Season 2000
Italy
Nazionale Zona 1 2000
1. 4. – 2. 4. 2000, Torino • entries/finish - 132/90 • asphalt 84.38 km • Other years
1. | Garosci Emanuele - Rolfini Monica | Subaru Impreza 555 | 59:31 | |||
2. | Russo Giovanni - Capolongo Piercarlo | Renault Clio Maxi | 59:39 | |||
3. | Morino Angelo - Miletto Renato | Renault Clio Williams | 1:02:20 |
1. | Garosci Emanuele - Rolfini Monica | Subaru Impreza 555 | 59:31 | |||
2. | Russo Giovanni - Capolongo Piercarlo | Renault Clio Maxi | 59:39 | |||
3. | Morino Angelo - Miletto Renato | Renault Clio Williams | 1:02:20 |
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2000, Alessandria • entries/finish - 146/72 • asphalt 92.32 km • Other years
1. | Zambetta Luca - Manfrin Alessandro | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:08:22.3 | |||
2. | Borsa Tiziano - Berra Carla | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:09:11.2 | |||
3. | Morino Angelo - Miletto Renato | Renault Clio Williams | 1:09:33.8 |
1. | Zambetta Luca - Manfrin Alessandro | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:08:22.3 | |||
2. | Borsa Tiziano - Berra Carla | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:09:11.2 | |||
3. | Morino Angelo - Miletto Renato | Renault Clio Williams | 1:09:33.8 |
10. 6. – 11. 6. 2000, Santa Maria Maggiore • entries/finish - 161/87 • asphalt 96.70 km - (cancelled 36.87 km) • Other years
1. | Dissegna Giorgio - Paganelli Antonio | Toyota Corolla WRC | Biella Corse | 46:09 | ||
2. | Canella Massimo - Gria Silvio | Renault Clio Maxi | Pentathlon Autosport | 48:44 | ||
3. | Calvetti Fulvio - Conti Giulia | Renault Clio Williams | 49:53 |
1. | Dissegna Giorgio - Paganelli Antonio | Toyota Corolla WRC | Biella Corse | 46:09 | ||
2. | Canella Massimo - Gria Silvio | Renault Clio Maxi | Pentathlon Autosport | 48:44 | ||
3. | Calvetti Fulvio - Conti Giulia | Renault Clio Williams | 49:53 |
30. 6. – 1. 7. 2000, Carmagnola • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 99.88 km • Other years
1. | Botta Roberto - Vischioni Claudio | Renault Clio Maxi | ||||
2. | Borsa Tiziano - Berra Carla | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ||||
3. | Beltrami Massimo - Mella Stefano | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Aimont Racing Team |
13. 7. – 15. 7. 2000, Biella • entries/finish - 55/26 • asphalt 250.41 km • Other years
1. | Liatti Piero - Pons Fabrizia | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Procar Rally Team | 2:47:48.7 | ||
2. | Dissegna Giorgio - Paganelli Antonio | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:50:33.6 | |||
3. | De Luca Michele - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 2:56:15.9 |
2. 9. – 3. 9. 2000, Asti • entries/finish - 152/84 • asphalt 91.50 km • Other years
1. | Massaro Daniele - Ciceri Massimo | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 56:11 | |||
2. | Romano Rocco - Terribile Walter | Renault Mégane Maxi | 57:47 | |||
3. | Accornero Riccardo - Falcone Raffaella | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 57:48 |
1. | Massaro Daniele - Ciceri Massimo | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 56:11 | |||
2. | Romano Rocco - Terribile Walter | Renault Mégane Maxi | 57:47 | |||
3. | Accornero Riccardo - Falcone Raffaella | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 57:48 |
15. 9. – 16. 9. 2000, Limone Piemonte • entries/finish - 93/58 • asphalt 77.05 km • Other years
1. | Betti Luca - Del Grande Paolo | Peugeot 306 Rallye | 1:00:13 | |||
2. | Accornero Riccardo - Falcone Raffaella | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:01:54 | |||
3. | Bigazzi Sergio - Champvillair Nicole | Renault Clio Williams | 1:03:36 |
1. | Betti Luca - Del Grande Paolo | Peugeot 306 Rallye | 1:00:13 | |||
2. | Accornero Riccardo - Falcone Raffaella | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:01:54 | |||
3. | Bigazzi Sergio - Champvillair Nicole | Renault Clio Williams | 1:03:36 |
Omologazioni Scadute not in final results due to different stages completed
14. 10. – 15. 10. 2000, Chivasso • entries/finish - 135/100 • asphalt 76.89 km • Other years
1. | "Zippo" - Ceschino Fabio | Renault Clio Williams | RAC Alessandria Club | 26:26.0 | ||
2. | Benazzo Roberto - Francalanci Giampaolo | Subaru Impreza WRX | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 26:31.0 | ||
3. | Ottino Luigi - Chicco Gabriella | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Pentathlon Autosport | 26:36.0 |
1. | "Zippo" - Ceschino Fabio | Renault Clio Williams | RAC Alessandria Club | 26:26.0 | ||
2. | Benazzo Roberto - Francalanci Giampaolo | Subaru Impreza WRX | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 26:31.0 | ||
3. | Ottino Luigi - Chicco Gabriella | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Pentathlon Autosport | 26:36.0 |
4. 11. – 5. 11. 2000, San Maurizio D'Opaglio • asphalt • Other years
Stats
Event victories
1. | Garosci Emanuele | 1 | |
= | "Zippo" | 1 | |
= | Massaro Daniele | 1 | |
= | Dissegna Giorgio | 1 | |
= | Betti Luca | 1 | |
= | Zambetta Luca | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Dissegna Giorgio | 6 | |
2. | Uzzeni Pierfranco | 2 | |
3. | Laurini Marco | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Dissegna Giorgio | 5 | |
2. | Uzzeni Pierfranco | 2 | |
3. | Laurini Marco | 1 |