Season 2003
FIA
APRC 2003
0. 0. 2003, Nouméa • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
Rallye was cancelled during the second day due to weather condition. At this time Claude Clavel and Alain Dalstein were the last two drivers to race.
25. 4. – 27. 4. 2003, Canberra • entries/finish - 33/21 • gravel 262.52 km • Other years
1. | Crocker Cody - Foletta Greg | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | Subaru Rally Team Australia | 2:50:52.0 | ||
2. | Pedder Scott - Humm Paul | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Pedders Suspension | 2:51:26.2 | ||
3. | Herridge Dean - Macneall Glenn | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | Subaru Rally Team Australia | 2:52:17.0 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | MRF Tyres | 2:53:56.7 | ||
2. | Argyle Geoff - Smith Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | Racetech Seats | 2:53:57.4 | ||
3. | Nutahara Fumio - Hayashi Satoshi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Advan-Piaa Rally Team | 2:54:05.4 |
10. 7. – 13. 7. 2003, Rotorua • entries/finish - 39/26 • gravel 274.69 km • Other years
1. | Herbert Bruce - Ryan Robert | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | Rose City Cars | 2:58:32.6 | ||
2. | Nutahara Fumio - Hayashi Satoshi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Advan-Piaa Rally Team | 3:00:22.9 | ||
3. | Singh Karamjit - Oh Allen | Proton Pert Evo VI | Petronas EON Racing Team | 3:00:22.9 |
1. | Nutahara Fumio - Hayashi Satoshi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Advan-Piaa Rally Team | 3:00:22.9 | ||
2. | Singh Karamjit - Oh Allen | Proton Pert Evo VI | Petronas EON Racing Team | 3:00:22.9 | ||
3. | Hawkeswood Andrew - Fallon Paul | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | Force Motorsport Ltd | 3:00:44.4 |
12. 9. – 14. 9. 2003, Obihiro • AG Members Sports Club Hokkaido (AG MSC) • entries/finish - 62/35 • gravel 265.06 km • Other years
1. | Arai Toshihiro - Sircombe Tony | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Subaru Production Rally Team | 2:59:55.1 | ||
2. | Argyle Geoff - Smith Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Racetech Seats | 3:04:02.3 | ||
3. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | MRF Tyres | 3:05:51.6 |
1. | Argyle Geoff - Smith Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Racetech Seats | 3:04:02.3 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | MRF Tyres | 3:05:51.6 | ||
3. | Atkinson Chris - Atkinson Benjamin | Suzuki Ignis S1600 | Suzuki Sport | 3:13:41.2 |
31. 10. – 2. 11. 2003, Rayong • entries/finish - 33/19 • gravel 274.17 km • Other years
1. | Singh Karamjit - Oh Allen | Proton Pert | Petronas EON Racing Team | 2:07:57 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | MRF Tyres | 2:08:52 | ||
3. | Argyle Geoff - Smith Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Racetech Seats | 2:08:55 |
1. | Singh Karamjit - Oh Allen | Proton Pert | Petronas EON Racing Team | 2:07:57 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | MRF Tyres | 2:08:52 | ||
3. | Argyle Geoff - Smith Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Racetech Seats | 2:08:55 |
4. 12. – 7. 12. 2003, Mumbai • Motorsports Association of India (MAI) • entries/finish - 10/6 • gravel 251.67 km • Other years
1. | Singh Karamjit - Oh Allen | Proton Pert | Petronas EON Racing Team | 3:53:40.9 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | MRF Tyres | 3:56:03.1 | ||
3. | Caldarola Domenico - Cecchini Paolo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 4:02:56.5 |
1. | Singh Karamjit - Oh Allen | Proton Pert | Petronas EON Racing Team | 3:53:40.9 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | MRF Tyres | 3:56:03.1 | ||
3. | Caldarola Domenico - Cecchini Paolo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 4:02:56.5 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Kremer Armin | - |
16 [1.] |
5 [4.] |
10 [2.] |
11 [2.] |
16 [2.] |
53 |
||
2. | Singh Karamjit | - | - |
13 [2.] |
3 R |
18 [1.] |
18 [1.] |
52 |
||
3. | Argyle Geoff | - |
14 [2.] |
5 [9.] |
15 [1.] |
11 [3.] |
4 [5.] |
45 |
||
4. | Nutahara Fumio | - |
12 [3.] |
14 [1.] |
6 R |
5 [4.] | R |
37 |
||
5. | Atkinson Chris | - |
5 [4.] | R |
6 [3.] |
4 [5.] |
3 [6.] |
18 |
||
6. | Hawkeswood Andrew | - | R |
10 [3.] |
5 [6.] |
1 R | R |
16 |
||
7. | Caldarola Domenico | - | R |
4 [5.] | R |
R |
7 [3.] |
11 |
||
8. | Doppelreiter David | - |
3 [6.] |
3 [6.] | R |
R |
5 [4.] |
11 |
||
9. | Green Brian | - |
4 [5.] |
2 [7.] |
4 [5.] |
1 [8.] | R |
11 |
||
10. | Masumura Atsushi | - |
2 [7.] |
1 [8.] |
5 [4.] | R |
- |
8 |
||
11. | Cangani Norberto | - | - | R |
R |
3 [6.] | - |
3 |
||
12. | Takakuwa Haruo | - |
1 [8.] | - | R |
2 [7.] | - |
3 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Singh Karamjit | 2 | |
2. | Kremer Armin | 1 | |
= | Nutahara Fumio | 1 | |
= | Argyle Geoff | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Singh Karamjit | 10 | |
2. | Nutahara Fumio | 1 | |
= | Hawkeswood Andrew | 1 | |
= | Kremer Armin | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Singh Karamjit | 10 | |
2. | Kremer Armin | 2 | |
3. | Nutahara Fumio | 1 |