Season 2004
Switzerland
Switzerland 2004
3. 4. 2004, Saint-Chamond • entries/finish - 137/91 • asphalt 169.95 km • Other years
1. | Salanon David - Magat Laurent | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:37:13.7 | |||
2. | Romeyer Frédéric - Jacq Pascal | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:39:30.3 | |||
3. | Nantet Gilles - Burlet Daniel | Porsche 911 SC | 1:40:28.7 |
1. | Heintz Patrick - Scherrer Roland | Subaru Impreza STi N9 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:45:33.8 | ||
2. | Postizzi Didier - Annen Jean-Pierre | Renault Clio RS | 1:48:40.2 | |||
3. | Ballinari Ivan - Pagani Giusva | Peugeot 206 Cup | Zero4Piu' | 1:48:49.9 |
23. 4. – 24. 4. 2004 • entries/finish - 98/69 • asphalt 175.26 km - (cancelled 66.63 km) • Other years
1. | Sieber Daniel - Fitze Michael | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:06:32 | ||
2. | Galfetti Pietro - Genovesi Alberto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Zero4Piu' | 1:06:32 | ||
3. | Heintz Patrick - Scherrer Roland | Subaru Impreza STi N9 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:07:22 |
1. | Sieber Daniel - Fitze Michael | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:06:32 | ||
2. | Galfetti Pietro - Genovesi Alberto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Zero4Piu' | 1:06:32 | ||
3. | Heintz Patrick - Scherrer Roland | Subaru Impreza STi N9 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:07:22 |
Event stopped at SS7 following fatal accident in SS6 where Sébastien Bühlmann passed away after his Peugeot 106 Rallye crashed into a tree.
21. 5. – 22. 5. 2004 • entries/finish - 131/90 • asphalt 108.52 km • Other years
1. | Re Felice - Pozzi Domenico | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 55:00.8 | |||
2. | Liatti Piero - Geninatti Vanda | Toyota Corolla WRC | Zero4Piu' | 55:12.7 | ||
3. | Zanchi Mauro - Florean Fulvio | Toyota Corolla WRC | Colombi Racing | 55:22.0 |
1. | Re Felice - Pozzi Domenico | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 55:00.8 | |||
2. | Liatti Piero - Geninatti Vanda | Toyota Corolla WRC | Zero4Piu' | 55:12.7 | ||
3. | Zanchi Mauro - Florean Fulvio | Toyota Corolla WRC | Colombi Racing | 55:22.0 |
2. 7. – 3. 7. 2004, Lavey-Village • entries/finish - 86/59 • asphalt 121.88 km • Other years
1. | Radoux Jean-Philippe - Gregoire Jean-Noël | Ford Escort WRC | Ecurie Le Sanglier | 1:21:07 | ||
2. | Cominelli Ivan - Pianca Paolo | Renault Clio Williams | 1:22:57 | |||
3. | Heintz Patrick - Scherrer Roland | Subaru Impreza STi N9 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:22:58 |
1. | Cominelli Ivan - Pianca Paolo | Renault Clio Williams | 1:22:57 | |||
2. | Heintz Patrick - Scherrer Roland | Subaru Impreza STi N9 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:22:58 | ||
3. | Galli Antonio - Arcani Davide | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Zero4Piu' | 1:23:05 |
17. 7. – 18. 7. 2004, Alessandria • entries/finish - 68/32 • asphalt 120.06 km • Other years
1. | Ballestrero Valter - Bocca Davide | Toyota Corolla WRC | Alberto Alberti | 1:22:55.3 | ||
2. | Gulfi Luca - Migarone Massimo | Toyota Corolla WRC | Meteco Corse | 1:25:09.3 | ||
3. | Bianco Mauro - Nebiolo Gabriele | Toyota Corolla WRC | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 1:26:21.2 |
1. | Sulmoni Paolo - Genovesi Alberto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Zero4Piu' | 1:28:18.0 | ||
2. | Beltrami Massimo - Ceschino Fabio | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Zero4Piu' | 1:29:10.1 | ||
3. | Heintz Patrick - Scherrer Roland | Subaru Impreza STi N9 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:29:30.2 |
3. 9. – 5. 9. 2004, Morzine • ASAC Mont-Blanc • entries/finish - 168/102 • asphalt 191.86 km - (cancelled 9.18 km) • Other years
1. | Sarrazin Stéphane - Pivato Patrick | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | First Motorsport | 1:51:49.0 | ||
2. | Mauffrey Eric - Gehin Karine | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:52:29.1 | |||
3. | Bernardi Nicolas - Fortin Jean-Marc | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault Sport | 1:54:18.6 |
1. | Sulmoni Paolo - Genovesi Alberto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Zero4Piu' | 2:04:14.9 | ||
2. | Blaser Alain - Guerry Bégona | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Ecurie Racing Fan's | 2:04:54.4 | ||
3. | Heintz Patrick - Scherrer Roland | Subaru Impreza STi N9 | Lugano Racing Team | 2:05:05.6 |
Codriver Anne Gal died in an accident in stage 1.
24. 9. – 25. 9. 2004, Coeuvre • entries/finish - 80/63 • asphalt 125.00 km • Other years
1. | Burri Olivier - Saucy André | Toyota Corolla WRC | 52:55 | |||
2. | Althaus Nicolas - Charpilloz Jean-Paul | Ford Escort WRC | Zero4Piu' | 53:08 | ||
3. | Gillet Olivier - Stöckli Jean-François | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Lugano Racing Team | 55:04 |
1. | Burri Olivier - Saucy André | Toyota Corolla WRC | 52:55 | |||
2. | Althaus Nicolas - Charpilloz Jean-Paul | Ford Escort WRC | Zero4Piu' | 53:08 | ||
3. | Gillet Olivier - Stöckli Jean-François | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Lugano Racing Team | 55:04 |
21. 10. – 23. 10. 2004, Martigny • entries/finish - 96/64 • asphalt 261.45 km • Other years
1. | Liatti Piero - Geninatti Vanda | Peugeot 206 S1600 | 3:01:41.2 | |||
2. | Gillet Olivier - Helfer Frédéric | Renault Clio Williams | Lugano Racing Team | 3:01:51.5 | ||
3. | Heintz Patrick - Scherrer Roland | Subaru Impreza STi N9 | Lugano Racing Team | 3:06:21.9 |
1. | Gillet Olivier - Helfer Frédéric | Renault Clio Williams | Lugano Racing Team | 3:01:51.5 | ||
2. | Heintz Patrick - Scherrer Roland | Subaru Impreza STi N9 | Lugano Racing Team | 3:06:21.9 | ||
3. | Sulmoni Paolo - Genovesi Alberto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Zero4Piu' | 3:07:41.5 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Heintz Patrick |
35 [1.] |
26 [3.] |
19 [18.] |
30 [2.] |
29 [3.] |
25 [3.] |
17 [8.] |
30 [2.] |
175 |
||
2. | Sulmoni Paolo | - | - |
30 [8.] |
23 [4.] |
35 [1.] |
35 [1.] |
15 [9.] |
26 [3.] |
164 |
||
3. | Blaser Alain | - |
22 [4.] |
22 [14.] |
20 [5.] | R |
29 [2.] |
20 [7.] |
22 [4.] |
135 |
||
4. | Ballinari Ivan |
27 [3.] |
12 [10.] |
15 [23.] | R |
27 [4.] |
20 [6.] | R |
2 [18.] |
103 |
||
5. | Noirat Philippe |
23 [4.] |
10 [12.] |
17 [22.] | R |
R |
14 [9.] |
13 [12.] |
7 [14.] |
84 |
||
6. | Cremona Devis |
17 [6.] |
3 [26.] | R |
16 [7.] | R |
21 [4.] |
12 [11.] |
15 [7.] |
84 |
||
7. | Cominelli Ivan | - | - |
35 [7.] |
35 [1.] | R |
- | - | - |
70 |
||
8. | Gillet Olivier | R |
R |
R |
R |
- | R |
35 [3.] |
35 [1.] |
70 |
||
9. | Esposito Rodolfo |
[21.] |
[27.] |
6 [35.] |
10 [11.] |
16 [8.] |
16 [8.] |
9 [14.] |
12 [11.] |
69 |
||
10. | Babic Marijan |
17 [7.] |
16 [8.] |
4 [37.] |
14 [9.] | R |
- |
16 [10.] |
[24.] |
67 |
||
11. | Sieber Daniel | R |
35 [1.] | R |
R |
18 [7.] | - | - | - |
53 |
||
12. | Chevre Patrick | - |
19 [5.] |
8 [32.] | R |
- | - |
26 [5.] | R |
53 |
||
13. | von Dach Hervé |
12 [10.] |
8 [15.] |
[53.] | R |
15 [9.] |
8 [12.] |
7 [15.] | R |
50 |
||
14. | Peter Marcel | - |
1 [19.] |
19 [21.] |
12 [10.] | R |
R |
11 [13.] |
5 [15.] |
48 |
||
15. | Postizzi Didier |
29 [2.] | - | R |
14 [8.] | - | R |
- | - |
43 |
||
16. | Hotz Grégoire | - | - | - |
18 [6.] | - | - |
23 [6.] |
[32.] |
41 |
||
17. | Bagnoud Patrick |
15 [8.] | R |
R |
R |
- |
18 [7.] | R |
- |
33 |
||
18. | Bizioli Luca |
20 [5.] | - |
10 [31.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
30 |
||
19. | Galfetti Pietro | R |
30 [2.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
20. | Ritter Samuel | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
30 [4.] | R |
30 |
||
21. | Rusconi Mauro |
4 [15.] | R |
1 [39.] |
[19.] |
23 [5.] | R |
[30.] | R |
28 |
||
22. | Testuz Jacques | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [5.] | - |
10 [10.] |
28 |
||
23. | Micheloud Eric |
13 [9.] |
8 [14.] | R |
6 [13.] | R |
- |
[44.] |
[23.] |
27 |
||
24. | Galli Antonio | - | - | R |
26 [3.] | R |
R |
R |
R |
26 |
||
25. | Krattiger Andreas | - | - |
26 [12.] | - | - | - | - | - |
26 |
||
26. | Ronchetti Patrick | - | - |
[68.] | - |
20 [6.] | - | - | - |
20 |
||
27. | Gonon Florian | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 [5.] |
19 |
||
28. | Goffinet Hervé | - |
19 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
29. | Studer Christian | - |
[21.] | - | - | - | - | - |
19 [6.] |
19 |
||
30. | Ramel Olivier |
8 [12.] | - | - |
[46.] | - |
10 [11.] | - |
[34.] |
18 |
||
31. | Tornay Xavier | R |
- | - | R |
- | - | - |
16 [8.] |
16 |
||
32. | Terrettaz Patrick |
8 [13.] |
[33.] | - |
1 [16.] | - |
7 [14.] | R |
[31.] |
16 |
||
33. | Defago Patrick | - |
15 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
34. | Salomon Jean-Marc | R |
14 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
35. | Taverney Hervé | - |
[28.] | - |
7 [14.] | - | - |
5 [16.] |
2 [16.] |
14 |
||
36. | Da Rold Franco | - | - |
13 [25.] | - | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
37. | Carron Sébastien | - | - | - |
3 [15.] | - | - | - |
9 [13.] |
12 |
||
38. | Baiker Cédric | - |
[20.] | - | R |
- |
12 [10.] | - |
[22.] |
12 |
||
39. | Rabaglio Andrea | - | - |
12 [30.] | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
40. | Zufferey Brice | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [9.] |
12 |
||
41. | Reuche Laurent | - |
3 [17.] | - |
8 [12.] | - | R |
- | - |
11 |
||
42. | Gobalet Stéphane |
10 [11.] |
[41.] | R |
- | R |
- | - | R |
10 |
||
43. | Nanchen Eric | R |
5 [16.] |
2 [38.] | R |
- | R |
2 [19.] | R |
9 |
||
44. | Bernardazzi Franco | - | - |
8 [34.] | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
45. | Roux Philippe | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 [12.] |
7 |
||
46. | Favez Gaël |
6 [14.] |
[30.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
[20.] |
6 |
||
47. | Dussez Gérard | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [13.] | - | R |
6 |
||
48. | Häring Michael | - | - |
[57.] |
4 [18.] | - | - | R |
1 [19.] |
5 |
||
49. | Montavon Yann | - |
[23.] |
[58.] |
[27.] | - | - |
5 [17.] | - |
5 |
||
50. | Gyger Marc | - | - | - |
3 [20.] | - | - |
2 [22.] | - |
5 |
||
51. | Baillif Denis | - |
4 [18.] | - | - | - | - | R |
[28.] |
4 |
||
52. | Russo Thierry | - |
[50.] |
[59.] |
[34.] | - |
4 [16.] | - |
[33.] |
4 |
||
53. | Périat David | - |
[22.] | - | - | - | - |
3 [18.] | R |
3 |
||
54. | Bérard Eddy | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [17.] |
3 |
||
55. | Pitteloud Joël | R |
- | - | R |
- |
3 [19.] | - |
[26.] |
3 |
||
56. | Vagli Paolo | - | - |
3 [40.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
57. | Zingg Géraud |
3 [16.] |
[46.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
3 |
||
58. | Rossoz Pascal | - | - | - | R |
- |
3 [15.] | - |
[25.] |
3 |
||
59. | Santschi Willy | - | - | - |
2 [22.] | - | - |
[27.] |
[30.] |
2 |
||
60. | Schoeni Stéphane | - |
2 [29.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[36.] |
2 |
||
61. | Hollinger Claude | - | - |
[75.] |
1 [23.] | - | - |
1 [26.] | R |
2 |
||
62. | Willener Frédéric |
2 [18.] | - | - |
[25.] | - | - |
[47.] |
[40.] |
2 |
||
63. | Bassi Bonaventura | R |
[37.] |
2 [44.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
64. | Zufferey Eric |
2 [17.] | - | - |
[32.] | - | R |
1 | R |
3 |
||
66. | Fournier Fabien | - |
[60.] | - |
[37.] | - |
1 [17.] | - |
[42.] |
1 |
||
67. | Jeanneret Stéphane |
1 [19.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
68. | Rey-Mermet Julien | - |
[44.] | - |
[21.] | - | - | - |
1 [21.] |
1 |
||
69. | Craviolini Xavier |
1 [20.] | - | - |
[35.] | - | - |
[52.] | R |
1 |
||
70. | Marchesi Luca | - | - |
1 [48.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
71. | Lovis Grégory | - |
1 [31.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
[35.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Sulmoni Paolo | 2 | |
2. | Gillet Olivier | 1 | |
= | Re Felice | 1 | |
= | Cominelli Ivan | 1 | |
= | Heintz Patrick | 1 | |
= | Sieber Daniel | 1 | |
= | Burri Olivier | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Galli Antonio | 17 | |
2. | Heintz Patrick | 9 | |
3. | Sieber Daniel | 4 | |
4. | Gillet Olivier | 3 | |
5. | Sulmoni Paolo | 2 | |
= | Cominelli Ivan | 2 | |
7. | Blaser Alain | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Galli Antonio | 13 | |
2. | Heintz Patrick | 12 | |
3. | Gillet Olivier | 6 | |
4. | Sulmoni Paolo | 2 | |
= | Sieber Daniel | 2 | |
6. | Cominelli Ivan | 1 |