Season 1996
FIA
Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento 1996
25. 4. – 27. 4. 1996, Piancavallo • entries/finish - 49/30 • asphalt 286.33 km • Other years
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Scalvini Pierangelo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 3:37:59 | ||
2. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Czech National Team | 3:44:43 | ||
3. | Luise Matteo - Caliro Raffaele | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:50:36 |
1. | Maselli Andrea - Arena Nicola | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 4:20:41 | |||
2. | Schiavo Alessandro - D'Amore Guido | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 4:26:39 | |||
3. | Doberer Wolfram - Quendler Irmgard | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 4:30:43 |
6. 6. – 8. 6. 1996, Wrocław • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • entries/finish - 67/31 • asphalt 323.53 km • Other years
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 2:53:12 | ||
2. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car-Finish Motorsport | 2:53:24 | ||
3. | Loubet Yves - Koči Michal | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Styllex Tuning Motorsport | 2:59:42 |
1. | Cavigioli Marco - Pastorelli Carlo | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | Vaemenia Jolly Club | 3:33:04 | ||
2. | Cols Larry - Droeven Philippe | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 3:36:12 | ||
3. | Maselli Andrea - Arena Nicola | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 3:39:54 |
28. 6. – 30. 6. 1996, Ypres • entries/finish - 136/74 • asphalt 334.90 km • Other years
1. | Loix Freddy - Smeets Sven | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Team Belgium | 3:08:26 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 3:11:10 | ||
3. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Credit | 3:14:17 |
1. | Ballestrero Valter - Bernacchini Giovanni | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | Supergara | 3:58:21 | ||
2. | Maselli Andrea - Arena Nicola | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | Scuderia Dei Fiori | 4:01:56 | ||
3. | Cols Larry - Droeven Philippe | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 4:03:36 |
18. 7. – 20. 7. 1996, Baumholder • entries/finish - 89/40 • asphalt 293.24 km • Other years
1. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 2:53:36 | ||
2. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car Finish Motorsport | 2:55:28 | ||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:59:08 |
1. | Maselli Andrea - Arena Nicola | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 3:28:33 | |||
2. | Cols Larry - Droeven Philippe | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 3:29:04 | |||
3. | van Vliet Marcel - Wams Marc | Fiat Cinquecento | 3:39:41 |
31. 8. – 1. 9. 1996, Porto Carras • entries/finish - 69/37 • gravel 291.84 km • Other years
1. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:27:02 | |||
2. | Vovos Armodios - Alvanos Ioánnis | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:28:41 | |||
3. | Göttlicher Kurt - Pointinger Josef | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:32:41 |
1. | Maselli Andrea - Arena Nicola | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 4:14:15 | |||
2. | Cols Larry - Droeven Philippe | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 4:15:45 | |||
3. | van der Smeede Arnold - van der Smeede Patricia | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 4:17:52 |
25. 10. – 27. 10. 1996, Juan-les-Pins • ASA Antibes - Juan-les-Pins • entries/finish - 53/27 • asphalt 331.70 km • Other years
1. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 3:42:28 | ||
2. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Mégane Maxi | Société Diac | 3:42:31 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 3:43:25 |
1. | van der Smeede Arnold - van der Smeede Patricia | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 4:36:31 | |||
2. | Maselli Andrea - Arena Nicola | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 4:40:20 |
7. 11. – 9. 11. 1996, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 94/54 • asphalt 280.32 km • Other years
1. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:21:10 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Loidl Ernest | Renault Mégane Maxi | Remus Racing | 2:28:41 | ||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:28:57 |
1. | Maselli Andrea - Arena Nicola | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 2:54:04 | |||
2. | Kling Karl-Heinz - Neidhöfer Tanja | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 2:54:32 | |||
3. | Cols Larry - Droeven Philippe | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 2:55:44 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Maselli Andrea |
20 [1.] |
12 [3.] |
15 [2.] |
20 [1.] |
40 [1.] |
15 [2.] |
20 [1.] |
142 |
||
2. | Cols Larry |
10 [4.] |
15 [2.] |
12 [3.] |
15 [2.] |
15 [2.] | - |
12 [3.] |
79 |
||
3. | van der Smeede Arnold | R |
10 [4.] |
10 [4.] | - |
12 [3.] |
20 [1.] | R |
52 |
||
4. | Doberer Wolfram |
12 [3.] | R |
8 [5.] | - | R |
- |
10 [4.] |
30 |
||
4. | Cavigioli Marco | R |
20 [1.] | R |
- |
10 [4.] | - | R |
30 |
||
6. | Ballestrero Valter | R |
R |
20 [1.] | - | R |
- | - |
20 |
||
6. | Fracassi Maria Paola | - |
8 [5.] |
4 [7.] | - |
8 [5.] | - | - |
20 |
||
8. | Schiavo Alessandro |
15 [2.] | R |
R |
- | - | - | - |
15 |
||
8. | Kling Karl-Heinz | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] |
15 |
||
10. | Müller Wolfgang | R |
R |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |