Season 1991
Switzerland
Switzerland 1991
22. 3. – 23. 3. 1991, Porrentruy • entries/finish - 91/57 • asphalt 235.56 km • Other years
1. | Keller Erwin - Hofmann Roni | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Ecurie Basilisk | 2:13:27 | ||
2. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:14:19 | ||
3. | Meoli Raffaele - Semprebon Francesca | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:19:25 |
1. | Keller Erwin - Hofmann Roni | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Ecurie Basilisk | 2:13:27 | ||
2. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:14:19 | ||
3. | Meoli Raffaele - Semprebon Francesca | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:19:25 |
31. 5. – 1. 6. 1991, Strasbourg • entries/finish - 135/82 • asphalt 280.41 km • Other years
1. | Béguin Bernard - Andrié Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Ford Bastos Castrol | 2:26:25 | ||
2. | Loubet Yves - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Lancia Fina | 2:26:27 | ||
3. | Bernardini Patrick - Demedardi Rocky | BMW M3 E30 | 2:30:18 |
1. | Camandona Philippe - Périat Pierre | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:32:27 | ||
2. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:32:56 | ||
3. | Keller Erwin - Hofmann Roni | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Ecurie Basilisk | 2:33:43 |
Stage times of numbers above 200 are unknown.
28. 6. – 29. 6. 1991, Les Mosses • entries/finish - 73/48 • asphalt 186.68 km • Other years
1. | Bonny François - Bonny Christiane | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lugano Racing Team | 2:16:25 | ||
2. | Haberthür Olivier - Perrod Jacky | Volkswagen Golf G60 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:17:14 | ||
3. | Moser Hans-Ruedi - Bourloud Fabienne | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V | Ecurie Rolloise | 2:17:42 |
1. | Bonny François - Bonny Christiane | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lugano Racing Team | 2:16:25 | ||
2. | Haberthür Olivier - Perrod Jacky | Volkswagen Golf G60 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:17:14 | ||
3. | Moser Hans-Ruedi - Bourloud Fabienne | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V | Ecurie Rolloise | 2:17:42 |
25. 7. – 27. 7. 1991, Biella • entries/finish - 93/41 • asphalt 310.04 km - (cancelled 9.93 km) • Other years
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Jolly Club | 3:31:44 | ||
2. | Gregis Michele - Amati Paolo | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Astra Racing | 3:41:34 | ||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Evangelisti Stefano | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Ford Italia | 3:45:03 |
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 3:55:11 | ||
2. | Girolamo Jean-Laurent - Fournier Didier | Renault Clio 16S | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 4:00:26 | ||
3. | Carron Jean-Marie - Racine Serge | Porsche 964 Carrera 2 | A. Bugnon Lugano Racing Team |
SS3 was cancelled for Switzerland Championship as the consequence that cars of group N-GT and N-CH didn't run this stage. In consequence, cars of group N-GT and N-CH are not present in the final classification but only in the Switzerland section, based on the results of 28 SS (instead of 29 for the overall).
30. 8. – 31. 8. 1991, Etoy • entries/finish - 98/53 • asphalt 192.91 km • Other years
1. | Camandona Philippe - Dubuis Séverine | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:47:19 | ||
2. | Keller Erwin - Hofmann Roni | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Ecurie Basilisk | 1:48:51 | ||
3. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:49:20 |
1. | Camandona Philippe - Dubuis Séverine | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:47:19 | ||
2. | Keller Erwin - Hofmann Roni | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Ecurie Basilisk | 1:48:51 | ||
3. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:49:20 |
21. 9. – 22. 9. 1991, San Maurizio d'Opaglio • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 99.96 km • Other years
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:15:32 | ||
2. | Zonca Gianluca - Martini Alberto | BMW M3 E30 | 1:15:45 | |||
3. | Zucchetti Carlo - Dellachà Andrea | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Vaemenia Jolly Club | 1:15:56 |
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:15:32 | ||
2. | Carron Jean-Marie - Racine Serge | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Lugano Racing Team | 1:16:11 | ||
3. | Keller Erwin - Hofmann Roni | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Ecurie Basilisk | 1:16:52 |
12. 10. 1991, Court • entries/finish - 49/30 • asphalt 148.59 km - (cancelled 9.54 km) • Other years
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:17:25 | ||
2. | Keller Erwin - Hofmann Roni | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Ecurie Basilisk | 1:17:44 | ||
3. | Carron Jean-Marie - Racine Serge | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Lugano Racing Team | 1:21:25 |
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:17:25 | ||
2. | Keller Erwin - Hofmann Roni | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Ecurie Basilisk | 1:17:44 | ||
3. | Carron Jean-Marie - Racine Serge | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Lugano Racing Team | 1:21:25 |
25. 10. – 26. 10. 1991, Martigny • entries/finish - 90/43 • asphalt - gravel 306.48 km • Other years
1. | Keller Erwin - Hofmann Roni | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Ecurie Basilisk | 3:41:36 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Farnocchia Sauro | Peugeot 405 Mi16 | Peugeot Team Italia | 3:42:35 | ||
3. | Roux Philippe - Corthay Paul | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 3:43:21 |
1. | Keller Erwin - Hofmann Roni | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Ecurie Basilisk | 3:41:36 | ||
2. | Roux Philippe - Corthay Paul | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 3:43:21 | ||
3. | Corboz Willy - Dériaz Jean | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 3:53:33 |
For international homologation reasons, some cars were officially classified separately (Rallye de Martigny, 3 starters).
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Burri Olivier |
9 [2.] |
9 [2.] | R |
10 [1.] |
8 [3.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] | R |
48 |
||
2. | Keller Erwin |
10 [1.] |
8 [3.] | R |
R |
9 [2.] |
8 [3.] |
9 [2.] |
10 [1.] |
46 |
||
3. | Darbellay Georges |
8 [7.] |
8 [7.] |
8 [5.] |
8 |
7 [11.] |
8 [8.] | - |
8 [5.] |
40 |
||
4. | Carron Jean-Marie |
5 [6.] | R |
8 [4.] |
8 [3.] |
4 [7.] |
9 [2.] |
8 [3.] | R |
38 |
||
5. | Luisier Patrick |
7 [8.] | - |
7 [7.] | - |
8 [9.] | R |
7 [8.] | R |
29 |
||
6. | Bonny François |
6 [5.] | R |
10 [1.] | R |
5 [6.] |
2 [9.] |
6 [5.] | R |
29 |
||
7. | Pingitore Cesare |
5 [13.] |
6 [8.] |
4 [9.] |
6 | R |
4 [13.] | - | R |
25 |
||
8. | Fuchs Martin |
4 [15.] | - |
4 [11.] |
5 |
6 [12.] |
6 [12.] | R |
- |
25 |
||
9. | Camandona Philippe | R |
10 [1.] | - | - |
10 [1.] |
5 [6.] | - | - |
25 |
||
10. | Moser Hans-Ruedi | R |
5 [6.] |
8 [3.] | R |
R |
4 [7.] |
7 [4.] | R |
24 |
||
11. | Dubler Philippe | R |
6 [5.] | R |
- |
6 [5.] | - | - |
7 [4.] |
19 |
||
12. | Roux Philippe | - |
7 [4.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
9 [2.] |
16 |
||
13. | Aebi Gilles | - |
5 [10.] | - | - | - |
2 |
8 [6.] | R |
15 |
||
14. | Meoli Raffaele |
8 [3.] | R |
- | - | - |
7 [4.] | - | - |
15 |
||
15. | Corboz Willy | - | - | - | - |
7 [4.] | - | - |
8 [3.] |
15 |
||
16. | Sulmoni Paolo | - | - |
5 [6.] | - |
3 [8.] |
6 [5.] | - | R |
14 |
||
17. | Golay Michel |
3 [10.] | - | R |
7 | - |
1 [10.] | - | R |
11 |
||
18. | Fournier Alain |
2 [19.] | - |
3 [12.] | - | - | - | - |
5 [8.] |
10 |
||
19. | Crivelli Elio |
3 [17.] | - | - | - | - |
7 [11.] | R |
- |
10 |
||
19. | Menghini Roger |
[34.] | - | - | - | - |
3 | - |
7 [6.] |
10 |
||
21. | Corradini Lucien | - |
4 [11.] |
1 [14.] | - |
5 [13.] | - | - | - |
10 |
||
22. | Girolamo Jean-Laurent | - | R |
- |
9 [2.] | R |
R |
- | - |
9 |
||
23. | Haberthür Olivier | - | R |
9 [2.] | - | R |
- | R |
R |
9 |
||
24. | Brun Christian | R |
- |
2 [18.] |
6 | - |
[15.] | - | R |
8 |
||
25. | Galli Antonio | - | - | - |
5 | - |
3 [14.] | - | - |
8 |
||
26. | Rebetez Daniel |
7 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
27. | Tissières Pierre-Daniel | - | - |
[22.] | - | - | - | - |
6 [7.] |
6 |
||
28. | Leutwyler Bruno | R |
- |
6 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
28. | Hopf Marc | R |
6 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
30. | Méan Guy | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [10.] | - |
5 |
||
31. | Roubaty Guy | - |
2 [12.] |
1 [20.] | - | - | - | - |
2 [14.] |
5 |
||
32. | Monaco Josy | R |
- |
[36.] | - | - | - |
4 [12.] | - |
4 |
||
33. | Etter Christophe |
[26.] |
[18.] |
[21.] |
4 |
[19.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
34. | Boichat Thierry |
[33.] | - |
[27.] | - |
[25.] | - | - |
4 [11.] |
4 |
||
35. | Ramseier Jean-Pierre |
[27.] |
3 [14.] |
[19.] | - | - | - | - |
1 [16.] |
4 |
||
36. | Gatti Leandro | - | - |
4 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
37. | Bornand Laurence |
[35.] |
1 [13.] |
3 [16.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
4 |
||
38. | Chariatte Alain |
4 [14.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
39. | Haberthür Christian | - | R |
R |
- | R |
- |
4 [7.] | R |
4 |
||
40. | Bassin Frank | - | - | - | - |
[39.] | - |
3 [14.] | - |
3 |
||
41. | Bangerter Thierry | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [15.] | - |
3 |
||
42. | Golliard Patrick | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [13.] |
3 |
||
43. | Nani Fulvio |
[21.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [9.] |
3 |
||
43. | Rosat Patrick | - | - | - | - |
3 [14.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
45. | Dubois Christian |
[22.] |
2 [16.] | - | - |
[18.] | - | R |
- |
2 |
||
46. | Bellon Nicolas | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - |
2 [10.] |
2 |
||
47. | Henny Cyril | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
2 [9.] | - |
2 |
||
47. | Bigler Serge |
2 [11.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
49. | Papaux Olivier |
1 [12.] | - | R |
- |
1 [10.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
50. | Gendroz Stéphane |
[30.] | - |
[15.] | - |
2 [15.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
51. | Torday Robert |
[28.] |
1 [17.] |
[17.] | - |
1 [17.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
52. | Kohler Werner | - | - |
2 [13.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
53. | Capré Gérard | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 [15.] |
1 |
||
54. | Ardielli Rolf |
1 [20.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
55. | Briccola Davide | - | - |
[25.] | - | - | - | - |
1 [12.] |
1 |
||
55. | Löeffler Thierry |
[36.] | - | - | R |
1 [16.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
57. | Bryois Christophe | - | - |
[33.] | - |
[34.] | - |
1 [17.] | - |
1 |
||
58. | Gall Marcel |
1 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Burri Olivier | 3 | |
2. | Camandona Philippe | 2 | |
= | Keller Erwin | 2 | |
4. | Bonny François | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Burri Olivier | 58 | |
2. | Keller Erwin | 54 | |
3. | Camandona Philippe | 42 | |
4. | Carron Jean-Marie | 10 | |
5. | Girolamo Jean-Laurent | 8 | |
6. | Roux Philippe | 7 | |
7. | Bonny François | 4 | |
8. | Moser Hans-Ruedi | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Burri Olivier | 77 | |
2. | Camandona Philippe | 51 | |
3. | Keller Erwin | 31 | |
4. | Carron Jean-Marie | 9 | |
5. | Bonny François | 5 | |
6. | Roux Philippe | 2 |