Rally of Canberra
Australia #1 • Australia 2WD #1 • Production (AUS) #1 • Junior (AUS) #1 • Australia Classic Cup #1 • New South Wales #1 • East Coast Classic #2 • ACT Regional Rally Series #2
6. 4. – 7. 4. 2024, Canberra • Brindabella Motor Sport Club • entries/finish - 42/37 • gravel 178,28 km - (cancelled 102,06 km)
1. | Bates Harry - Taylor Coral | Toyota GR Yaris Rally2 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 45:38.1 | ||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 46:45.6 | ||
3. | Rullo Alex - Glenney Steve | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 47:04.7 |
1. | Bates Harry - Taylor Coral | Toyota GR Yaris Rally2 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 45:38.1 | ||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 46:45.6 | ||
3. | Rullo Alex - Glenney Steve | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 47:04.7 |
1. | Thomas Dave - Thomas Kelly | Subaru BRZ | 1:25:18.5 | |||
2. | Northage Justin - Muhling Scott | Lotus Exige | 1:31:37.7 |
1. | Taylor Molly - Sarandis Andrew | Subaru WRX STI | 49:05.2 | |||
2. | Harding Mick - Thornburn James | Subaru Impreza WRX | 51:11.3 | |||
3. | Peterson Aiden - Newton Mitchell | Subaru Impreza WRX | 51:35.3 |
1. | Gluskie Jaidyn - Gluskie Lucy | Subaru Impreza WRX | 56:02.2 | |||
2. | Thompson David - Nordsvan Lachlan | Ford Capri | 1:01:33.9 | |||
3. | Garrad Mitchell - Murphy Taylah | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:14:25.7 |
1. | Redhead Josh - Winwood-Smith Ray | Hyundai i20 G4 | 50:05.9 | |||
2. | Harding Mick - Thornburn James | Subaru Impreza WRX | 51:11.3 | |||
3. | Penny Andrew - Penny Kirra | Subaru Impreza WRX | 53:32.0 |
1. | Harding Mick - Thornburn James | Subaru Impreza WRX | 51:11.3 | |||
2. | Stilling Trevor - Buccini Claire | Datsun Stanza | 57:59.6 | |||
3. | Dimmock Peter - Bennett Paul | Datsun 260Z | 59:34.4 |
1. | Harding Mick - Thornburn James | Subaru Impreza WRX | 51:11.3 | |||
2. | McHugh John - O'Donnell Shane | Toyota Corolla | 54:14.9 | |||
3. | Stilling Trevor - Buccini Claire | Datsun Stanza | 57:59.6 |
The first leg was cancelled due to heavy rainfall.
Australia #10 • Australia 2WD #10 • Production (AUS) #10 • Junior (AUS) #10 • Australia Classic Cup #10 • New South Wales #5 • East Coast Classic #8 • NSW Clubman Rally Series #6 • NSW Hyundai Rally Series #6 • ACT Regional Rally Series #8
18. 11. – 19. 11. 2023, Canberra • Brindabella Motor Sport Club • entries/finish - 48/25 • gravel 182,19 km
1. | Bates Harry - Taylor Coral | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | 2:01:03.0 | |||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | 2:01:09.0 | |||
3. | Maguire Eddie - Brakey Zak | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 2:03:05.5 |
1. | Bates Harry - Taylor Coral | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | 2:01:03.0 | |||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | 2:01:09.0 | |||
3. | Maguire Eddie - Brakey Zak | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 2:03:05.5 |
1. | Wiedman Joshua - Reid Nick | Ford Fiesta | 2:20:51.4 | |||
2. | Hayes Ben - Hayes Cathy | Subaru BRZ (ZC8) | 2:22:02.4 | |||
3. | Lennane Jason - Lockley Jasmine | Honda Civic Type-R | 2:26:40.1 |
1. | Gill Taylor - Brkic Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:04:25.4 | |||
2. | Taylor Molly - Sarandis Andrew | Subaru WRX STI | 2:05:28.2 | |||
3. | Maguire Steve - Searcy Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:07:17.3 |
1. | Wiedman Joshua - Reid Nick | Ford Fiesta | 2:20:51.4 |
1. | Dalton Richie - Moscatt Dale | Toyota Yaris AP4 | 1:43:23.4 | |||
2. | Wilkins Timothy - Gleeson Jim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:44:50.6 | |||
3. | Redhead Josh - Winwood-Smith Ray | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:46:16.7 |
1. | Redhead Josh - Winwood-Smith Ray | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:10:33.7 | |||
2. | Clarke Thomas - Preston Ryan | Datsun Stanza | 2:14:03.2 |
1. | Thornthwaite Jason - Thornthwaite Zac | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:29:59.7 | |||
2. | Ferguson Anneka - Parnell Karlya | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:42:49.5 | |||
3. | Jamieson Brock - Gawen Sarah | Toyota Starlet EP91 | 1:48:05.2 |
1. | Redhead Josh - Winwood-Smith Ray | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:46:16.7 | |||
2. | Harding Mick - Thornburn James | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:46:45.1 | |||
3. | Clarke Thomas - Preston Ryan | Datsun Stanza | 1:49:16.9 |
1. | Harding Mick - Thornburn James | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:20:03.7 | |||
2. | Dimmock Peter - Pierce Leigh | Ford Fiesta R200 | 1:29:43.7 | |||
3. | Thornthwaite Jason - Thornthwaite Zac | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:29:59.7 |
Australia #3 • Australia 2WD #3 • Australian Capital Territory • Premier League (AUS) #3
8. 3. 2009, Canberra • Brindabella Motor Sport Club • entries/finish - 39/36 • asphalt 90,72 km
1. | Evans Simon - Evans Sue | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 57:06.9 | |||
2. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 57:31.0 | |||
3. | Dowel Justin - Lee Matt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 58:40.9 |
1. | Evans Simon - Evans Sue | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 57:06.9 | |||
2. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 57:31.0 | |||
3. | Dowel Justin - Lee Matt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 58:40.9 |
1. | Sessions Mark - Harriott Matthew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:58:17.4 | |||
2. | Barrett Michael - Batten Tim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:58:39.3 | |||
3. | Taylor Peter - Martin Kim | Toyota Corolla | 2:11:04.3 |
1. | Boaden Michael - Cheers Helen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:02:37.1 | |||
2. | Sluce Cameron - Long Nathan | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:07:01.4 | |||
3. | Berne John - Best Tony | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:08:34.6 |
Australia #2 • Australia 2WD #2 • Australian Capital Territory • Premier League (AUS) #2
7. 3. 2009, Canberra • Brindabella Motor Sport Club • entries/finish - 45/35 • asphalt 87,95 km
1. | Evans Simon - Evans Sue | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 54:29.0 | |||
2. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 55:03.6 | |||
3. | Raymond Glen - Raymond Matt | Toyota Corolla Sportivo | 56:19.9 |
1. | Evans Simon - Evans Sue | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 54:29.0 | |||
2. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 55:03.6 | |||
3. | Raymond Glen - Raymond Matt | Toyota Corolla Sportivo | 56:19.9 |
1. | Boaden Michael - Cheers Helen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 57:31.6 | |||
2. | Sluce Cameron - Long Nathan | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:03:04.6 | |||
3. | Berne John - Best Tony | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:04:37.9 |
Australian Capital Territory championship final classification on Heat 2.
Australia #4 • Premier League (AUS) #4 • ACT Regional Rally Series
11. 5. 2008 • entries/finish - 43/31 • gravel 110,26 km
1. | Evans Simon - Evans Sue | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 1:10:17.2 | |||
2. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 1:11:40.7 | |||
3. | Windus Darren - Mortimer Jonathon | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:12:16.3 |
1. | Evans Simon - Evans Sue | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 1:10:17.2 | |||
2. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 1:11:40.7 | |||
3. | Windus Darren - Mortimer Jonathon | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:12:16.3 |
1. | Dunlop Dennis - Dunlop Jacquie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:15:57.0 | |||
2. | Fullerton Bruce - Reardon-Smith Hugh | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:16:08.7 | |||
3. | Smart Ryan - van der Marel-Smart Rebecca | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:17:14.8 |
1. | Willett Karl - Batten Tim | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:17:38.3 | |||
2. | Fawcett Michael - Murphy Kate | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:24:08.7 | |||
3. | Donohue Cath - Bowler Kate | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:24:11.3 |
Australia #3 • Premier League (AUS) #3 • ACT Regional Rally Series
10. 5. 2008 • entries/finish - 60/46 • gravel 110,26 km
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 1:13:00.5 | |||
2. | Evans Simon - Evans Sue | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 1:13:18.5 | |||
3. | Windus Darren - Mortimer Jonathon | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:13:41.1 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 1:13:00.5 | |||
2. | Evans Simon - Evans Sue | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 1:13:18.5 | |||
3. | Windus Darren - Mortimer Jonathon | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:13:41.1 |
1. | Fullerton Bruce - Reardon-Smith Hugh | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:17:52.8 | |||
2. | Smart Ryan - van der Marel-Smart Rebecca | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:19:11.1 | |||
3. | Taylor Molly - Feaver Toni | Mitsubishi Mirage | 1:23:33.6 |
1. | Day Raymond - Forbes Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:19:46.1 | |||
2. | Nordsvan Michael - Cuthbert John | Mazda RX-7 | 1:22:05.2 | |||
3. | Patrick Langdon - Boorman Julie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:22:21.2 |
APRC #2 • APRC Pacific Cup #2
10. 5. – 11. 5. 2008, Canberra • entries/finish - 16/7 • gravel 220,52 km
1. | Crocker Cody - Atkinson Benjamin | Subaru Impreza STi | Motor Image Rally Team | 2:23:31.9 | ||
2. | Herridge Dean - Murphy Chris | Subaru Impreza STi | Cusco Racing | 2:26:23.5 | ||
3. | Yanagisawa Hiroshi - Nakahara Yoshimasa | Subaru Impreza STi | Cusco Racing | 2:29:47.8 |
1. | Crocker Cody - Atkinson Benjamin | Subaru Impreza STi | Motor Image Rally Team | 2:23:31.9 | ||
2. | Herridge Dean - Murphy Chris | Subaru Impreza STi | Cusco Racing | 2:26:23.5 | ||
3. | Yanagisawa Hiroshi - Nakahara Yoshimasa | Subaru Impreza STi | Cusco Racing | 2:29:47.8 |
1. | Herridge Dean - Murphy Chris | Subaru Impreza STi | Cusco Racing | 2:26:23.5 | ||
2. | Leyraud Jean-Louis - Searcy Ben | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Team New Caledonia | 2:31:24.8 |
Australia #6
3. 6. 2007 • entries/finish - 35/27 • gravel 106,06 km
1. | Evans Simon - Evans Sue | Toyota Corolla Sportivo | 1:05:51.5 | |||
2. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 1:06:50.0 | |||
3. | Evans Eli - Murphy Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:07:10.9 |
1. | Evans Simon - Evans Sue | Toyota Corolla Sportivo | 1:05:51.5 | |||
2. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 1:06:50.0 | |||
3. | Evans Eli - Murphy Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:07:10.9 |
Australia #5
1. 6. – 2. 6. 2007 • entries/finish - 38/31 • gravel 116,30 km
1. | Evans Simon - Evans Sue | Toyota Corolla Sportivo | 1:18:07.3 | |||
2. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 1:20:44.8 | |||
3. | Orders Will - Feaver Toni | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:21:55.0 |
1. | Evans Simon - Evans Sue | Toyota Corolla Sportivo | 1:18:07.3 | |||
2. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 1:20:44.8 | |||
3. | Orders Will - Feaver Toni | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:21:55.0 |
APRC #3
1. 6. – 3. 6. 2007, Canberra • entries/finish - 10/9 • gravel 231,26 km
1. | Crocker Cody - Atkinson Benjamin | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Motor Image Rally Team | 2:30:51.6 | ||
2. | Taguchi Katsuhiko - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | MRF Tyres | 2:31:55.2 | ||
3. | Herridge Dean - Hayes William | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:32:43.4 |
1. | Crocker Cody - Atkinson Benjamin | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Motor Image Rally Team | 2:30:51.6 | ||
2. | Taguchi Katsuhiko - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | MRF Tyres | 2:31:55.2 | ||
3. | Herridge Dean - Hayes William | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:32:43.4 |
Australia #2
12. 3. 2006, Canberra • entries/finish - 30/19 • gravel 99,47 km
1. | Evans Simon - Evans Sue | Toyota Corolla Sportivo | Toyota Team Australia | 1:07:03.7 | ||
2. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Corolla Sportivo | Toyota Team Australia | 1:07:06.5 | ||
3. | Herridge Dean - Hayes William | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:07:41.1 |
1. | Evans Simon - Evans Sue | Toyota Corolla Sportivo | Toyota Team Australia | 1:07:03.7 | ||
2. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Corolla Sportivo | Toyota Team Australia | 1:07:06.5 | ||
3. | Herridge Dean - Hayes William | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:07:41.1 |
APRC #1
11. 3. – 12. 3. 2006 • entries/finish - 13/9 • gravel 223,07 km
1. | Crocker Cody - Atkinson Benjamin | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Les Walkden Racing | 2:27:18.6 | ||
2. | Herridge Dean - Hayes William | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:28:21.2 | |||
3. | Evans Eli - McAdam Matt | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Les Walkden Racing | 2:32:58.5 |
1. | Crocker Cody - Atkinson Benjamin | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Les Walkden Racing | 2:27:18.6 | ||
2. | Evans Eli - McAdam Matt | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Les Walkden Racing | 2:32:58.5 | ||
3. | Yanagisawa Hiroshi - Misaizu Tadashi | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Cusco Racing | 2:36:26.6 |
Australia #1
10. 3. – 11. 3. 2006, Canberra • entries/finish - 32/23 • gravel 117,49 km
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Corolla Sportivo | Toyota Team Australia | 1:16:34.6 | ||
2. | Herridge Dean - Hayes William | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:17:10.3 | |||
3. | Pedder Scott - Weston Glen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mitsubishi Ralliart Australia | 1:17:11.5 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Corolla Sportivo | Toyota Team Australia | 1:16:34.6 | ||
2. | Herridge Dean - Hayes William | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:17:10.3 | |||
3. | Pedder Scott - Weston Glen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mitsubishi Ralliart Australia | 1:17:11.5 |
APRC #1
22. 4. – 24. 4. 2005, Canberra • entries/finish - 19/12 • gravel 269,68 km
1. | Crocker Cody - Moscatt Dale | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | Subaru Rally Team Australia | 2:55:41.9 | ||
2. | Herridge Dean - Hayes William | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | Subaru Rally Team Australia | 2:56:10.8 | ||
3. | Kangas Juha - Rabbett-Barkley Julia | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | Les Walkden Racing | 2:57:54.4 |
1. | Välimäki Jussi - Kalliolepo Jarkko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MRF Tyres | 2:58:15.0 | ||
2. | Argyle Geoff - Sinclair Jeremy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Silverstone Rally Tyre Team | 3:02:32.0 | ||
3. | Green Brian - Pedersen Fleur | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Silverstone Rally Tyre Team | 3:13:33.8 |
APRC #1
8. 5. – 9. 5. 2004, Canberra • entries/finish - 48/31 • gravel 262,67 km
1. | Herridge Dean - Macneall Glenn | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Subaru Rally Team Australia | 2:58:40.5 | ||
2. | Kangas Juha - Rabbett-Barkley Julia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Les Walkden Racing | 2:58:51.1 | ||
3. | Arai Toshihiro - Sircombe Tony | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Atkinson Racing | 2:58:56.0 |
1. | Singh Karamjit - Oh Allen | Proton Pert Evo VII | Proton Pert Malaysia | 3:00:05.8 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Gottschalk Timo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MRF Tyres | 3:02:59.8 | ||
3. | Taguchi Katsuhiko - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MRF Tyres | 3:04:51.1 |
APRC #1
25. 4. – 27. 4. 2003, Canberra • entries/finish - 33/21 • gravel 262,52 km
1. | Crocker Cody - Foletta Greg | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | Subaru Rally Team Australia | 2:50:52.0 | ||
2. | Pedder Scott - Humm Paul | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Pedders Suspension | 2:51:26.2 | ||
3. | Herridge Dean - Macneall Glenn | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | Subaru Rally Team Australia | 2:52:17.0 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | MRF Tyres | 2:53:56.7 | ||
2. | Argyle Geoff - Smith Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | Racetech Seats | 2:53:57.4 | ||
3. | Nutahara Fumio - Hayashi Satoshi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Advan-Piaa Rally Team | 2:54:05.4 |
APRC #1
3. 5. – 5. 5. 2002, Canberra • entries/finish - 41/15 • gravel 267,17 km
1. | Ordynski Ed - Stewart Iain | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 2:54:46.1 | ||
2. | Pedder Scott - Humm Paul | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Pedders Suspension | 2:59:06.3 | ||
3. | Argyle Geoff - Smith Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Racetech Seats | 2:59:16.6 |
1. | Caldarola Domenico - Agnese Giovanni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Top Run | 3:03:18.6 | ||
2. | Green Brian - McKay Jane | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:10:20.9 |
APRC #1
4. 5. – 6. 5. 2001, Canberra • entries/finish - 46/24 • gravel 296,86 km
1. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Stacey Mark | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Subaru Australia | 2:55:41.2 | ||
2. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:56:51.1 | |||
3. | Crocker Cody - Foletta Greg | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | Subaru Australia | 2:57:26.6 |
1. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Stacey Mark | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Subaru Australia | 2:55:41.2 | ||
2. | Caldarola Domenico - Arena Nicola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:02:02.0 | |||
3. | Singh Karamjit - Oh Allen | Proton Pert Evo VI | Petronas EON Racing Team | 3:02:31.2 |
APRC #2
5. 5. – 7. 5. 2000 • entries/finish - 60/39 • gravel 296,86 km
1. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Stacey Mark | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 3:41:23.3 | |||
2. | Taguchi Katsuhiko - Ringer Derek | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:44:44.4 | |||
3. | Crocker Cody - Foletta Greg | Subaru Impreza WRX | 3:49:00.3 |
1. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Stacey Mark | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 3:41:23.3 | |||
2. | Taguchi Katsuhiko - Ringer Derek | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:44:44.4 | |||
3. | Crocker Cody - Foletta Greg | Subaru Impreza WRX | 3:49:00.3 |
1. | Kataoka Yoshihiro - Hayashi Satoshi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Advan-Piaa Rally Team | 3:27:00.2 | ||
2. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Vincent Craig | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Rally Team Australia | 3:29:47.1 | ||
3. | Taguchi Katsuhiko - Teoh Ron | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Mitsubishi Ralliart Malaysia | 3:31:33.8 |
1. | Kataoka Yoshihiro - Hayashi Satoshi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Advan-Piaa Rally Team | |||
2. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Vincent Craig | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Rally Team Australia | |||
3. | Taguchi Katsuhiko - Teoh Ron | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Mitsubishi Ralliart Malaysia |
Tasman Cup Rally Challenge
28. 11. – 30. 11. 1997, Canberra • entries/finish - 28/13 • gravel
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Corolla WRC | 3:49:57 | |||
2. | Guest Michael - Green David | Subaru Impreza WRX | Subaru Australia | 3:54:59 | ||
3. | Haybittle Mark - Robson Helena | Proton Wira | 4:01:24 |
APRC Candidate event for 1999. First international win for the Toyota Corolla WRC.
Australia #14 (coef 10)
15. 11. – 17. 11. 1996, Canberra • entries/finish - 55/27 • gravel
1. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Vincent Craig | Subaru Impreza 555 | Growth International Motorsport | 3:40:25 | ||
2. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 3:47:09 | |||
3. | Ordynski Ed - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Les Walkden Racing | 3:50:02 |
1. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Vincent Craig | Subaru Impreza 555 | Growth International Motorsport | 3:40:25 | ||
2. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 3:47:09 | |||
3. | Ordynski Ed - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Les Walkden Racing | 3:50:02 |
Australia #14 (coef 15)
15. 11. – 17. 11. 1995, Canberra • entries/finish - 55/38 • gravel
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 3:47:06 | |||
2. | Beckton Marty - Osawa Eido | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 3:54:58 | |||
3. | West David - Best Tony | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 3:55:31 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 3:47:06 | |||
2. | Beckton Marty - Osawa Eido | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 3:54:58 | |||
3. | West David - Best Tony | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 3:55:31 |
Australia #16 (coef 20)
25. 11. – 27. 11. 1994, Canberra • entries/finish - 73/35 • gravel
1. | Dunkerton Ross - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 4:03:07 | |||
2. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 4:07:22 | |||
3. | Graham Greg - Judd Jeff | Subaru Impreza |
1. | Dunkerton Ross - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 4:03:07 | |||
2. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 4:07:22 | |||
3. | Graham Greg - Judd Jeff | Subaru Impreza |
Australia #15 (coef 15)
19. 11. – 22. 11. 1993, Canberra • entries/finish - 63/38 • gravel
1. | Ordynski Ed - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 3:36:42 |
1. | Ordynski Ed - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 3:36:42 |
Australia #6
20. 11. – 22. 11. 1992, Canberra • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Freeth Rodger | Subaru Liberty RS | 2:45:21 |
1. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Freeth Rodger | Subaru Liberty RS | 2:45:21 |
Australia others
0. 0. 0000, Canberra • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Dunkerton Ross - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 |
Australia others
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Dunkerton Ross - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 |
Australia others
0. 0. 0000, Canberra • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Dunkerton Ross - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 |
Australia #4
12. 8. – 14. 8. 1988, Canberra • entries/finish - 43/29 • gravel
1. | Coote Murray - Stewart Iain | Mazda 323 4WD | 3:26:54 | |||
2. | Eadie David - Shearer Chris | Mazda 323 4WD | 3:28:17 | |||
3. | Clark Peter - Boddy David | Mazda 323 4WD | 3:28:23 |
1. | Coote Murray - Stewart Iain | Mazda 323 4WD | 3:26:54 | |||
2. | Eadie David - Shearer Chris | Mazda 323 4WD | 3:28:17 | |||
3. | Clark Peter - Boddy David | Mazda 323 4WD | 3:28:23 |