Season 2012
France
Amateur Trophy (F) 2012
16. 3. – 17. 3. 2012, Le Touquet • Touquet Auto Club • entries/finish - 168/90 • asphalt 236.46 km • Other years
1. | Brunson Eric - Heulin David | Subaru Impreza S12B WRC '07 | 1:59:25.6 | |||
2. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Grandemange Marielle | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | Team Chazel By GT2i | 2:00:00.6 | ||
3. | Roché Pierre - Roché Martine | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | Team FJ.com | 2:04:32.2 |
1. | Cosson Anthony - Dubois Sylvain | Porsche 997 Cup | Team 2B Yacco | 2:08:50.3 | ||
2. | Gal Ludovic - Mondon Cédric | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Saintéloc Racing | 2:08:50.8 | ||
3. | Vanson Johan - Brulé Antoine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:08:56.7 |
13. 4. – 14. 4. 2012, Charbonnières-les-Bains • ASA du Rhône • entries/finish - 130/87 • asphalt 230.22 km • Other years
1. | Snobeck Dany - Mondésir Gilles | Citroën C4 WRC | 1:57:30.4 | |||
2. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Degout Jérôme | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | Team Chazel By GT2i | 1:57:39.7 | ||
3. | Dumas Romain - Baumel Mathieu | Porsche 997 Cup | 1:58:37.7 |
1. | Dumas Romain - Baumel Mathieu | Porsche 997 Cup | 1:58:37.7 | |||
2. | Véricel Hervé - Guillarme Frédéric | Porsche 997 Cup | Team 2B Yacco | 2:00:25.2 | ||
3. | Salanon David - Passemard Céline | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:01:58.1 |
18. 5. – 19. 5. 2012, Limoges, Peyrat-le-Château • ASA Limousin Automobile Club • entries/finish - 108/82 • asphalt 221.02 km • Other years
1. | Sarrazin Stéphane - Veillas Benjamin | Peugeot 307 WRC | 2:04:49.4 | |||
2. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Grandemange Marielle | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | Team Chazel By GT2i | 2:04:49.5 | ||
3. | Bouffier Bryan - Panseri Xavier | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:07:11.7 |
1. | Nantet Gilles - Murcia Corinne | Porsche 997 Cup | Team 2B Yacco | 2:12:53.5 | ||
2. | Rouillard Patrick - Devienne Philippe | Porsche 997 Cup | Team 2HP Compétition | 2:14:59.7 | ||
3. | Hot Jean-Nicolas - Nicolet Christiane | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | Team 2HP Compétition | 2:17:40.3 |
15. 6. – 16. 6. 2012, Mâcon • ASA des Vins Mâcon • entries/finish - 140/83 • asphalt 223.88 km • Other years
1. | Snobeck Dany - Mondésir Gilles | Citroën C4 WRC | 1:51:56.5 | |||
2. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Grandemange Marielle | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | Team Chazel By GT2i | 1:52:09.1 | ||
3. | Maurin Julien - Ural Olivier | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:52:27.7 |
1. | Nantet Gilles - Murcia Corinne | Porsche 997 Cup | Team 2B Yacco | 1:53:56.7 | ||
2. | Rouillard Patrick - Zazurca Guilhem | Porsche 997 Cup | Team 2HP Compétition | 1:57:56.9 | ||
3. | Guigou Emmanuel - Domenech Eric | Renault Mégane RS | Team Chazel - Marc de Passorio | 1:59:31.4 |
Driver Lucie Vauthier died few days after a crash.
6. 7. – 8. 7. 2012, Rodez • ASA Rouergue • entries/finish - 117/73 • asphalt 241.94 km • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Grandemange Marielle | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | Team Chazel By GT2i | 2:13:08.6 | ||
2. | Sarrazin Stéphane - Veillas Benjamin | Peugeot 307 WRC | 2:13:29.7 | |||
3. | Da Cunha Jean-Michel - Durand Sébastien | Citroën C4 WRC | 2:15:09.6 |
1. | Nantet Gilles - Murcia Corinne | Porsche 997 Cup | Team 2B Yacco | 2:20:24.2 | ||
2. | Salanon David - Fargier Sandra | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:20:25.5 | |||
3. | Guigou Emmanuel - Domenech Eric | Renault Mégane RS | Team Chazel - Marc de Passorio | 2:23:33.1 |
7. 9. – 8. 9. 2012, Morzine • ASAC Mont-Blanc • entries/finish - 171/108 • asphalt 221.54 km • Other years
1. | Sarrazin Stéphane - Veillas Benjamin | Peugeot 307 WRC | 2:04:53.1 | |||
2. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Grandemange Marielle | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | Team Chazel By GT2i | 2:05:09.6 | ||
3. | Maurin Julien - Klinger Nicolas | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 2:06:52.6 |
1. | Nantet Gilles - Murcia Corinne | Porsche 997 Cup | Team 2B Yacco | 2:08:06.5 | ||
2. | Rouillard Patrick - Zazurca Guilhem | Porsche 997 Cup | Team 2HP Compétition | 2:11:17.2 | ||
3. | Cosson Anthony - Dubois Sylvain | Porsche 997 Cup | Team 2B Yacco | 2:11:26.7 |
26. 10. – 27. 10. 2012, Le Vigan • ASA Hérault • entries/finish - 170/97 • asphalt 203.04 km • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Grandemange Marielle | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | Team Chazel By GT2i | 2:25:24.4 | ||
2. | Maurin Julien - Klinger Nicolas | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 2:28:57.3 | |||
3. | Mourgues Jean-François - Jalet Johan | Peugeot 206 WRC | 2:32:06.0 |
1. | Carminati Boris - Redon Jérôme | Renault Clio R3 | 2:35:39.5 | |||
2. | Rouillard Patrick - Zazurca Guilhem | Porsche 997 Cup | Team 2HP Compétition | 2:36:01.1 | ||
3. | Hot Jean-Nicolas - Nicolet Christiane | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | Team 2HP Compétition | 2:36:35.4 |
23. 11. – 25. 11. 2012, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 170/119 • asphalt 240.04 km • Other years
1. | Robert Cédric - Duval Matthieu | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Saintéloc Racing | 2:39:24.0 | ||
2. | Dumas Romain - Vespérini Jean-Noël | Porsche 997 Cup | 2:41:09.9 | |||
3. | Breen Craig - Nagle Paul | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Saintéloc Racing | 2:41:37.9 |
1. | Dumas Romain - Vespérini Jean-Noël | Porsche 997 Cup | 2:41:09.9 | |||
2. | Nantet Gilles - Guillarme Frédéric | Porsche 997 Cup | Team 2B Yacco | 2:46:27.9 | ||
3. | Salanon David - Degout Jérôme | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:48:36.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Nantet Gilles | R |
R |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] | R |
8 [2.] |
48 |
||
2. | Cosson Anthony |
10 [1.] |
4 [5.] | R |
2 [7.] |
4 [5.] |
6 [3.] |
5 [4.] |
4 [5.] |
33 |
||
3. | Rouillard Patrick | - | R |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] | R |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] | - |
32 |
||
4. | Hot Jean-Nicolas |
1 [8.] |
[11.] |
6 [3.] |
4 [5.] |
5 [4.] | R |
6 [3.] | - |
22 |
||
5. | Dumas Romain | - |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [1.] |
20 |
||
5. | Salanon David | - |
6 [3.] | - | - |
8 [2.] | - | - |
6 [3.] |
20 |
||
7. | Gal Ludovic |
8 [2.] |
5 [4.] | - | R |
- |
5 [4.] | R |
- |
18 |
||
8. | Guigou Emmanuel | R |
3 [6.] | - |
6 [3.] |
6 [3.] | R |
R |
- |
15 |
||
9. | Carminati Boris | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [1.] |
[13.] |
10 |
||
10. | Véricel Hervé | - |
8 [2.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
8 |
||
11. | Vanson Johan |
6 [3.] | - |
2 [7.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
8 |
||
11. | Mauffrey Eric | - |
[9.] | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - |
5 [4.] |
8 |
||
11. | Lobry Michaël |
4 [5.] | R |
4 [5.] | R |
[9.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
14. | Sirot Guillaume | R |
[13.] |
5 [4.] | R |
2 [7.] | R |
- | - |
7 |
||
15. | Lecki Laurent | - |
[12.] |
[9.] |
5 [4.] | - | - | - | R |
5 |
||
15. | Pruvot Xavier |
5 [4.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
17. | Foulon Alain | R |
- | - |
[10.] | - | - |
4 [5.] | - |
4 |
||
17. | Bonfils Michel | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - |
4 |
||
17. | Gatti Jean-Pierre | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] |
2 [7.] | - |
4 |
||
20. | Magnou Patrick | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] |
3 |
||
20. | Fontalba Grégory | - | - | - | - |
[12.] | R |
3 [6.] |
[11.] |
3 |
||
20. | Moni Olivier | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | R |
3 |
||
20. | Bérard Pascal |
[12.] | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
20. | Pustelnik Stéphane |
3 [6.] |
[15.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
20. | Pelamourgues François | - |
[10.] |
3 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
20. | Meyer Eric |
2 [7.] | - | - | R |
1 [8.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
27. | Pueyo Philippe | - |
2 [7.] | R |
- | R |
- | R |
- |
2 |
||
27. | Ciaramitaro Stéphane | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
2 [7.] |
2 |
||
27. | Humeau Vincent | R |
[19.] | - |
[13.] |
[11.] |
1 [8.] |
1 [8.] | - |
2 |
||
30. | Lacomy Laurent | - |
1 [8.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
30. | Champeau David | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
1 |
||
30. | Dalmasso-Astier Charlotte | - | - | - | - | - |
[19.] | - |
1 [8.] |
1 |
||
30. | Ferry Pierre-Adrien | - | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | R |
- |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Nantet Gilles | 4 | |
2. | Dumas Romain | 2 | |
3. | Cosson Anthony | 1 | |
= | Carminati Boris | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Nantet Gilles | 48 | |
2. | Dumas Romain | 20 | |
3. | Gal Ludovic | 9 | |
4. | Salanon David | 6 | |
5. | Cosson Anthony | 5 | |
= | Véricel Hervé | 5 | |
7. | Rouillard Patrick | 4 | |
8. | Guigou Emmanuel | 2 | |
= | Carminati Boris | 2 | |
10. | Lions Franck | 1 | |
= | Pruvot Xavier | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Nantet Gilles | 53 | |
2. | Dumas Romain | 21 | |
3. | Gal Ludovic | 6 | |
4. | Véricel Hervé | 5 | |
5. | Vanson Johan | 4 | |
= | Cosson Anthony | 4 | |
= | Salanon David | 4 | |
8. | Carminati Boris | 3 | |
9. | Rouillard Patrick | 2 | |
10. | Guigou Emmanuel | 1 | |
= | Hot Jean-Nicolas | 1 |