17. Rallysprint de Castropol 2023
8. 10. 2023, Castropol • Motor Club del Eo • asphalt 36.72 km • total distance including road sections - 114.97 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 36 (36 on list)
1. | #1 |
Ordóñez Alberto - Villar Isaac |
Škoda Fabia R5 Eco-Modular Motorsport |
927***
|
Rally2 1 |
20:32.1 |
107.3 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Martínez Díaz José Manuel - Fernández Villa David |
Suzuki Swift Sport R+ EDA Competición |
283*** |
N5 1 |
21:14.7 |
+42.6 +42.6 |
103.7 1.16 |
|||
3. | #10 |
Acevedo Diego - Rodríguez Gayo Juan Manuel |
Renault Clio Sport Castrillón Motor Club |
591***
|
X 6 |
21:29.6 |
+57.5 +14.9 |
102.5 1.57 |
|||
4. | #5 |
Rey Vázquez Pablo - Hernández Veiga Luis |
Suzuki Swift Sport R+ Escudería A. Ferrol |
116*** |
N5 1 |
21:38.6 |
+1:06.5 +9.0 |
101.8 1.81 |
|||
5. | #4 |
García Álvarez Óliver - Álvarez-Cascos Cabal Luis Fernando |
BMW M3 E36 Tuñes Competición |
803***
|
X 6 |
21:54.4 |
+1:22.3 +15.8 |
100.6 2.24 |
|||
6. | #14 |
Fernández Fernández Agustín - Iglesias Barrero Diego |
Citroën Saxo VTS Valle Naviego Competición |
PO-***
|
SA 9 |
21:57.0 |
+1:24.9 +2.6 |
100.4 2.31 |
|||
7. | #9 |
García Castro Adrián José - López Rodríguez Nerea |
Renault Clio 16V Escudería Causa |
PO-*** |
X 6 |
22:03.7 |
+1:31.6 +6.7 |
99.9 2.49 |
|||
8. | #15 |
"Lolo García" - Rodríguez Paniagua Javier |
Subaru Impreza GT Pravia Autocompetición |
051*** |
SA 7 |
22:18.9 |
+1:46.8 +15.2 |
98.7 2.91 |
|||
9. | #7 |
Menéndez Martínez José Carlos - de La Puente David |
Renault Clio Sport Pruvia Motorsport |
495*** |
X 6 |
23:02.8 |
+2:30.7 +43.9 |
95.6 4.10 |
|||
10. | #41 |
Iglesias Rodríguez Juan José - Díaz Queipo Daniel |
Peugeot 205 Nava Racing |
O-7*** |
X 7 |
23:15.8 |
+2:43.7 +13.0 |
94.7 4.46 |
|||
11. | #35 |
Castro Fernández Alberto - Santurio Rodríguez Alfonso |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 La Felguera Motor Club |
270***
|
N3 5 |
23:22.7 |
+2:50.6 +6.9 |
94.2 4.65 |
|||
12. | #24 |
Sánchez de Dios Diego - Carbajal Rodríguez Samara |
Peugeot 106 S16 Eco-Modular Motorsport |
362*** |
SA 9 |
23:23.5 |
+2:51.4 +0.8 |
94.2 4.67 |
|||
13. | #20 |
López Rey Rubén - Piñón Rodríguez María Elena |
BMW M3 E36 Escudería Moeche |
B-1*** |
X 6 |
23:27.4 |
+2:55.3 +3.9 |
93.9 4.77 |
|||
14. | #46 |
García Miguel Ángel - López Fernández Mónica |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Tineo Auto Club |
O-3*** |
H 9 |
23:58.5 |
+3:26.4 +31.1 |
91.9 5.62 |
|||
15. | #42 |
Rodríguez Marco Juan Manuel - Cabeza Salvador Pablo |
Peugeot 106 S16 La Felguera Motor Club |
O-2*** |
X 7 |
24:01.5 |
+3:29.4 +3.0 |
91.7 5.70 |
|||
16. | #23 |
García Suárez Álvaro - Nava Inés |
Citroën Saxo VTS Nava Racing |
M-7*** |
SA 9 |
24:04.0 |
+3:31.9 +2.5 |
91.5 5.77 |
|||
17. | #17 |
Valdés Álvarez Cristian - García Lindin Estefanía |
Peugeot 106 S16 Orbayu Competición |
X 7 |
24:05.8 |
+3:33.7 +1.8 |
91.4 5.82 |
||||
18. | #22 |
Martínez Pérez Francisco - Losa Rozado Diego |
Citroën AX Sport La Felguera Motor Club |
AV-*** |
X 7 |
24:06.4 |
+3:34.3 +0.6 |
91.4 5.84 |
|||
19. | #25 |
Menéndez Pérez Rubén - Fernández Santiago Nicolás |
Citroën Saxo VTS ARJ Motorsport |
O-0*** |
SA 9 |
24:07.0 |
+3:34.9 +0.6 |
91.4 5.85 |
|||
20. | #38 |
Acero Boto David - Fernandes Castro Aníbal |
Peugeot 106 S16 Valle Naviego Competición |
X 7 |
24:08.0 |
+3:35.9 +1.0 |
91.3 5.88 |
||||
21. | #6 |
Soto Lago Óscar - Fernández Casabella Samuel |
Ford Fiesta R2T Tineo Auto Club |
207***
|
R2 2 |
24:10.6 |
+3:38.5 +2.6 |
91.1 5.95 |
|||
22. | #18 |
García Fernández Sergio - Martínez Moure Juan José |
BMW 325i E30 Escudería Causa |
LO-*** |
X 6 |
24:21.8 |
+3:49.7 +11.2 |
90.4 6.26 |
|||
23. | #44 |
Lamas Seijo Daniel - Escuredo Edreiro Estefanía |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Scratch Fene |
S-3*** |
X 7 |
24:25.5 |
+3:53.4 +3.7 |
90.2 6.36 |
|||
24. | #21 |
Martínez García Benigno - Conde García Unai |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door Escudería A Pontenova |
CO-*** |
XT 6 |
24:33.6 |
+4:01.5 +8.1 |
89.7 6.58 |
|||
25. | #40 |
Álvaro Seoane Víctor - Albuerne David |
Peugeot 205 Rallye La Felguera Motor Club |
X 7 |
24:43.7 |
+4:11.6 +10.1 |
89.1 6.85 |
||||
26. | #30 |
Álvarez Israel - Calleja Rato Abraham |
Citroën Saxo VTS La Felguera Motor Club |
O-4*** |
SN 10 |
24:55.1 |
+4:23.0 +11.4 |
88.4 7.16 |
|||
27. | #16 |
Sueiras Calvo Daniel - Saavedra Rico David |
BMW 320i E46 Escudería Moeche |
887*** |
X 6 |
25:21.7 |
+4:49.6 +26.6 |
86.9 7.89 |
|||
28. | #36 |
Fernández Torvisco Francisco - Genaro Joseba |
Citroën Saxo VTS Tineo Auto Club |
LE-*** |
SA 9 |
25:31.6 |
+4:59.5 +9.9 |
86.3 8.16 |
|||
29. | #47 |
"Luisón" - Maldonado Sheila |
Opel Corsa B El Gaitero Competición |
CC-*** |
X 6 |
25:55.8 |
+5:23.7 +24.2 |
85.0 8.82 |
|||
30. | #19 |
Menéndez Fernández Óscar - Queipo Suárez Sergio |
Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V Cornellana Clásicos |
M-8*** |
X 6 |
26:00.1 |
+5:28.0 +4.3 |
84.7 8.93 |
|||
31. | #28 |
Cuevas Juan Placido - Juan Hernando José |
Peugeot 206 XS Tuñes Competición |
SA 9 |
26:45.6 |
+6:13.5 +45.5 |
82.3 10.17 |
||||
32. | #43 |
Menéndez García Iván - Blanco Illán |
Citroën Saxo VTS Tuñes Competición |
O-7*** |
X 7 |
27:04.4 |
+6:32.3 +18.8 |
81.4 10.68 |
|||
33. | #45 |
Loureiro Lopez Iago - Rodriguez Silvosa Vicente |
Citroën Xsara VTS Escudería Moeche |
IB-*** |
X 6 |
27:15.6 |
+6:43.5 +11.2 |
80.8 10.99 |
|||
34. | #29 |
Iglesias Quintana Jonathan - García Zurron Pedro |
Citroën Saxo VTS AMP Classic Team |
193*** |
SA 9 |
27:19.6 |
+6:47.5 +4.0 |
80.6 11.10 |
|||
35. | #31 |
Rañal Mendez Laura - Méndez Dopico Victor |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Escudería Scratch Fene |
M-2*** |
X 7 |
29:15.5 |
+8:43.4 +1:55.9 |
75.3 14.25 |
|||
36. | #11 |
Colado García Ignacio - Suárez López Alejandro |
Seat León Cupra R Orbayu Competición |
395*** |
SN 7 |
40:36.9 0:30 |
+20:04.8 +11:21.4 |
54.2 32.81 |
|||
Retirements
9 (9 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS2 | #12 |
Fernández Alonso Roberto - López Ferreiro Omara |
Peugeot 106 S16 Candás Competición |
BI-***
|
X 7 |
Accident | |||||
SS3 | #26 |
Alonso Fuego Miguel - Blanco de la Fuente Sara |
Peugeot 205 Nava Racing |
O-1*** |
X 7 |
Mechanical | |||||
SS2 | #27 |
Jiménez Suárez Pablo - Rodríguez González Luis Ignacio |
Peugeot 106 ARJ Motorsport |
M-1*** |
X 7 |
Mechanical | |||||
SS2 | #32 |
Díez Vallina Ignacio José - Menéndez González Luciano |
Citroën C2 GT Automóvil Club de Panes |
725*** |
A 9 |
Mechanical | |||||
SS2 | #33 |
Cayarga Manuel - Suarez Lopez Sandra |
Citroën Saxo VTS Orbayu Competición |
046*** |
X 7 |
Mechanical | |||||
SS3 | #34 |
Calvo García Pablo - Sande Muñoz Javier |
BMW 325i E30 Escudería Siroco Narón |
PO-*** |
X 6 |
Mechanical | |||||
SS2 | #37 |
Santalla Soto Santiago - Bouza Lage Iván |
Peugeot 106 XSi Escudería Moeche |
C-8*** |
SA 9 |
Retired | |||||
SS2 | #39 |
Álvarez Lanas José Manuel - Pastur Valle María José |
Renault Clio 16V Club Automóvil Siero |
TO-*** |
SA 8 |
Mechanical | |||||
SS3 | #48 |
García Fernández Luis Ramón - García Suárez Laura |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería Causa |
C-0*** |
H 10 |
Didn't enter in Parc fermé |
Added by: Miguel Valle [10. 10. 2023]
Rallysprint de Castropol 2023 / Act…
Atasco Competición]
Atasco Competición]
Rallysprint de Castropol 2023 | Sho…
AVRacing]
AVRacing]