Season 2004
Spain
Canary Islands 2004
19. 3. – 20. 3. 2004 • entries/finish - ?/47 • asphalt 60.00 km • Other years
1. | Ponce Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Escudería Aterura | 41:29.7 | ||
2. | Barrios José Luis - González Fontes Pedro S. | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Escudería Satautey | 42:20.6 | ||
3. | Lemes Samuel - Lemes Jonathan | Ford Escort WRC | Escudería Racing Tias | 43:53.1 |
1. | Ponce Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Escudería Aterura | 41:29.7 | ||
2. | Barrios José Luis - González Fontes Pedro S. | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Escudería Satautey | 42:20.6 | ||
3. | Lemes Samuel - Lemes Jonathan | Ford Escort WRC | Escudería Racing Tias | 43:53.1 |
15. 4. – 17. 4. 2004 • entries/finish - 87/62 • asphalt 215.65 km • Other years
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Toyota Corolla WRC | Canarias Sport Club | 2:21:31.2 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Toyota Corolla WRC | Canarias Sport Club | 2:22:39.3 | ||
3. | García Ojeda Enrique - Fernández Luisa Raquel | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:24:18.8 |
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Toyota Corolla WRC | Canarias Sport Club | 2:21:31.2 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Toyota Corolla WRC | Canarias Sport Club | 2:22:39.3 | ||
3. | Ponce Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Escudería Aterura | 2:24:23.5 |
30. 4. – 1. 5. 2004, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria • Escudería Maspalomas • entries/finish - 58/41 • asphalt 80.70 km • Other years
1. | Ponce Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Escudería Aterura | 58:10.9 | ||
2. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S1600 | Escudería Aterura | 59:52.2 | ||
3. | Suárez Francisco José - Pérez José Gregorio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Escudería Teide Ract | 1:00:48.7 |
1. | Ponce Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Escudería Aterura | 58:10.9 | ||
2. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S1600 | Escudería Aterura | 59:52.2 | ||
3. | Suárez Francisco José - Pérez José Gregorio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Escudería Teide Ract | 1:00:48.7 |
21. 5. – 22. 5. 2004, Santa Úrsula, Tenerife • entries/finish - 126/98 • asphalt 70.50 km • Other years
1. | Avero Ricardo - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | 41:34.6 | ||
2. | García Mastaglio David - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Renault Clio S1600 | Escudería Maspalomas | 43:57.4 | ||
3. | Rodríguez Glicerio - Castro Andrés | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | Club ADEA | 43:57.9 |
1. | Avero Ricardo - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | 41:34.6 | ||
2. | García Mastaglio David - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Renault Clio S1600 | Escudería Maspalomas | 43:57.4 | ||
3. | Rodríguez Glicerio - Castro Andrés | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | Club ADEA | 43:57.9 |
18. 6. – 19. 6. 2004 • entries/finish - 109/73 • asphalt 94.40 km • Other years
1. | García Mastaglio David - Guerra Bernardino | Renault Mégane Maxi | Escudería Maspalomas | 1:00:47.3 | ||
2. | Ponce Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Escudería Aterura | 1:01:26.9 | ||
3. | Suárez Francisco José - Pérez José Gregorio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Escudería Teide Ract | 1:02:36.5 |
1. | García Mastaglio David - Guerra Bernardino | Renault Mégane Maxi | Escudería Maspalomas | 1:00:47.3 | ||
2. | Ponce Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Escudería Aterura | 1:01:26.9 | ||
3. | Suárez Francisco José - Pérez José Gregorio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Escudería Teide Ract | 1:02:36.5 |
2. 7. – 3. 7. 2004 • entries/finish - 47/30 • asphalt 90.42 km • Other years
1. | Pérez Nicomedes - Batista Pérez Juan M. | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Escudería Valle Aridane | 1:09:04.4 | ||
2. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S1600 | Escudería Aterura | 1:09:19.1 | ||
3. | Rodríguez Glicerio - García Alberto | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | Club ADEA | 1:09:39.3 |
1. | Pérez Nicomedes - Batista Pérez Juan M. | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Escudería Valle Aridane | 1:09:04.4 | ||
2. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S1600 | Escudería Aterura | 1:09:19.1 | ||
3. | Rodríguez Glicerio - García Alberto | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | Club ADEA | 1:09:39.3 |
23. 7. – 24. 7. 2004 • entries/finish - 82/57 • asphalt 63.60 km • Other years
1. | Suárez Francisco José - Pérez José Gregorio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Escudería Teide Ract | 40:10.5 | ||
2. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S1600 | Escudería Aterura | 40:24.3 | ||
3. | Barrios José Luis - González Fontes Pedro S. | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Escudería Satautey | 40:55.3 |
1. | Suárez Francisco José - Pérez José Gregorio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Escudería Teide Ract | 40:10.5 | ||
2. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S1600 | Escudería Aterura | 40:24.3 | ||
3. | Barrios José Luis - González Fontes Pedro S. | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Escudería Satautey | 40:55.3 |
10. 9. – 11. 9. 2004 • entries/finish - 114/76 • asphalt 61.95 km • Other years
1. | Torres José Antonio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Citroën ZX Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | 36:06.3 | ||
2. | García Mastaglio David - Guerra Bernardino | Renault Mégane Maxi | Escudería Maspalomas | 36:38.0 | ||
3. | Suárez Francisco José - Pérez José Gregorio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Escudería Teide Ract | 37:48.7 |
1. | Torres José Antonio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Citroën ZX Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | 36:06.3 | ||
2. | García Mastaglio David - Guerra Bernardino | Renault Mégane Maxi | Escudería Maspalomas | 36:38.0 | ||
3. | Suárez Francisco José - Pérez José Gregorio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Escudería Teide Ract | 37:48.7 |
25. 9. 2004 • entries/finish - 81/64 • asphalt 65.16 km • Other years
1. | García Mastaglio David - Guerra Bernardino | Renault Mégane Maxi | Escudería Maspalomas | 42:32.2 | ||
2. | Ponce Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Escudería Aterura | 43:23.2 | ||
3. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S1600 | Escudería Aterura | 44:26.6 |
1. | García Mastaglio David - Guerra Bernardino | Renault Mégane Maxi | Escudería Maspalomas | 42:32.2 | ||
2. | Ponce Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Escudería Aterura | 43:23.2 | ||
3. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S1600 | Escudería Aterura | 44:26.6 |
16. 10. 2004 • entries/finish - 59/32 • asphalt 83.25 km - (cancelled 14.05 km) • Other years
1. | Rodríguez Santos Óliver - Pérez José Gregorio | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Escudería Racing Tias | 34:47.9 | ||
2. | Lemes Samuel - Lemes Jonathan | Ford Escort WRC | Escudería Racing Tias | 35:49.2 | ||
3. | Machín Duque Jesús - Arencibia Hernández Juan F. | Škoda Octavia WRC | Escudería Racing Tias | 36:08.4 |
1. | Rodríguez Santos Óliver - Pérez José Gregorio | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Escudería Racing Tias | 34:47.9 | ||
2. | Lemes Samuel - Lemes Jonathan | Ford Escort WRC | Escudería Racing Tias | 35:49.2 | ||
3. | Machín Duque Jesús - Arencibia Hernández Juan F. | Škoda Octavia WRC | Escudería Racing Tias | 36:08.4 |
29. 10. – 30. 10. 2004, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • entries/finish - 129/88 • asphalt 95.10 km • Other years
1. | Avero Ricardo - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:04:48.3 | ||
2. | Torres José Antonio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Renault Mégane Maxi | Escudería Motor Abona | 1:06:05.5 | ||
3. | Suárez Francisco José - Pérez José Gregorio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Escudería Teide Ract | 1:08:17.7 |
1. | Avero Ricardo - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:04:48.3 | ||
2. | Torres José Antonio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Renault Mégane Maxi | Escudería Motor Abona | 1:06:05.5 | ||
3. | Suárez Francisco José - Pérez José Gregorio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Escudería Teide Ract | 1:08:17.7 |
19. 11. – 20. 11. 2004, Santa Cruz de La Palma • entries/finish - 54/37 • asphalt 65.40 km • Other years
1. | Torres José Antonio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Renault Mégane Maxi | 41:48.1 | |||
2. | Brito García Félix - García Mahy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 43:56.5 | |||
3. | Jiménez Angelino - Barrera José Ángel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 44:03.0 |
1. | Torres José Antonio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Renault Mégane Maxi | 41:48.1 | |||
2. | Brito García Félix - García Mahy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 43:56.5 | |||
3. | Jiménez Angelino - Barrera José Ángel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 44:03.0 |
3. 12. – 4. 12. 2004 • entries/finish - 81/62 • asphalt 110.02 km • Other years
1. | Ponce Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Escudería Aterura | 1:12:20.5 | ||
2. | Suárez Francisco José - Pérez José Gregorio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Escudería Teide Ract | 1:14:08.3 | ||
3. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S1600 | Escudería Aterura | 1:15:03.2 |
1. | Ponce Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Escudería Aterura | 1:12:20.5 | ||
2. | Suárez Francisco José - Pérez José Gregorio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Escudería Teide Ract | 1:14:08.3 | ||
3. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S1600 | Escudería Aterura | 1:15:03.2 |
Standings - drivers
(6) |
(10) |
(10) |
(6) |
(10) |
(10) |
(6) |
(6) |
(6) |
(6) |
(10) |
(6) |
(10) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Ponce Antonio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
504 |
||
2. | Ponce José María | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
480 |
||
3. | Marrero Samuel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
272 |
||
4. | García Mastaglio David | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
220 |
||
5. | Rodríguez Glicerio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
198 |
||
6. | Godoy Heriberto | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
188 |
||
7. | Torres José Antonio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
150 |
||
8. | Luis José Vicente | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
126 |
||
9. | Barrios José Luis | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
104 |
||
10. | Adrián Alberto Alejandro | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
104 |
||
11. | Brito García Félix | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
102 |
||
12. | Santana Leandro | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
96 |