Nordmarksnatta 1978
14. 1. 1978, Årjäng • snow - ice • Other years
Final results
finished: 85 (85 on list)
1. | #25 |
Neby Sven-Inge - Bäckman Lars |
Volvo 142 MK Ratten |
Special A |
1:00:22 (3622) |
||||||
2. | #47 |
Johansson Stig - Carlsson Per-Olof |
Opel Kadett GT/E Kils MK |
Standard A A |
1:00:43 (3643) |
+21 +21 |
|||||
3. | #41 |
Nilsson Rickard - Axelsson Sven-Erik |
Opel Ascona Säffle MC |
Special A |
1:01:01 (3661) |
+39 +18 |
|||||
4. | #31 |
Walfridsson Lars-Erik - Persson Per-Arne |
Volvo 142 MK Ratten |
Special A |
1:01:07 (3667) |
+45 +6 |
|||||
5. | #42 |
Åhlin Rune - Gustafsson Åke |
Opel Kadett GT/E MK Team Westom |
Standard A A |
1:01:27 (3687) |
+1:05 +20 |
|||||
6. | #56 |
Joelsen Tom - Lie Bjørn |
Opel Kadett GT/E NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
JOJ*** | Standard A A |
1:02:22 (3742) |
+2:00 +55 |
||||
7. | #24 |
Olsson Lars-Ove - Persson Mats |
Volvo 142 Forshaga MC |
Special A |
1:02:28 (3748) |
+2:06 +6 |
|||||
8. | #77 |
Enoksson Lars - Augustsson Leif |
Saab V4 MK Team Westom |
Standard B A |
1:02:48 (3768) |
+2:26 +20 |
|||||
9. | #52 |
Gustafsson Göran - Andersson Rolf |
BMW 2002 SMK Munkedal |
Standard A A |
1:02:55 (3775) |
+2:33 +7 |
|||||
10. | #98 |
Ranta Seppo - Ranta Pertti |
Volvo Amazon MK Team Westom |
Special B |
1:02:56 (3776) |
+2:34 +1 |
|||||
11. | #66 |
Kvarnlöf Sven-Olof - Nordqvist Britt-Marie |
Saab V4 Kils MK |
Standard B A |
1:03:05 (3785) |
+2:43 +9 |
|||||
12. | #54 |
Börjesson Leif - Westerberg Bo |
Ford Escort Kils MK |
Standard A A |
1:03:14 (3794) |
+2:52 +9 |
|||||
13. | #68 |
Skogh Lennart - Hed Jan-Erik |
Saab Kils MK |
Standard B A |
1:03:17 (3797) |
+2:55 +3 |
|||||
14. | #14 |
Jonsson Mats - Hansson Per |
Volvo PV Forshaga MC |
Special A |
1:03:22 (3802) |
+3:00 +5 |
|||||
15. | #12 |
Melin Kjell - Eriksson Bertil |
Volkswagen Golf Kils MK |
Special A |
1:03:23 (3803) |
+3:01 +1 |
|||||
16. | #72 |
Nilsson Kenneth - Johannesson Cenneth |
Saab SMK Eda |
Standard B A |
1:03:24 (3804) |
+3:02 +1 |
|||||
17. | #18 |
Beck Björn - Olsson Yngve |
Volvo Amazon Åmåls MK |
Special A |
1:03:34 (3814) |
+3:12 +10 |
|||||
18. | #91 |
Olsson Christer - Danielsson Morgan |
Volvo 142 Kils MK |
Special B |
1:03:49 (3829) |
+3:27 +15 |
|||||
19. | #19 |
Ädel Bengt - Engström Tord |
Volvo 142 MK Team Westom |
Special A |
1:03:49 (3829) |
+3:27 +0 |
|||||
20. | #21 |
Karlsson Krister - Persson Kaj |
Volvo 142 Hagfors MK |
Special A |
1:03:56 (3836) |
+3:34 +7 |
|||||
21. | #29 |
Stenberg Gunnar - Schou Rolf-Ingar |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
Special A |
1:04:06 (3846) |
+3:44 +10 |
|||||
22. | #20 |
Eriksson Bjarne - Eriksson Kenneth |
Volvo 142 Karlstads MC |
Special A |
1:04:35 (3875) |
+4:13 +29 |
|||||
23. | #28 |
Andersson Willy - Skog Lars |
Volvo 142 Säffle MC |
Special A |
1:04:41 (3881) |
+4:19 +6 |
|||||
24. | #2 |
Mathiasson Börje - Filipsson Conny |
Volkswagen 1300 MK Team Westom |
Special A |
1:04:44 (3884) |
+4:22 +3 |
|||||
25. | #17 |
Aregarn Tord - Johansson Mats |
Volvo Amazon MK Team Westom |
Special A |
1:04:46 0:10 (3886) |
+4:24 +2 |
|||||
26. | #93 |
Englund Stefan - Eriksson Per-Rune |
Saab Kils MK |
Special B |
1:04:50 (3890) |
+4:28 +4 |
|||||
27. | #95 |
Tovestam Christer - Rydberg Lars |
Volvo 142 MK Team Westom |
Special B |
1:04:52 (3892) |
+4:30 +2 |
|||||
28. | #100 |
Rundell Tommy - Thelander Jan |
Volvo Amazon Kils MK |
Special B |
1:05:01 (3901) |
+4:39 +9 |
|||||
29. | #81 |
Axelsson Ivan - Forsman Leif |
Saab Kils MK |
Standard B A |
1:05:08 (3908) |
+4:46 +7 |
|||||
30. | #92 |
Tidemand Tomas - Stömberg Ulf |
Volvo Amazon SMK Eda |
Special B |
1:05:11 (3911) |
+4:49 +3 |
|||||
31. | #102 |
Steiner Rolf - Nilsson Hans |
Volvo Amazon |
Special B |
1:05:11 (3911) |
+4:49 +0 |
|||||
32. | #51 |
Karlsson Jan-Åke - Johansson Maria |
Volvo 142 Kils MK |
Standard A A |
1:05:22 (3922) |
+5:00 +11 |
|||||
33. | #16 |
Zetterling Kent - Grindvall Sören |
Volvo Amazon Kils MK |
Special A |
1:05:23 (3923) |
+5:01 +1 |
|||||
34. | #1 |
Åkerlund Håkan - Johansson Klas-Göran |
Volvo 142 Åmåls MK |
Special A |
1:05:26 (3926) |
+5:04 +3 |
|||||
35. | #141 |
Jensen Boy - Andersson Gunnar |
Saab Hagfors MK |
Standard B C |
1:05:30 (3930) |
+5:08 +4 |
|||||
36. | #4 | Schöndell Ove | Opel Ascona Dals MK |
Special A |
1:05:38 (3938) |
+5:16 +8 |
|||||
37. | #70 |
Berggren Ulf - Berg Arne |
Saab V4 |
Standard B A |
1:05:42 (3942) |
+5:20 +4 |
|||||
38. | #112 |
Zackrisson Åke - Zackrisson Stig |
Saab SMK Munkedal |
Standard B B |
1:05:57 (3957) |
+5:35 +15 |
|||||
39. | #80 |
Moberg Per - Garsing Morgan |
Volvo Amazon Säffle MC |
Standard B A |
1:06:04 0:10 (3964) |
+5:42 +7 |
|||||
40. | #65 |
Haugerudbråten Øystein - Ødegård Steine Roar |
Saab NMK Aurskog-Høland |
Standard B A |
1:06:13 (3973) |
+5:51 +9 |
|||||
41. | #60 |
Nyberg Stefan - Andersson Bengt |
Saab MK Team Westom |
Standard B A |
1:06:15 (3975) |
+5:53 +2 |
|||||
42. | #130 |
Karlsson Kent - Magnusson Christer |
Volvo Amazon Forshaga MC |
Special C |
1:06:16 (3976) |
+5:54 +1 |
|||||
43. | #67 |
Kjølmoen Bjørn - Hartz Jan |
Saab NMK Eidsvoll |
Standard B A |
1:06:23 (3983) |
+6:01 +7 |
|||||
44. | #15 |
Krogh Håkon J. - Nyengen Henning |
Opel Ascona NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
Special A |
1:06:30 (3990) |
+6:08 +7 |
|||||
45. | #64 |
Wiktorsson Lars - Rajala Harry |
Saab Storfors MK |
Standard B A |
1:06:35 (3995) |
+6:13 +5 |
|||||
46. | #135 |
Wesström Magnus - Olsson Ingemar |
Saab Forshaga MC |
Special C |
1:06:39 (3999) |
+6:17 +4 |
|||||
47. | #53 |
Bergsman Ricky - Bergsman Göran |
Volvo 142 Hagfors MK |
Standard A A |
1:06:49 1:20 (4009) |
+6:27 +10 |
|||||
48. | #88 |
Norell Hans - Melin Sören |
Saab Kils MK |
Special B |
1:06:52 (4012) |
+6:30 +3 |
|||||
49. | #131 |
Henriksson Kjell-Arne - Björn Lars |
Volvo PV MK Team Westom |
Special C |
1:06:57 (4017) |
+6:35 +5 |
|||||
50. | #85 |
Grosch Bertil - Särén Thomas |
Volvo Amazon Hagfors MK |
Special B |
1:06:57 (4017) |
+6:35 +0 |
|||||
51. | #11 |
Krog Jørn-Ola - Hint Hans Kristian |
Opel Ascona NMK Aurskog-Høland |
Special A |
1:07:02 (4022) |
+6:40 +5 |
|||||
52. | #107 |
Dahlgren Bo - Edin Yngve |
Datsun 1600 Karlstads MC |
Standard A B |
1:07:02 (4022) |
+6:40 +0 |
|||||
53. | #71 |
Karlsson Roland - Malmqvist Rolf |
Saab Kils MK |
Standard B A |
1:07:03 (4023) |
+6:41 +1 |
|||||
54. | #50 |
Granberg Lars-Anders - Bergström Annica |
Opel Ascona Hagfors MK |
Standard A A |
1:07:07 (4027) |
+6:45 +4 |
|||||
55. | #78 |
Andersson Bo - Nilsson Bengt |
Saab Kils MK |
Standard B A |
1:07:10 (4030) |
+6:48 +3 |
|||||
56. | #136 |
Aronsson Christer - Pettersson Tomas |
Saab MK Team Westom |
Standard B C |
1:07:28 (4048) |
+7:06 +18 |
|||||
57. | #32 |
Rosén Urban - Nyström Peter |
Saab V4 Karlstads MC |
Special A |
1:07:28 (4048) |
+7:06 +0 |
|||||
58. | #44 |
Nordh Kjell - Östlind Bengt |
Opel Ascona MK Team Westom |
Standard A A |
1:07:33 (4053) |
+7:11 +5 |
|||||
59. | #69 |
Olofsson Ove - Axelsson Sten-Åke |
Saab SMK Eda |
Standard B A |
1:07:34 (4054) |
+7:12 +1 |
|||||
60. | #39 |
Zegolsson Kjell-Arne - Strand Thomas |
Volvo Amazon MK Team Westom |
Special A |
1:07:47 1:00 (4067) |
+7:25 +13 |
|||||
61. | #96 |
Olsson Björn - Carlsson Per-Åke |
Volvo Amazon |
Special B |
1:07:50 (4070) |
+7:28 +3 |
|||||
62. | #119 |
Wikström Lars - Nordlund Lars |
Saab Forshaga MC |
Standard B B |
1:07:58 (4078) |
+7:36 +8 |
|||||
63. | #127 |
Nilsson Hans - Hällqvist Börje |
Volvo Amazon Säffle MC |
Special C |
1:07:59 (4079) |
+7:37 +1 |
|||||
64. | #75 |
Johansson Karl-Åke - Johansson Peder |
Saab Kils MK |
Standard B A |
1:08:11 (4091) |
+7:49 +12 |
|||||
65. | #84 |
Röjder Bror - Huatorpet Berit |
Volvo Amazon Kils MK |
Special B |
1:08:32 (4112) |
+8:10 +21 |
|||||
66. | #139 |
Nilsson Anders - Gillqvist Ola |
Ford Escort Bengtsfors MC |
Standard B C |
1:08:34 (4114) |
+8:12 +2 |
|||||
67. | #8 |
Johnsson Bernt - Persson Rolf |
BMW 2002 Kils MK |
Special A |
1:08:57 (4137) |
+8:35 +23 |
|||||
68. | #46 |
Frenell Lennart - Dahlén Håkan |
Opel Kadett GT/E MK Team Westom |
Standard A A |
1:09:11 (4151) |
+8:49 +14 |
|||||
69. | #79 |
Salander Leif - Eriksson Hans |
Saab Storfors MK |
Standard B A |
1:09:38 0:20 (4178) |
+9:16 +27 |
|||||
70. | #9 |
Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
Special A |
1:10:00 0:10 (4200) |
+9:38 +22 |
|||||
71. | #129 |
Bäck Gunnar - Sandebro Bengt |
Ford Escort Åmåls MK |
Special C |
1:10:05 (4205) |
+9:43 +5 |
|||||
72. | #146 |
Sillfeldt Lars - Lövgren Anders |
Saab MK Team Westom |
Standard B C |
1:10:14 (4214) |
+9:52 +9 |
|||||
73. | #116 |
Eriksson Helena - Holm Björn |
Honda Civic Kils MK |
Standard B B |
1:10:27 (4227) |
+10:05 +13 |
|||||
74. | #109 |
Johansson Erik - Hall Sten |
Volvo 142 Kils MK |
Standard A B |
1:12:12 0:40 (4332) |
+11:50 +1:45 |
|||||
75. | #120 |
Tandberg Erik - Selvik Kjell |
Lada VAZ 1500S NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
Standard B B |
1:12:23 (4343) |
+12:01 +11 |
|||||
76. | #140 |
Nilsson Lars - Johansson Benny |
Saab SMK Eda |
Standard B C |
1:12:31 (4351) |
+12:09 +8 |
|||||
77. | #138 |
Johansson Hans - Johansson Kjell |
Volvo Amazon Åmåls MK |
Standard B C |
1:12:38 (4358) |
+12:16 +7 |
|||||
78. | #145 |
Olsson Norrvy - Olsson Barbro |
Saab MK Team Westom |
Standard B C |
1:12:38 1:30 (4358) |
+12:16 +0 |
|||||
79. | #114 |
Hedlund Lennart - Nilsson Bo-Inge |
Volvo Amazon Kils MK |
Standard B B |
1:12:58 (4378) |
+12:36 +20 |
|||||
80. | #118 |
Reinertsen Dag Arne - Monsen Tom |
Opel Kadett KNA Oslo |
Standard B B |
1:13:09 (4389) |
+12:47 +11 |
|||||
81. | #7 |
Källgren Lars-Göran - Heroli Conny |
Volvo 142 Åmåls MK |
Special A |
1:13:56 (4436) |
+13:34 +47 |
|||||
82. | #144 |
Jern Titti - Westlund Anders |
Volvo Amazon Forshaga MC |
Standard B C |
1:14:05 (4445) |
+13:43 +9 |
|||||
83. | #106 |
Olsson Göran - Andersson Kenneth |
Volvo 142 Kils MK |
Standard A B |
1:16:15 (4575) |
+15:53 +2:10 |
|||||
84. | #143 |
Örtengren Ronald - Boström Hans-Erik |
Saab Forshaga MC |
Standard B C |
1:21:36 0:30 (4896) |
+21:14 +5:21 |
|||||
85. | #10 |
Olsson Kenneth - Olsson Åke |
Opel Kils MK |
Special A |
1:22:07 (4927) |
+21:45 +31 |
|||||
Retirements
28 (20 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS4 | #6 |
Haag Göran - Högberg Per-Olov | Volvo | Special A | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #23 |
Svendsen Stein - Nordlien Egil | Volvo | Special A | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #27 |
Danielsson Sune - Linder Bengt-Olov | Opel Ascona | Special A | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #35 |
Hammarström Dennis - Hagelin Thomas | Volvo | Special A | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #38 |
Karlsson Jan-Olof - Johansson Ingmar | Volvo Amazon | Special A | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #45 |
Svensson Lars-Göran - Elgh Lennart |
Opel Ascona SMK Eda |
Standard A A | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #48 | Tolldin Hans |
Opel Kadett GT/E Bengtsfors MC |
Standard A A | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #49 |
Axelsson Reinhold - Skåån Bengt |
Volvo Åmåls MK |
Standard A A | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #55 |
Magnusson Åke - Jansson K. | Volvo Amazon | Standard A A | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #57 | Larsson Rune |
Opel Kadett GT/E Kils MK |
Standard A A | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #73 |
Johansson Knut - Eklund Lars-Göran | Saab | Standard B A | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #76 |
Amundsson Roland - Jacobsson Lisbeth | Saab | Standard B A | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #89 |
Axelsson Stefan - Bylund Christer | Volvo Amazon | Special B | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #90 | Svensson Sven | Opel Ascona | Special B | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #94 |
Fossheim Geir - Bergerud Aage | Opel Ascona | Special B | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #101 |
Leander Sven-Olof - Leander Kjell Arne | Opel Kadett Rallye | Special B | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #108 |
Knutsson Roger - Reinholdsson Anders |
Opel Kadett Rallye Kils MK |
Standard A B | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #123 |
Aasen Bjørn Erik - Stangjordet B. |
Fiat NMK |
Standard B B | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #133 |
Olsson Dan - Pettersson Håkan | Opel Kadett Rallye | Special C | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #147 |
Sahlström Sven-Olof - Lindberg H. | Volvo Amazon | Standard B C | Retired |