Season 2000
Belgium
Belgium National 2000
10. 3. – 11. 3. 2000, Hannut • entries/finish - 67/44 • asphalt 150.51 km • Other years
1. | Bruyneel Dominique - Droeven Philippe | Peugeot 306 Kit Car | Autostal Duindistel | 1:25:23 | ||
2. | Laruelle Jean-Yves - Claes Vincent | Mazda 323 GT-R | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:25:35 | ||
3. | Duval François - Brissart Bruno | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Ecurie Bayard | 1:25:38 |
1. | Bruyneel Dominique - Droeven Philippe | Peugeot 306 Kit Car | Autostal Duindistel | 1:25:23 | ||
2. | Laruelle Jean-Yves - Claes Vincent | Mazda 323 GT-R | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:25:35 | ||
3. | Georges René - Demoulin Marie-Paule | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:25:39 |
14. 4. 2000, Tielt • Tieltse Automobielclub • entries/finish - 60/42 • asphalt 130.00 km • Other years
1. | Broekaert Frank - Scheirlinck Guido | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autostal Duindistel | 1:23:15 | ||
2. | Bruyneel Dominique - Speeckaert Marc | Peugeot 306 Kit Car | Autostal Duindistel | 1:24:19 | ||
3. | Beauprez Geert - Breyne Jeannick | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autostal Atlantic | 1:24:37 |
1. | Broekaert Frank - Scheirlinck Guido | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autostal Duindistel | 1:23:15 | ||
2. | Bruyneel Dominique - Speeckaert Marc | Peugeot 306 Kit Car | Autostal Duindistel | 1:24:19 | ||
3. | Beauprez Geert - Breyne Jeannick | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autostal Atlantic | 1:24:37 |
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2000, Bocholt • entries/finish - 59/38 • asphalt - gravel 150.00 km • Other years
1. | Lauwers Ludwig - Vergaelen Luc | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:11:08 | |||
2. | Turrion Marc - Uytterhaegen Manu | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:14:32 | |||
3. | Schmelcher Henri - Laudus Jos | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:15:04 |
1. | Lauwers Ludwig - Vergaelen Luc | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:11:08 | |||
2. | Turrion Marc - Uytterhaegen Manu | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:14:32 | |||
3. | Schmelcher Henri - Laudus Jos | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:15:04 |
17. 6. – 18. 6. 2000, Braine-le-Comte • entries/finish - 76/45 • asphalt 151.00 km • Other years
1. | Senge Guido - Paeslack Detlef | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Senge Motor Sport | 1:28:55 | ||
2. | Georges René - Demoulin Marie-Paule | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:29:31 | ||
3. | Turrion Marc - Uytterhaegen Manu | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:30:56 |
1. | Georges René - Demoulin Marie-Paule | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:29:31 | ||
2. | Turrion Marc - Uytterhaegen Manu | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:30:56 | ||
3. | Gaban Jean-Marc - Burniat Guy | Porsche 911 RS | Ecurie Bruxelloise | 1:31:48 |
19. 8. – 20. 8. 2000, Marloie • entries/finish - 66/45 • asphalt 141.90 km - (cancelled 17.80 km) • Other years
1. | Duval François - Brissart Bruno | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Ecurie Bayard | 1:13:20 | ||
2. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Hérion Guy | Subaru Impreza 555 | Ecurie Bayard | 1:13:42 | ||
3. | Bouche Xavier - Tritsmans Freddy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Ecurie Le Perron | 1:16:38 |
1. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Hérion Guy | Subaru Impreza 555 | Ecurie Bayard | 1:13:42 | ||
2. | Bouche Xavier - Tritsmans Freddy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Ecurie Le Perron | 1:16:38 | ||
3. | Cunin Eric - Pestiat Eric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Ecurie Bayard | 1:17:36 |
The codriver of car #16, Kris Grauwels, passed away after an accident on SS3.
11. 11. – 12. 11. 2000, Sombreffe • entries/finish - 43/27 • asphalt 127.00 km • Other years
1. | Duval François - Gerard Yasmine | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Ecurie Bayard | 1:18:50 | ||
2. | Turrion Marc - Uytterhaegen Manu | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:20:44 | ||
3. | André Pascal - Borremans Philippe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Royale Ecurie Azur | 1:21:13 |
1. | Duval François - Gerard Yasmine | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Ecurie Bayard | 1:18:50 | ||
2. | Turrion Marc - Uytterhaegen Manu | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:20:44 | ||
3. | André Pascal - Borremans Philippe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Royale Ecurie Azur | 1:21:13 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Turrion Marc |
[5.] |
[4.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[5.] |
[2.] |
158 |
||
2. | Georges René |
[3.] |
[10.] |
[11.] |
[1.] |
[9.] |
[7.] |
128 |
||
3. | Leroy Francis |
[7.] |
[8.] |
[10.] |
[6.] |
[7.] |
[6.] |
124 |
||
4. | Linthout Patrick |
[12.] |
[5.] |
[9.] |
[9.] |
[6.] | R |
119 |
||
5. | Mayné Jean-Claude |
[10.] |
[16.] |
[15.] |
[11.] |
[10.] |
[10.] |
97 |
||
6. | Spelmans René |
[21.] |
[21.] |
[20.] |
[18.] |
[26.] |
[12.] |
59 |
||
7. | Loos Theo | R |
[19.] |
[12.] |
[13.] | R |
[11.] |
58 |
||
8. | Mafezzoni Alex |
[25.] |
[20.] |
[16.] | - |
[22.] |
[16.] |
53 |
||
9. | Couchard Philippe |
[33.] |
[29.] |
[24.] |
[23.] | - | R |
32 |
||
10. | Peret Serge | R |
[34.] |
[27.] |
[24.] | R |
[22.] |
35 |
||
11. | Warny Philippe |
[32.] |
[31.] | - |
[22.] |
[34.] |
[23.] |
18 |