Season 2024
Spain
Spain Superchampionship 2024
8. 3. – 9. 3. 2024, Lorca • Automóvil Club de Lorca • entries/finish - 77/58 • gravel 108.46 km - (cancelled 17.02 km) • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 52:59.3 | ||
2. | Cachón Alejandro - Rozada Borja | Toyota GR Yaris Rally2 | Toyota España | 53:22.3 | ||
3. | Ruiloba Diego - Vela Ángel Luis | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team | 53:48.3 |
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 52:59.3 | ||
2. | Cachón Alejandro - Rozada Borja | Toyota GR Yaris Rally2 | Toyota España | 53:22.3 | ||
3. | Ruiloba Diego - Vela Ángel Luis | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team | 53:48.3 |
4. 4. – 7. 4. 2024, Córdoba • Automóvil Club de Córdoba • entries/finish - 79/57 • asphalt 196.64 km • Other years
TER #1 • TER Series #1 • TER 2WD #1 • TER Historic #1 • TER Junior #1 • TER Ladies #1 • TER Production #1 • International Iberian Trophy Historic #1 • Spain Superchampionship #2 • Andalucía #2 • TGR Iberian Cup #2 • Beca Júnior R2 RFEdA #2 • Clio Trophy Spain #1 • Desafío Peugeot (E) #1 • Hyundai i20 N Cup (E) #1 • International Iberian Trophy #1
1. | Ruiloba Diego - Vela Ángel Luis | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:52:04.5 | ||
2. | Cachón Alejandro - Rozada Borja | Toyota GR Yaris Rally2 | Toyota España | 1:52:45.3 | ||
3. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 1:53:10.9 |
1. | Ruiloba Diego - Vela Ángel Luis | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:52:04.5 | ||
2. | Cachón Alejandro - Rozada Borja | Toyota GR Yaris Rally2 | Toyota España | 1:52:45.3 | ||
3. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 1:53:10.9 |
2. 5. – 4. 5. 2024, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria • C.D. Todo Sport • entries/finish - 96/74 • asphalt 193.12 km • Other years
1. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:57:18.8 | |||
2. | Franceschi Mathieu - Malfoy Andy | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:57:21.6 | |||
3. | Cachón Alejandro - Rozada Borja | Toyota GR Yaris Rally2 | Toyota España | 1:57:48.5 |
1. | Cachón Alejandro - Rozada Borja | Toyota GR Yaris Rally2 | Toyota España | 1:57:48.5 | ||
2. | Ruiloba Diego - Vela Ángel Luis | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:57:51.2 | ||
3. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 1:57:54.1 |
14. 6. – 15. 6. 2024, Ourense • Escudería Ourense • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
5. 7. – 6. 7. 2024 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
6. 9. – 7. 9. 2024 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
20. 9. – 21. 9. 2024 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
18. 10. – 19. 10. 2024 • Real Automóvil Club Cataluña • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
15. 11. – 16. 11. 2024 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Cachón Alejandro |
30+2 [2.] |
30 [2.] |
35+3 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 |
(95+5) | ||
2. | Ruiloba Diego |
27 [3.] |
35+2 [1.] |
30+2 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
96 |
(92+4) | ||
2. | Suárez José Antonio |
35+3 [1.] |
27+3 [3.] |
27+1 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
96 |
(89+7) | ||
4. | Llarena Efrén |
23 [5.] | - |
23 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
46 |
|||
5. | Pérez Sergi jnr. | R |
25+1 [4.] |
19 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
45 |
(44+1) | ||
6. | Palomo Ortiz Óscar |
21 [6.] | R |
15 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 |
|||
6. | Ares Iván | R |
23 [5.] |
13 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 |
|||
8. | de La Dehesa Unai |
8 [15.] |
19 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
27 |
|||
9. | Greensmith Gus |
25 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
|||
9. | Lemes Yeray | - | - |
25 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
|||
11. | Español Álex |
9 [13.] |
13 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
22 |
|||
12. | Pardo Siota Javier | - |
21 [6.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
|||
12. | Cruz Enrique | - | - |
21 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
|||
14. | Peláez José Luis |
19 [8.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
|||
15. | Suárez Miguel Ángel | - | - |
17 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
|||
15. | Vinyes Dabad Joan |
17 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
|||
15. | Villa Javier | - |
17 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
|||
18. | Fariña García Giovanni |
5 [18.] |
11 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
|||
19. | García Gutiérrez Miguel | - |
15 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
|||
19. | Villanueva Alexander |
15 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
|||
21. | Comas Gracia Marc |
6 [17.] |
8 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
|||
22. | Vidales Xavi |
13 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
13 |
|||
23. | Gómez Marco Oriol |
11 [12.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
|||
23. | Fuentes Matías Sergio | - | - |
11 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
|||
25. | Cañada Tribaldo Javier | - |
5 [19.] |
5 [16.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
|||
26. | Mañá Juan Manuel | - |
9 [14.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
|||
26. | Hernández Raúl | - | - |
9 [12.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
|||
28. | Forné Antonio | - | - |
8 [13.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
|||
29. | Fernández Pedrero Juan Carlos | - |
7 [16.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
|||
29. | Perelló Llorenç |
7 [16.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
|||
29. | Climent Nelson | - | - |
7 [14.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
|||
32. | Álvarez Celis José | - |
6 [18.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
|||
32. | Martín Afonso Alejandro | - | - |
6 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
|||
34. | Cabanes Gómez Nicolás | - |
4 [20.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
|||
34. | Mederos Gutiérrez Héctor | - | - |
4 [17.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
|||
34. | López Pacheco Francisco Antonio |
4 [19.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
|||
37. | de La Cruz Juan Carlos | - | - |
3 [18.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
|||
37. | Gómez Juanola Pol |
3 [20.] |
[34.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
|||
37. | Pérez Briones Alberto | - |
3 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
|||
40. | Martín Lorenzo Alexis | - | - |
2 [19.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
|||
40. | Jiménez Olmo Manuel Jesús |
2 [21.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
|||
40. | Vázquez Rico Adrián | - |
2 [22.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
|||
43. | Mulero José Carlos |
1 [22.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
|||
43. | Betancort Cabrera Yoday | - | - |
1 [20.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
|||
43. | López Pepe |
0+1 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
(0+1) | ||
43. | Bartés Rodríguez Arnau | - |
1 [23.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Iglesias Pin Alberto |
35+3 [1.] |
27+3 [3.] |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
68 |
(62 +6) | ||
2. | Vela Ángel Luis |
27 [3.] |
35+2 [1.] |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
64 |
(62 +2) | ||
3. | Rozada Borja |
30+2 [2.] |
30 [2.] |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
62 |
(60 +2) | ||
4. | Coronado Axel |
R
|
25+1 [4.] |
[7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
26 |
(25 +1) | ||
4. | Sosa Ojeda Daniel |
7 [15.] |
19 [7.] |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - | - |
26 |
|||
6. | Andersson Jonas |
25 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
|||
7. | Fernández Sara |
23 [5.] | - |
[5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
|||
7. | Martínez Martínez Javier |
R
|
23 [5.] |
[10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
|||
9. | Fernández Guerra Sergio |
21 [6.] |
R
|
[9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
|||
9. | de La Puente David | - |
21 [6.] |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
|||
9. | Romero Lorena |
8 [13.] |
13 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
|||
12. | Pérez Fernández Adrián |
19 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
|||
13. | Velasco Enrique | - |
17 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
|||
13. | Chamorro Alberto |
17 [8.] |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
|||
15. | Román Ruiz Osel | - |
15 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
|||
15. | Rivero David |
4 [18.] |
11 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
|||
15. | Mercader Jordi |
15 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
|||
18. | Salvat Carla |
5 [17.] |
8 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
13 |
|||
18. | Murado González José |
13 [10.] | - |
[12.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
13 |
|||
20. | Hereu Jordi |
11 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
|||
21. | Fernández Díaz David | - |
9 [14.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
|||
21. | Blanco Andrés |
9 [12.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
|||
23. | Arranz Villaverde Óscar | - |
7 [16.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
|||
24. | Álvarez Sustacha Diego | - |
6 [18.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
|||
24. | Fuentes Vega Diego |
6 [16.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
|||
26. | Ortiz Hernández Aday | - |
5 [19.] |
[16.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
|||
27. | Moltó Cantó Javi |
[47.] |
4 [20.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
|||
28. | Villena Estefanía |
R
|
3 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
|||
28. | Odriozola Borja |
3 [19.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
|||
30. | Lorenzo Pereira Melisa | - |
2 [22.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
|||
30. | Gómez Fabra Christian |
2 [20.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
|||
32. | Velilla Martínez Miquel | - |
1 [23.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
|||
32. | Vázquez David |
0+1 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
(0 +1) | ||
32. | Paz Ignacio |
1 [21.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Suárez José Antonio | 1 | |
= | Cachón Alejandro | 1 | |
= | Ruiloba Diego | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Cachón Alejandro | 16 | |
2. | Ruiloba Diego | 9 | |
3. | Suárez José Antonio | 4 | |
4. | López Pepe | 2 | |
= | Ares Iván | 2 | |
6. | Pardo Siota Javier | 1 | |
= | Llarena Efrén | 1 | |
= | Lemes Yeray | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Ruiloba Diego | 14 | |
2. | Cachón Alejandro | 8 | |
3. | Suárez José Antonio | 7 | |
4. | López Pepe | 3 | |
5. | Llarena Efrén | 2 |