2. Historic Vltava Rallye 1991
5. 9. – 7. 9. 1991, Klatovy • asphalt 148.43 km • Other years
Czech historic only 2nd leg
SS14 Ostřetice - Hráz 2 - 11.88 km
- 7. 9. 16:28
1. |
#2 |
Handley John - Moy Tony Lotus Elan |
G7 | 6:24 | 111.4 | |
2. |
#5 |
Tessore Giorgio - Pons Fabrizia Lotus Elan S2 |
TC11 | 6:37 |
+13 + 13 |
107.7 1.09 |
3. |
#46 |
Scherbaum Michael - Riedler M. Ginetta G20 GTR |
G7 | 6:54 |
+30 + 17 |
103.3 2.53 |
4. |
#3 |
Coulter Jeremy - Howcroft Paul Morris Mini Cooper S |
TC10 | 7:01 |
+37 + 7 |
101.6 3.11 |
5. |
#27 |
Walton Tim - Young Richard Lotus Elite |
G3 | 7:03 |
+39 + 2 |
101.1 3.28 |
6. |
#30 |
Sedran Italo - Schmid Axel Lotus Elan |
G7 | 7:14 |
+50 + 11 |
98.5 4.21 |
7. |
#10 |
Nejedlý Pavel - Boleslavský L. Morris Mini Cooper |
TC10 | 7:26 |
+1:02 + 12 |
95.9 5.22 |
8. |
#6 |
von Wedel C. - von Oryenhausen M. Austin-Healey 3000 MK2 |
G5 | 7:27 |
+1:03 + 1 |
95.7 5.30 |
= |
#20 |
Neugebauer K. - Howacker J. Volvo PV 544 Sport |
TC11 | 7:27 |
+1:03 + 0 |
95.7 5.30 |
10. |
#13 |
Knöbel Peter - Jakobsmeier W. Ford Taunus 20M TS |
TC11 | 7:28 |
+1:04 + 1 |
95.5 5.39 |
11. |
#34 |
Jirátko Karel - Kolář Pavel Morris Mini Cooper |
TC10 | 7:30 |
+1:06 + 2 |
95.0 5.56 |
12. |
#39 |
Kičák Michal - Navrátil Josef Simca 1500 TB |
TC11 | 8:01 |
+1:37 + 31 |
88.9 8.16 |
13. |
#22 |
Conte Pierantonio - Denti Roberto Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF |
TC10 | 8:03 |
+1:39 + 2 |
88.5 8.33 |
14. |
#40 |
Mašek Jaroslav - Rupert Karel Škoda Octavia TS |
TC6 | 8:08 |
+1:44 + 5 |
87.6 8.75 |
15. |
#24 |
Kurzeja Adam - Schimmer Richard Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint |
G3 | 8:11 |
+1:47 + 3 |
87.1 9.01 |
16. |
#31 |
Izach V. - Laštovička P. Škoda 1202 |
TC10 | 8:17 |
+1:53 + 6 |
86.1 9.51 |
= |
#41 |
Sum Michal sen. - Klár Pavel Škoda 1000 MB |
TC9 | 8:17 |
+1:53 + 0 |
86.1 9.51 |
18. |
#35 |
Otteley G.B. - Parkes Bobby Jaguar XK120 |
G2 | 8:21 |
+1:57 + 4 |
85.4 9.85 |
19. |
#25 |
Koch Frank - Potjans Willi Ford Cortina Lotus |
TC11 | 8:27 |
+2:03 + 6 |
84.4 10.4 |
20. |
#19 |
Kirchner Horst - Kirchner Hanne Alfa Romeo Sprint |
X32 | 8:41 |
+2:17 + 14 |
82.1 11.5 |
21. |
#7 |
Hadamczik Bernd - Hadamczik Frank Morris Mini Cooper S |
TC10 | 9:23 |
+2:59 + 42 |
76.0 15.1 |
Overall
1. |
#5 |
Tessore Giorgio - Pons Fabrizia Lotus Elan S2 |
TC11 |
1:21:02 |
109.9 | |
2. |
#2 |
Handley John - Moy Tony Lotus Elan |
G7 |
1:22:31 |
+1:29 +1:29 | 107.9 0.60 |
3. |
#46 |
Scherbaum Michael - Riedler M. Ginetta G20 GTR |
G7 |
1:26:28 |
+5:26 +3:57 | 103.0 2.20 |
4. |
#3 |
Coulter Jeremy - Howcroft Paul Morris Mini Cooper S |
TC10 |
1:27:54 |
+6:52 +1:26 | 101.3 2.78 |
5. +1
|
#27 |
Walton Tim - Young Richard Lotus Elite |
G3 |
1:29:20 |
+8:18 +1:26 | 99.7 3.36 |
6. −1
|
#6 |
von Wedel C. - von Oryenhausen M. Austin-Healey 3000 MK2 |
G5 |
1:29:42 0:50 |
+8:40 +22 | 100.2 3.50 |
7. |
#30 |
Sedran Italo - Schmid Axel Lotus Elan |
G7 |
1:30:30 |
+9:28 +48 | 98.4 3.83 |
8. |
#20 |
Neugebauer K. - Howacker J. Volvo PV 544 Sport |
TC11 |
1:31:31 |
+10:29 +1:01 | 97.3 4.24 |
9. +1
|
#10 |
Nejedlý Pavel - Boleslavský L. Morris Mini Cooper |
TC10 |
1:32:03 |
+11:01 +32 | 96.7 4.45 |
10. +1
|
#13 |
Knöbel Peter - Jakobsmeier W. Ford Taunus 20M TS |
TC11 |
1:32:15 |
+11:13 +12 | 96.5 4.53 |
11. −2
|
#7 |
Hadamczik Bernd - Hadamczik Frank Morris Mini Cooper S |
TC10 |
1:33:50 |
+12:48 +1:35 | 94.9 5.17 |
12. |
#34 |
Jirátko Karel - Kolář Pavel Morris Mini Cooper |
TC10 |
1:34:00 |
+12:58 +10 | 94.7 5.24 |
13. |
#24 |
Kurzeja Adam - Schimmer Richard Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint |
G3 |
1:38:14 |
+17:12 +4:14 | 90.7 6.95 |
14. |
#22 |
Conte Pierantonio - Denti Roberto Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF |
TC10 |
1:40:03 |
+19:01 +1:49 | 89.0 7.69 |
15. |
#35 |
Otteley G.B. - Parkes Bobby Jaguar XK120 |
G2 |
1:41:23 |
+20:21 +1:20 | 87.8 8.23 |
16. +1
|
#40 |
Mašek Jaroslav - Rupert Karel Škoda Octavia TS |
TC6 |
1:41:53 |
+20:51 +30 | 87.4 8.43 |
17. +1
|
#39 |
Kičák Michal - Navrátil Josef Simca 1500 TB |
TC11 |
1:41:54 |
+20:52 +1 | 87.4 8.43 |
18. −2
|
#25 |
Koch Frank - Potjans Willi Ford Cortina Lotus |
TC11 |
1:42:03 |
+21:01 +9 | 87.3 8.50 |
19. |
#41 |
Sum Michal sen. - Klár Pavel Škoda 1000 MB |
TC9 |
1:42:42 |
+21:40 +39 | 86.7 8.76 |
20. |
#31 |
Izach V. - Laštovička P. Škoda 1202 |
TC10 |
1:42:52 |
+21:50 +10 | 86.6 8.83 |
21. |
#19 |
Kirchner Horst - Kirchner Hanne Alfa Romeo Sprint |
X32 |
1:44:52 |
+23:50 +2:00 | 84.9 9.63 |
Penalty
#6 |
von Wedel C. - von Oryenhausen M. | Austin-Healey 3000 MK2 |
0:50 - Late at TC |