Season 2014
New Zealand
New Zealand 2014
11. 4. – 13. 4. 2014 • entries/finish - 48/25 • gravel 220.87 km • Other years
1. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:11:39.7 | ||
2. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:11:50.9 | |||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:11:51.6 |
1. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:11:50.9 | |||
2. | Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:15:44.1 | |||
3. | Williams Lance - Bennett Raymond | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | 2:16:11.2 |
9. 5. – 11. 5. 2014, Dunedin • entries/finish - 87/51 • gravel 283.04 km - (cancelled 16.73 km) • Other years
1. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:28:42.2 | |||
2. | Holder David - Hawkins Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:32:53.7 | |||
3. | Jansen Matt - Hudson Rocky | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:33:54.9 |
1. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:28:42.2 | |||
2. | Holder David - Hawkins Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:32:53.7 | |||
3. | Jansen Matt - Hudson Rocky | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:33:54.9 |
31. 5. – 1. 6. 2014 • entries/finish - 58/45 • gravel 153.30 km • Other years
1. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:39:29.8 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:40:33.4 | |||
3. | Holder David - Hawkins Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:42:47.9 |
1. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:39:29.8 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:40:33.4 | |||
3. | Holder David - Hawkins Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:42:47.9 |
28. 6. – 29. 6. 2014 • entries/finish - 69/41 • gravel 163.68 km • Other years
1. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:47:28.9 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:50:13.5 | |||
3. | Taylor Stewart - Ward Campbell | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:53:18.4 |
1. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:47:28.9 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:50:13.5 | |||
3. | Holder David - Hawkins Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:53:20.3 |
23. 8. 2014 • entries/finish - 59/44 • gravel 133.44 km • Other years
1. | Argyle Geoff - Eyre Joelle | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:40:49.4 | |||
2. | Campbell Phil - Fabbro Venita | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:41:53.2 | |||
3. | Davies Carl - Millar Tracey | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:42:03.5 |
1. | Campbell Phil - Fabbro Venita | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:41:53.2 | |||
2. | Holder David - Hawkins Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:42:10.6 | |||
3. | Featherstone Graham - Davison Chris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:42:19.0 |
26. 9. – 27. 9. 2014 • entries/finish - 42/35 • gravel 196.26 km • Other years
1. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:24:04.2 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:24:46.9 | |||
3. | Holder David - Kennard John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:25:56.9 |
1. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:24:04.2 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:24:46.9 | |||
3. | Holder David - Kennard John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:25:56.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Mason Richard |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | R |
[1.] |
174 |
||
2. | Hunt Ben | R |
[8.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[5.] |
[2.] |
95 |
||
3. | Holder David | R |
[2.] |
[3.] |
[3.] |
[2.] |
[3.] |
94 |
||
4. | Summerfield Matt |
[2.] |
[6.] | R |
[5.] |
[7.] |
[4.] |
71 |
||
5. | Williams Lance |
[3.] |
[5.] |
[4.] | R |
[8.] |
[7.] |
57 |
||
6. | Campbell Phil | R |
[9.] |
[5.] |
[12.] |
[1.] |
[5.] |
54 |
||
7. | Featherstone Graham |
[4.] | R |
- |
[4.] |
[3.] | R |
48 |
||
8. | Hawkeswood Andrew | - |
[4.] |
[10.] | - |
[6.] | R |
25 |
||
9. | Strong Dave |
[6.] |
[10.] | - |
[7.] | R |
[8.] |
19 |
||
10. | Baddock Richard | R |
[7.] |
[6.] |
[8.] | - | - |
18 |
||
10. | Jansen Matt | - |
[3.] | R |
- | - | - |
18 |
||
12. | West Chris |
[5.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
17 |
||
13. | Van Klink Marcus |
[7.] |
[13.] | R |
[6.] |
[11.] | - |
15 |
||
14. | Bayley Max |
[8.] |
[11.] |
[9.] |
[9.] |
[12.] |
[10.] |
13 |
||
15. | Cunningham Clinton | R |
- | - | R |
[4.] | - |
12 |
||
16. | Gilmour Emma |
[13.] | R |
R |
R |
- | - |
10 |
||
16. | McConachy Tony | - | - | - |
[13.] |
[9.] |
[6.] |
10 |
||
18. | Cox Sloan | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
19. | Thexton David |
[9.] |
[12.] |
[12.] |
[11.] |
[13.] |
[12.] |
4 |
||
20. | Green Brian | R |
R |
- | R |
[16.] |
[9.] |
2 |
||
21. | Taylor Brent | R |
[14.] | - |
[10.] |
[15.] |
[11.] |
1 |
||
21. | Davey Ron |
[10.] |
[15.] | R |
R |
- |
[14.] |
1 |
||
21. | Anderson Hamish |
[14.] |
[16.] |
[13.] |
[14.] | - |
[13.] |
1 |
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Mason-Randall Sara |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
R
|
[1.] |
174 |
||
2. | Rawstorn Tony |
R
|
[8.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[5.] |
[2.] |
99 |
||
3. | Summerfield Nicole |
[2.] |
[6.] |
R
|
[5.] |
[7.] |
[4.] |
79 |
||
4. | Hawkins Ben | - |
[2.] |
[3.] |
[3.] |
[2.] | - |
76 |
||
5. | Bennett Raymond |
[3.] |
[5.] |
[4.] |
R
|
[8.] |
[7.] |
63 |
||
6. | Fabbro Venita |
R
|
[9.] |
[5.] |
[12.] |
[1.] |
[5.] |
61 |
||
7. | Davison Chris |
[4.] |
R
|
- |
[4.] |
[3.] |
R
|
49 |
||
8. | McKenzie Bruce |
[6.] |
[10.] | - |
[7.] |
R
|
[8.] |
27 |
||
9. | Neill Dave |
[7.] |
[13.] |
R
|
[6.] |
[11.] | - |
20 |
||
10. | Hudson Rocky | - |
[3.] |
R
|
- | - | - |
18 |
||
11. | Deakin Phillip |
[8.] |
[11.] | - |
[9.] |
[12.] |
[10.] |
14 |
||
12. | Ruka Greg |
R
|
- | - |
R
|
[4.] | - |
12 |
||
12. | Thexton Thomas |
[9.] |
[12.] |
[12.] |
[11.] |
[13.] |
[12.] |
12 |
||
12. | MacIver Chris |
R
|
- |
[6.] |
[8.] | - | - |
12 |
||
15. | Ryan Robert | - |
[4.] | - |
[13.] | - |
[6.] |
11 |
||
16. | Atkinson Benjamin |
[13.] |
R
|
R
|
R
|
- | - |
10 |
||
17. | Coatsworth Sarah |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
18. | Cobham Chris | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
5 |
||
19. | Pedersen Fleur |
R
|
R
|
- |
R
|
[16.] |
[9.] |
4 |
||
19. | Brennan Sarah |
[14.] |
[16.] |
[13.] |
[14.] | - |
[13.] |
4 |
||
21. | Hayward Matt |
[11.] |
R
|
[14.] |
R
|
R
|
- |
3 |
||
22. | Ramsay Chris |
R
|
[14.] | - |
[10.] |
[15.] |
[11.] |
2 |
||
22. | James Rodney |
[10.] | - | - | - | - |
[14.] |
2 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Mason Richard | 5 | |
2. | Campbell Phil | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Mason Richard | 50 | |
2. | Hunt Ben | 9 | |
3. | Holder David | 2 | |
4. | West Chris | 1 | |
= | Cox Sloan | 1 | |
= | Williams Lance | 1 | |
= | Featherstone Graham | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Mason Richard | 58 | |
2. | Campbell Phil | 4 | |
3. | Hunt Ben | 2 | |
4. | Holder David | 1 |