Season 2006
Norway
Norway Cup 2006
7. 1. 2006 • entries/finish - 82/59 • snow - ice 67.15 km • Other years
1. | Schie Thomas - Bergsten Göran | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | 41:53 | |||
2. | Grøndal Anders - Østbye Trond-Inge | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 42:34 | |||
3. | Østberg Morten - Wiik Alexsander | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 43:46 |
1. | Furuseth Roy Vidar - Beckstrøm Øyvind Rødsjø | Volvo 242 | 46:08 | |||
2. | Korsmo Ole Morten - Lindkjølen Tor | Volvo 242 Turbo | 46:11 | |||
3. | Bråthen Kjetil - Årnes Per Gunnar | Volvo 940 Evo | 46:12 |
13. 1. – 14. 1. 2006 • entries/finish - 100/52 • snow - ice 116.62 km • Other years
1. | Grøndal Anders - Østbye Trond-Inge | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 1:11:02.8 | |||
2. | Dalsjø Rune - Buberget Terje Steinar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 1:14:14.5 | |||
3. | Sveinsvoll Trond - Øvestad Otto | Ford Focus WRC '00 | 1:14:34.6 |
1. | Hefte Åsmund - Sagabråten Thomas | Volvo 244 | 1:25:08.2 | |||
2. | Helgerud Erik - Hovi Knut Ståle | Volvo 240 | 1:26:49.5 | |||
3. | Granum Assar - Winther Ole Johnny | Volvo 242 | 1:27:11.6 |
28. 1. 2006 • entries/finish - 100/70 • snow - ice 71.15 km • Other years
1. | Østberg Mads - Engen Ragnar | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 42:53.5 | |||
2. | Sveinsvoll Trond - Øvestad Otto | Ford Focus WRC '00 | 43:19.7 | |||
3. | Liengen Odd - Risberg Kato | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 45:20.7 |
1. | Furuseth Roy Vidar - Beckstrøm Øyvind Rødsjø | Volvo 242 | 46:28.0 | |||
2. | Korsmo Ole Morten - Lindkjølen Tor | Volvo 242 Turbo | 46:30.6 | |||
3. | Bråthen Kjetil - Årnes Per Gunnar | Volvo 940 Evo | 47:07.6 |
1. | Solberg Jørgen - Granheim Stig | Subaru Impreza STi N9 | 36:09 | |||
2. | Flaat Arve - Flaat Even | Opel Kadett GSI | 37:25 | |||
3. | Kristensen Vidar - Berg Sindre | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 39:29 |
1. | Bredesen Morten - Bredesen Petter | Volvo 240 | 40:20 | |||
2. | Hansen Sondre - Granum Øyvind | BMW M3 E30 | 41:37 |
4. 3. 2006 • entries/finish - 177/116 • snow - ice 112.74 km • Other years
1. | Schie Thomas - Bergsten Göran | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | 1:01:10.2 | |||
2. | Østberg Mads - Engen Ragnar | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 1:01:36.8 | |||
3. | Sveinsvoll Trond - Øvestad Otto | Ford Focus WRC '00 | 1:02:55.9 |
1. | Bråthen Kjetil - Årnes Per Gunnar | Volvo 940 Evo | 1:09:53.8 | |||
2. | Syversen Pål - Amundsen Kjell | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:11:36.5 | |||
3. | Håre Stian - Håre Arne | Volvo 242 | 1:11:43.5 |
22. 4. 2006 • entries/finish - 66/46 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Joa Vegard - Andersen Peter | Ford Escort WRC | 16:35 | |||
2. | Frustøl Svein - Hagen Atle | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 16:46 | |||
3. | Økseter Peder - Johansen Norodd | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 16:48 |
1. | Hansen Sondre - Granum Øyvind | BMW M3 E30 | 17:45 | |||
2. | Svardal Stein - Holmen Linda | Volvo 940 Evo | 17:47 | |||
3. | Svela Einar - Meland Tor Magne | Volvo 240 | 18:11 |
5. 5. – 6. 5. 2006 • entries/finish - 122/82 • gravel 125.45 km - (cancelled 25.22 km) • Other years
1. | Schie Thomas - Bergsten Göran | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | 57:19.4 | |||
2. | Østberg Mads - Engen Ragnar | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 57:34.1 | |||
3. | Linnerud Tord - Fløene Ola | Peugeot 206 WRC | 59:10.2 |
1. | Svardal Stein - Håland Ro. | Volvo 940 Evo | 1:08:48.0 | |||
2. | Svela Einar - Halvorsen Eivind Christoffer | Volvo 240 | 1:08:52.9 | |||
3. | Granum Assar - Winther Ole Johnny | Volvo 242 | 1:09:01.3 |
20. 5. 2006, Oslo • entries/finish - 62/58 • gravel • Other years
1. | Linnerud Tord - Runge André | Peugeot 206 WRC | 3:27.994 | |||
2. | Moan Even - Østheim Christian | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 3:34.773 | |||
3. | Mythe Geir Ingar - Mythe Kenneth | Subaru Impreza GDB | 3:34.818 |
1. | Frøshaug Werner - Haugen Lars Tommy | Opel Ascona B | 3:49.473 | |||
2. | Sommerstad Roger - Hansen Grethe S. | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 3:58.356 | |||
3. | Bredesen Morten - Bredesen Petter | Volvo 240 | 3:59.225 |
27. 5. 2006 • entries/finish - 61/39 • gravel 24.18 km • Other years
1. | Linnerud Tord - Fløene Ola | Peugeot 206 WRC | 15:49.5 | |||
2. | Økseter Peder - Johansen Norodd | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 16:55.8 | |||
3. | Moan Even - Hellerud Tore | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | IT Web Online Motorsport | 17:01.5 |
1. | Lippert Jarle - Rogstad Gustav | BMW M3 E30 | 17:19.2 | |||
2. | Korsmo Ole Morten - Lindkjølen Tor | Volvo 242 Turbo | 17:27.7 | |||
3. | Svardal Magne - Ågedal Odd | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 17:28.0 |
1. 6. 2006 • entries/finish - 73/66 • gravel 21.94 km • Other years
1. | Linnerud Tord - Fløene Ola | Peugeot 206 WRC | 12:17.5 | |||
2. | Økseter Peder - Mikkelsen Andreas | Subaru Impreza STi | 13:04.0 | |||
3. | Bakken Jo Inge - Eng Trond Marius | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 13:08.7 |
1. | Korsmo Ole Morten - Lindkjølen Tor | Volvo 242 Turbo | 13:39.0 | |||
2. | Hjalmarsen Kim Andrè - Bråten Raymond | Volvo 242 | 13:39.4 | |||
3. | Svardal Magne - Ågedal Odd | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 13:46.4 |
17. 6. 2006 • entries/finish - 72/56 • gravel 78.80 km • Other years
1. | Schie Thomas - Bergsten Göran | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | 40:30.8 | |||
2. | Østberg Mads - Engen Ragnar | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 40:49.2 | |||
3. | Grøndal Anders - Østbye Trond-Inge | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 40:59.6 |
1. | Bråthen Kjetil - Årnes Per Gunnar | Volvo 940 Evo | 46:11.0 | |||
2. | Korsmo Ole Morten - Lindkjølen Tor | Volvo 242 Turbo | 46:18.7 | |||
3. | Hjalmarsen Kim Andrè - Bråten Raymond | Volvo 242 | 46:20.6 |
29. 7. 2006 • entries/finish - 76/62 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Linnerud Tord - Engen Ragnar | Peugeot 206 WRC | 18:39.6 | |||
2. | Grøndal Anders - Østbye Trond-Inge | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 18:54.0 | |||
3. | Stenshorne Martin - Andersen Ove Johnny | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 20:20.9 |
1. | Hansen Sondre - Granum Øyvind | BMW M3 E30 | 21:03.0 | |||
2. | Nilsen Jan Tore - Halsør Gaute Hanke | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 21:07.4 | |||
3. | Mathiesen Claus - Kruse Morten | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 21:34.4 |
1. | Joa Vegard - Andersen Peter | Ford Escort WRC | 21:22 | |||
2. | Moan Even - Hellerud Tore | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | IT Web Online Motorsport | 21:29 | ||
3. | Manger Arne - Silseth Svein Petter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 21:49 |
1. | Svela Einar - Rage Aleksander | Volvo 240 | 23:14 | |||
2. | Hannisdal Sigbjorn - Hannisdal Agnar | Volvo 240 | 23:35 | |||
3. | Granum Endre - Bjørnrud-Larsen Anders | Volvo 740 GLE | 25:57 |
1. | Nygård Robert - Mattsson Håkan | Subaru Impreza GDB | 19:18 | |||
2. | Bakken Jo Inge - Børrud Lars Patrick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 19:27 | |||
3. | Kviserud Jørgen - Flemming Nielsen Ronny | Volvo 242 | 19:43 |
1. | Grøttumsbråten Per-Kristian - Tjernsli Emil | Volvo 242 | 21:05 | |||
2. | Kletthagen Kjell Arild - Olsen Jan Vidar | Opel Ascona B | 21:15 | |||
3. | Bredesen Morten - Bredesen Petter | Volvo 240 | 21:19 |
27. 8. 2006 • entries/finish - 46/37 • gravel • Other years
1. | Moan Even - Dahle Espen | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | IT Web Online Motorsport | 13:21.4 | ||
2. | Joa Vegard - Andersen Peter | Ford Escort WRC | 13:36.4 | |||
3. | Brynildsen Eyvind - Aase Stine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 13:36.8 |
1. | Storberg Bjørn - Eggum Dave | Volvo 240 | 15:11.5 | |||
2. | Gustavsen Bjørn - Myrvoldhaug Jo | Volvo 240 | 15:18.5 | |||
3. | Kletthagen Kjell Arild - Olsen Jan Vidar | Opel Ascona B | 15:22.5 |
9. 9. 2006 • entries/finish - 74/52 • asphalt 105.50 km • Other years
1. | Linnerud Tord - Løvhøyden Jens Olav | Peugeot 206 WRC | 57:58.6 | |||
2. | Grøndal Anders - Østbye Trond-Inge | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 58:02.2 | |||
3. | Schie Thomas - Bergsten Göran | Toyota Corolla WRC | 58:26.0 |
1. | Grøttumsbråten Per-Kristian - Hanæs Martin | Volvo 242 | 1:09:16.8 | |||
2. | Tønnesland Kai Reidar - Thorsland Silje | Volvo 242 | 1:11:43.9 | |||
3. | Sommerstad Roger - Sommerstad Magne Ivar | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:12:00.2 |
7. 10. 2006 • entries/finish - 55/52 • gravel 18.00 km • Other years
1. | Brynildsen Cato - Svindal Jørgen Lodding | BMW M3 E30 | 15:22 | |||
2. | Herregården Tommy - Flatin Benjamin | BMW M3 E30 | 15:44 | |||
3. | Joa Vegard - Andersen Peter | Ford Escort WRC | 15:46 |
1. | Herregården Tommy - Flatin Benjamin | BMW M3 E30 | 15:44 | |||
2. | Hovelsrud Anders - Hovelsrud Ola Petter | Volvo 242 | 16:22 | |||
3. | Tønnesland Kai Reidar - Thorsland Silje | Volvo 242 | 16:52 |
1. | Økseter Peder - Johansen Norodd | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | NMK Elverum | 3:26.730 | ||
2. | Moan Even - Larsen Stig | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | NMK Hadeland | 3:28.892 | ||
3. | Kvam Thomas - Bruhaug Ivar | Subaru Impreza GDB | Grenland Motorsport | 3:30.059 |
1. | Økseter Peder - Johansen Norodd | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | NMK Elverum | 3:26.730 | ||
2. | Moan Even - Larsen Stig | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | NMK Hadeland | 3:28.892 | ||
3. | Kvam Thomas - Bruhaug Ivar | Subaru Impreza GDB | Grenland Motorsport | 3:30.059 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Grøttumsbråten Per-Kristian | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
137 |
||
2. | Kletthagen Kjell Arild | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
132 |
||
3. | Bredesen Morten | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
117 |
||
4. | Løvhaug Rune | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
109 |
||
5. | Svardal Stein | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
83 |
||
6. | Svela Einar | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
73 |
||
7. | Hansen Sondre | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
65.5 |
||
8. | Frøshaug Werner | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
59 |
||
9. | Ekeland Kåre Edvard | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
57 |
||
10. | Snartemo Søren | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
56 |
||
11. | Smedsrud Trond Wiggo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
56 |
||
12. | Herregården Tommy | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
55 |
||
13. | Tønnesland Kai Reidar | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
53.5 |
||
14. | Barlindhaug Ole | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
51 |
||
15. | Sommerstad Roger | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
45.5 |
||
16. | Fredriksen Olav | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
43 |
||
17. | Rabben Kåre | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 |
||
18. | Underthun Håvard | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 |
||
19. | Årthun Per Sverre | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
35.5 |
||
20. | Bratlie Vegard | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
35 |
||
21. | Dahl Tor Inge | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
22. | Åsen Arne | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
28 |
||
23. | Sørensen Terje | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
26 |
||
24. | Sørensen Jarle | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
26 |
||
25. | Hanssen Espen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
26 |
||
26. | Sørby Terje | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25.5 |
||
27. | Haugan Christer | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
28. | Gaarud Jørgen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
29. | Tronstad Dag Helge | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
30. | Weaas Kjetil | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24.5 |
||
31. | Grinde John | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23.5 |
||
32. | Hovelsrud Anders | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
||
33. | Gjervan Magne | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
||
34. | Nyhuus Tom | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
||
35. | Østråt John | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
||
36. | Gransjøen Jan Einar | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21.5 |
||
37. | Lundefaret Ole-Martin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
38. | Helstrup Ingar | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
39. | Maribo Ole Einar | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
40. | Jacobsen Roger | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
41. | Holm Harald | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
42. | Røine Tobias | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
43. | Hardeberg Nils | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
44. | Oulie Nils Olav | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
45. | Buås Geir Inge | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
46. | Brekke Knut Sigurd | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
47. | Haugland John Tommy | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
48. | Angeltvedt Anders | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
49. | Holbek Thomas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
50. | Falander Terje | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
51. | Fuglestveit Gaute | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
52. | Sommerstad Magne Ivar | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
53. | Pettersen Jan Helge | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
54. | Mailund Jon Erik | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12.5 |
||
55. | Ellingsen Øyvind | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
56. | Selvik Espen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
57. | Jacobsen Tor | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
58. | Grorud Espen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
59. | Espeland Geir | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
60. | Bækkevold Tor | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
61. | Hagen Glenn | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
62. | Schmidt Lars | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
63. | Johansen Kjetil | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
64. | Møll Thomas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
65. | Berg Ken Narve | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
66. | Jensen Tor Eivind | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
67. | Elvekrok Lars | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
68. | Olsen Frode | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
69. | Tånevik Tom Daniel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
70. | Høidalen Jørn | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |