Pentraeth Glyn Memorial Junior Stages 2023
25. 11. – 26. 11. 2023, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • asphalt 118.78 km • total distance including road sections - 118.78 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #101 |
Walker Rian - McBride Stuart |
Škoda Citigo |
R14***
|
F |
1:39:06 |
71.9 |
||||
2. | #104 |
Ryan Jack - Nicolson Robin |
Volkswagen up! |
PN6***
|
F |
1:39:20 |
+14 +14 |
71.7 0.12 |
|||
3. | #108 |
Milne Thomas - Jeffrey Neil |
Nissan Micra K11 |
P48***
|
F |
1:42:26 |
+3:20 +3:06 |
69.6 1.68 |
|||
4. | #107 |
Waggett Oliver - Young Callum |
Citroën C1 |
MM0***
|
F |
1:43:16 |
+4:10 +50 |
69.0 2.10 |
|||
5. | #103 |
Jones Rhys - Gilbert Alan |
Citroën C1 |
PE0***
|
F |
1:43:18 |
+4:12 +2 |
69.0 2.12 |
|||
6. | #109 |
Snowden McKenzie - Turnbull Jonathan |
Suzuki Alto |
EJ1***
|
F |
1:43:19 |
+4:13 +1 |
69.0 2.13 |
|||
7. | #112 |
Hunter Lauchlan - Simmonds Richard |
Volkswagen up! |
FH6***
|
F |
1:44:12 |
+5:06 +53 |
68.4 2.58 |
|||
8. | #105 |
Birch Jack - Jode Mike |
Nissan Micra K11 |
T23***
|
F |
1:44:29 |
+5:23 +17 |
68.2 2.72 |
|||
9. | #106 |
Forrester Ollie - Myatt George |
Škoda Citigo |
OL0***
|
F |
1:44:50 |
+5:44 +21 |
68.0 2.90 |
|||
10. | #115 |
Fouquet Julian - Stanley Michael |
Nissan Micra K11 |
R27***
|
F |
1:46:09 |
+7:03 +1:19 |
67.1 3.56 |
|||
11. | #113 |
Chester Riley - Swallow Victoria |
Nissan Micra K11 |
X33***
|
F |
1:48:10 |
+9:04 +2:01 |
65.9 4.58 |
|||
12. | #102 |
Mathewson Charlie - Holliday Alex |
Peugeot 107 |
SG6***
|
F |
1:48:19 |
+9:13 +9 |
65.8 4.66 |
|||
13. | #120 |
Babb Thomas - Blackwood Andrew |
Škoda Citigo |
TM0***
|
F |
1:48:19 |
+9:13 +0 |
65.8 4.66 |
|||
14. | #118 |
Cree Lucy - Fleming Chloe |
Škoda Citigo |
LU5***
|
F |
1:48:41 |
+9:35 +22 |
65.6 4.84 |
|||
15. | #121 |
Fenner-Leitao George - Holman Izzie |
Nissan Micra K11 |
|
F |
1:49:42 |
+10:36 +1:01 |
65.0 5.35 |
|||
16. | #111 |
Slaughter Joshua - Morrison Emma |
Citroën C1 |
ST0***
|
F |
1:50:31 |
+11:25 +49 |
64.5 5.77 |
|||
17. | #114 |
Paterson William - Hudson Paul |
Nissan Micra K11 |
J10***
|
F |
1:50:50 |
+11:44 +19 |
64.3 5.93 |
|||
18. | #124 |
Thomson William Thomas - Edwards Alan |
Nissan Micra |
|
F |
1:51:01 |
+11:55 +11 |
64.2 6.02 |
|||
19. | #117 |
Marriott Thomas - Brook Rob |
Peugeot 107 |
B21***
|
F |
1:51:14 |
+12:08 +13 |
64.1 6.13 |
|||
20. | #110 |
Lowry Ruan - McRae Ian |
Škoda Citigo |
G11***
|
F |
1:53:10 |
+14:04 +1:56 |
63.0 7.11 |
|||
21. | #127 |
Mohammed Jalila - Gilbey Michael |
Peugeot 107 |
DF6***
|
F |
1:53:44 |
+14:38 +34 |
62.7 7.39 |
|||
22. | #116 |
Letham Alfie - Young Barry |
Škoda Citigo |
RE1***
|
F |
1:56:25 |
+17:19 +2:41 |
61.2 8.75 |
|||
23. | #123 |
Butler Florence - Johnson Sam |
Citroën C1 |
HW0***
|
F |
1:57:00 |
+17:54 +35 |
60.9 9.04 |
|||
24. | #126 |
Beatson Gregor - Graham Stephen |
Toyota Yaris |
SH5***
|
F |
1:57:45 |
+18:39 +45 |
60.5 9.42 |
|||
25. | #122 |
Jutley Jairaj - Runciman Ted |
Seat Mii |
PX1***
|
F |
2:00:08 |
+21:02 +2:23 |
59.3 10.62 |
|||
26. | #119 |
Arnold Lewis - Shepherd Jon |
Citroën C1 |
|
F |
2:13:49 |
+34:43 +13:41 |
53.3 17.54 |
|||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS1 | #125 |
Green Kyle - Holliday Ian | Škoda Citigo |
|
F | Retired |
Results from www.rallyroots.com
Added by: Richard Crozier [28. 11. 2023]