Season 2014
Italy
Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) 2014
14. 3. – 16. 3. 2014, Castelnuovo di Garfagnana • entries/finish - 46/29 • asphalt 143.26 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Ford Fiesta R5 LPG | Movisport | 1:40:49.3 | ||
2. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport Italia | 1:41:14.2 | ||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 208 T16 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:41:45.1 |
1. | Panzani Luca - Baldacci Sara | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 1:49:27.6 | |||
2. | Marcoccia Daniele - Corso Chiara | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 1:53:34.1 | |||
3. | Comendulli Paolo - Luraschi Barbara | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Novara Corse 2000 | 1:53:54.3 |
4. 4. – 6. 4. 2014, Sanremo • entries/finish - 34/21 • asphalt 222.44 km • Other years
1. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport Italia | 2:35:39.5 | ||
2. | Nucita Andrea - Princiotto Giuseppe | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Phoenix | 2:36:28.5 | ||
3. | Perego Andrea - De Luis Daniele | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Proracing | 2:44:50.6 |
1. | Carella Andrea - Bracchi Enrico | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Meteco Corse | 2:47:23.9 | ||
2. | Panzani Luca - Baldacci Sara | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 2:47:34.7 | |||
3. | Gasperetti Federico - Ferrari Federico | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Pistoia Corse | 2:47:46.1 |
29. 8. – 31. 8. 2014, Udine (Palasport) • entries/finish - 68/43 • asphalt 150.60 km • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 208 T16 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:47:40.9 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Ford Fiesta R5 LPG | BRC Racing Team | 1:48:25.9 | ||
3. | Perico Alessandro - Turati Mauro | Peugeot 208 T16 | PA Racing | 1:49:49.5 |
1. | Carella Andrea - Bracchi Enrico | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Meteco Corse | 1:58:47.0 | ||
2. | Panzani Luca - Baldacci Sara | Renault Twingo RS R2 | A.S.D. TRS | 2:01:05.0 | ||
3. | Comendulli Paolo - Luraschi Barbara | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 2:02:50.7 |
Central European Zone cancelled
20. 9. – 21. 9. 2014, Cingoli • entries/finish - 43/31 • gravel 124.60 km • Other years
1. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Car Racing | 1:23:44.8 | ||
2. | Colombini Denis - Furlan Erica | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:24:15.3 | |||
3. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Ford Fiesta R5 LPG | Movisport | 1:24:41.9 |
1. | Carella Andrea - Bracchi Enrico | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Meteco Corse | 1:33:32.9 | ||
2. | Panzani Luca - Baldacci Sara | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 1:33:50.7 | |||
3. | Testa Giuseppe - Inglesi Emanuele | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 1:35:33.6 |
10. 10. – 12. 10. 2014, Verona • entries/finish - 53/32 • asphalt 153.96 km - (cancelled 11.19 km) • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 208 T16 | Racing Lions SRL | 1:41:49.6 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Ford Fiesta R5 LPG | BRC Racing Team | 1:42:11.6 | ||
3. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport Italia | 1:43:11.1 |
1. | Panzani Luca - Baldacci Sara | Renault Twingo RS R2 | A.S.D. TRS | 1:55:55.9 | ||
2. | De Tommaso Damiano - Bizzocchi Massimo | Renault Twingo RS R2 | DPD Group | 1:57:07.2 | ||
3. | Testa Giuseppe - Inglesi Emanuele | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 2:00:27.5 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Panzani Luca |
64 [1.] |
53 [2.] |
50 [2.] |
44 [2.] |
72 [1.] |
239 |
||
2. | Carella Andrea |
2 R |
64 [1.] |
66 [1.] |
59 [1.] |
41 [4.] |
230 |
||
3. | Comendulli Paolo |
40 [3.] |
4 R |
43 [3.] |
32 [4.] | - |
119 |
||
4. | Testa Giuseppe | - | - |
14 R |
34 [3.] |
44 [3.] |
92 |
||
5. | Marcoccia Daniele |
48 [2.] |
4 R |
6 R | - | - |
58 |
||
6. | De Tommaso Damiano | - | - | - |
2 R |
50 [2.] |
52 |
||
7. | Battilani Fabio |
33 [4.] | - |
9 R | - | - |
42 |
||
8. | Gasperetti Federico | - |
41 [3.] | - | - | - |
41 |
||
9. | Andolfi Fabio | - |
36 [4.] | - | - | - |
36 |
||
10. | Marchetti Sergio | - |
28 [5.] |
6 R | - | - |
34 |
||
11. | Pirelli Nicolò | - | - |
32 [4.] | - | - |
32 |
||
12. | Nastasi Andrea | R |
27 [6.] | - | - | - |
27 |
||
13. | Matteuzzi Giacomo | - | - | - |
2 R | - |
2 |
||
14. | Melifiori Gianmaria |
R | - | - | - | - |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Carella Andrea | 3 | |
2. | Panzani Luca | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Panzani Luca | 25 | |
2. | Carella Andrea | 22 | |
3. | Gasperetti Federico | 7 | |
4. | De Tommaso Damiano | 2 | |
= | Comendulli Paolo | 2 | |
= | Testa Giuseppe | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Panzani Luca | 37 | |
2. | Carella Andrea | 13 | |
3. | Gasperetti Federico | 5 | |
= | Testa Giuseppe | 5 |