Bergslags-Specialen 1979
21. 10. 1979, Gelleråsen race track • asphalt - gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 95 (95 on list)
1. | #36 |
Karlsson Krister - Johansson Peder |
Toyota Celica Hagfors MK |
A-Förare Special |
7:38 (458) |
||||||
2. | #54 |
Nilsson Sören - Olsson Anders |
Opel Ascona Kils MK |
A-Förare Standard A |
7:44 (464) |
+6 +6 |
|||||
3. | #17 |
Möller Tommy - Andersson Tommy |
BMW 2002 Säffle MC |
A-Förare Special |
7:50 (470) |
+12 +6 |
|||||
4. | #22 |
Carlsson Morgan - Karlsson Sven Olof |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII Filipstads MC |
A-Förare Special |
7:51 (471) |
+13 +1 |
|||||
5. | #38 |
Beck Tony - Larsson Thomas |
BMW 2002 Åmåls MK |
A-Förare Special |
7:53 (473) |
+15 +2 |
|||||
6. | #53 |
Johansson Stig - Åhlin Rune |
Opel Kadett GT/E Kils MK |
A-Förare Standard A |
7:53 (473) |
+15 +0 |
|||||
7. | #27 |
Jonsson Mats - Larsson Thore |
Volvo 142 Forshaga MC |
A-Förare Special |
7:53 (473) |
+15 +0 |
|||||
8. | #28 |
Melin Kjell - Eriksson Bertil |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Kils MK |
A-Förare Special |
7:57 (477) |
+19 +4 |
|||||
9. | #46 |
Karlsson Jan-Åke - Pettersson Sture |
Volvo 142 GL Kils MK |
A-Förare Standard A |
7:57 (477) |
+19 +0 |
|||||
10. | #23 |
Birgersson Björn - Holmlund Laila |
Ford Escort 1600 GT Botkyrka MK |
A-Förare Special |
7:59 (479) |
+21 +2 |
|||||
11. | #48 |
Haag Göran - Örtengren Roland |
Opel Kadett GT/E Forshaga MC |
A-Förare Standard A |
7:59 (479) |
+21 +0 |
|||||
12. | #52 |
Qvist Kent - Kittsén Karl-Gustav |
Opel Kadett GT/E MSK Kvarnvingarna |
A-Förare Standard A |
8:00 (480) |
+22 +1 |
|||||
13. | #29 |
Möller Peter - Ideskär Sören |
Volvo 142 Säffle MC |
A-Förare Special |
8:01 (481) |
+23 +1 |
|||||
14. | #73 |
Torph Lars-Erik - Byfeldt Lars-Göran |
Volvo 142 Säffle MC |
B-Förare Special |
8:02 (482) |
+24 +1 |
|||||
15. | #56 |
Liljeberg Lars-Göran - Liljeberg Ulla |
Opel Kadett GT/E Södertälje KRC |
A-Förare Standard A |
8:04 (484) |
+26 +2 |
|||||
16. | #33 |
Karlsson Jan-Olof - Jansson Johan |
Ford Escort Säffle MC |
A-Förare Special |
8:07 (487) |
+29 +3 |
|||||
17. | #50 |
Wärn Torbjörn - Johansson Peter |
BMW 2002 SMK Karlskoga |
A-Förare Standard A |
8:07 (487) |
+29 +0 |
|||||
18. | #13 |
Sellholm Jan - Viren Claes |
Toyota Starlet Kolsva MS |
A-Förare Standard B |
8:07 (487) |
+29 +0 |
|||||
19. | #76 |
Lindberg Jan - Persson Kenneth |
Opel SMK Karlskoga |
B-Förare Special |
8:11 (491) |
+33 +4 |
|||||
20. | #1 |
Karlsson Mats - Pearzähn Per-Anders |
Volvo Amazon Säffle MC |
A-Förare Standard B |
8:12 (492) |
+34 +1 |
|||||
21. | #7 |
Rundell Tommy - Martinsson Jan-Leo |
Opel Kadett 1200S Årjängs MK |
A-Förare Standard B |
8:16 (496) |
+38 +4 |
|||||
22. | #18 |
Fridberg Hans - Lindberg Stefan |
Volvo 142 Hagfors MK |
A-Förare Special |
8:17 (497) |
+39 +1 |
|||||
23. | #41 |
Beck Björn - Alexandersson Mikael |
Volvo 142 Åmåls MK |
A-Förare Special |
8:17 (497) |
+39 +0 |
|||||
24. | #11 |
Kvarnlöf Sven-Olof - Hansson Per |
Saab V4 Kils MK |
A-Förare Standard B |
8:17 (497) |
+39 +0 |
|||||
25. | #87 |
Olsson Lars-Erik - Sundhäll Jörgen |
Datsun 1600 Karlstads MC |
B-Förare Special |
8:18 (498) |
+40 +1 |
|||||
26. | #51 |
Pettersson Lars-Ove - Westlund Jan |
Opel Kadett GT/E MK Kopparberg |
A-Förare Standard A |
8:18 (498) |
+40 +0 |
|||||
27. | #32 |
Torph Kjell-Arne - Cebers Åke |
Volvo 142 Säffle MC |
A-Förare Special |
8:20 (500) |
+42 +2 |
|||||
28. | #47 |
Sandberg Hans - Sandberg Anna-Stina |
Opel Ascona Botkyrka MK |
A-Förare Standard A |
8:20 (500) |
+42 +0 |
|||||
29. | #39 |
Thors Peter - Hellström Per-Erik |
Volvo 142 Karlstads MC |
A-Förare Special |
8:24 (504) |
+46 +4 |
|||||
30. | #122 |
Svensson Göran - Berggren Lars |
Volvo 142 Säffle MC |
C-Förare, Special |
8:26 (506) |
+48 +2 |
|||||
31. | #97 |
Kruse Jan - Persson Mats |
Volvo Amazon Filipstads MC |
B-Förare Special |
8:26 (506) |
+48 +0 |
|||||
32. | #31 |
Svendsen Stein - Granheim Bjørn |
Volvo 142 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A-Förare Special |
8:28 (508) |
+50 +2 |
|||||
33. | #81 |
Hagelin Tomas - Nytomt Roy |
Volvo Amazon Årjängs MK |
B-Förare Special |
8:29 (509) |
+51 +1 |
|||||
34. | #44 |
Nilsson Ingvar - Eklund Magnus |
Ford Escort Hällefors MK |
A-Förare Standard A |
8:29 (509) |
+51 +0 |
|||||
35. | #72 |
Johannesson Anders - Karlsson Leif |
Volvo PV 544 Forshaga MC |
B-Förare Special |
8:29 (509) |
+51 +0 |
|||||
36. | #83 |
Karlsson Ulf - Johansson Jan-Olof |
Volvo 142 Forshaga MC |
B-Förare Special |
8:30 (510) |
+52 +1 |
|||||
37. | #2 |
Olofsson Ove - Strömberg Ulf |
Saab V4 SMK Eda |
A-Förare Standard B |
8:30 (510) |
+52 +0 |
|||||
38. | #8 |
Widén Thomas - Berndtsson Stefan |
Ford Escort 1600 SMK Karlskoga |
A-Förare Standard B |
8:32 (512) |
+54 +2 |
|||||
39. | #75 |
Espeland Grunde - Espeland Berit |
Volvo Amazon NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
B-Förare Special |
8:33 (513) |
+55 +1 |
|||||
40. | #80 |
Johansson Bengt - Ödvall Lennart |
Volvo 142 Skövde MK |
B-Förare Special |
8:33 (513) |
+55 +0 |
|||||
41. | #21 |
Eriksson Roger - Forsmann Sören |
Saab V4 SMK Dala |
A-Förare Special |
8:35 (515) |
+57 +2 |
|||||
42. | #62 |
Pettersson Gunde - Johansson Knut |
Saab V4 Kils MK |
B-Förare Standard B |
8:35 (515) |
+57 +0 |
|||||
43. | #88 |
Svensson Ulf - Petersson Håkan |
Volvo PV 544 Forshaga MC |
B-Förare Special |
8:36 (516) |
+58 +1 |
|||||
44. | #85 |
Stubberud Roy - Nordahl Jens Tore |
Volvo 142 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
B-Förare Special |
8:38 (518) |
+1:00 +2 |
|||||
45. | #30 |
Persson Mats - Eriksson Anders |
Volvo 142 SMK Karlskoga |
A-Förare Special |
8:39 (519) |
+1:01 +1 |
|||||
46. | #49 |
Johansson Tommy - Lundstrom Hans |
Renault 17 TL Järfälla MK |
A-Förare Standard A |
8:40 (520) |
+1:02 +1 |
|||||
47. | #98 |
Karlsson Leif - Jansson Kent |
Opel Ascona Kils MK |
B-Förare Standard A |
8:41 (521) |
+1:03 +1 |
|||||
48. | #95 |
Törnqvist Ottar - Radh Rune |
Saab V4 Hagfors MK |
B-Förare Special |
8:42 (522) |
+1:04 +1 |
|||||
49. | #40 |
Adrian Jan - Skåån Bengt |
Volvo 142 Åmåls MK |
A-Förare Special |
8:44 (524) |
+1:06 +2 |
|||||
50. | #112 |
Thelander Ronny - Hallström Peter |
Volkswagen SMK Karlskoga |
C-Förare, Special |
8:44 (524) |
+1:06 +0 |
|||||
51. | #63 |
Karlsson Arne - Hedefur Kjell-Arne |
Volvo SMK Eda |
B-Förare Standard B |
8:47 (527) |
+1:09 +3 |
|||||
52. | #77 |
Karlsson Bengt - Sävroth Asa |
Opel Kadett Rallye MK Kopparberg |
B-Förare Special |
8:48 (528) |
+1:10 +1 |
|||||
53. | #6 |
Axelsson Christer - Smedserud Kennet |
Volvo Amazon Hagfors MK |
A-Förare Standard B |
8:52 (532) |
+1:14 +4 |
|||||
54. | #107 |
Ekbom Björn - Olsson Norrvy |
Saab V4 MK Team Westom |
C-Förare Standard B |
8:53 (533) |
+1:15 +1 |
|||||
55. | #133 |
Larsson Tommy - Persson Jan-Åke |
Opel Kadett Rallye Kils MK |
C-Förare, Standard A |
8:54 (534) |
+1:16 +1 |
|||||
56. | #124 |
Nilsson Lars - Jörnevik Bo |
Opel Ascona Kils MK |
C-Förare, Special |
8:54 (534) |
+1:16 +0 |
|||||
57. | #100 |
Wulf Dietrich - Wulf Andreas |
Volvo PV 544 Hällefors MK |
C-Förare, Special |
8:55 (535) |
+1:17 +1 |
|||||
58. | #113 |
Lantz Jan - Jansson Anita |
Volvo Amazon Kils MK |
C-Förare, Special |
8:55 (535) |
+1:17 +0 |
|||||
59. | #86 |
Alanen Ari - Blom Göran |
Opel Ascona SMK Karlskoga |
B-Förare Special |
8:56 (536) |
+1:18 +1 |
|||||
60. | #99 |
Henriksson Tomas - Berg Per-Olof |
Ford Escort RS Hagfors MK |
B-Förare Standard A |
8:57 (537) |
+1:19 +1 |
|||||
61. | #116 |
Larsen Eyolf - Larsen Arne H. |
Opel Ascona NMK Moss |
C-Förare, Special |
8:58 (538) |
+1:20 +1 |
|||||
62. | #12 |
Östlund Hans-Olof - Andersson Rolf |
Saab V4 Nora MK |
A-Förare Standard B |
8:58 (538) |
+1:20 +0 |
|||||
63. | #4 |
Svärd Thommy - Olsson Anders |
Lada 1500 S SMK Karlskoga |
A-Förare Standard B |
8:59 (539) |
+1:21 +1 |
|||||
64. | #10 |
Stridsberg Anders - Andersson Bo |
Saab V4 Kils MK |
A-Förare Standard B |
9:02 (542) |
+1:24 +3 |
|||||
65. | #101 |
Persson Mats - Högström Billy |
Saab V4 SMK Eda |
C-Förare Standard B |
9:03 (543) |
+1:25 +1 |
|||||
66. | #78 |
Sjödin Kenneth - Kristiansen Pia |
Volvo Amazon Säffle MC |
B-Förare Special |
9:04 (544) |
+1:26 +1 |
|||||
67. | #58 |
Löfgren Ulf - Svensson Lars-Göran |
Saab V4 SMK Eda |
B-Förare Standard B |
9:05 (545) |
+1:27 +1 |
|||||
68. | #24 |
Sigvardsson Hans - Lönnström Anders |
Volvo 142 MK Kopparberg |
A-Förare Special |
9:07 (547) |
+1:29 +2 |
|||||
69. | #106 |
Persson Thomas - Berglund Leif |
Saab V4 Kils MK |
C-Förare Standard B |
9:10 (550) |
+1:32 +3 |
|||||
70. | #26 |
Pettersson Claes - Pettersson Anders |
Volvo Amazon Fägre MK |
A-Förare Special |
9:10 (550) |
+1:32 +0 |
|||||
71. | #102 |
Johansson Rolf - Karlsson Ann-Christin |
Saab V4 Säffle MC |
C-Förare Standard B |
9:11 (551) |
+1:33 +1 |
|||||
72. | #119 |
Hakkim Terje - Bakke Per |
Volvo Amazon NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
C-Förare, Special |
9:11 (551) |
+1:33 +0 |
|||||
73. | #82 |
Strandberg Jimmy - Svensson Lena |
Volvo Amazon SMK Karlskoga |
B-Förare Special |
9:14 (554) |
+1:36 +3 |
|||||
74. | #71 |
Fredriksson Anders - Jansson Richard |
Volvo Amazon MK Kopparberg |
B-Förare Special |
9:17 (557) |
+1:39 +3 |
|||||
75. | #111 |
Skjolden Eivind - Bryne Ivar |
NSU 1200 TT NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
C-Förare, Special |
9:20 (560) |
+1:42 +3 |
|||||
76. | #74 |
Gabrielsson Henrik - Henningsson Christer |
Volvo Amazon Årjängs MK |
B-Förare Special |
9:22 (562) |
+1:44 +2 |
|||||
77. | #59 |
Nyberg Henry - Nyberg John-Erik |
Saab V4 Karlstads MC |
B-Förare Standard B |
9:23 (563) |
+1:45 +1 |
|||||
78. | #90 |
Grosch Bertil - Svensson Lars-Åke |
Volvo 142 Hagfors MK |
B-Förare Special |
9:25 (565) |
+1:47 +2 |
|||||
79. | #134 |
Nygren Erik - Larsson Hans |
Peugeot 404 MK Team Westom |
C-Förare, Standard A |
9:27 (567) |
+1:49 +2 |
|||||
80. | #105 |
Lawner Ingemar - Lawner Morgan |
Saab V4 Forshaga MC |
C-Förare Standard B |
9:27 (567) |
+1:49 +0 |
|||||
81. | #9 |
Mohlén Leif - Lidberg Aanders |
Saab V4 SMK Karlskoga |
A-Förare Standard B |
9:29 (569) |
+1:51 +2 |
|||||
82. | #5 |
Kvick Kjell - Jonsson Anders |
Saab V4 SMK Karlskoga |
A-Förare Standard B |
9:30 (570) |
+1:52 +1 |
|||||
83. | #103 |
Karlsson Lars-Erik - Johansson Nils |
Saab V4 Fägre MK |
C-Förare Standard B |
9:33 (573) |
+1:55 +3 |
|||||
84. | #93 |
Larsson Christer - Andersson Håkan |
Volvo Forshaga MC |
B-Förare Special |
9:40 (580) |
+2:02 +7 |
|||||
85. | #115 |
Fager Tommy - Fager Sven-Olof |
Volvo 142 Kils MK |
C-Förare, Special |
9:59 (599) |
+2:21 +19 |
|||||
86. | #57 |
Magnusson Roland - Nilsson Berith |
Saab V4 Kils MK |
B-Förare Standard B |
10:00 (600) |
+2:22 +1 |
|||||
87. | #126 |
Brandel Olle - Jordell Jan |
Saab Sport MK Team Westom |
C-Förare, Special |
10:00 (600) |
+2:22 +0 |
|||||
88. | #104 |
André Ragnar - Wallin Kurt |
Fiat Skövde MK |
C-Förare Standard B |
10:00 (600) |
+2:22 +0 |
|||||
89. | #70 |
Eriksson Jonny - Heimer Jan-Åke |
Volvo Amazon Åmåls MK |
B-Förare Special |
10:04 (604) |
+2:26 +4 |
|||||
90. | #123 |
Svanelind Ulf - Persson Lars-Erik |
Volvo Säffle MC |
C-Förare, Special |
10:14 (614) |
+2:36 +10 |
|||||
91. | #92 |
Bönfors Robert - Gillstedt Rune |
Volvo 142 Årjängs MK |
B-Förare Special |
10:18 (618) |
+2:40 +4 |
|||||
92. | #61 |
Pedersen Kenneth - Olsson Per-Erik |
Saab V4 Säffle MC |
B-Förare Standard B |
10:28 (628) |
+2:50 +10 |
|||||
93. | #94 |
Erlandsson Per Erik - Gabrielsson L.-E. |
Volvo Årjängs MK |
B-Förare Special |
10:45 (645) |
+3:07 +17 |
|||||
94. | #20 |
Linderholm Ove - Fredriksson Lennart |
Volvo 142 Hällefors MK |
A-Förare Special |
10:52 (652) |
+3:14 +7 |
|||||
95. | #19 |
Andreassén Leif - Pettersson Ingvar |
Volvo 142 Hagfors MK |
A-Förare Special |
11:08 (668) |
+3:30 +16 |
|||||
Retirements
8 (8 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#3 |
Berggren Ulf - Söderqvist Göran |
Saab V4 Kils MK |
A-Förare Standard B | Retired | |||||||
#25 |
Aronsson Lennart - Eisenbeiser Peter |
Volvo Amazon Hagfors MK |
A-Förare Special | Retired | |||||||
#34 |
Zackrisson Bo - Gustavsson Leif |
Renault Borlänge MK |
A-Förare Special | Retired | |||||||
#35 |
Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik |
Ford Escort RS NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A-Förare Special | Retired | |||||||
#45 |
Östlund Hans-Erik - Jansson Benny |
Opel Kadett GT/E Hagfors MK |
A-Förare Standard A | Retired | |||||||
#117 |
Ivarsson Lars - Liljeroth Leif |
Volvo Amazon MK Team Westom |
C-Förare, Special | Retired | |||||||
#125 |
Karlsson Folke - Johansson Ingvar |
Volvo Amazon Säffle MC |
C-Förare, Special | Retired | |||||||
#131 |
Pedersen Tore - Helgesen Tor-Arne |
Datsun Cherry NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
C-Förare, Standard A | Retired |
Added by: Jiří Hejčl [3. 4. 2024]