Season 2006
FIA
European Cup Central 2006
28. 4. – 30. 4. 2006 • entries/finish - 77/51 • asphalt 224.03 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 1:45:53.9 | ||
2. | Béreš Jozef jun. - Starý Petr | Suzuki Ignis S1600 | Suzuki Motoršport | 1:46:53.0 | ||
3. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:48:38.7 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 1:45:53.9 | ||
2. | Béreš Jozef jun. - Starý Petr | Suzuki Ignis S1600 | Suzuki Motoršport | 1:46:53.0 | ||
3. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:48:38.7 |
5. 5. – 7. 5. 2006, Logatec - Spodnja Idrija • entries/finish - 122/68 • asphalt 190.45 km - (cancelled 34.35 km) • Other years
1. | Jereb Andrej - Kacin Miran | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Dunlop OMV Racing | 1:51:46.3 | ||
2. | Peljhan Darko - Kacin Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK MPI Racing Idrija | 1:52:11.0 | ||
3. | Logar Boštjan - Kalan David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Avto Foto Market | 1:52:39.0 |
1. | Jereb Andrej - Kacin Miran | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Dunlop OMV Racing | 1:51:46.3 | ||
2. | Peljhan Darko - Kacin Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK MPI Racing Idrija | 1:52:11.0 | ||
3. | Logar Boštjan - Kalan David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Avto Foto Market | 1:52:39.0 |
SS Medvedje Brdo cancelled due complain of local people. Event did not count for Mitropa Historic.
1. 6. – 3. 6. 2006, Zagreb • AK Delta • entries/finish - 67/49 • asphalt 224.65 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 2:31:21.8 | ||
2. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | AK Sljeme | 2:31:59.6 | ||
3. | Kaučič Tomaž - Zorenč Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | DTD Kaučič | 2:33:03.1 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 2:31:21.8 | ||
2. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | AK Sljeme | 2:31:59.6 | ||
3. | Kaučič Tomaž - Zorenč Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | DTD Kaučič | 2:33:03.1 |
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2006, Kraków • entries/finish - 47/37 • asphalt 227.46 km • Other years
1. | Kuzaj Leszek - Szczepaniak Maciej | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Subaru Poland Rally Team | 2:10:18.0 | ||
2. | Bębenek Michał - Bębenek Grzegorz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Lotos Team Race & Rally | 2:12:23.7 | ||
3. | Sołowow Michał - Baran Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Cersanit Rally Team | 2:12:49.3 |
1. | Kuzaj Leszek - Szczepaniak Maciej | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Subaru Poland Rally Team | 2:10:18.0 | ||
2. | Bębenek Michał - Bębenek Grzegorz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Lotos Team Race & Rally | 2:12:23.7 | ||
3. | Sołowow Michał - Baran Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Cersanit Rally Team | 2:12:49.3 |
14. 7. – 16. 7. 2006, Mladá Boleslav • Autoklub Bohemia Sport • entries/finish - 88/65 • asphalt 247.88 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 2:30:40.9 | ||
2. | Barvík Vladimír - Mynářová Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:31:42.2 | |||
3. | Prokop Martin - Tománek Jan | Citroën C2 S1600 | Jipocar Racing | 2:32:46.8 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 2:30:40.9 | ||
2. | Barvík Vladimír - Mynářová Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:31:42.2 | |||
3. | Prokop Martin - Tománek Jan | Citroën C2 S1600 | Jipocar Racing | 2:32:46.8 |
11. 8. – 13. 8. 2006, Budapest • entries/finish - 19/13 • asphalt 228.70 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 2:35:02.8 | ||
2. | Trojan Karel jun. - Řihák Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ČKD Urban Pneu Rally Team | 2:37:07.3 | ||
3. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Mediasport Czech National Team | 2:38:19.7 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 2:35:02.8 | ||
2. | Trojan Karel jun. - Řihák Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ČKD Urban Pneu Rally Team | 2:37:07.3 | ||
3. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Mediasport Czech National Team | 2:38:19.7 |
15. 9. – 16. 9. 2006, Trebic • entries/finish - 54/41 • asphalt 207.59 km - (cancelled 6.31 km) • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 1:52:20.2 | ||
2. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mediasport Czech National Team | 1:52:50.2 | ||
3. | Trojan Karel jun. - Řihák Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ČKD Urban Pneu Rally Team | 1:53:02.5 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 1:52:20.2 | ||
2. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mediasport Czech National Team | 1:52:50.2 | ||
3. | Trojan Karel jun. - Řihák Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ČKD Urban Pneu Rally Team | 1:53:02.5 |
19. 10. – 21. 10. 2006, Portorož - Postojna • AK Postojna • entries/finish - 108/76 • asphalt 153.30 km • Other years
1. | Kaučič Tomaž - Zorenč Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | DTD Kaučič | 1:27:03.4 | ||
2. | Jereb Andrej - Kacin Miran | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:27:35.8 | |||
3. | Logar Boštjan - Kalan David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Avto Foto Market | 1:28:11.0 |
Itinerary was changed right before start of event. SS Vinjole (SS1 and SS4) removed from itinerary. Divisions results added just for some finished crews. Some crews added from photos.
26. 10. – 28. 10. 2006, Waidhofen / Thaya • entries/finish - 109/69 • asphalt - gravel 190.42 km • Other years
1. | Benik Balázs - Bunkoczi László | Ford Focus WRC '02 | OMV Benik Motorsport | 1:55:35.8 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Remus Racing | 1:57:05.7 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:57:58.6 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Remus Racing | 1:57:05.7 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:57:58.6 | ||
3. | Mörtl Achim - Schwarz Siegfried | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:58:12.0 |
Austria Challenge only 2nd leg
Standings - drivers
(10) |
(5) |
(10) |
(5) |
(10) |
(2) |
(2) |
(5) |
TOTAL | |||||
1. | Pech Václav jun. |
[1.] | - |
[1.] | - |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | - | - |
420 |
||
2. | Arazim Václav | R |
- |
[4.] | - |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[2.] | - | - |
176 |
||
3. | Trojan Karel jun. |
[12.] | - | R |
- |
[6.] |
[2.] |
[3.] | - | - |
122 |
||
4. | Štajf Vojtěch |
[4.] | - | R |
- |
[5.] | R |
[4.] | - | - |
100 |
||
5. | Barvík Vladimír |
[8.] | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | R |
- | - |
90 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pech Václav jun. | 5 | |
2. | Kuzaj Leszek | 1 | |
= | Baumschlager Raimund | 1 | |
= | Jereb Andrej | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Kuzaj Leszek | 12 | |
2. | Baumschlager Raimund | 11 | |
3. | Logar Boštjan | 8 | |
4. | Pech Václav jun. | 7 | |
= | Prokop Martin | 7 | |
6. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 4 | |
= | Jereb Andrej | 4 | |
8. | Kuchar Tomasz | 1 | |
= | Tahko Riku | 1 | |
= | Jeram Marko | 1 |