Arvika-Natta Rallyt 1979
20. 1. 1979 • snow - ice • Other years
Final results
finished: 65 (65 on list)
1. | #41 |
Melin Kjell - Eriksson Bertil |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Kils MK |
A-Förare Special |
52:55 (3175) |
||||||
2. | #49 |
Östlund Hans-Erik - Westlund Sören |
Opel Kadett GT/E Hagfors MK |
A-Förare Standard A |
52:59 (3179) |
+4 +4 |
|||||
3. | #50 |
Johansson Thomas - Bäckman Rolf |
Opel Kadett GT/E Årjängs MK |
A-Förare Standard A |
53:22 (3202) |
+27 +23 |
|||||
4. | #40 |
Andersson Rolf - Gustavsson Göran |
BMW 2002 SMK Karlskoga |
A-Förare Special |
53:43 (3223) |
+48 +21 |
|||||
5. | #34 |
Karlsson Krister - Olofsson Sune |
Volvo 142 Hagfors MK |
A-Förare Special |
53:47 (3227) |
+52 +4 |
|||||
6. | #23 |
Krog Jørn-Ola - Nyengen Henning |
Opel Ascona NMK Aurskog-Høland |
A-Förare Special |
54:10 (3250) |
+1:15 +23 |
|||||
7. | #44 |
Hagberg Carl-Olof - Norell Jörgen |
Volvo 142 Kils MK |
A-Förare Standard A |
54:32 (3272) |
+1:37 +22 |
|||||
8. | #16 |
Jensen Boy - Andersson Gunnar |
Saab V4 Hagfors MK |
A-Förare Standard B |
54:42 (3282) |
+1:47 +10 |
|||||
9. | #48 |
Börjesson Leif - Westerberg Bo |
Ford Escort RS 2000 Kils MK |
A-Förare Standard A |
54:51 (3291) |
+1:56 +9 |
|||||
10. | #67 |
Stubberud Roy - Moe Paal |
Volvo 142 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
B-Förare Special |
55:00 (3300) |
+2:05 +9 |
|||||
11. | #30 |
Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik |
Volvo 142 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A-Förare Special |
55:03 (3303) |
+2:08 +3 |
|||||
12. | #24 |
Haglund Lennart - Eriksson Anders |
Volvo 142 MK Team Westom |
A-Förare Special |
55:13 (3313) |
+2:18 +10 |
|||||
13. | #37 |
Thors Peter - Hellqvist Torgny |
Volvo 142 Karlstads MC |
A-Förare Special |
55:27 (3327) |
+2:32 +14 |
|||||
14. | #33 |
Björlin Bert - Karlsson Urban |
Volvo PV 544 Forshaga MC |
A-Förare Special |
55:28 (3328) |
+2:33 +1 |
|||||
15. | #22 |
Nilsson Stig-Arne - Ideskär Sören |
Saab 96 Säffle MC |
A-Förare Special |
55:54 (3354) |
+2:59 +26 |
|||||
16. | #59 |
Granberg Nils - Funderud Øivind |
Volkswagen Golf GTi NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
B-Förare Special |
55:59 (3359) |
+3:04 +5 |
|||||
17. | #39 |
Möller Tommy - Andersson Tommy |
Volvo 142 Säffle MC |
A-Förare Special |
56:06 (3366) |
+3:11 +7 |
|||||
18. | #11 |
Fens Carl Anders - Johannesen Jan-Inge |
Opel Kadett 1200 Kils MK |
A-Förare Standard B |
56:09 (3369) |
+3:14 +3 |
|||||
19. | #8 |
Haugerudbråten Øystein - Trangsrud Bjørn |
Saab V4 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A-Förare Standard B |
56:16 (3376) |
+3:21 +7 |
|||||
20. | #202 |
Persson Allan - Lövqvist Lennart |
Volvo Amazon MK Ratten |
B-Förare Special |
56:27 (3387) |
+3:32 +11 |
|||||
21. | #25 |
Rosén Urban - Nyström Peter |
Saab V4 Karlstads MC |
A-Förare Special |
56:27 (3387) |
+3:32 +0 |
|||||
22. | #63 |
Henriksson Kjell-Arne - Björn Lars |
Volvo PV 544 MK Team Westom |
B-Förare Special |
56:40 (3400) |
+3:45 +13 |
|||||
23. | #6 |
Kjølmoen Bjørn - Nordby Arild |
Saab V4 NMK Eidsvoll |
A-Förare Standard B |
56:44 (3404) |
+3:49 +4 |
|||||
24. | #99 |
Gustavsson Håkan - Gustavsson Kent |
Volvo Amazon MK Ratten |
C-Förare, Special |
56:56 (3416) |
+4:01 +12 |
|||||
25. | #86 |
Hänel Curt - Biehl Verner |
Renault Gordini Munkfors MC |
C-Förare, Special |
57:18 (3438) |
+4:23 +22 |
|||||
26. | #78 |
Andrésen Benny - Gustavsson Jan |
Saab V4 SMK Eda |
C-Förare Standard B |
57:46 (3466) |
+4:51 +28 |
|||||
27. | #13 |
Berggren Ulf - Gustavsson Åke |
Saab V4 Kils MK |
A-Förare Standard B |
57:49 (3469) |
+4:54 +3 |
|||||
28. | #12 |
Olofsson Ove - Eklund Kjell |
Saab V4 SMK Eda |
A-Förare Standard B |
58:11 (3491) |
+5:16 +22 |
|||||
29. | #9 |
Nyberg Stefan - Nyberg Ove |
Saab V4 SMK Eda |
A-Förare Standard B |
58:14 (3494) |
+5:19 +3 |
|||||
30. | #17 |
Zegolsson Kjell-Arne - Strand Thomas |
Volvo Amazon MK Team Westom |
A-Förare Special |
58:17 (3497) |
+5:22 +3 |
|||||
31. | #64 |
Gustavsson Rune - Johansson Tove Iren |
Volvo Amazon MK Ratten |
B-Förare Special |
58:24 (3504) |
+5:29 +7 |
|||||
32. | #35 |
Röjder Bror - Huatorpet Berit |
Volvo Amazon Kils MK |
A-Förare Special |
58:28 (3508) |
+5:33 +4 |
|||||
33. | #10 |
Karlsson Kjell - Johansson Åke |
Saab V4 Laxå MK |
A-Förare Standard B |
58:43 (3523) |
+5:48 +15 |
|||||
34. | #5 |
Juhlin Tomas - Larsson Uno |
Saab V4 Hällefors MK |
A-Förare Standard B |
58:49 0:10 (3529) |
+5:54 +6 |
|||||
35. | #201 |
Hagström Billy - Larsen Stig |
Volvo 142 SMK Eda |
B-Förare Special |
58:54 (3534) |
+5:59 +5 |
|||||
36. | #56 |
Edvardsson Lennart - Larsson Lars-Ove |
Volvo Amazon Kils MK |
B-Förare Standard B |
59:36 (3576) |
+6:41 +42 |
|||||
37. | #2 |
Larsson Tore - Kvarnlöv Sven-Olov |
Fiat 131 Forshaga MC |
A-Förare Standard B |
59:37 (3577) |
+6:42 +1 |
|||||
38. | #29 |
Johnsson Bernt - Persson Rolf |
BMW 2002 Kils MK |
A-Förare Special |
59:41 (3581) |
+6:46 +4 |
|||||
39. | #55 |
Sillfeldt Lars - Lövgren Anders |
Saab V4 MK Team Westom |
B-Förare Standard B |
59:44 (3584) |
+6:49 +3 |
|||||
40. | #96 |
Sjögren Bertil - Andersson Jan |
Volvo Amazon Kils MK |
C-Förare, Special |
59:48 (3588) |
+6:53 +4 |
|||||
41. | #81 |
Jaller Mats - Henriksson Kerstin |
Saab V4 SMK Eda |
C-Förare Standard B |
1:00:02 (3602) |
+7:07 +14 |
|||||
42. | #87 |
Persson Thomas - Jönsson Jan-Åke |
Volvo Amazon Kils MK |
C-Förare, Special |
1:00:07 (3607) |
+7:12 +5 |
|||||
43. | #76 |
Olsson Norrvy - Hallgren Thomas |
Saab V4 MK Team Westom |
C-Förare Standard B |
1:00:19 (3619) |
+7:24 +12 |
|||||
44. | #4 |
Andersson Bo - Nilsson Bengt |
Saab V4 Kils MK |
A-Förare Standard B |
1:00:23 (3623) |
+7:28 +4 |
|||||
45. | #61 |
Krogh Håkon J. - Sætran Randi |
Opel Ascona NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
B-Förare Special |
1:00:23 (3623) |
+7:28 +0 |
|||||
46. | #57 |
Eriksson Thomas - Larsson Peter |
Saab V4 SMK Eda |
B-Förare Standard B |
1:00:26 (3626) |
+7:31 +3 |
|||||
47. | #52 |
Håkansson Håkan - Adolfsson Lars-Åke |
Saab V4 MK Ratten |
B-Förare Standard B |
1:00:35 (3635) |
+7:40 +9 |
|||||
48. | #3 |
Andersson Åke - Gustavsson Urban |
Volvo Amazon Forshaga MC |
A-Förare Standard B |
1:00:35 (3635) |
+7:40 +0 |
|||||
49. | #70 |
Følkner Jan - Olsen Sverre |
Opel Ascona NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
B-Förare Standard A |
1:00:54 (3654) |
+7:59 +19 |
|||||
50. | #83 |
Lööf Dan - Aronsson Jim |
Volvo Amazon SMK Eda |
C-Förare, Special |
1:01:16 (3676) |
+8:21 +22 |
|||||
51. | #77 |
Samuelsson Lennart - Danielsson Morgan |
Saab V4 Kils MK |
C-Förare Standard B |
1:01:22 (3682) |
+8:27 +6 |
|||||
52. | #80 |
Johansson Lennart - Björlin Lars-Inge |
Saab V4 Säffle MC |
C-Förare Standard B |
1:01:35 (3695) |
+8:40 +13 |
|||||
53. | #68 |
Ericsson Leif - Sundström Rolf |
Saab V4 Karlstads MC |
B-Förare Special |
1:01:39 (3699) |
+8:44 +4 |
|||||
54. | #74 |
Persson Jan - Lenback Hans |
Saab V4 Årjängs MK |
C-Förare Standard B |
1:01:59 (3719) |
+9:04 +20 |
|||||
55. | #82 |
Johansson Rolf - Blom Torbjörn |
Saab V4 Säffle MC |
C-Förare Standard B |
1:02:09 0:40 (3729) |
+9:14 +10 |
|||||
56. | #94 |
Larsson Tommy - Beck Rooney |
Opel Kadett Rallye Kils MK |
C-Förare, Special |
1:02:12 (3732) |
+9:17 +3 |
|||||
57. | #26 |
Wennerstrand Roger - Wahlbom Tomas |
Volvo 142 MK Team Westom |
A-Förare Special |
1:02:38 (3758) |
+9:43 +26 |
|||||
58. | #75 |
Magnusson Roland - Bröms Peter |
Saab V4 Kils MK |
C-Förare Standard B |
1:03:12 (3792) |
+10:17 +34 |
|||||
59. | #91 |
Nygren Sixten - Nyqvist Hasse |
Saab V4 MK Ratten |
C-Förare, Special |
1:04:16 (3856) |
+11:21 +1:04 |
|||||
60. | #21 |
Olsson Kenneth - Axelsson Sven Ove |
Opel Kadett Rallye Kils MK |
A-Förare Special |
1:04:43 (3883) |
+11:48 +27 |
|||||
61. | #98 |
Olsson Jonny - Olsson Åke |
Opel Kadett Rallye MK Team Westom |
C-Förare, Special |
1:08:05 (4085) |
+15:10 +3:22 |
|||||
62. | #104 |
Nilsson Lasse - Nersveen Kjell |
Opel Kadett GT/E Likenäs MK |
C-Förare, Standard A |
1:08:35 (4115) |
+15:40 +30 |
|||||
63. | #89 |
Källström Svante - Hjerpe Anette |
Volvo 142 Kils MK |
C-Förare, Special |
1:10:54 (4254) |
+17:59 +2:19 |
|||||
64. | #69 |
Johansson Mats - Hedqvist Lennart |
Volvo 142 Säffle MC |
B-Förare Special |
1:15:06 (4506) |
+22:11 +4:12 |
|||||
65. | #85 |
Palm Rolf - Engström Lennart |
Volvo PV 544 Kils MK |
C-Förare, Special |
1:15:33 (4533) |
+22:38 +27 |
|||||
Retirements
24 (24 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS3 | #14 |
Sahlström Sven-Olof - Bergman Pär |
Volvo Amazon MK Ratten |
A-Förare Standard B | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #15 |
Westlund Anders - Andersson Conny |
Volvo Amazon Forshaga MC |
A-Förare Standard B | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #18 |
Fredriksson Göran - Billinger Lars |
Volvo Amazon Kils MK |
A-Förare Special | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #19 |
Gustafsson Bo-Göran - Gustafsson Lennart |
Volvo PV 544 MK Team Westom |
A-Förare Special | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #20 |
Persson Svante - Persson Lars-Erik |
Saab V4 Munkfors MC |
A-Förare Special | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #27 |
Jonsson Mats - Hansson Per |
Volvo 142 Forshaga MC |
A-Förare Special | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #28 |
Pettersson Torben - Ädel Bengt |
Volvo 142 MK Team Westom |
A-Förare Special | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #31 |
Möller Peter - Svensson Göran |
Volvo 142 Säffle MC |
A-Förare Special | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #45 |
Ranta Seppo - Ranta Pertti |
Volvo 142 MK Team Westom |
A-Förare Standard A | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #46 |
Karlsson Jan-Åke - Johansson Maria |
Volvo 142 Kils MK |
A-Förare Standard A | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #53 |
Bylund Christer - Larsson Per |
Saab Monte Carlo 850 MK Team Westom |
B-Förare Standard B | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #54 |
Nilsson Lars - Olsson Jörgen |
Saab V4 SMK Eda |
B-Förare Standard B | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #60 |
Rådström Per-Ove - Persson Thomas |
Volvo Amazon Kils MK |
B-Förare Special | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #65 |
Fredriksson Peter - Haggmark Bengt |
Volvo Amazon Kils MK |
B-Förare Special | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #66 |
Eriksson Lennart - Bernhardsson Sam |
Opel Ascona Säffle MC |
B-Förare Special | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #71 |
Karlsson Leif - Jansson Kent |
Opel Ascona Kils MK |
B-Förare Standard A | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #73 |
Löfgren Ulf - Svensson Lars-Göran |
Saab V4 SMK Eda |
C-Förare Standard B | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #79 |
Lindberg Stefan - Moss Kenneth |
Saab V4 Hagfors MK |
C-Förare, Special | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #84 |
Widén Ingemar - Magnusson Jerry |
Volvo Amazon SMK Glava |
C-Förare, Special | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #90 |
Åberg Karl-Magnus - Karlsson Rolf |
Saab V4 MK Team Westom |
C-Förare, Special | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #92 |
Engström Lars - Andersson Jan |
Volvo PV 544 Kils MK |
C-Förare, Special | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #93 |
Engström Tord - Jansson Per |
Volvo 142 MK Team Westom |
C-Förare, Special | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #95 |
Lindberg Bo-Lennart - Ekström Lars |
Volvo PV 544 MK Ratten |
C-Förare, Special | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #97 |
Karlsson Kent - Hedefur Kjell-Arne |
Saab V4 Årjängs MK |
C-Förare, Special | Retired |
Added by: Jiří Hejčl [8. 1. 2024]