Season 1980
Czech Republic
Czechoslovakia 1980
9. 2. – 10. 2. 1980, Klatovy • entries/finish - 100/75 • asphalt - gravel 186.00 km • Other years
1. | Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 2:02:05 | ||
2. | Urban Jiří - Böhm Petr | Škoda 130 RS | Barum Team | 2:02:26 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel sen. - Jirátko Karel | Škoda 130 RS | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 2:02:32 |
1. | Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 2:02:05 | ||
2. | Urban Jiří - Böhm Petr | Škoda 130 RS | Barum Team | 2:02:26 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel sen. - Jirátko Karel | Škoda 130 RS | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 2:02:32 |
25. 4. – 26. 4. 1980, Teplice • asphalt - gravel • Other years
Cancelled due to heavy snowfall.
31. 5. – 1. 6. 1980, Český Krumlov • entries/finish - 102/70 • asphalt - gravel 177.00 km • Other years
1. | Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj | Renault 5 Alpine | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:38:55 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Ginsl Jaroslav | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Sigma Milo Team | 1:40:48 | ||
3. | Pech Václav sen. - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:40:51 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj | Renault 5 Alpine | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:38:55 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Ginsl Jaroslav | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Sigma Milo Team | 1:40:48 | ||
3. | Pech Václav sen. - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:40:51 |
6. 9. – 7. 9. 1980, Košice • entries/finish - 80/53 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj | Renault 5 Alpine | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:34:30 | ||
2. | Valoušek Pavel sen. - Jirátko Karel | Škoda 130 RS | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:37:15 | ||
3. | Pech Václav sen. - Čermák Miloslav | Škoda 130 RS | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:37:57 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj | Renault 5 Alpine | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:34:30 | ||
2. | Valoušek Pavel sen. - Jirátko Karel | Škoda 130 RS | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:37:15 | ||
3. | Pech Václav sen. - Čermák Miloslav | Škoda 130 RS | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:37:57 |
18. 10. – 19. 10. 1980, Olomouc • entries/finish - 90/56 • asphalt 216.40 km • Other years
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 2:00:42 | ||
2. | Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj | Renault 5 Alpine | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 2:02:00 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel sen. - Jirátko Karel | Škoda 130 RS | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 2:02:57 |
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 2:00:42 | ||
2. | Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj | Renault 5 Alpine | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 2:02:00 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel sen. - Jirátko Karel | Škoda 130 RS | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 2:02:57 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Pavlík Leo | R |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
25 [2.] |
85 |
||
2. | Valoušek Pavel sen. |
21 [3.] |
19 [4.] |
25 [2.] |
21 [3.] |
67 |
||
3. | Pech Václav sen. | R |
21 [3.] |
21 [3.] |
19 [4.] |
61 |
||
4. | Šedivý Jiří |
30 [1.] |
17 [5.] | R |
R |
47 |
||
5. | Křeček Ladislav |
19 [4.] |
25 [2.] |
[34.] | R |
44 |
||
6. | Urban Jiří |
25 [2.] | R |
19 [4.] | R |
44 |
||
7. | Chlustina Václav |
11 [10.] |
14 [7.] |
12 [9.] |
17 [5.] |
43 |
||
8. | Lank Miroslav |
14 [7.] |
15 [6.] | R |
11 [10.] |
40 |
||
9. | Císař Antonín |
15 [6.] |
9 [12.] | - |
8 [13.] |
32 |
||
10. | Kvaizar Svatopluk | - | - | - |
30 [1.] |
30 |
||
11. | Šnajdr Vladimír st. |
17 [5.] |
12 [9.] | - |
[55.] |
29 |
||
12. | Trajbold Jan st. |
13 [8.] | - | - |
14 [7.] |
27 |
||
13. | Černohorský Petr sen. |
7 [14.] |
6 [15.] |
11 [10.] |
9 [12.] |
27 |
||
14. | Pipota Zdeněk | R |
11 [10.] |
15 [6.] | R |
26 |
||
15. | Šefr Miroslav |
12 [9.] |
[30.] |
13 [8.] | R |
25 |
||
16. | Raichl Jan | - |
4 [17.] |
5.5 [15.] |
10 [11.] |
19.5 |
||
17. | Hank Tomáš |
5 [16.] | - | - |
13 [8.] |
18 |
||
18. | Žárský Jaroslav | R |
3 [18.] |
8 [13.] |
7 [14.] |
18 |
||
19. | Sivík Josef | R |
R |
17 [5.] | R |
17 |
||
20. | Boček Jiří | R |
R |
R |
15 [6.] |
15 |
||
21. | Žahour Karel | R |
13 [8.] |
2 [19.] | R |
15 |
||
22. | Mařík Ladislav |
10 [11.] | R |
R |
5 [16.] |
15 |
||
23. | Cipra Ivan |
4 [17.] |
10 [11.] |
1 [20.] | R |
15 |
||
24. | Endrych Jaroslav | - | R |
14 [7.] | R |
14 |
||
25. | Zelený Ladislav |
9 [12.] |
[24.] |
[23.] |
4 [17.] |
13 |
||
26. | Bystrianský Július | - | R |
[28.] |
12 [9.] |
12 |
||
27. | Vlasák Bořivoj |
[35.] | R |
9 [12.] |
3 [18.] |
12 |
||
28. | Polívka Václav |
8 [13.] |
1 [20.] |
3 [18.] |
1 [20.] |
12 |
||
29. | Mahr Jaroslav | R |
R |
10 [11.] | R |
10 |
||
30. | Pacala Cyril | R |
5 [16.] |
4 [17.] |
[28.] |
9 |
||
31. | Červený Václav |
[34.] |
8 [13.] | - | R |
8 |
||
32. | Babor František |
[53.] |
[38.] |
7 [14.] |
[23.] |
7 |
||
33. | Malásek Břetislav |
[31.] |
7 [14.] | - |
[24.] |
7 |
||
34. | Hora Miloš |
6 [15.] | R |
- |
[32.] |
6 |
||
35. | Štauder Lubomír |
[60.] | R |
[40.] |
6 [15.] |
6 |
||
36. | Matlovič Celestýn |
[46.] |
[23.] |
5.5 [15.] | R |
5.5 |
||
37. | Trojan Karel sen. |
3 [18.] |
[27.] |
[29.] |
[25.] |
3 |
||
38. | Polák Josef |
[30.] |
2 [19.] |
[26.] | R |
2 |
||
40. | Bureš Stanislav |
2 [19.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
40. | Varmuža Jan | - |
[68.] |
[39.] |
2 [19.] |
2 |
||
41. | Krejča Stanislav |
1 [20.] |
[49.] |
[42.] |
[33.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pavlík Leo | 2 | |
2. | Šedivý Jiří | 1 | |
= | Kvaizar Svatopluk | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Pavlík Leo | 31 | |
2. | Valoušek Pavel sen. | 10 | |
3. | Šedivý Jiří | 8 | |
4. | Urban Jiří | 6 | |
5. | Pech Václav sen. | 5 | |
= | Křeček Ladislav | 5 | |
7. | Kvaizar Svatopluk | 3 | |
8. | Blahna Václav | 2 | |
9. | Pallag Ivan | 1 | |
= | Pacala Cyril | 1 | |
= | Konček Ondrej | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Pavlík Leo | 32 | |
2. | Šedivý Jiří | 21 | |
3. | Kvaizar Svatopluk | 7 | |
4. | Pech Václav sen. | 3 | |
= | Valoušek Pavel sen. | 3 | |
6. | Konček Ondrej | 1 |