Season 2000
Canada
Ontario 2000
11. 2. – 13. 2. 2000, Pembroke • entries/finish - 37/24 • gravel - snow 109.71 km • Other years
1. | Vincent Sylvain - Cyr Dominique | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:19:13 | |||
2. | Barbe Yves - Bazinet Pierre | Eagle Talon TSi | 1:20:55 | |||
3. | Racine Marc - Piché Luc | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 1:24:57 |
1. | Jekosz Robert - Wojcik Arek | Eagle Talon TSi | 1:31:07 | |||
2. | Krawczyk Mark - Troyanowicz Artur | Subaru Justy 4WD | 1:33:34 | |||
3. | Comens Scott - Pressey Harry | Plymouth Neon | 1:34:52 |
1. 8. 2000, Orillia, Ontario • entries/finish - 24/16 • gravel • Other years
1. | Townsend Keith - McEwen Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 45:15 | |||
2. | Latreille Barry - Latreille Sandra | Eagle Talon TSi | 46:31 | |||
3. | Jekosz Robert - Leszczyński Tomasz | Eagle Talon TSi | 46:55 |
1. | Townsend Keith - McEwen Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 45:15 | |||
2. | Latreille Barry - Latreille Sandra | Eagle Talon TSi | 46:31 | |||
3. | Jekosz Robert - Leszczyński Tomasz | Eagle Talon TSi | 46:55 |
1. 10. 2000, Parry Sound, Ontario • entries/finish - 20/15 • gravel 104.02 km • Other years
1. | Ordanis Paul - Brand Paul | BMW 325 iX E30 | 1:07:57 | |||
2. | Comens Scott - Pressey Harry | Plymouth Neon | 1:10:15 | |||
3. | Miller Andrew - Appleford Martyn | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 1:11:51 |
1. | Ordanis Paul - Brand Paul | BMW 325 iX E30 | 1:07:57 | |||
2. | Comens Scott - Pressey Harry | Plymouth Neon | 1:10:15 | |||
3. | Miller Andrew - Appleford Martyn | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 1:11:51 |
25. 11. 2000, Bancroft, Ontario • entries/finish - 24/17 • gravel - snow 132.11 km • Other years
1. | Lawless Tom - Drislan John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:36:14 | |||
2. | Perry Bruce - Barnes Philip | Eagle Talon TSi | 1:41:32 | |||
3. | Andreou Demetrios - Saari Jarmo | Audi 90 Quattro | 1:44:08 |
1. | Lawless Tom - Drislan John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:36:14 | |||
2. | Perry Bruce - Barnes Philip | Eagle Talon TSi | 1:41:32 | |||
3. | Andreou Demetrios - Saari Jarmo | Audi 90 Quattro | 1:44:08 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Townsend Keith | 1 | |
= | Lawless Tom | 1 | |
= | Ordanis Paul | 1 | |
= | Jekosz Robert | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Lawless Tom | 6 | |
2. | Richard Patrick | 5 | |
3. | Townsend Keith | 4 | |
4. | Latreille Barry | 3 | |
= | Jekosz Robert | 3 | |
6. | Pollard Pete | 2 | |
7. | Reilly Peter | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Lawless Tom | 7 | |
2. | Latreille Barry | 6 | |
3. | Townsend Keith | 4 | |
4. | Ordanis Paul | 2 | |
= | Pollard Pete | 2 | |
= | Jekosz Robert | 2 |