13. Rally Tierras Altas de Lorca 2024
Spain Superchampionship #1 • Spain Gravel Cup #1 • Andalucía Gravel #1 • Beca Júnior R2 RFEdA #1 • Clio Trophy Spain Gravel #1 • Kobe Motor Cup (E) #1 • Murcia Gravel #1
8. 3. – 9. 3. 2024, Lorca • Automóvil Club de Lorca • gravel 108.46 km - (cancelled 17.02 km) • total distance including road sections - 373.57 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #1 |
Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto |
Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 Recalvi Team |
733***
|
1 |
52:59.3 |
103.5 |
||||
2. | #5 |
Cachón Alejandro - Rozada Borja |
Toyota GR Yaris Rally2 Toyota España |
P 7***
|
1 |
53:22.3 |
+23.0 +23.0 |
102.8 0.25 |
|||
3. | #6 |
Ruiloba Diego - Vela Ángel Luis |
Citroën C3 Rally2 Citroën Rally Team |
BG ***
|
1 |
53:48.3 |
+49.0 +26.0 |
102.0 0.54 |
|||
4. | #2 |
Greensmith Gus - Andersson Jonas |
Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 Toksport WRT |
AW ***
|
1 |
53:51.2 |
+51.9 +2.9 |
101.9 0.57 |
|||
5. | #4 |
Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara |
Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo Team MRF Tyres |
476***
|
1 |
54:17.1 |
+1:17.8 +25.9 |
101.1 0.85 |
|||
6. | #7 |
Palomo Ortiz Óscar - Fernández Guerra Sergio |
Hyundai i20 N Rally2 Hyundai Motor España |
BG ***
|
1 |
54:56.2 |
+1:56.9 +39.1 |
99.9 1.28 |
|||
7. | #24 |
Mauro Sánchez Alejandro - Pérez Fernández Adrián |
Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 |
S 2***
|
1 |
55:22.0 0:10 |
+2:22.7 +25.8 |
99.1 1.56 |
|||
8. | #8 |
Peláez José Luis - Chamorro Alberto |
Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 |
S 0***
|
1 |
56:23.3 |
+3:24.0 +1:01.3 |
97.3 2.23 |
|||
9. | #12 |
Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi |
Hyundai i20 N Rally2 Baporo Motorsport |
055***
|
1 |
56:40.9 |
+3:41.6 +17.6 |
96.8 2.42 |
|||
10. | #15 |
Villanueva Alexander - Murado González José |
Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 |
S 6***
|
1 |
57:11.4 |
+4:12.1 +30.5 |
95.9 2.76 |
|||
11. | #11 |
Vidales Xavi - Hereu Jordi |
Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 Escudería Motor Terrassa |
S 6***
|
1 |
57:27.7 |
+4:28.4 +16.3 |
95.5 2.94 |
|||
12. | #16 |
Gómez Marco Oriol - Blanco Andrés |
Ford Fiesta Rally2 Gamace MC Competición |
S 1***
|
1 |
57:55.8 |
+4:56.5 +28.1 |
94.7 3.24 |
|||
13. | #37 |
Español Álex - Romero Lorena |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Rallyon |
573***
|
2 |
59:44.1 |
+6:44.8 +1:48.3 |
91.8 4.43 |
|||
14. | #34 |
Kazaz Kerem - Mālnieks Andris |
Ford Fiesta Rally3 |
S 0***
|
2 |
1:00:09.9 |
+7:10.6 +25.8 |
91.2 4.71 |
|||
15. | #38 |
de La Dehesa Unai - Sosa Ojeda Daniel |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 |
S 2***
|
2 |
1:00:20.4 |
+7:21.1 +10.5 |
90.9 4.82 |
|||
16. | #28 |
Perelló Llorenç - Fuentes Vega Diego |
Toyota Yaris N5 (XP130) Escudería Costa Nord |
709***
|
1 |
1:02:02.3 0:20 |
+9:03.0 +1:41.9 |
88.4 5.94 |
|||
17. | #19 |
Comas Gracia Marc - Salvat Carla |
Škoda Fabia R5 PCR Sport |
526***
|
1 |
1:02:02.3 |
+9:03.0 +0.0 |
88.4 5.94 |
|||
18. | #40 |
Fariña García Giovanni - Rivero David |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Escudería Atogo |
FP-***
|
2 |
1:02:49.1 |
+9:49.8 +46.8 |
87.3 6.45 |
|||
19. | #21 |
López Pacheco Francisco Antonio - Odriozola Borja |
Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 Terra Training Motorsport |
219***
|
1 |
1:03:07.3 |
+10:08.0 +18.2 |
86.9 6.65 |
|||
20. | #41 |
Gómez Juanola Pol - Gómez Fabra Christian |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Gamace MC Competición |
P 9***
|
2 |
1:03:08.3 |
+10:09.0 +1.0 |
86.9 6.66 |
|||
21. | #45 |
Jiménez Olmo Manuel Jesús - Paz Ignacio |
Renault Clio Rally4 Gamace MC Competición |
326***
|
2 |
1:03:58.2 |
+10:58.9 +49.9 |
85.8 7.21 |
|||
22. | #35 |
Mulero José Carlos - Martínez Bernal Roberto Carlos |
Toyota GR Yaris RZ Automóvil Club de Lorca |
446***
|
2 |
1:04:21.5 |
+11:22.2 +23.3 |
85.2 7.46 |
|||
23. | #18 |
Moreno Córdoba Carlos - Cancela Carlos |
Škoda Fabia R5 A. C. Rincón de la Seca |
S 2***
|
1 |
1:04:22.1 |
+11:22.8 +0.6 |
85.2 7.47 |
|||
24. | #30 |
Ruiz Ruiz Jonatan - Sánchez Ortega Raquel |
Peugeot 308 N5 Automóvil Club de Lorca |
693***
|
1 |
1:04:25.5 |
+11:26.2 +3.4 |
85.2 7.50 |
|||
25. | #43 |
Gómez-Manzanilla Arrabal Manuel - Lumbreras Manrique Martín |
Peugeot 208 R2 C.D. Tierras de Castilla |
270***
|
2 |
1:04:36.1 |
+11:36.8 +10.6 |
84.9 7.62 |
|||
26. | #53 |
Iriondo Olaizola Aritz - Sánchez Arruabarrerna Joseba |
Renault Clio Rally5 |
118***
|
3 |
1:04:46.1 |
+11:46.8 +10.0 |
84.7 7.73 |
|||
27. | #36 |
Sorozabal Aitor - del Cid Ion |
Renault Clio Rally4 Renault Group España |
P 9***
|
2 |
1:05:02.3 0:40 |
+12:03.0 +16.2 |
84.4 7.91 |
|||
28. | #59 |
Nualart Jordi - Soldevila Jordi |
Renault Clio Rally5 Escudería Rallycracks |
S 0***
|
3 |
1:05:14.9 |
+12:15.6 +12.6 |
84.1 8.04 |
|||
29. | #22 |
Sosa Gustavo - Sánchez González Alba |
Hyundai i20 N Rally2 |
S 3***
|
1 |
1:05:15.5 |
+12:16.2 +0.6 |
84.1 8.05 |
|||
30. | #47 |
Martorell José - Fluxà Bartomeu |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Escudería Costa Nord |
306***
|
2 |
1:05:57.3 |
+12:58.0 +41.8 |
83.2 8.51 |
|||
31. | #54 |
España Alcántara Salvador - Sánchez Pérez Pablo |
Renault Clio Rally5 Federación Andaluza de Automovilismo |
S 1***
|
3 |
1:06:17.7 |
+13:18.4 +20.4 |
82.8 8.73 |
|||
32. | #57 |
Avella Santana Ulises - Espino Guedes José Gabriel |
Renault Clio Rally5 Escudería Maspalomas |
S 5***
|
3 |
1:06:48.4 |
+13:49.1 +30.7 |
82.1 9.07 |
|||
33. | #50 |
Segura García Rubén - Pérez Uroz Estefanía |
Peugeot 208 R2 Automóvil Club Comarca de Níjar |
106*** | 2 |
1:07:02.9 |
+14:03.6 +14.5 |
81.8 9.23 |
|||
34. | #58 |
Retama Emiliano - Ferrán López Eduard |
Renault Clio Rally5 Escudería Osona |
S 3***
|
3 |
1:07:27.5 |
+14:28.2 +24.6 |
81.3 9.49 |
|||
35. | #29 |
Íñiguez Richarte José Manuel - Fernández Ramírez Alberto |
Citroën C3 N5 PCR Sport |
359***
|
1 |
1:07:49.3 1:00 |
+14:50.0 +21.8 |
80.9 9.73 |
|||
36. | #44 |
Cruz Martínez Diego - Gilabert Gómez Francisco Alberto |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Escudería del Mármol |
950***
|
2 |
1:07:50.1 |
+14:50.8 +0.8 |
80.9 9.74 |
|||
37. | #42 |
Semenov Alexander - Ignatov Alexey |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Escudería Motor Terrassa |
S 5***
|
2 |
1:08:38.4 |
+15:39.1 +48.3 |
79.9 10.27 |
|||
38. | #68 |
Gómez-Manzanilla Javega Manuel - Cristóbal Escalero Álvaro |
Peugeot 208 1.2 Pure Tech Escudería Centro |
3 |
1:09:14.8 |
+16:15.5 +36.4 |
79.2 10.67 |
||||
39. | #52 |
Ortiz Medina Francisco - Gil Caballero Juan Antonio |
Citroën DS3 R3T Motor Club Guareña |
395***
|
2 |
1:09:30.8 |
+16:31.5 +16.0 |
78.9 10.84 |
|||
40. | #69 |
Ojeda Corrales Diego - Sánchez Acacio José Manuel |
Peugeot 208 1.2 Pure Tech C.D. Automóvil Sol y Nieve |
3 |
1:10:08.3 |
+17:09.0 +37.5 |
78.2 11.25 |
||||
41. | #62 |
Villiod Alexandre Laurent - Toussaint Benoit |
Renault Clio Rally5 Escudería Motor Terrassa |
S 0***
|
3 |
1:10:17.0 |
+17:17.7 +8.7 |
78.1 11.35 |
|||
42. | #56 |
Lahoz Rubio Ares - Rivera de la Red Daniel |
Renault Clio Rally5 Escudería Mollerussa |
S 5***
|
3 |
1:10:38.8 |
+17:39.5 +21.8 |
77.7 11.59 |
|||
43. | #71 |
de la Osa David Jnr. - Grande Martín Patricia |
Toyota Aygo Escudería Centro |
011***
|
3 |
1:10:57.0 |
+17:57.7 +18.2 |
77.3 11.79 |
|||
44. | #72 |
Montes Iglesias Francisco - Collado Núñez David |
Toyota Aygo Extremadura Rally Team |
744***
|
3 |
1:11:06.2 |
+18:06.9 +9.2 |
77.2 11.89 |
|||
45. | #74 |
Pérez Raluy Víctor - Martín Sánchez Shara |
Toyota Aygo A.D. Ráfagas Racing |
921***
|
3 |
1:11:45.7 0:10 |
+18:46.4 +39.5 |
76.5 12.32 |
|||
46. | #66 |
Albánchez Encabo Sergio - Aguilar Jiménez Sergio |
Ford Focus ST 170 Clásicos Alcala |
148***
|
2 |
1:11:49.0 |
+18:49.7 +3.3 |
76.4 12.35 |
|||
47. | #70 |
Barreto Framhein Jonathan - Cebrián Leal Ainhoa |
Škoda Fabia III 1.2 TSI Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
566***
|
3 |
1:12:45.5 0:10 |
+19:46.2 +56.5 |
75.4 12.97 |
|||
48. | #78 |
López Ruiz Jaime - Moltó Cantó Javi |
Toyota Aygo Automóvil Club Moratalla |
556***
|
3 |
1:13:35.7 |
+20:36.4 +50.2 |
74.5 13.52 |
|||
49. | #51 |
Encinas Alarza Javier - Martínez González Marcos |
Ford Fiesta Rally4 Escudería 1000 Lagos |
537*** | 2 |
1:13:36.1 |
+20:36.8 +0.4 |
74.5 13.53 |
|||
50. | #60 |
Alonso Salazar Javier - Álvarez Hierro Cristina |
Renault Clio Rally5 Escudería Zapatera Sport |
S 0***
|
3 |
1:14:57.8 |
+21:58.5 +1:21.7 |
73.2 14.42 |
|||
51. | #76 |
Carrasco Segovia Raúl - Gómez Arriero Jaime Mario |
Toyota Aygo Escudería Centro |
|
3 |
1:17:18.4 |
+24:19.1 +2:20.6 |
71.0 15.96 |
|||
52. | #61 |
Gómez Jiménez Juan de Dios - Burgos Manzano Raúl |
Renault Clio Rally5 C.D. Plemar Sport |
S 1***
|
3 |
1:17:29.1 |
+24:29.8 +10.7 |
70.8 16.07 |
|||
53. | #79 |
Cortés Gabín Martín - Silva Rodríguez Tomás |
Toyota Aygo Ya-Car Racing |
|
3 |
1:17:50.2 |
+24:50.9 +21.1 |
70.5 16.30 |
|||
54. | #80 |
Rakotomalala Axel - Pérez Ponce Carmen María |
Toyota Aygo Automóvil Club de Lorca |
230***
|
3 |
1:19:47.9 |
+26:48.6 +1:57.7 |
68.8 17.59 |
|||
55. | #32 |
Pons Nuria - Enríquez Eguzkiñe |
Nissan Micra N5 Escudería Costa Nord |
311*** | 1 |
1:21:16.3 |
+28:17.0 +1:28.4 |
67.5 18.56 |
|||
56. | #77 |
Pérez Góngora Juan - Rull Archilla Antonio Jesus |
Toyota Aygo Federación Andaluza de Automovilismo |
|
3 |
1:21:57.7 |
+28:58.4 +41.4 |
66.9 19.01 |
|||
57. | #83 |
Peñas Giménez María Isabel - Fernández Mula Carlos |
Dacia Sandero Automóvil Club Moratalla |
3 |
1:37:51.0 0:10 |
+44:51.7 +15:53.3 |
56.1 29.44 |
||||
58. |
#33 [SR] |
Rodríguez Jordán Alejandro - Rodríguez Grimón Miguel Ángel |
Ford Fiesta Rally3 C.D. Manguía Motorsport |
KRA***
|
2 |
2:04:29.4 1:10 |
+1:11:30.1 +26:38.4 |
44.1 46.92 |
|||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS3 | #3 |
Ares Iván - Martínez Martínez Javier |
Hyundai i20 N Rally2 Hyundai Motor España |
261***
|
1 | Hit a stone | |||||
SS2 | #9 |
Pérez Sergi jnr. - Coronado Axel |
Hyundai i20 N Rally2 Hyundai Motor España |
S 1***
|
1 | Accident | |||||
SS8 | #10 |
López Pepe - Vázquez David |
Hyundai i20 N Rally2 Hyundai Motor España |
S 1***
|
1 | Accident damage | |||||
SS4 | #17 |
Quintana Juan Carlos - Hernández Ávila Jonathan |
Ford Fiesta Rally2 Escudería Maspalomas |
067***
|
1 | Exhaust | |||||
SS8 | #23 |
Castro Iglesias Juan Pablo - Leal Olivenza Juan José |
Škoda Fabia R5 Gamace MC Competición |
S 2***
|
1 | Retired after Last SS | |||||
SS7 | #25 |
Margaillan Matthieu - Margaillan Mathilde | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 |
I 8***
|
1 | Rolled | |||||
SS6 | #31 |
Aguado Juan Carlos - Valle Núñez Vanessa |
Citroën C3 N5 Escudería 1000 Lagos |
123*** | 1 | Retired | |||||
SS8 | #39 |
Puertas Francisco - Antelo Ramírez Miriam |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Federación Andaluza de Automovilismo |
399***
|
2 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #46 |
Fleganov Oleg - Krylov Alexey |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Escudería Motor Terrassa |
875*** | 2 | Accident | |||||
SS7 | #48 |
Rubio Carrillo Antonio - Franco Morán Víctor |
Peugeot 208 R2 Escudería del Mármol |
980*** | 2 | Off road | |||||
SS7 | #49 |
Villatoro Alonso Fernando - Pérez Orellana Antonio |
Ford Fiesta R2 Germán Leal Competición |
978*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #55 |
Rossi Santino - Bonilla Ariday | Renault Clio Rally5 |
S 5***
|
3 | Driveshaft | |||||
SS8 | #63 |
Pérez José Tomás - Durá José María |
Ford Fiesta R2 Germán Leal Competición |
365*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #64 |
Álvaro Berruezo Agustín - Garmendia Peña Francisco |
Citroën BX GTI BNNO Racing |
SO-*** |
2 H |
Retired | |||||
SS6 | #67 |
Pérez Medina Eloy Manuel - Ferriz Albero Sergio | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 2 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #73 |
Solórzano García Víctor - Vaqueiro Troncoso Alejandro |
Toyota Aygo Ya-Car Racing |
618***
|
3 | Retired | |||||
SS6 | #75 |
Segalàs Cucó Josep - Castellet De La Puebla Domenec |
Toyota Aygo Escudería Mollerussa |
666***
|
3 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #81 |
Sánchez-Manzanera Sánchez Francisco Javier - Barroso García Esmeralda |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Automóvil Club Zarcilla de Ramos |
LO-*** | 2 | Didn't start | |||||
SS1 | #82 |
Carrasco García Petra - Villena Estefanía |
Toyota Aygo Motor Club Guareña |
009*** | 3 | Off road |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [10. 3. 2024]
Crash & Show Rallye Tierras Altas d…
Passats de Canto]
Passats de Canto]
Rallye Tierras Altas de Lorca Flat …
Carli Cup]
Carli Cup]
Rallye Tierras Altas de Lorca 2024 …
BGF VIDEO]
BGF VIDEO]
Rally Tierras Altas de Lorca 2024 C…
rallymurciasport]
rallymurciasport]
Big Flat Out!! Shakedown Rally Tier…
RMrallyCAT]
RMrallyCAT]