4. Critérium Calvo Ciudad de Cristal 1986
11. 7. – 13. 7. 1986, A Coruña • Escudería La Coruña • asphalt 140.48 km • total distance including road sections - 499.00 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #2 |
Puras Jesús - Arrarte José |
Renault 5 Turbo Eulalio Mora Competición |
S-4*** |
R 4 |
1:29:39 |
94.0 |
||||
2. | #6 |
Mora José - Moya Luis |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Eulalio Mora Competición |
C-6*** |
N 4 |
1:33:17 |
+3:38 +3:38 |
90.4 1.55 |
|||
3. | #9 |
Fernández Pavón Alfonso - Díez González Guillermo |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Red Renault Ourense |
OR-*** |
N 4 |
1:35:21 |
+5:42 +2:04 |
88.4 2.43 |
|||
4. | #8 |
Castrillón Germán - Castrillón Estrella |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería A. Ferrol |
C-4*** |
N 4 |
1:36:20 |
+6:41 +59 |
87.5 2.85 |
|||
5. | #5 |
"Cleherc II" - García R. |
Renault 5 Turbo Colchón Cleherc |
S-9*** |
B 6 |
1:40:03 |
+10:24 +3:43 |
84.2 4.44 |
|||
6. | #17 |
Outeiriño Alejandro - González Modesto |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk2 Escudería Ourense |
OR-*** |
N 3 |
1:42:55 |
+13:16 +2:52 |
81.9 5.67 |
|||
7. | #21 |
Troche Pose Carlos - De Cuena Evaristo |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
C-4*** |
A 3 |
1:43:33 |
+13:54 +38 |
81.4 5.94 |
|||
8. | #14 |
Rodríguez Llaneza Chema - Moreira María José |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Pontevedra Motor Vigo |
A 5 |
1:45:01 |
+15:22 +1:28 |
80.3 6.56 |
||||
9. | #15 |
Senra Manuel - Maceiras José |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Compostela |
C-4*** |
N 4 |
1:45:14 |
+15:35 +13 |
80.1 6.66 |
|||
10. | #27 |
Trelles Antonio - Rocha A. |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Rias Baixas |
N 4 |
1:46:24 |
+16:45 +1:10 |
79.2 7.15 |
||||
11. | #20 |
Martínez Magdaleno José María - Caride Francisco |
Seat Ibiza 1.5 GLX Escudería Pontevedra Motor Vigo |
B 5 |
1:47:03 |
+17:24 +39 |
78.7 7.43 |
||||
12. | #26 |
Rodríguez Morado Manuel - Fernández Marta José |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería A. Ferrol |
C-6*** |
N 4 |
1:49:08 |
+19:29 +2:05 |
77.2 8.32 |
|||
13. | #25 |
Quicler Emilio - García |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Pontevedra Motor Vigo |
A 5 |
1:51:03 |
+21:24 +1:55 |
75.9 9.14 |
||||
14. | #30 |
García Vázquez Javier - Ramos Iglesias Manuel |
Ford Fiesta 1300 S |
R 3 |
1:51:07 |
+21:28 +4 |
75.9 9.17 |
||||
15. | #44 |
Valverde Moncho - Canoa Neto |
Seat Panda 45 Escudería Rias Baixas |
A 2 |
1:51:38 |
+21:59 +31 |
75.5 9.39 |
||||
16. | #47 |
Anido Seve - Acosta Amparo |
Seat Panda 45 Escudería La Coruña |
A 2 |
1:51:52 |
+22:13 +14 |
75.3 9.49 |
||||
17. | #41 |
Toledo Juan - Barreiro C. |
Renault 5 TS Escudería Compostela |
A 3 |
1:53:28 |
+23:49 +1:36 |
74.3 10.17 |
||||
18. | #33 |
Vázquez Luis - Rial Juan |
Renault 5 Alpine Escudería Compostela |
A 4 |
1:54:12 |
+24:33 +44 |
73.8 10.49 |
||||
19. | #43 |
Blanco Wenceslao - Liñayo |
Seat 127 |
A 3 |
1:55:40 |
+26:01 +1:28 |
72.9 11.11 |
||||
20. | #51 |
Rodríguez Laxe José Luis - Gómez Nemesio |
Seat Panda 45 Escudería Miño-Lugo |
A 2 |
1:56:08 |
+26:29 +28 |
72.6 11.31 |
||||
21. | #35 |
García J. R. - Cea Luis |
Seat 124 / 2000 Escudería Compostela |
R 4 |
2:01:12 |
+31:33 +5:04 |
69.5 13.48 |
||||
22. | #29 |
Álvarez Miguel - Vázquez J. |
Fiat Uno Turbo |
N 4 |
2:03:53 |
+34:14 +2:41 |
68.0 14.62 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS10 | #7 |
Otero Evangelino - Piñón Giráldez Eduardo |
Opel Corsa SR Endesa-RAM |
A 3 |
Brakes | ||||||
SS18 | #10 |
"Esabe" - Enríquez J. |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Eulalio Mora Competición |
N 4 |
Accident damage | ||||||
SS6 | #11 |
Alonso Pío - Varela Leopold |
Fiat Uno Turbo Red Fiat Galicia |
PO-*** |
N 4 |
Electrical | |||||
SS8 | #16 |
Barcia Gómez Diego - Tojeiro Piñón Serafín |
Seat 124 / 2000 Escudería A. Ferrol |
R 4 |
Retired | ||||||
SS15 | #18 |
"O' Largo" - Vilanova José |
Seat 124 / 2000 Escudería La Coruña |
C-5*** |
R 4 |
Retired | |||||
SS4 | #19 |
Orozco Fernández Carlos - Obre Isabel | Seat Ibiza 1.5 GLX |
B 5 |
Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #23 |
Villasante Méndez Camilo - Freire Garcia Dositeo |
Opel Corsa SR Escudería Miño-Lugo |
LU-*** |
A 3 |
Forgot car keys | |||||
SS1 | #24 |
González Julio - Cordido C. |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería La Coruña |
N 4 |
Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #32 |
Conchado Galuppo José - Rey J. Jacobo |
Talbot Rallye 2 Escudería La Coruña |
A 3 |
Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #34 |
Louro Ricardo - Vilariño Luis |
Seat 124 / 2000 Escudería Centollo |
R 4 |
Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #38 |
Rey Carlos - Devesa J. |
Fiat Uno Turbo Escudería A. Ferrol |
N 4 |
Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #39 |
Gil Teijeiro José Manuel - Varela David |
Seat 124 / 2000 Escudería A. Ferrol |
R 4 |
Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #40 |
Sainz Jesús - Solórzano Pintado Antonio |
Seat 124 / 1800 Escudería La Coruña |
PO-*** |
R 4 |
Retired | |||||
SS15 | #42 |
Francesch Francisco - Mesejo M. |
Seat 127 Escudería La Coruña |
A 3 |
Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #45 |
Camba Javier - Rodríguez Miguel |
Seat Panda 45 Escudería Compostela |
A 2 |
Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #48 |
Gaudino Juan Alejandro - Frade Torres Jaime |
Seat Panda 45 Escudería La Coruña |
A 2 |
Accident | ||||||
SS5 | #49 |
Martínez Gerardo - Quintás José |
Seat Panda 45 Escudería Ourense |
A 2 |
Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #50 |
Vallejo Sergio - Novo Folgueira Paulino |
Seat Panda 45 Escudería Miño-Lugo |
M-0*** |
A 2 |
Retired | |||||
SS13 | #53 |
Castro Margarita - Domínguez Clara |
Renault 5 Copa Turbo Escudería A. Ferrol |
C-1*** |
N 4 |
Retired | |||||
SS4 | #55 |
Vázquez Pedro - Francés M. |
Seat Panda 45 Escudería Rias Baixas |
A 2 |
Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #56 |
Sanjurjo Balseiro José María - Martínez J. |
Seat Panda 45 Escudería A. Ferrol |
A 2 |
Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #57 |
Seco J.M. - Fernández S, |
Seat Panda 45 Escudería A. Ferrol |
A 2 |
Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #58 |
Alonso Francisco - De Marcos A. |
Seat 127 Escudería Pontevedra Motor Vigo |
R 3 |
Retired |
Added by: Pablo Villar [17. 1. 2024]