Season 2000
Switzerland
Switzerland 2000
17. 3. – 18. 3. 2000, Charbonnières-les-Bains • ASA du Rhône • entries/finish - 219/125 • asphalt 250.50 km • Other years
1. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Citroën Xsara T4 | Automobiles Citroën | 2:10:13.9 | ||
2. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 2:12:17.7 | |||
3. | Jordan Serge - Pivato Patrick | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:14:34.6 |
1. | Hotz Grégoire - Calamé Etienne | Renault Mégane Maxi | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:18:28.6 | ||
2. | Aebi Gilles - Marchello Stéphane | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Lugano Racing Team | 2:19:24.6 | ||
3. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Lugano Racing Team | 2:25:25.6 |
14. 4. – 15. 4. 2000, Boncourt • entries/finish - 94/65 • asphalt 141.95 km • Other years
1. | Henny Cyril - Maëder-Brand Aurore | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:13:50 | ||
2. | Hotz Grégoire - Calamé Etienne | Renault Mégane Maxi | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:16:08 | ||
3. | Aebi Gilles - Marchello Stéphane | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Lugano Racing Team | 1:16:12 |
1. | Hotz Grégoire - Calamé Etienne | Renault Mégane Maxi | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:16:08 | ||
2. | Aebi Gilles - Marchello Stéphane | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Lugano Racing Team | 1:16:12 | ||
3. | Althaus Nicolas - Charpilloz Jean-Paul | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:16:34 |
2. 6. – 3. 6. 2000, Mendrisio • entries/finish - 93/53 • asphalt 113.50 km - (cancelled 7.55 km) • Other years
1. | Henny Cyril - Maëder-Brand Aurore | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:05:55 | ||
2. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Toyota Corolla WRC | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:06:54 | ||
3. | Hotz Grégoire - Calamé Etienne | Renault Mégane Maxi | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:07:17 |
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Toyota Corolla WRC | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:06:54 | ||
2. | Hotz Grégoire - Calamé Etienne | Renault Mégane Maxi | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:07:17 | ||
3. | Pianca Marco - Trabucchi Fulvio | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:08:02 |
30. 6. – 1. 7. 2000, Lavey-Village • entries/finish - 73/46 • asphalt 158.67 km - (cancelled 15.20 km) • Other years
1. | Hotz Grégoire - Calamé Etienne | Renault Mégane Maxi | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:26:41 | ||
2. | Burger Kaspar - Vial Pierre-Andre | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Lugano Racing Team | 1:35:58 | ||
3. | Beck Karl-Friedrich - Stierle Jörg | Peugeot 106 Cup | Lugano Racing Team | 1:36:03 |
1. | Hotz Grégoire - Calamé Etienne | Renault Mégane Maxi | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:26:41 | ||
2. | Burger Kaspar - Vial Pierre-Andre | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Lugano Racing Team | 1:35:58 | ||
3. | Beck Karl-Friedrich - Stierle Jörg | Peugeot 106 Cup | Lugano Racing Team | 1:36:03 |
1. 9. – 2. 9. 2000, Alle • entries/finish - 84/67 • asphalt 108.20 km • Other years
1. | Althaus Nicolas - Charpilloz Jean-Paul | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:01:03 | ||
2. | Hotz Grégoire - Calamé Etienne | Renault Mégane Maxi | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:01:24 | ||
3. | Sulmoni Paolo - Bernasconi Enzo | Renault Clio Williams | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:06:17 |
1. | Althaus Nicolas - Charpilloz Jean-Paul | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:01:03 | ||
2. | Hotz Grégoire - Calamé Etienne | Renault Mégane Maxi | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:01:24 | ||
3. | Sulmoni Paolo - Bernasconi Enzo | Renault Clio Williams | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:06:17 |
Itinerary of the rally was secret until the start and drivers only did two turns of recce with rally cars.
22. 9. – 23. 9. 2000, Vuiteboeuf • asphalt • Other years
19. 10. – 21. 10. 2000, Martigny • entries/finish - 103/53 • asphalt 267.18 km • Other years
1. | Henny Cyril - Maëder-Brand Aurore | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:47:29.7 | ||
2. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Lugano Racing Team | 2:54:25.6 | ||
3. | Potapov Aleksandr - Alibekov Aleksandr | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Itera | 2:54:36.2 |
1. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Lugano Racing Team | 2:54:25.6 | ||
2. | Patthey Jean-Philippe - Rey Florence | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 3:00:38.6 | ||
3. | Tissières Pierre-Daniel - Gabioud Raphael | Peugeot 306 S16 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 3:09:34.4 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Hotz Grégoire |
35 [1.] |
35 [1.] |
29 [2.] |
35 [1.] |
29 [2.] | - |
134 |
||
2. | Beck Karl-Friedrich |
15 [6.] |
13 [7.] |
7 [10.] |
25 [3.] |
21 [4.] | R |
74 |
||
3. | Peter Marcel |
18 [5.] |
15 [6.] |
9 [9.] |
21 [4.] | R |
14 [7.] |
68 |
||
4. | Jaquillard Christian |
25 [3.] | R |
- | - | - |
35 [1.] |
60 |
||
4. | Althaus Nicolas | - |
25 [3.] | - | - |
35 [1.] | - |
60 |
||
6. | Aebi Gilles |
29 [2.] |
29 [2.] | R |
R |
- | - |
58 |
||
7. | Patthey Jean-Philippe | - |
21 [4.] | - | - | - |
29 [2.] |
50 |
||
8. | Terrier Alain |
7 [20.] |
9 [19.] |
7 [21.] |
11 [13.] |
17 [9.] |
8 [17.] |
45 |
||
9. | Sieber Daniel | - |
5 [11.] |
11 [8.] | R |
15 [6.] |
12 [8.] |
43 |
||
10. | Bonny François | - | R |
- |
22 [5.] | - |
20 [6.] |
42 |
||
11. | Sulmoni Paolo | - | - |
15 [6.] | - |
25 [3.] | - |
40 |
||
11. | Galli Antonio | - |
4 [12.] |
5 [11.] |
6 [11.] |
11 [8.] |
18 [5.] |
40 |
||
13. | Blanchard Christian |
21 [4.] |
18 [5.] | R |
- | - | - |
39 |
||
14. | Cattaneo Franco |
13 [7.] |
2 [14.] |
[25.] |
14 [7.] |
3 [13.] |
8 [10.] |
38 |
||
15. | Baccanelli Patrick | - |
10 [16.] |
14 [12.] |
13 [12.] | R |
R |
37 |
||
16. | Vagli Paolo |
10 [16.] |
8 [23.] |
10 [15.] |
8 [15.] |
5 [23.] | R |
36 |
||
17. | Burri Olivier | - | - |
35 [1.] | - | - | R |
35 |
||
18. | Cominelli Ivan | - | - |
21 [4.] | - |
13 [12.] | - |
34 |
||
19. | Aquilon Olivier |
9 [9.] |
9 [9.] | R |
12 [8.] | - | R |
30 |
||
20. | Burger Kaspar | - | - | - |
29 [2.] | - | - |
29 |
||
21. | Leutwyler Bruno |
3 [13.] |
7 [10.] |
2 [14.] |
16 [6.] | - | - |
28 |
||
22. | Pianca Marco | - | - |
25 [3.] | - | - | - |
25 |
||
22. | Tissières Pierre-Daniel | - | R |
- | - | - |
25 [3.] |
25 |
||
24. | Salomon Jean-Marc | - |
11 [8.] | - | - |
13 [7.] | - |
24 |
||
25. | Esposito Rodolfo |
4 [12.] |
3 [13.] |
3 [13.] |
8 [10.] |
6 [11.] |
4 [12.] |
22 |
||
26. | Studer Christian | - | - | - | - | - |
21 [4.] |
21 |
||
27. | Cuzari Giovanni | - | - |
18 [5.] | - | - | - |
18 |
||
27. | Goffinet Hervé | - | R |
- | - |
18 [5.] | - |
18 |
||
29. | Dussez Gérard | - | R |
- |
[27.] |
6 [22.] |
11 [14.] |
17 |
||
30. | Vultagio André |
5 [11.] | - |
[35.] |
10 [9.] | - | R |
15 |
||
31. | Ramel Olivier |
8 [19.] |
2 [34.] | - |
4 [21.] | R |
R |
14 |
||
32. | Prada Michel | - | - |
13 [7.] | - | - | - |
13 |
||
33. | Zufferey Brice | R |
R |
[28.] | R |
2 [14.] |
10 [9.] |
12 |
||
34. | Bagnoud Patrick |
11 [8.] | R |
[17.] | R |
[17.] | R |
11 |
||
35. | Gonon Florian | - | - | - | R |
3 [25.] |
7 [19.] |
10 |
||
36. | Postizzi Didier |
9 [17.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
9 |
||
36. | Rabaglio Andrea | - |
1 [37.] | R |
6 [18.] |
2 [28.] | - |
9 |
||
36. | Payan Luc | - |
[45.] | - |
5 [20.] |
4 [24.] | - |
9 |
||
39. | Nanchen Eric | - | R |
- | R |
8 [10.] | R |
8 |
||
39. | Berger Sebastien | - | - | - | - |
8 [20.] | R |
8 |
||
39. | Botta Angelo | - | - |
8 [16.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
39. | Gyger Marc | - |
[38.] | - |
3 [22.] |
[33.] |
5 [24.] |
8 |
||
43. | Devanthery Ralph | - | - | - | - |
7 [21.] | R |
7 |
||
43. | Spart Patrick | - |
7 [26.] | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
43. | Pingitore Cesare |
7 [10.] |
[18.] | R |
- | - | - |
7 |
||
43. | Rusconi Mauro | - |
5 [29.] |
2 [27.] | - | - | - |
7 |
||
43. | Périat David | - |
3 [33.] |
[31.] | - |
[34.] |
4 [25.] |
7 |
||
48. | Billieux Jean-Paul | - |
6 [27.] | - | - | R |
- |
6 |
||
48. | Zufferey Eric |
6 [21.] | R |
R |
R |
- | R |
6 |
||
48. | Bausch Claudio | - | - |
6 [22.] | - | - | R |
6 |
||
48. | Dumoulin Jean-Marc | - | - | - | R |
R |
6 [11.] |
6 |
||
48. | Reuche Laurent | - | - | - | - | R |
6 [20.] |
6 |
||
53. | Caminada Luigi | - | - |
5 [23.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
54. | Bizioli Luca | - |
4 [32.] | R |
- | R |
R |
4 |
||
54. | Lorenzetti Michele | - | - |
4 [24.] | - | R |
- |
4 |
||
56. | Nicolier Bertrand |
1 [15.] |
[30.] | - |
2 [14.] | - | R |
3 |
||
56. | Ballinari Giorgio | - | - |
3 [26.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
56. | Fatio Edouard |
2 [14.] |
[17.] |
[19.] | R |
[41.] |
1 [15.] |
3 |
||
56. | de la Cruz José |
[18.] | R |
- |
[17.] | - |
3 [13.] |
3 |
||
56. | Ballinari Ivan | - | - | - | - |
[32.] |
3 [26.] |
3 |
||
61. | Migy Bertrand | - | R |
- |
2 [23.] |
[35.] | - |
2 |
||
61. | Forestier Cédric | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [27.] |
2 |
||
63. | Frésard Dominique | - |
1 [15.] | R |
- |
[16.] | - |
1 |
||
63. | Bouvier Hubert | - |
[40.] | R |
1 [24.] |
[47.] | R |
1 |
||
63. | Meroni Nicola | - | - |
1 [30.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
63. | Zeier Gerhard | - |
[20.] | - | - |
1 [15.] | R |
1 |
||
63. | Cremona Devis | - | - | R |
- |
1 [29.] | - |
1 |
||
63. | Testuz Jacques | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 [28.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Hotz Grégoire | 3 | |
2. | Burri Olivier | 1 | |
= | Althaus Nicolas | 1 | |
= | Jaquillard Christian | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Hotz Grégoire | 38 | |
2. | Burri Olivier | 17 | |
3. | Aebi Gilles | 12 | |
4. | Jaquillard Christian | 9 | |
= | Althaus Nicolas | 9 | |
6. | Gillet Olivier | 6 |
Rally leaders
1. | Hotz Grégoire | 36 | |
2. | Burri Olivier | 18 | |
3. | Althaus Nicolas | 12 | |
4. | Aebi Gilles | 10 | |
5. | Gillet Olivier | 6 | |
6. | Jaquillard Christian | 5 |