Season 1987
Poland
Poland 1987
24. 1. – 25. 1. 1987 • Automobilklub Dolnośląski - Delegatura Kłodzko • entries/finish - 73/53 • snow - ice 176.00 km • Other years
1. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 Turbo | FSO Sport | 2:19:24 | ||
2. | Orski Lesław - Wójcik Lech | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 2:30:33 | |||
3. | Koper Andrzej - Barszczewski Sławomir | Renault 5 Alpine | 2:31:21 |
1. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 Turbo | FSO Sport | 2:19:24 | ||
2. | Orski Lesław - Wójcik Lech | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 2:30:33 | |||
3. | Koper Andrzej - Barszczewski Sławomir | Renault 5 Alpine | 2:31:21 |
3. 4. – 5. 4. 1987, Wałbrzych • Automobilklub Sudecki • entries/finish - 99/66 • asphalt 208.30 km • Other years
1. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 Turbo | FSO Sport | 2:01:40 | ||
2. | Szerla Janusz - Oziębło Marek | FSO Polonez 2000 C | FSO Sport | 2:05:31 | ||
3. | Orski Lesław - Wójcik Lech | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 2:07:56 |
1. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 Turbo | FSO Sport | 2:01:40 | ||
2. | Szerla Janusz - Oziębło Marek | FSO Polonez 2000 C | FSO Sport | 2:05:31 | ||
3. | Orski Lesław - Wójcik Lech | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 2:07:56 |
29. 5. – 30. 5. 1987, Myślenice • entries/finish - 77/47 • asphalt 159.90 km - (cancelled 10.00 km) • Other years
1. | Adamek Ryszard - Bronikowski Janusz | FSO Polonez 2000 | 1:32:11 | |||
2. | Sadowski Marek - Stępkowska Barbara | FSO Polonez 2000 | 1:33:41 | |||
3. | Przybylski Paweł - Wisławski Maciej | FSO Polonez 1600 | FSO Sport | 1:35:13 |
1. | Adamek Ryszard - Bronikowski Janusz | FSO Polonez 2000 | 1:32:11 | |||
2. | Sadowski Marek - Stępkowska Barbara | FSO Polonez 2000 | 1:33:41 | |||
3. | Przybylski Paweł - Wisławski Maciej | FSO Polonez 1600 | FSO Sport | 1:35:13 |
18. 9. – 21. 9. 1987, Cieszyn • Automobilklub Śląski • entries/finish - 68/48 • asphalt - gravel 141.50 km • Other years
1. | Bublewicz Marian - Wypych Jacek | FSO Polonez 2000 Turbo | FSO Sport | 1:24:06 | ||
2. | Orski Lesław - Wójcik Lech | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:26:15 | |||
3. | Adamek Ryszard - Bronikowski Janusz | FSO Polonez 2000 | 1:29:40 |
1. | Bublewicz Marian - Wypych Jacek | FSO Polonez 2000 Turbo | FSO Sport | 1:24:06 | ||
2. | Orski Lesław - Wójcik Lech | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:26:15 | |||
3. | Adamek Ryszard - Bronikowski Janusz | FSO Polonez 2000 | 1:29:40 |
2. 10. – 4. 10. 1987, Olsztyn • entries/finish - 53/32 • gravel 146.40 km • Other years
1. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 Turbo | FSO Sport | 1:38:17 | ||
2. | Sadowski Marek - Stępkowska Barbara | FSO Polonez 2000 | 1:48:26 | |||
3. | Kufrej Piotr - Baran Andrzej | FSO 1600 A | 1:49:18 |
1. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 Turbo | FSO Sport | 1:38:17 | ||
2. | Sadowski Marek - Stępkowska Barbara | FSO Polonez 2000 | 1:48:26 | |||
3. | Kufrej Piotr - Baran Andrzej | FSO 1600 A | 1:49:18 |
16. 10. – 18. 10. 1987, Start: Warszawa, finish: Olsztyn • entries/finish - 49/36 • gravel - asphalt • Other years
1. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 Turbo | FSO Sport | 2:09:21 | ||
2. | Havasi Tamás - Havasi György | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 2:23:12 | |||
3. | Kuivinen Timo - Kozłowski Stanisław | Mazda 323 4WD | 2:24:02 |
1. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 Turbo | FSO Sport | 2:09:21 | ||
2. | Trzciński Ryszard - Hołuj Maciej | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 2:24:56 | |||
3. | Kufrej Piotr - Baran Andrzej | FSO 1600 A | 2:26:22 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Bublewicz Marian |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] | - |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
100 |
||
2. | Orski Lesław |
15 [2.] |
12 [3.] |
8 [5.] |
15 [2.] |
8 [5.] | - |
58 |
||
3. | Bronikowski Janusz | - | - | - | - | - | - |
52 |
||
4. | Adamek Ryszard | R |
8 [5.] |
20 [1.] |
12 [3.] | - |
10 [4.] |
50 |
||
5. | Sadowski Marek | - |
6 [6.] |
15 [2.] |
8 [5.] |
15 [2.] | - |
44 |
||
6. | Trzciński Ryszard |
3 [8.] | - |
10 [4.] |
10 [4.] | - |
15 [2.] |
38 |
||
7. | Przybylski Paweł |
6 [6.] |
4 [7.] |
12 [3.] |
6 [6.] | R |
R |
28 |
||
8. | Kufrej Piotr | - | - | R |
1 [10.] |
12 [3.] |
12 [3.] |
25 |
||
10. | Wisławski Maciej | - |
4 |
12 |
6 | - | - |
22 |
||
11. | Wypych Jacek | - | - | - |
20 | - | - |
20 |
||
12. | Chałas Romuald |
10 [4.] | - | R |
- |
10 [4.] | - |
20 |
||
12. | Gac Grzegorz |
10 | - | - | - |
10 | - |
20 |
||
13. | Szerla Janusz | R |
15 [2.] | - | R |
R |
R |
15 |
||
14. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof |
[11.] |
3 [8.] |
4 [7.] |
2 [9.] |
[11.] |
4 [7.] |
13 |
||
15. | Koper Andrzej |
12 [3.] | - | - | - |
[17.] | - |
12 |
||
15. | Barszczewski Sławomir |
12 | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
16. | Poletyło Dariusz |
2 [9.] |
[12.] |
2 [9.] | - | - |
8 [5.] |
12 |
||
16. | Atłowski Zbigniew |
2 | - |
2 | - | - |
8 |
12 |
||
17. | Gryczyński Robert |
[13.] | - |
6 [6.] |
3 [8.] |
3 [8.] | - |
12 |
||
18. | Wozowicz Bogdan | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
18. | Wozowicz Witold | - |
10 | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
19. | Herink Bogdan |
8 [5.] |
2 [9.] |
[12.] |
[33.] | - | - |
10 |
||
20. | Stec Wiesław | - | - | R |
4 [7.] | - |
6 [6.] |
10 |
||
21. | Janarek Krzysztof | - |
8 | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
22. | Omelańczuk Marek | - |
3 |
4 | - | - | - |
7 |
||
23. | Białowąs Andrzej | - | - |
[36.] |
[24.] |
6 [6.] | - |
6 |
||
23. | Świstow Arkadiusz |
6 | - | R |
- | - | - |
6 |
||
23. | Bigos Jerzy | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
6 |
||
23. | Sękowski Janusz | - | - | - | - |
6 | - |
6 |
||
26. | Gębik Joanna | - | - | - |
2 | - |
4 |
6 |
||
27. | Doskocz Waldemar |
4 [7.] | - | R |
[23.] | - | - |
4 |
||
27. | Dyszy Jerzy | - | - |
[24.] | - |
4 [7.] | - |
4 |
||
27. | Piech Sławomir | - | - | - |
4 | - | - |
4 |
||
27. | Prokulewicz Piotr |
4 | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
27. | Tuszyński Tytus | - | - | - | - |
4 | - |
4 |
||
30. | Kulikowski Michał | - | - |
[18.] |
[17.] | - |
3 [8.] |
3 |
||
30. | Pawełczak Stanisław |
[21.] |
[15.] |
3 [8.] | R |
- |
[13.] |
3 |
||
30. | Walentynowicz Sławomir | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
3 |
||
30. | Korta Edward | - | - |
3 | - | - | - |
3 |
||
32. | Kępka Robert |
[12.] | - | R |
[15.] | R |
2 [9.] |
2 |
||
32. | Ludwiczak Bohdan | - | - | R |
[39.] |
2 [9.] | - |
2 |
||
32. | Mazurek Adam | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
2 |
||
32. | Markocki Dariusz | - | - |
1 | - |
2 |
1 |
4 |
||
34. | Kramarz Waldemar |
[23.] | - |
1 [10.] |
[16.] | - |
1 [10.] |
2 |
||
35. | Ryndak Marek |
1 [10.] | - |
[23.] | R |
- | - |
1 |
||
35. | Kościuszko Jan | - |
1 [10.] | R |
- | - | - |
1 |
||
35. | Norin Artur | - |
[13.] |
[16.] | - |
1 [10.] | - |
1 |
||
35. | Makówka Janusz |
[14.] | - |
[39.] | R |
- |
1 [11.] |
1 |
||
35. | Nowak Adam |
1 | - | R |
- | - | - |
1 |
||
35. | Wróbel Piotr | - |
1 | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
35. | Szostak Tomasz | - | - | - | - |
1 | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Bublewicz Marian | 5 | |
2. | Adamek Ryszard | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Orski Lesław | 16 | |
2. | Adamek Ryszard | 6 | |
3. | Przybylski Paweł | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Orski Lesław | 20 | |
2. | Adamek Ryszard | 1 |