Season 2016
Italy
Nazionale Zona 1 2016
2. 4. – 3. 4. 2016, Asti • entries/finish - 67/49 • asphalt 75.15 km • Other years
1. | Bianchi Fabrizio - Grimaldi Fabio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 47:21.3 | |||
2. | Perrin Benjamin - Deloche Grégory | Ford Fiesta R5 | 47:26.2 | |||
3. | Marasso Massimo - Canuto Marco | Ford Fiesta R5 | Etruria | 48:22.0 |
1. | Bianchi Fabrizio - Grimaldi Fabio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 47:21.3 | |||
2. | Perrin Benjamin - Deloche Grégory | Ford Fiesta R5 | 47:26.2 | |||
3. | Marasso Massimo - Canuto Marco | Ford Fiesta R5 | Etruria | 48:22.0 |
9. 4. – 10. 4. 2016, Domodossola • entries/finish - 90/66 • asphalt 35.80 km • Other years
1. | Giudici Andrea - Fatichi Anna | Renault Clio S1600 | New Turbomark | 25:10.7 | ||
2. | Vittalini Alex - Cerè Lara | Citroën DS3 R3T | Bluthunder Racing Italy | 25:16.9 | ||
3. | Tosini Luca - Polonioli Morgan | Renault Clio R3 | New Turbomark | 25:17.4 |
1. | Giudici Andrea - Fatichi Anna | Renault Clio S1600 | New Turbomark | 25:10.7 | ||
2. | Vittalini Alex - Cerè Lara | Citroën DS3 R3T | Bluthunder Racing Italy | 25:16.9 | ||
3. | Tosini Luca - Polonioli Morgan | Renault Clio R3 | New Turbomark | 25:17.4 |
23. 4. – 24. 4. 2016, Alessandria • entries/finish - 67/44 • asphalt 77.82 km • Other years
1. | Strata Marco - Garbero Ylenia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Duemila Corse | 54:10.6 | ||
2. | Marasso Massimo - Canuto Marco | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Etruria | 56:14.2 | ||
3. | Roggero Luca - Saglietti Gianluca | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Scuderia Monferrato | 57:30.6 |
1. | Strata Marco - Garbero Ylenia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Duemila Corse | 54:10.6 | ||
2. | Marasso Massimo - Canuto Marco | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Etruria | 56:14.2 | ||
3. | Roggero Luca - Saglietti Gianluca | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Scuderia Monferrato | 57:30.6 |
7. 5. – 8. 5. 2016, Torino • entries/finish - 90/61 • asphalt 75.48 km • Other years
1. | Araldo Jacopo - Boero Lorena | Ford Fiesta R5 | Meteco Corse | 52:48.4 | ||
2. | Marenco Claudio - Ravano Arianna | Ford Fiesta R5 | Eurospeed | 52:50.7 | ||
3. | Trolese Mario - Sala Pier Carlo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Eurospeed | 53:03.8 |
1. | Araldo Jacopo - Boero Lorena | Ford Fiesta R5 | Meteco Corse | 52:48.4 | ||
2. | Marenco Claudio - Ravano Arianna | Ford Fiesta R5 | Eurospeed | 52:50.7 | ||
3. | Trolese Mario - Sala Pier Carlo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Eurospeed | 53:03.8 |
21. 5. – 22. 5. 2016, Varallo • entries/finish - 65/36 • asphalt 61.15 km • Other years
1. | Spoldi Ivan - Urban Paolo | Ford Fiesta R5 | Speed Fire Racing | 45:54.4 | ||
2. | Frattini Ivo - Albertuzzi Simon | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Easy Races | 46:19.8 | ||
3. | Miele Mauro - Beltrame Luca | BMW M3 E30 | Top Rally | 46:25.3 |
1. | Spoldi Ivan - Urban Paolo | Ford Fiesta R5 | Speed Fire Racing | 45:54.4 | ||
2. | Frattini Ivo - Albertuzzi Simon | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Easy Races | 46:19.8 | ||
3. | Miele Mauro - Beltrame Luca | BMW M3 E30 | Top Rally | 46:25.3 |
4. 6. – 5. 6. 2016, Alba • entries/finish - 122/87 • asphalt 93.88 km • Other years
1. | Miele Simone - Mometti Roberto | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Top Rally | 1:00:34.0 | ||
2. | Gino Alessandro - Ravera Marco Simone | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Gino WRC Team s.r.l. | 1:01:22.8 | ||
3. | Basso Giandomenico - Ghione Jimmy | Ford Fiesta R5 | MTM | 1:01:45.6 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Ghione Jimmy | Ford Fiesta R5 | MTM | 1:01:45.6 | ||
2. | Araldo Jacopo - Boero Lorena | Ford Fiesta R5 | Meteco Corse | 1:02:57.3 | ||
3. | Ronzano Loris Mattia - Nebiolo Gabriele | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Sport Management | 1:03:44.5 |
18. 6. – 19. 6. 2016, Malesco • entries/finish - 114/81 • asphalt 74.26 km • Other years
1. | Caffoni Davide - Grossi Mauro | Ford Fiesta R5 | New Turbomark | 51:42.5 | ||
2. | Margaroli Fabrizio - Dresti Andrea | Ford Fiesta R5 | Rally & Co | 52:40.0 | ||
3. | Bestetti Daniele - Nicastri Mattia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Speed Fire Racing | 55:19.1 |
1. | Caffoni Davide - Grossi Mauro | Ford Fiesta R5 | New Turbomark | 51:42.5 | ||
2. | Margaroli Fabrizio - Dresti Andrea | Ford Fiesta R5 | Rally & Co | 52:40.0 | ||
3. | Bestetti Daniele - Nicastri Mattia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Speed Fire Racing | 55:19.1 |
2. 7. – 3. 7. 2016, Santo Stefano Belbo • entries/finish - 108/80 • asphalt 101.40 km • Other years
1. | Bosca Alessandro - Aresca Roberto | Ford Fiesta R5 | Eurospeed | 1:09:29.0 | ||
2. | Marasso Massimo - Canuto Marco | Ford Fiesta R5 | Etruria | 1:10:24.2 | ||
3. | Cantamessa Luca - Bollito Lisa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Duemila Corse | 1:11:17.4 |
1. | Bosca Alessandro - Aresca Roberto | Ford Fiesta R5 | Eurospeed | 1:09:29.0 | ||
2. | Marasso Massimo - Canuto Marco | Ford Fiesta R5 | Etruria | 1:10:24.2 | ||
3. | Cantamessa Luca - Bollito Lisa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Duemila Corse | 1:11:17.4 |
20. 8. – 21. 8. 2016, San Sebastiano Curone • asphalt • Other years
1. 9. – 3. 9. 2016, Dronero • entries/finish - 57/35 • asphalt 138.80 km - (cancelled 19.39 km) • Other years
1. | Chentre Elwis - Florean Fulvio | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | New Driver's Team | 1:20:30.5 | ||
2. | Gino Alessandro - Ravera Marco Simone | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Gino WRC Team s.r.l. | 1:21:56.0 | ||
3. | Pinzano Corrado - Passone Roberta | Peugeot 208 T16 | New Driver's Team | 1:22:24.6 |
1. | Pinzano Corrado - Passone Roberta | Peugeot 208 T16 | New Driver's Team | 1:22:24.6 | ||
2. | Freguglia Giuseppe - Vozzo Marco | Ford Fiesta R5 | Curno Racing Team | 1:23:00.8 | ||
3. | Rossetti Luca - Mori Eleonora | Škoda Fabia R5 | Promo Sport Racing | 1:24:23.9 |
2. 9. – 3. 9. 2016, Dronero • entries/finish - 40/29 • asphalt 83.26 km • Other years
1. | Ronzano Loris Mattia - Nebiolo Gabriele | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Sport Management | 58:55.5 | ||
2. | Chiomio Luigi - Sesia Katia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Meteco Corse | 1:00:25.6 | ||
3. | Morina Cristian - Fraschia Renzo | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:00:41.0 |
1. | Ronzano Loris Mattia - Nebiolo Gabriele | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Sport Management | 58:55.5 | ||
2. | Chiomio Luigi - Sesia Katia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Meteco Corse | 1:00:25.6 | ||
3. | Morina Cristian - Fraschia Renzo | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:00:41.0 |
17. 9. – 18. 9. 2016, Settimo Torinese • entries/finish - 89/66 • asphalt 68.70 km • Other years
1. | Araldo Jacopo - Boero Lorena | Ford Fiesta R5 | Meteco Corse | 46:12.7 | ||
2. | Gagliasso Patrick - Beltramo Dario | Ford Fiesta R5 | Eurospeed | 46:34.1 | ||
3. | Gianesini Marco - Fomiatti Daniele | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Top Rally | 47:22.8 |
1. | Araldo Jacopo - Boero Lorena | Ford Fiesta R5 | Meteco Corse | 46:12.7 | ||
2. | Gagliasso Patrick - Beltramo Dario | Ford Fiesta R5 | Eurospeed | 46:34.1 | ||
3. | Gianesini Marco - Fomiatti Daniele | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Top Rally | 47:22.8 |
1. 10. – 2. 10. 2016, Aosta • asphalt • Other years
15. 10. – 16. 10. 2016, San Maurizio d'Opaglio • entries/finish - 101/58 • asphalt 83.32 km • Other years
1. | Caffoni Davide - Minazzi Massimo | Ford Fiesta R5 | New Turbomark | 1:01:15.8 | ||
2. | Miele Simone - Mometti Roberto | Ford Fiesta RRC | Top Rally | 1:01:56.3 | ||
3. | Canella Massimo - Gria Silvio | Ford Fiesta R5 | New Turbomark | 1:04:18.9 |
1. | Caffoni Davide - Minazzi Massimo | Ford Fiesta R5 | New Turbomark | 1:01:15.8 | ||
2. | Miele Simone - Mometti Roberto | Ford Fiesta RRC | Top Rally | 1:01:56.3 | ||
3. | Canella Massimo - Gria Silvio | Ford Fiesta R5 | New Turbomark | 1:04:18.9 |
29. 10. – 30. 10. 2016, Dogliani • entries/finish - 98/75 • asphalt 38.30 km • Other years
1. | Bravi Filippo - Bertoldi Enrico | Renault Clio R3 | North East Ideas A.S.D | 26:30.0 | ||
2. | Giordano Matteo - Siragusa Manuela | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Winners Rally Team SRL | 26:45.2 | ||
3. | Vigo Paolo - Canobbio Matteo | Renault Clio S1600 | Turismotor's | 27:04.1 |
1. | Bravi Filippo - Bertoldi Enrico | Renault Clio R3 | North East Ideas A.S.D | 26:30.0 | ||
2. | Giordano Matteo - Siragusa Manuela | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Winners Rally Team SRL | 26:45.2 | ||
3. | Vigo Paolo - Canobbio Matteo | Renault Clio S1600 | Turismotor's | 27:04.1 |
26. 11. – 27. 11. 2016, Moncalvo • entries/finish - 69/59 • asphalt 35.40 km • Other years
1. | Bocchio Alessandro - Mancini Corrado | Renault Clio S1600 | Top Rally | 21:43.3 | ||
2. | Franco Emanuele - Olivo Jlenia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | New Driver Racing | 21:58.9 | ||
3. | Monchietto Stefano - Regis Milano Franca | Renault Clio R3 | VM Motor Team | 22:09.7 |
1. | Bocchio Alessandro - Mancini Corrado | Renault Clio S1600 | Top Rally | 21:43.3 | ||
2. | Franco Emanuele - Olivo Jlenia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | New Driver Racing | 21:58.9 | ||
3. | Monchietto Stefano - Regis Milano Franca | Renault Clio R3 | VM Motor Team | 22:09.7 |
Standings - drivers
(1) |
(0.5) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1.5) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1.5) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(0.5) |
(0.5) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Araldo Jacopo | - | - | R |
9 [1.] | - |
9 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
9 [1.] | - | - | - |
27 |
||
2. | Caffoni Davide | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
9 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
9 [1.] | - | - |
18 |
||
3. | Marasso Massimo |
4 [3.] | - |
6 [2.] | - | - | R |
- |
6 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
1.5 [4.] | - |
17.5 |
||
4. | Ronzano Loris Mattia |
1 [6.] | - | - |
[8.] | - |
6 [3.] | - | - | - |
9 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
5. | Pinzano Corrado | - |
1.5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
13.5 [1.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
15 |
||
6. | Gagliasso Patrick |
3 [5.] | - | - |
[32.] | - | R |
- |
2 [6.] | R |
- |
6 [2.] | - | - | - |
11 |
||
7. | Arione Luca |
3 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
4.5 [5.] | - |
3 [4.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
10.5 |
||
8. | Bianchi Fabrizio |
9 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
9. | Strata Marco | R |
- |
9 [1.] | - | - | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
10. | Spoldi Ivan | - | - | - | - |
9 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
11. | Freguglia Giuseppe | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
12. | Marenco Claudio | - | - | - |
6 [2.] | - | - | - |
[21.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
13. | Frattini Ivo | - | - | - | - |
6 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[9.] | - | - |
6 |
||
14. | Brugo Riccardo | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
15. | Margaroli Fabrizio | - |
[12.] | - | - | - | - |
6 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
16. | Cantamessa Luca | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
- |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
17. | Rossetti Luca | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
18. | Miele Simone | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [2.] | - | - |
6 |
||
19. | Giudici Andrea | - |
4.5 [1.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4.5 |
||
20. | Rovatti Michele | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4.5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4.5 |
||
21. | Giordano Matteo | - | - | - | - | - |
[8.] | - |
[8.] |
1.5 [6.] | - | - |
[10.] |
3 [2.] | - |
4.5 |
||
22. | Bravi Filippo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4.5 [1.] | - |
4.5 |
||
23. | Miele Mauro | - | - | - | - |
4 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
24. | Gianesini Marco | - |
[9.] | - | - |
[10.] | - |
[25.] | - | - | - |
4 [3.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
25. | Canella Massimo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [3.] | - | - |
4 |
||
26. | Chentre Elwis | - | - | - |
3 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
27. | Berchio Carlo |
[28.] | - |
[8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Araldo Jacopo | 2 | |
= | Caffoni Davide | 2 | |
3. | Bianchi Fabrizio | 1 | |
= | Ronzano Loris Mattia | 1 | |
= | Strata Marco | 1 | |
= | Bocchio Alessandro | 1 | |
= | Basso Giandomenico | 1 | |
= | Bosca Alessandro | 1 | |
= | Spoldi Ivan | 1 | |
= | Pinzano Corrado | 1 | |
= | Bravi Filippo | 1 | |
= | Giudici Andrea | 1 |