Season 1996
FIA
ERC 1996
26. 1. – 27. 1. 1996, Rovaniemi • entries/finish - 77/47 • snow - ice 256.10 km • Other years
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 2:26:43 | |||
2. | Lindholm Sebastian - Hantunen Timo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Team Finland | 2:27:07 | ||
3. | Puhakka Jouko - Eerola Keijo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland | 2:30:50 |
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 2:26:43 | |||
2. | Lindholm Sebastian - Hantunen Timo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Team Finland | 2:27:07 | ||
3. | Puhakka Jouko - Eerola Keijo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland | 2:30:50 |
22. 2. – 24. 2. 1996, Kongsvinger • entries/finish - 48/25 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Rådström Thomas - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team Sweden | 3:20:12 | ||
2. | Gundersen Birger - Vegel Petter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Shell Motorsport Norway | 3:23:24 | ||
3. | Walfridsson Stig-Olov - Barth Gunnar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart Sweden | 3:24:30 |
1. | Rådström Thomas - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team Sweden | 3:20:12 | ||
2. | Gundersen Birger - Vegel Petter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Shell Motorsport Norway | 3:23:24 | ||
3. | Walfridsson Stig-Olov - Barth Gunnar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart Sweden | 3:24:30 |
23. 2. – 24. 2. 1996, Spa • entries/finish - 103/56 • asphalt - snow 277.30 km - (cancelled 7.10 km) • Other years
1. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Belgacom Turbo Team | 3:15:05 | ||
2. | Loix Freddy - Smeets Sven | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Team Belgium | 3:17:12 | ||
3. | Verreydt Renaud - Jamar Jean-Manuel | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Team Belgium | 3:22:47 |
1. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Belgacom Turbo Team | 3:15:05 | ||
2. | Loix Freddy - Smeets Sven | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Team Belgium | 3:17:12 | ||
3. | Verreydt Renaud - Jamar Jean-Manuel | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Team Belgium | 3:22:47 |
22. 3. – 23. 3. 1996, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria • entries/finish - 78/51 • asphalt 339.38 km • Other years
1. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Escudería Aterura | 3:46:44 | ||
2. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Escudería Drago Rallye | 3:49:01 | ||
3. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Czech National Team | 3:49:12 |
1. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Escudería Aterura | 3:46:44 | ||
2. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Escudería Drago Rallye | 3:49:01 | ||
3. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Czech National Team | 3:49:12 |
Only 25 teams take points to ERC, the rest hadn't autorized tyres to compete in ERC.
22. 3. – 23. 3. 1996, Chester • entries/finish - 87/55 • gravel 236.85 km • Other years
1. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:33:37 | |||
2. | Mökkönen Ari - Silander Voitto | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:38:33 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:38:50 |
1. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:33:37 | |||
2. | Mökkönen Ari - Silander Voitto | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:38:33 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:38:50 |
29. 3. – 30. 3. 1996, Brescia • entries/finish - 91/45 • asphalt 309.08 km - (cancelled 34.72 km) • Other years
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Scalvini Pierangelo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 3:13:21 | ||
2. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:19:26 | ||
3. | Mannarino Eugenio - Vernuccio Daniele | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 3:20:46 |
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Scalvini Pierangelo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 3:13:21 | ||
2. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:19:26 | ||
3. | Mannarino Eugenio - Vernuccio Daniele | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 3:20:46 |
29. 3. – 30. 3. 1996, Anseremme • entries/finish - 56/31 • asphalt 279.90 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Credit | 2:48:08 | ||
2. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Belgacom Turbo Team | 2:49:06 | ||
3. | Munster Bernard - Elst Jean-François | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Belga Team | 2:54:42 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Credit | 2:48:08 | ||
2. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Belgacom Turbo Team | 2:49:06 | ||
3. | Munster Bernard - Elst Jean-François | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Belga Team | 2:54:42 |
5. 4. – 6. 4. 1996, Grasse • entries/finish - 36/25 • asphalt 200.17 km • Other years
1. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Mégane Maxi | Société Diac | 2:07:00 | ||
2. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:07:01 | ||
3. | Chatriot François - Giraudet Denis | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:08:05 |
1. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Mégane Maxi | Société Diac | 2:07:00 | ||
2. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:07:01 | ||
3. | Chatriot François - Giraudet Denis | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:08:05 |
12. 4. – 13. 4. 1996, Jalhay • entries/finish - 110/59 • asphalt 238.00 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Credit | 2:13:45 | ||
2. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Belgacom Turbo Team | 2:13:49 | ||
3. | Goudezeune Gaby - De Pelsemaeker Filip | Mazda 323 GT-R | Autostal Duindistel | 2:20:47 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Credit | 2:13:45 | ||
2. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Belgacom Turbo Team | 2:13:49 | ||
3. | Goudezeune Gaby - De Pelsemaeker Filip | Mazda 323 GT-R | Autostal Duindistel | 2:20:47 |
25. 4. – 27. 4. 1996, Piancavallo • entries/finish - 49/30 • asphalt 286.33 km • Other years
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Scalvini Pierangelo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 3:37:59 | ||
2. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Czech National Team | 3:44:43 | ||
3. | Luise Matteo - Caliro Raffaele | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:50:36 |
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Scalvini Pierangelo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 3:37:59 | ||
2. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Czech National Team | 3:44:43 | ||
3. | Luise Matteo - Caliro Raffaele | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:50:36 |
27. 4. – 28. 4. 1996, Arachova • PALMA • entries/finish - 50/33 • gravel 214.05 km • Other years
1. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:56:20 | |||
2. | Apostolou Konstantinos - Kriadis Mihalis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:00:05 | |||
3. | "Dim" - Stefanis Konstantinos | Renault Clio Williams | 3:06:24 |
1. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:56:20 | |||
2. | Apostolou Konstantinos - Kriadis Mihalis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:00:05 | |||
3. | "Dim" - Stefanis Konstantinos | Renault Clio Williams | 3:06:24 |
11. 5. – 12. 5. 1996, Albena • entries/finish - 50/16 • asphalt 371.20 km • Other years
1. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Czech National Team | 3:33:36 | ||
2. | Loubet Yves - Koči Michal | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Styllex Tuning Motorsport | 3:34:36 | ||
3. | Göttlicher Kurt - Pointinger Josef | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:39:20 |
1. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Czech National Team | 3:33:36 | ||
2. | Loubet Yves - Koči Michal | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Styllex Tuning Motorsport | 3:34:36 | ||
3. | Göttlicher Kurt - Pointinger Josef | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:39:20 |
16. 5. – 18. 5. 1996, Kristianstad • entries/finish - 72/38 • gravel • Other years
1. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Algerstedt Ingemar | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team Sweden | 2:11:43 | ||
2. | Rådström Thomas - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team Sweden | 2:11:59 | ||
3. | Svan Per - Olsson Johan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Ford Motorsport | 2:13:39 |
1. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Algerstedt Ingemar | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team Sweden | 2:11:43 | ||
2. | Rådström Thomas - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team Sweden | 2:11:59 | ||
3. | Svan Per - Olsson Johan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Ford Motorsport | 2:13:39 |
25. 5. – 26. 5. 1996, Ljubljana - Nova Gorica • entries/finish - 70/38 • asphalt 226.41 km • Other years
1. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Pattermann Jörg | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Remus Racing | 2:01:15 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Diekmann Peter | Renault Mégane Maxi | Remus Racing | 2:01:39 | ||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Remus Racing | 2:04:59 |
1. | Sperrer Raphael - Diekmann Peter | Renault Mégane Maxi | Remus Racing | 2:01:39 | ||
2. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Remus Racing | 2:04:59 | ||
3. | Trček Jani - Česenj Mitja | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Proton Kompas R.T. | 2:06:12 |
Two legs seperate counted for slovenian championship: Leg 1: Ljubljana - Postojna (winner Trček), Leg 2: Postojna - Nova Gorica (winner Jemc, who retired on first leg). Just Leg 1 counted for croatian championship.
31. 5. – 1. 6. 1996, Perth • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 76/51 • gravel - asphalt 208.10 km - (cancelled 4.84 km) • Other years
1. | Rovanperä Harri - Repo Juha | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Promoracing Finland | 2:06:55 | ||
2. | Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:07:52 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motorsport | 2:08:05 |
1. | Rovanperä Harri - Repo Juha | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Promoracing Finland | 2:06:55 | ||
2. | Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:07:52 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motorsport | 2:08:05 |
6. 6. – 8. 6. 1996, Wrocław • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • entries/finish - 67/31 • asphalt 323.53 km • Other years
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 2:53:12 | ||
2. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car-Finish Motorsport | 2:53:24 | ||
3. | Loubet Yves - Koči Michal | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Styllex Tuning Motorsport | 2:59:42 |
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 2:53:12 | ||
2. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car-Finish Motorsport | 2:53:24 | ||
3. | Loubet Yves - Koči Michal | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Styllex Tuning Motorsport | 2:59:42 |
7. 6. – 8. 6. 1996, Strasbourg • ASACAR • entries/finish - 75/48 • asphalt 240.32 km • Other years
1. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:17:11 | ||
2. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Mégane Maxi | Société Diac | 2:19:05 | ||
3. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:20:54 |
1. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:17:11 | ||
2. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Mégane Maxi | Société Diac | 2:19:05 | ||
3. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:20:54 |
7. 6. – 9. 6. 1996, Ansião - Marinha Grande • Clube Automóvel da Marinha Grande • entries/finish - 32/16 • asphalt 278.40 km • Other years
1. | Lopes Adruzilo - Lisboa Luís | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Esso Competição | 2:51:43 | ||
2. | Azeredo Pedro - Prata Fernando | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Gest Galp | 2:53:46 | ||
3. | Jorge António - Castro Mário | Renault Clio Williams | 3:08:02 |
1. | Lopes Adruzilo - Lisboa Luís | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Esso Competição | 2:51:43 | ||
2. | Azeredo Pedro - Prata Fernando | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Gest Galp | 2:53:46 | ||
3. | Jorge António - Castro Mário | Renault Clio Williams | 3:08:02 |
13. 6. – 16. 6. 1996, Zagreb • AK Delta • entries/finish - 46/21 • asphalt 346.08 km • Other years
1. | Göttlicher Kurt - Pointinger Josef | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:24:23 | |||
2. | Chovanec Stanislav - Kurus Henrich | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Matador Rally Team Slovakia | 3:26:58 | ||
3. | Rafaj Darko - Kovačić Igor | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | AK IPIM Benz | 3:30:19 |
1. | Göttlicher Kurt - Pointinger Josef | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:24:23 | |||
2. | Chovanec Stanislav - Kurus Henrich | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Matador Rally Team Slovakia | 3:26:58 | ||
3. | Rafaj Darko - Kovačić Igor | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | AK IPIM Benz | 3:30:19 |
Two legs seperate counted for croatian championship (Pulič won first and Rafaj won second leg). Penalties of crews #22 (got on SS3) and #24 (SS11) were reduced after SS14 for 50 seconds due unknown reason.
15. 6. – 16. 6. 1996, Lecce • entries/finish - 49/33 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:48:51 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Pirollo Luigi | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:50:26 | |||
3. | Luise Matteo - Caliro Raffaele | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:52:15 |
1. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:48:51 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Pirollo Luigi | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:50:26 | |||
3. | Luise Matteo - Caliro Raffaele | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:52:15 |
22. 6. – 23. 6. 1996, Plovdiv • entries/finish - 37/19 • asphalt 306.40 km • Other years
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 3:06:26 | ||
2. | Göttlicher Kurt - Eichhorner Stefan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:08:14 | |||
3. | Avci Nejat - Sohtorık Berker | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Türkiye | 3:17:26 |
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 3:06:26 | ||
2. | Göttlicher Kurt - Eichhorner Stefan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:08:14 | |||
3. | Avci Nejat - Sohtorık Berker | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Türkiye | 3:17:26 |
28. 6. – 30. 6. 1996, Ypres • entries/finish - 136/74 • asphalt 334.90 km • Other years
1. | Loix Freddy - Smeets Sven | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Team Belgium | 3:08:26 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 3:11:10 | ||
3. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Credit | 3:14:17 |
1. | Loix Freddy - Smeets Sven | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Team Belgium | 3:08:26 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 3:11:10 | ||
3. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Credit | 3:14:17 |
28. 6. – 30. 6. 1996, Baia Mare • entries/finish - 26/15 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Ranga László sen. - Büki Ernő | Subaru Impreza 555 | Mol Rallye Team | 2:48:53 | ||
2. | Grigorescu George - Dumitriu Radu | Renault Clio Williams | 2:59:58 | |||
3. | Wallenwein Kurt - Hetz Reinhold | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 3:04:59 |
1. | Ranga László sen. - Büki Ernő | Subaru Impreza 555 | Mol Rallye Team | 2:48:53 | ||
2. | Grigorescu George - Dumitriu Radu | Renault Clio Williams | 2:59:58 | |||
3. | Wallenwein Kurt - Hetz Reinhold | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 3:04:59 |
4. 7. – 7. 7. 1996, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • entries/finish - 54/27 • gravel • Other years
1. | Peres Fernando - Caldeira Ricardo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Totta Peres Competição | 3:00:10 | ||
2. | Loubet Yves - Koči Michal | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:02:44 | ||
3. | Louro Gustavo - Ventura Raúl | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Azória / Açorvias Team | 3:05:14 |
1. | Peres Fernando - Caldeira Ricardo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Totta Peres Competição | 3:00:10 | ||
2. | Loubet Yves - Koči Michal | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:02:44 | ||
3. | Louro Gustavo - Ventura Raúl | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Azória / Açorvias Team | 3:05:14 |
5. 7. – 6. 7. 1996, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 68/30 • asphalt 276.38 km • Other years
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 2:49:47 | ||
2. | Štolfa Jindřich - Fanta Miroslav | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Škoda Motorsport | 2:55:23 | ||
3. | Starý Jaroslav - Šlambora Miroslav | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Bohemia Tuning | 3:00:25 |
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 2:49:47 | ||
2. | Štolfa Jindřich - Fanta Miroslav | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Škoda Motorsport | 2:55:23 | ||
3. | Starý Jaroslav - Šlambora Miroslav | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Bohemia Tuning | 3:00:25 |
18. 7. – 19. 7. 1996, Biella • entries/finish - 63/? • asphalt 249.10 km • Other years
Event stopped after accident on SS5 with car #7. One spectator was killed and several others were injured. No official classification because not enough distance had been done.
Start list not available --> Entries from Official Entry List
Start list not available --> Entries from Official Entry List
18. 7. – 20. 7. 1996, Baumholder • entries/finish - 89/40 • asphalt 293.24 km • Other years
1. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 2:53:36 | ||
2. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car Finish Motorsport | 2:55:28 | ||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:59:08 |
1. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 2:53:36 | ||
2. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car Finish Motorsport | 2:55:28 | ||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:59:08 |
19. 7. – 21. 7. 1996, Roquefort - Rodez • ASA Rouergue • entries/finish - 79/44 • asphalt 292.04 km • Other years
1. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Mégane Maxi | Société Diac | 2:50:43 | ||
2. | Massarotto Marco - Bouzat Yves | Subaru Impreza 555 | 2:52:18 | |||
3. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:53:00 |
1. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Mégane Maxi | Société Diac | 2:50:43 | ||
2. | Massarotto Marco - Bouzat Yves | Subaru Impreza 555 | 2:52:18 | |||
3. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:53:00 |
25. 7. – 27. 7. 1996, Istanbul • entries/finish - 33/19 • asphalt 251.95 km • Other years
1. | Bostanci Serdar - Gürkan Cihat | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:25:59 | |||
2. | Sarihan Adnan - Okan Can | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:26:46 | |||
3. | Avci Nejat - Sohtorık Berker | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Türkiye | 2:29:28 |
1. | Bostanci Serdar - Gürkan Cihat | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:25:59 | |||
2. | Sarihan Adnan - Okan Can | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:26:46 | |||
3. | Avci Nejat - Sohtorık Berker | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Türkiye | 2:29:28 |
1. 8. – 4. 8. 1996, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 55/31 • asphalt 307.20 km • Other years
1. | Peres Fernando - Caldeira Ricardo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Totta Peres Competição | 3:14:22 | ||
2. | Madeira Rui - Rodrigues da Silva Nuno | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:15:02 | ||
3. | Baroni Pierre-César - Savignoni Dominique | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:15:06 |
1. | Peres Fernando - Caldeira Ricardo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Totta Peres Competição | 3:14:22 | ||
2. | Madeira Rui - Rodrigues da Silva Nuno | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:15:02 | ||
3. | Baroni Pierre-César - Savignoni Dominique | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:15:06 |
2. 8. – 3. 8. 1996, Belfast • Northern Ireland Motor Club • entries/finish - 62/41 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Fisher Bertie - Kennedy Rory | Subaru Impreza 555 | Toughmac Safety Glass | 2:41:17 | ||
2. | Head Robbie - Thomas Bryan | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:44:09 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:47:28 |
1. | Fisher Bertie - Kennedy Rory | Subaru Impreza 555 | Toughmac Safety Glass | 2:41:17 | ||
2. | Head Robbie - Thomas Bryan | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:44:09 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:47:28 |
3. 8. – 4. 8. 1996, Sliven • entries/finish - 28/17 • asphalt 239.52 km • Other years
1. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:20:56 | |||
2. | Georgiev Stefan - Mangarov Svetoslav | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:21:46 | |||
3. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:29:43 |
1. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:20:56 | |||
2. | Georgiev Stefan - Mangarov Svetoslav | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:21:46 | |||
3. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:29:43 |
8. 8. – 11. 8. 1996, Zlín • entries/finish - 90/55 • asphalt 214.17 km • Other years
1. | Chovanec Stanislav - Kurus Henrich | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Matador Rally Team Slovakia | 2:02:55 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 2:05:00 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V | Remus Racing | 2:07:14 |
1. | Chovanec Stanislav - Kurus Henrich | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Matador Rally Team Slovakia | 2:02:55 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 2:05:00 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V | Remus Racing | 2:07:14 |
15. 8. – 18. 8. 1996, Koblenz, Adenau • entries/finish - 49/26 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:00:21 | |||
2. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Belgacom Turbo Team | 3:01:08 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 3:01:14 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:00:21 | |||
2. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Belgacom Turbo Team | 3:01:08 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 3:01:14 |
31. 8. – 1. 9. 1996, Porto Carras • entries/finish - 69/37 • gravel 291.84 km • Other years
1. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:27:02 | |||
2. | Vovos Armodios - Alvanos Ioánnis | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:28:41 | |||
3. | Göttlicher Kurt - Pointinger Josef | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:32:41 |
1. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:27:02 | |||
2. | Vovos Armodios - Alvanos Ioánnis | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:28:41 | |||
3. | Göttlicher Kurt - Pointinger Josef | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:32:41 |
6. 9. – 7. 9. 1996, Morzine • ASAC Mont-Blanc • entries/finish - 60/28 • asphalt 303.19 km • Other years
1. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 3:16:36 | ||
2. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 3:17:19 | ||
3. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Mégane Maxi | Team Diac | 3:17:55 |
1. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 3:16:36 | ||
2. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 3:17:19 | ||
3. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Mégane Maxi | Team Diac | 3:17:55 |
6. 9. – 7. 9. 1996, Jelenia Góra • entries/finish - 37/24 • asphalt 215.70 km • Other years
1. | Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Aral BPH Rally Team | 2:16:39 | ||
2. | Doskocz Waldemar - Dragon Aleksander | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Elf Polska | 2:16:58 | ||
3. | Świeboda Piotr - Górski Andrzej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Tedex Oil Rally Team | 2:19:07 |
1. | Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Aral BPH Rally Team | 2:16:39 | ||
2. | Doskocz Waldemar - Dragon Aleksander | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Elf Polska | 2:16:58 | ||
3. | Świeboda Piotr - Górski Andrzej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Tedex Oil Rally Team | 2:19:07 |
12. 9. – 14. 9. 1996, Douglas • entries/finish - 72/43 • asphalt 379.50 km • Other years
1. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 3:20:53 | ||
2. | Higgins Mark - Mills Phil | Nissan Sunny GTi | Nissan F2 | 3:25:26 | ||
3. | Göttlicher Kurt - Pointinger Josef | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:34:07 |
1. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 3:20:53 | ||
2. | Higgins Mark - Mills Phil | Nissan Sunny GTi | Nissan F2 | 3:25:26 | ||
3. | Göttlicher Kurt - Pointinger Josef | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:34:07 |
12. 9. – 14. 9. 1996, Oviedo • entries/finish - 69/38 • asphalt 283.92 km • Other years
1. | Gómez Marco Oriol - Martí Marc | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Sport España | 3:16:03 | ||
2. | Climent Asensio Luis - Muñoz José Antonio | Citroën ZX 16V | Citroën Hispania | 3:17:49 | ||
3. | Azcona Jaime - Rodríguez Alfredo | Peugeot 306 S16 | Peugeot Sport España | 3:24:18 |
1. | Gómez Marco Oriol - Martí Marc | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Sport España | 3:16:03 | ||
2. | Climent Asensio Luis - Muñoz José Antonio | Citroën ZX 16V | Citroën Hispania | 3:17:49 | ||
3. | Azcona Jaime - Rodríguez Alfredo | Peugeot 306 S16 | Peugeot Sport España | 3:24:18 |
13. 9. – 14. 9. 1996, Messina • entries/finish - 50/23 • asphalt 279.56 km • Other years
1. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:47:44 | ||
2. | Medeghini Angelo - Medeghini-Capoferri Barbara | Subaru Impreza 555 | A.R.T. Engineering | 2:47:46 | ||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Scalvini Pierangelo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 2:48:30 |
1. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:47:44 | ||
2. | Medeghini Angelo - Medeghini-Capoferri Barbara | Subaru Impreza 555 | A.R.T. Engineering | 2:47:46 | ||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Scalvini Pierangelo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 2:48:30 |
20. 9. – 22. 9. 1996, Beograd • Auto Moto Savez Srbije • entries/finish - 65/41 • asphalt 268.00 km • Other years
1. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Top Team | 2:51:06 | ||
2. | Pattison Mike - Whittaker Allan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | E.A.R.S. Motorsport | 2:51:54 | ||
3. | Georgiev Stefan - Mangarov Svetoslav | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Cherveno Zname | 2:55:23 |
1. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Top Team | 2:51:06 | ||
2. | Pattison Mike - Whittaker Allan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | E.A.R.S. Motorsport | 2:51:54 | ||
3. | Georgiev Stefan - Mangarov Svetoslav | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Cherveno Zname | 2:55:23 |
27. 9. – 29. 9. 1996, Nicosia • Cyprus Automobile Association • entries/finish - 79/31 • gravel 314.83 km • Other years
1. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:12:07 | ||
2. | Alyasov Sergey - Timkovskiy Viktor | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Gazprom Rally Team | 5:32:57 | ||
3. | Thomas Chris - Christodoulides Andreas | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 5:38:44 |
1. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:12:07 | ||
2. | Alyasov Sergey - Timkovskiy Viktor | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Gazprom Rally Team | 5:32:57 | ||
3. | Thomas Chris - Christodoulides Andreas | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 5:38:44 |
12. 10. – 13. 10. 1996, Metsovo • entries/finish - 32/17 • gravel 208.20 km • Other years
1. | Apostolou Konstantinos - Kriadis Mihalis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:43:33 | |||
2. | Papadimitriou Ioannis - Petropoulos Nikolaos | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:49:16 | |||
3. | "Dim" - Stefanis Konstantinos | Renault Clio Williams | 2:53:04 |
1. | Apostolou Konstantinos - Kriadis Mihalis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:43:33 | |||
2. | Papadimitriou Ioannis - Petropoulos Nikolaos | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:49:16 | |||
3. | "Dim" - Stefanis Konstantinos | Renault Clio Williams | 2:53:04 |
24. 10. – 26. 10. 1996, Straubing • entries/finish - 113/60 • asphalt - gravel 214.74 km • Other years
1. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car-Finish Motorsport | 2:02:46 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:04:24 | ||
3. | Saarenpää Esa - Kontro-Silvennoinen Sari | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:06:27 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car-Finish Motorsport | 2:02:46 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:04:24 | ||
3. | Saarenpää Esa - Kontro-Silvennoinen Sari | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:06:27 |
25. 10. – 27. 10. 1996, Juan-les-Pins • ASA Antibes - Juan-les-Pins • entries/finish - 53/27 • asphalt 331.70 km • Other years
1. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 3:42:28 | ||
2. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Mégane Maxi | Société Diac | 3:42:31 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 3:43:25 |
1. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 3:42:28 | ||
2. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Mégane Maxi | Société Diac | 3:42:31 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 3:43:25 |
25. 10. – 27. 10. 1996, Martigny • entries/finish - 83/53 • asphalt 275.81 km - (cancelled 22.83 km) • Other years
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Subaru Impreza 555 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:58:51 | ||
2. | Gillet Olivier - Dériaz Jean | Renault Clio Williams | Lugano Racing Team | 3:00:51 | ||
3. | Girolamo Jean-Laurent - Michellod Laurent | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 3:02:12 |
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Subaru Impreza 555 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:58:51 | ||
2. | Gillet Olivier - Dériaz Jean | Renault Clio Williams | Lugano Racing Team | 3:00:51 | ||
3. | Girolamo Jean-Laurent - Michellod Laurent | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 3:02:12 |
1. 11. – 2. 11. 1996, San Marino • entries/finish - 82/41 • gravel • Other years
1. | Ercolani Massimo - Manuzzi Giorgio | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 3:04:22 | ||
2. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:05:39 | ||
3. | Luise Matteo - Caliro Raffaele | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:05:48 |
1. | Ercolani Massimo - Manuzzi Giorgio | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 3:04:22 | ||
2. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:05:39 | ||
3. | Luise Matteo - Caliro Raffaele | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:05:48 |
1. 11. – 2. 11. 1996, Faro - Monte Gordo • Clube Automóvel do Algarve • entries/finish - 35/28 • asphalt 187.90 km • Other years
1. | Peres Fernando - Caldeira Ricardo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Totta Peres Competição | 1:37:48 | ||
2. | Lopes Adruzilo - Lisboa Luís | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Esso Competição | 1:39:31 | ||
3. | Macedo José Carlos - Borges Miguel | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Gest Galp | 1:40:37 |
1. | Peres Fernando - Caldeira Ricardo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Totta Peres Competição | 1:37:48 | ||
2. | Lopes Adruzilo - Lisboa Luís | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Esso Competição | 1:39:31 | ||
3. | Macedo José Carlos - Borges Miguel | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Gest Galp | 1:40:37 |
7. 11. – 9. 11. 1996, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 94/54 • asphalt 280.32 km • Other years
1. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:21:10 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Loidl Ernest | Renault Mégane Maxi | Remus Racing | 2:28:41 | ||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:28:57 |
1. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:21:10 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Loidl Ernest | Renault Mégane Maxi | Remus Racing | 2:28:41 | ||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:28:57 |
8. 11. – 10. 11. 1996, Montpellier • ASA Hérault • entries/finish - 86/44 • asphalt 231.00 km - (cancelled 13.60 km) • Other years
1. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:26:24 | ||
2. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:26:34 | ||
3. | Rousselot Benoît - Genten Elisabeth 'Lilly' | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:32:50 |
1. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:26:24 | ||
2. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:26:34 | ||
3. | Rousselot Benoît - Genten Elisabeth 'Lilly' | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:32:50 |
8. 11. – 9. 11. 1996, Hellendoorn • entries/finish - 59/36 • asphalt 242.32 km • Other years
1. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:23:33 | |||
2. | Doctor Erwin - Badenberg Theo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:23:46 | |||
3. | van der Marel Jan - van der Marel Nancy | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:30:00 |
1. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:23:33 | |||
2. | Doctor Erwin - Badenberg Theo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:23:46 | |||
3. | van der Marel Jan - van der Marel Nancy | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:30:00 |
8. 11. – 10. 11. 1996, Huy • entries/finish - 152/91 • asphalt 249.97 km • Other years
1. | Loix Freddy - Smeets Sven | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Team Belgium | 2:27:30 | ||
2. | Verreydt Renaud - Jamar Jean-Manuel | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Team Belgium | 2:28:36 | ||
3. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:28:47 |
1. | Loix Freddy - Smeets Sven | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Team Belgium | 2:27:30 | ||
2. | Verreydt Renaud - Jamar Jean-Manuel | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Team Belgium | 2:28:36 | ||
3. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:28:47 |
23. 11. – 24. 11. 1996, Palermo • entries/finish - 21/15 • asphalt 192.79 km • Other years
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Scalvini Pierangelo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 2:13:43 | ||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Imerito Maurizio | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:14:55 | ||
3. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:15:05 |
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Scalvini Pierangelo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 2:13:43 | ||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Imerito Maurizio | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:14:55 | ||
3. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:15:05 |
29. 11. – 1. 12. 1996 • ASAC du Var • asphalt • Other years
Standings - drivers
(5) |
(10) |
(5) |
(20) |
(2) |
(10) |
(2) |
(5) |
(2) |
(20) |
(5) |
(20) |
(5) |
(5) |
(5) |
(20) |
(2) |
(10) |
(10) |
(5) |
(10) |
(20) |
(5) |
(5) |
(5) |
(5) |
(10) |
(5) |
(5) |
(20) |
(5) |
(5) |
(20) |
(20) |
(10) |
(2) |
(20) |
(10) |
(2) |
(5) |
(20) |
(5) |
(2) |
(20) |
(5) |
(10) |
(5) |
(10) |
(2) |
(5) |
(2) |
(5) |
TOTAL | |||||
1. | Schwarz Armin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
1980 |
||
2. | Göttlicher Kurt | - | - | - |
60 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - |
120 [6.] | - | - |
200 [1.] | - |
150 [2.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
240 [3.] | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
40 [9.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
1290 |
||
3. | Bertone Enrico | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [7.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1020 |
||
4. | Depping Dieter | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
150 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
890 |
||
5. | Delecour François | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
150 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - |
890 |
||
6. | Cunico Gianfranco | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] |
724 |
||
7. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof | - | - | - |
80 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
690 |
||
8. | Loubet Yves | - | - | - |
40 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
75 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
655 |
||
9. | Peres Fernando | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
600 |
||
10. | Bugalski Philippe | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
120 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
520 |
||
11. | Snijers Patrick | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
40 [1.] | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [4.] | - |
520 |
||
12. | Loix Freddy | - | - |
75 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - |
515 |
||
13. | Kirkos Leonídas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
500 |
||
14. | Panizzi Gilles | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
75 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - |
475 |
||
15. | de Mevius Grégoire | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 [5.] | - |
460 |
||
16. | Luise Matteo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
120 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
420 |
||
17. | Holderied Isolde | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
120 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
160 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
120 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
408 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Schwarz Armin | 4 | |
2. | Cunico Gianfranco | 3 | |
= | Peres Fernando | 3 | |
4. | Depping Dieter | 2 | |
= | Petrov Georgi | 2 | |
= | Kirkos Leonídas | 2 | |
= | Hołowczyc Krzysztof | 2 | |
= | Dallavilla Andrea | 2 | |
= | Snijers Patrick | 2 | |
= | Loix Freddy | 2 | |
= | Bugalski Philippe | 2 | |
= | Delecour François | 2 | |
= | Panizzi Gilles | 2 | |
14. | Lopes Adruzilo | 1 | |
= | Chovanec Stanislav | 1 | |
= | Ercolani Massimo | 1 | |
= | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' | 1 | |
= | McRae Alister | 1 | |
= | Rovanperä Harri | 1 | |
= | Fisher Bertie | 1 | |
= | Rådström Thomas | 1 | |
= | Grönholm Marcus | 1 | |
= | de Jong Bert | 1 | |
= | Ponce José María | 1 | |
= | Herba Robert | 1 | |
= | Křeček Ladislav | 1 | |
= | Apostolou Konstantinos | 1 | |
= | Göttlicher Kurt | 1 | |
= | Bostanci Serdar | 1 | |
= | Gómez Marco Oriol | 1 | |
= | Bertone Enrico | 1 | |
= | Sperrer Raphael | 1 | |
= | de Mevius Grégoire | 1 | |
= | Ranga László sen. | 1 | |
= | Burri Olivier | 1 |