - Gonella Nicolò | Suzuki Swift R1B | G.R. Motorsport | 2:01:03.6 | ||
3. | Saresera Gianluca - Rocca Daniele | Suzuki Swift R1B | Leonessa Corse | 2:02:45.8 |
23. 9. – 25. 9. 2016, Roma • entries/finish - 31/25 • asphalt 151.75 km • Other years
1. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia R5 | Car Racing | 1:34:26.1 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 208 T16 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:34:32.0 | ||
3. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Ford Fiesta R5 | BRC Racing Team | 1:35:04.4 |
1. | Martinelli Stefano - Angilletta Nicola | Suzuki Swift R1B | 1:55:24.8 | |||
2. | Coppe Lorenzo - Poloni Giacomo | Suzuki Swift R1B | 1:55:50.7 | |||
3. | Denaro Sergio - De Paoli Marta | Suzuki Swift R1B | Messina Racing Team | 1:55:54.1 |
Standings - drivers
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1.5) |
(1) |
(1) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Lucarelli Jacopo |
22 [2.] |
33 [1.] |
29 [2.] |
25 [2.] |
25.5 [1.] |
15 R | - |
149.5 |
||
2. | Coppe Lorenzo |
9 [8.] |
6 [4.] |
23 [3.] |
28 [1.] |
16 [3.] |
29 [1.] |
13 [2.] |
124 |
||
3. | Martinelli Stefano |
32 [1.] | R |
10 [6.] |
8 R |
9 [6.] |
25 [2.] |
32 [1.] |
116 |
||
4. | Vallino Claudio | - |
22 [3.] |
27 [1.] |
24 [3.] |
20 [2.] | R |
- |
93 |
||
5. | Saresera Gianluca | R |
25 [2.] |
16 [4.] |
11 [4.] |
12 [4.] |
19 [3.] | - |
83 |
||
6. | Denaro Sergio | - |
8 [7.] |
8 [7.] |
9 [6.] | - | - |
25 [3.] |
50 |
||
7. | Rao Gianluca |
25 [3.] | R |
13 [5.] |
5 R | - | - | - |
43 |
||
8. | Epis Filippo |
7 [7.] | - |
6 [8.] |
12 [5.] | - |
14 [4.] | - |
39 |
||
9. | König Veit |
11 [5.] |
11 [5.] | R |
- |
7.5 [7.] | - | - |
29.5 |
||
10. | Chiaudrero Daniele | - |
5 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
18 [4.] |
23 |
||
11. | Strabello Stefano |
1 R |
3 [9.] |
1 R |
4 [7.] |
6 [8.] |
10 R | - |
22 |
||
12. | Peloso Corrado |
10 [6.] |
8 R | - | - |
[5.] | - | - |
18 |
||
13. | Moriconi Simone |
13 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
13. | Meggiarin Lisa | - |
1 [10.] |
4 [9.] | - | - |
7 [5.] | - |
12 |
||
14. | Strabello Paolo | - |
11 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
15. | Parolaro Nicolas |
4 [9.] | R |
- | - |
4.5 [9.] | - | - |
8.5 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Lucarelli Jacopo | 2 | |
= | Coppe Lorenzo | 2 | |
= | Martinelli Stefano | 2 | |
4. | Vallino Claudio | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Martinelli Stefano | 20 | |
2. | Lucarelli Jacopo | 19 | |
3. | Coppe Lorenzo | 13 | |
= | Vallino Claudio | 13 | |
5. | Rao Gianluca | 5 | |
6. | Denaro Sergio | 4 | |
7. | Saresera Gianluca | 2 | |
= | Epis Filippo | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Martinelli Stefano | 32 | |
2. | Lucarelli Jacopo | 26 | |
3. | Vallino Claudio | 12 | |
4. | Coppe Lorenzo | 6 | |
5. | Rao Gianluca | 2 |