Int. DMV Rallye Düren-Aachen 1986
19. 9. – 20. 9. 1986 • asphalt • Other years
SS1
1. |
#4 |
Rausch Horst - Werner Michael BMW 325 iX E30 |
G1 |
17:00 (1020) |
||
2. |
#3 |
Müller Horst-Lars - Hiemer M. Toyota Corolla AE86 |
A14 |
17:26 (1046) |
+26 + 26 | |
3. |
#8 |
Carl Christian - Carl Joachim Ford Escort RS Turbo |
A16 |
17:41 (1061) |
+41 + 15 | |
4. |
#7 |
Kramer Rolf - Halama Helmut Volkswagen Golf GTi |
H20 |
17:49 (1069) |
+49 + 8 | |
= |
#13 |
Schnitzler Matthias - Schilder R. Volkswagen Golf GTi |
H19 |
17:49 (1069) |
+49 + 0 | |
6. |
#6 |
Kemkes Heinz-Gerd - Leurs Hermann Volkswagen Golf GTi |
H20 |
18:03 (1083) |
+1:03 + 14 | |
7. |
#10 |
Gerber Michael - Weghorn Eberhard Toyota Corolla AE86 |
G1 |
18:08 (1088) |
+1:08 + 5 | |
8. |
#42 |
Ballet Jean-Marie - Briers Ludo Volkswagen Golf GTi |
N11 |
18:15 (1095) |
+1:15 + 7 | |
9. |
#14 |
Bahner Helmut - Bahner Angelika Toyota Corolla AE86 |
N9 |
18:22 (1102) |
+1:22 + 7 | |
= |
#17 |
Strauch Albert - Brummer S. Opel Ascona B |
A16 |
18:22 (1102) |
+1:22 + 0 | |
11. |
#11 |
Oldenbürger H. - Schacht U. Opel Kadett GSI |
G3 |
18:37 (1117) |
+1:37 + 15 | |
12. |
#46 |
Kreutz Kurt - Kirberg Günter Toyota Corolla AE86 |
N9 |
18:44 (1124) |
+1:44 + 7 | |
13. |
#53 |
Althoff Friedhelm - Reichler M. Opel Kadett C |
G3 |
18:45 (1125) |
+1:45 + 1 | |
14. |
#18 |
Fonteine Hans - Smeets René Ford Escort 1600 MKII |
H19 |
18:48 (1128) |
+1:48 + 3 | |
15. |
#57 |
Jerlitschka Johann - Moch Dietmar Ford Escort 1600 |
G3 |
18:49 (1129) |
+1:49 + 1 | |
16. |
#56 |
Uhl Erich - Uhl Michael Ford Sierra XR 4x4 |
G3 |
18:52 (1132) |
+1:52 + 3 | |
17. |
#45 |
Gassner Jörgen - Gärtner H. Toyota Corolla AE86 |
N9 |
18:53 (1133) |
+1:53 + 1 | |
18. |
#49 |
Mengels Dieter - Lerho Georg Toyota Starlet |
N9 |
18:59 (1139) |
+1:59 + 6 | |
19. |
#43 |
Lohmann Heinz - Görlich Michael Renault 11 Turbo |
N11 |
19:00 (1140) |
+2:00 + 1 | |
20. |
#61 |
Voss Dieter - Müller Frank Toyota Starlet |
A13 |
19:04 (1144) |
+2:04 + 4 | |
21. |
#32 |
Kassner Stephan - Kaufmann Bernd Toyota Celica 1600 |
H19 |
19:06 (1146) |
+2:06 + 2 | |
= |
#54 |
Sindelar Rolf - Thiemel Mark Opel Manta GT/E |
G3 |
19:06 (1146) |
+2:06 + 0 | |
23. |
#38 |
Klembt Volker - Stolzenberg R. Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
A14 |
19:18 (1158) |
+2:18 + 12 | |
24. |
#60 |
Kry Peter - Kry Björn Opel Kadett D |
A13 |
19:20 (1160) |
+2:20 + 2 | |
25. |
#37 |
Just Horst - Just Carsten Toyota Corolla GT |
N9 |
19:21 (1161) |
+2:21 + 1 | |
26. |
#29 |
Fischer Frank - Fischbach Manfred Opel Kadett C |
H20 |
19:22 (1162) |
+2:22 + 1 | |
27. |
#12 |
Kryszak Werner - Stich Klaus Opel Ascona i2000 |
H20 |
19:24 (1164) |
+2:24 + 2 | |
= |
#24 |
Schneiders J. - Schneiders M. Ford Escort RS 2000 |
H20 |
19:24 (1164) |
+2:24 + 0 | |
= |
#40 |
Müller Norbert - Schwerhoff H. Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A14 |
19:24 (1164) |
+2:24 + 0 | |
30. |
#33 |
Siebentritt Ulrich - Voss Richard Ford Escort Mexico |
H19 |
19:25 (1165) |
+2:25 + 1 | |
31. |
#21 |
Flack Werner - Tersteegen Manfred Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
H20 |
19:28 (1168) |
+2:28 + 3 | |
= |
#68 |
Hohl Hans - Franke Jutta Mitsubishi Colt |
G5 |
19:28 (1168) |
+2:28 + 0 | |
33. |
#30 |
Stapel Ulrich - Stapel Michael Opel Ascona i2000 |
A16 |
19:29 (1169) |
+2:29 + 1 | |
34. |
#26 |
Louies Eric - Van Bogget Willy Opel Manta GT/E |
H20 |
19:32 (1172) |
+2:32 + 3 | |
35. |
#39 |
Schrader Frank - Mertschoweit O. Toyota Corolla 1600 GT TE71 |
A14 |
19:36 (1176) |
+2:36 + 4 | |
36. |
#66 |
Brockerhoff W. - Brockerhoff G. Opel Kadett D |
G5 |
19:38 (1178) |
+2:38 + 2 | |
37. |
#64 |
Longo Domenico - Müller Rudolf Volkswagen Polo |
A13 |
19:40 (1180) |
+2:40 + 2 | |
38. |
#69 |
Scheinpflug K. - Engels U. Volkswagen Polo |
G5 |
20:07 (1207) |
+3:07 + 27 | |
39. |
#35 |
Preising Michael - Bohmer Jürgen Opel Kadett |
H19 |
20:13 (1213) |
+3:13 + 6 | |
40. |
#65 |
Schieffer Wolfgang - Gies B. Opel Kadett D |
G5 |
20:18 (1218) |
+3:18 + 5 | |
41. |
#20 |
Sicking Bernd - Henning Matthias Opel Corsa A |
A13 |
20:21 (1221) |
+3:21 + 3 | |
42. |
#58 |
Steup Dirk - Klug Karl-Heinz Opel Ascona B |
G3 |
20:52 (1252) |
+3:52 + 31 | |
43. |
#63 |
Jacobs Norry - Bausch Guy Talbot Samba Rallye |
A13 |
21:22 (1282) |
+4:22 + 30 | |
44. |
#1 |
van der Marel Jan - Lieuwma Anja Opel Manta 400 |
H21 |
21:25 (1285) |
+4:25 + 3 | |
45. |
#36 |
Klütsch Andreas - Prümmer R. Ford Escort 1300 |
H19 |
21:31 (1291) |
+4:31 + 6 | |
46. |
#16 |
Baehr Rüdiger - Uferkamp Jürgen Opel Kadett GT/E |
H20 |
21:35 (1295) |
+4:35 + 4 | |
47. |
#15 |
Wrieden Ingo - Rohde Wolfgang Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo |
G1 |
21:52 (1312) |
+4:52 + 17 | |
48. |
#31 |
van der Koogh Gijs - Poelman Dick Mitsubishi Colt Lancer |
H19 |
22:35 (1355) |
+5:35 + 43 | |
49. |
#5 |
Knoop Theo - Boesten Paul Ford Escort RS 2000 |
H20 |
22:42 (1362) |
+5:42 + 7 | |
50. |
#34 |
Verhorst Peter - Kirchbaum Klaus Opel Kadett C |
H19 |
23:51 (1431) |
+6:51 + 1:09 | |
51. |
#67 |
Flasbeck Peter - Fitting Hans Volvo 343 GLS |
G5 |
24:07 (1447) |
+7:07 + 16 | |
52. |
#62 |
Themel Hans Jürgen - Pilger Udo Audi 50 |
A13 |
24:40 (1480) |
+7:40 + 33 | |
53. |
#2 |
Wetton Vince - Barker Bob Opel Manta 400 |
H21 |
25:00 (1500) |
+8:00 + 20 | |
= |
#9 |
auf dem Graben S. - Eisenhuth U. Opel Monza 3.0 E |
A16 |
25:00 (1500) |
+8:00 + 0 | |
= |
#22 |
Sharples John - Scoular Derek Rover 3500 Vitesse |
A16 |
25:00 (1500) |
+8:00 + 0 | |
= |
#23 |
Prochowski James - Beacon Fiona Toyota Corolla 1600 GT |
A14 |
25:00 (1500) |
+8:00 + 0 | |
= |
#27 |
Fischer Ralf - Rudolf Harald Opel Ascona B |
H20 |
25:00 (1500) |
+8:00 + 0 | |
= |
#47 |
Bangert Axel - Engels Dirk Volkswagen Golf GTi |
N9 |
25:00 (1500) |
+8:00 + 0 |
Overall
1. |
#4 |
Rausch Horst - Werner Michael BMW 325 iX E30 |
G1 |
17:00 (1020) |
||
2. |
#3 |
Müller Horst-Lars - Hiemer M. Toyota Corolla AE86 |
A14 |
17:26 (1046) |
+26 +26 | |
3. |
#8 |
Carl Christian - Carl Joachim Ford Escort RS Turbo |
A16 |
17:41 (1061) |
+41 +15 | |
4. |
#7 |
Kramer Rolf - Halama Helmut Volkswagen Golf GTi |
H20 |
17:49 (1069) |
+49 +8 | |
= |
#13 |
Schnitzler Matthias - Schilder R. Volkswagen Golf GTi |
H19 |
17:49 (1069) |
+49 +0 | |
6. |
#6 |
Kemkes Heinz-Gerd - Leurs Hermann Volkswagen Golf GTi |
H20 |
18:03 (1083) |
+1:03 +14 | |
7. |
#10 |
Gerber Michael - Weghorn Eberhard Toyota Corolla AE86 |
G1 |
18:08 (1088) |
+1:08 +5 | |
8. |
#42 |
Ballet Jean-Marie - Briers Ludo Volkswagen Golf GTi |
N11 |
18:15 (1095) |
+1:15 +7 | |
9. |
#14 |
Bahner Helmut - Bahner Angelika Toyota Corolla AE86 |
N9 |
18:22 (1102) |
+1:22 +7 | |
= |
#17 |
Strauch Albert - Brummer S. Opel Ascona B |
A16 |
18:22 (1102) |
+1:22 +0 | |
11. |
#11 |
Oldenbürger H. - Schacht U. Opel Kadett GSI |
G3 |
18:37 (1117) |
+1:37 +15 | |
12. |
#46 |
Kreutz Kurt - Kirberg Günter Toyota Corolla AE86 |
N9 |
18:44 (1124) |
+1:44 +7 | |
13. |
#53 |
Althoff Friedhelm - Reichler M. Opel Kadett C |
G3 |
18:45 (1125) |
+1:45 +1 | |
14. |
#18 |
Fonteine Hans - Smeets René Ford Escort 1600 MKII |
H19 |
18:48 (1128) |
+1:48 +3 | |
15. |
#57 |
Jerlitschka Johann - Moch Dietmar Ford Escort 1600 |
G3 |
18:49 (1129) |
+1:49 +1 | |
16. |
#56 |
Uhl Erich - Uhl Michael Ford Sierra XR 4x4 |
G3 |
18:52 (1132) |
+1:52 +3 | |
17. |
#45 |
Gassner Jörgen - Gärtner H. Toyota Corolla AE86 |
N9 |
18:53 (1133) |
+1:53 +1 | |
18. |
#49 |
Mengels Dieter - Lerho Georg Toyota Starlet |
N9 |
18:59 (1139) |
+1:59 +6 | |
19. |
#43 |
Lohmann Heinz - Görlich Michael Renault 11 Turbo |
N11 |
19:00 (1140) |
+2:00 +1 | |
20. |
#61 |
Voss Dieter - Müller Frank Toyota Starlet |
A13 |
19:04 (1144) |
+2:04 +4 | |
21. |
#32 |
Kassner Stephan - Kaufmann Bernd Toyota Celica 1600 |
H19 |
19:06 (1146) |
+2:06 +2 | |
= |
#54 |
Sindelar Rolf - Thiemel Mark Opel Manta GT/E |
G3 |
19:06 (1146) |
+2:06 +0 | |
23. |
#38 |
Klembt Volker - Stolzenberg R. Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
A14 |
19:18 (1158) |
+2:18 +12 | |
24. |
#60 |
Kry Peter - Kry Björn Opel Kadett D |
A13 |
19:20 (1160) |
+2:20 +2 | |
25. |
#37 |
Just Horst - Just Carsten Toyota Corolla GT |
N9 |
19:21 (1161) |
+2:21 +1 | |
26. |
#29 |
Fischer Frank - Fischbach Manfred Opel Kadett C |
H20 |
19:22 (1162) |
+2:22 +1 | |
27. |
#12 |
Kryszak Werner - Stich Klaus Opel Ascona i2000 |
H20 |
19:24 (1164) |
+2:24 +2 | |
= |
#24 |
Schneiders J. - Schneiders M. Ford Escort RS 2000 |
H20 |
19:24 (1164) |
+2:24 +0 | |
= |
#40 |
Müller Norbert - Schwerhoff H. Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A14 |
19:24 (1164) |
+2:24 +0 | |
30. |
#33 |
Siebentritt Ulrich - Voss Richard Ford Escort Mexico |
H19 |
19:25 (1165) |
+2:25 +1 | |
31. |
#21 |
Flack Werner - Tersteegen Manfred Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
H20 |
19:28 (1168) |
+2:28 +3 | |
= |
#68 |
Hohl Hans - Franke Jutta Mitsubishi Colt |
G5 |
19:28 (1168) |
+2:28 +0 | |
33. |
#30 |
Stapel Ulrich - Stapel Michael Opel Ascona i2000 |
A16 |
19:29 (1169) |
+2:29 +1 | |
34. |
#26 |
Louies Eric - Van Bogget Willy Opel Manta GT/E |
H20 |
19:32 (1172) |
+2:32 +3 | |
35. |
#39 |
Schrader Frank - Mertschoweit O. Toyota Corolla 1600 GT TE71 |
A14 |
19:36 (1176) |
+2:36 +4 | |
36. |
#66 |
Brockerhoff W. - Brockerhoff G. Opel Kadett D |
G5 |
19:38 (1178) |
+2:38 +2 | |
37. |
#64 |
Longo Domenico - Müller Rudolf Volkswagen Polo |
A13 |
19:40 (1180) |
+2:40 +2 | |
38. |
#69 |
Scheinpflug K. - Engels U. Volkswagen Polo |
G5 |
20:07 (1207) |
+3:07 +27 | |
39. |
#35 |
Preising Michael - Bohmer Jürgen Opel Kadett |
H19 |
20:13 (1213) |
+3:13 +6 | |
40. |
#65 |
Schieffer Wolfgang - Gies B. Opel Kadett D |
G5 |
20:18 (1218) |
+3:18 +5 | |
41. |
#20 |
Sicking Bernd - Henning Matthias Opel Corsa A |
A13 |
20:21 (1221) |
+3:21 +3 | |
42. |
#58 |
Steup Dirk - Klug Karl-Heinz Opel Ascona B |
G3 |
20:52 (1252) |
+3:52 +31 | |
43. |
#63 |
Jacobs Norry - Bausch Guy Talbot Samba Rallye |
A13 |
21:22 (1282) |
+4:22 +30 | |
44. |
#1 |
van der Marel Jan - Lieuwma Anja Opel Manta 400 |
H21 |
21:25 (1285) |
+4:25 +3 | |
45. |
#36 |
Klütsch Andreas - Prümmer R. Ford Escort 1300 |
H19 |
21:31 (1291) |
+4:31 +6 | |
46. |
#16 |
Baehr Rüdiger - Uferkamp Jürgen Opel Kadett GT/E |
H20 |
21:35 (1295) |
+4:35 +4 | |
47. |
#15 |
Wrieden Ingo - Rohde Wolfgang Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo |
G1 |
21:52 (1312) |
+4:52 +17 | |
48. |
#31 |
van der Koogh Gijs - Poelman Dick Mitsubishi Colt Lancer |
H19 |
22:35 (1355) |
+5:35 +43 | |
49. |
#5 |
Knoop Theo - Boesten Paul Ford Escort RS 2000 |
H20 |
22:42 (1362) |
+5:42 +7 | |
50. |
#34 |
Verhorst Peter - Kirchbaum Klaus Opel Kadett C |
H19 |
23:51 (1431) |
+6:51 +1:09 | |
51. |
#67 |
Flasbeck Peter - Fitting Hans Volvo 343 GLS |
G5 |
24:07 (1447) |
+7:07 +16 | |
52. |
#62 |
Themel Hans Jürgen - Pilger Udo Audi 50 |
A13 |
24:40 (1480) |
+7:40 +33 | |
53. |
#2 |
Wetton Vince - Barker Bob Opel Manta 400 |
H21 |
25:00 (1500) |
+8:00 +20 | |
= |
#9 |
auf dem Graben S. - Eisenhuth U. Opel Monza 3.0 E |
A16 |
25:00 (1500) |
+8:00 +0 | |
= |
#22 |
Sharples John - Scoular Derek Rover 3500 Vitesse |
A16 |
25:00 (1500) |
+8:00 +0 | |
= |
#23 |
Prochowski James - Beacon Fiona Toyota Corolla 1600 GT |
A14 |
25:00 (1500) |
+8:00 +0 | |
= |
#27 |
Fischer Ralf - Rudolf Harald Opel Ascona B |
H20 |
25:00 (1500) |
+8:00 +0 | |
= |
#47 |
Bangert Axel - Engels Dirk Volkswagen Golf GTi |
N9 |
25:00 (1500) |
+8:00 +0 |
Retirement
#19 |
Stöcklein J. - Rahnhöfer J. |
Opel Corsa A | Retired | ||
#48 |
Piel Bernd - Stute Heinz |
Toyota Corolla GT | Retired | ||
#50 |
Held Wilfried - Rehfisch Werner |
Toyota Corolla GT | Retired | ||
#51 |
Beissel Alfred - Hürttlen Werner |
Peugeot 205 GTI | Retired | ||
#52 |
Wijnands Helmut - Podborny Peter |
Opel Kadett D | Retired |