Rally Killingen 1983
13. 8. 1983, Eda • gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 85 (85 on list)
1. | #23 |
Jordell Jan - Frenell Lennart |
Opel Ascona i2000 MK Team Westom |
A-Förare National |
8:10 (490) |
||||||
2. | #45 |
Fredriksson Göran - Fredriksson F. |
Volvo 142 Kils MK |
A-Förare National |
8:25 (505) |
+15 +15 |
|||||
3. | #25 |
Widén Ingemar - Eriksson Stefan |
Opel Ascona Avelsbols MK |
A-Förare National |
8:27 (507) |
+17 +2 |
|||||
4. | #12 |
Johansson Thomas - Askengren Mats |
Opel Ascona SMK Trollhättan |
A-Förare International |
8:30 (510) |
+20 +3 |
|||||
5. | #35 |
Karlsson Mats - Karlsson Lars |
Opel Kadett GT/E Säffle MC |
A-Förare National |
8:31 (511) |
+21 +1 |
|||||
6. | #37 |
Olsson Conny - Olsson Bo |
Volvo 142 Kils MK |
A-Förare National |
8:32 (512) |
+22 +1 |
|||||
7. | #93 |
Persson Mats - Persson Leif |
Volvo 142 Laxå MK |
B-Förare National |
8:34 (514) |
+24 +2 |
|||||
8. | #24 |
Tidemand Tomas - Larssen Stig |
Opel Ascona SMK Eda |
A-Förare National |
8:36 (516) |
+26 +2 |
|||||
9. | #26 |
Ivarsson Mats - Nilsson Ann-Charlotte |
Volvo Amazon Kils MK |
A-Förare National |
8:38 (518) |
+28 +2 |
|||||
10. | #41 |
Gillstedt Rune - Johannesson Olof |
Ford Escort Årjängs MK |
A-Förare National |
8:38 (518) |
+28 +0 |
|||||
11. | #20 |
Carlsson Ulf - Persson Jan-Åke |
BMW 2002 MK Team Westom |
A-Förare National |
8:40 (520) |
+30 +2 |
|||||
12. | #2 |
Olofsson Ove - Johansson M. |
Saab V4 SMK Eda |
A-Förare Standard |
8:41 (521) |
+31 +1 |
|||||
13. | #22 |
Qvist Ronny - Karlsson Rune |
BMW 320 Alingsas MK |
GHL*** | A-Förare National |
8:41 (521) |
+31 +0 |
||||
14. | #91 |
Andersson Alfred - Engdal Tord |
Volvo Amazon Åmåls MK |
B-Förare National |
8:42 (522) |
+32 +1 |
|||||
15. | #27 |
Kruse Jan - Kruse Jonas |
Volvo Amazon Filipstads MC |
A-Förare National |
8:46 (526) |
+36 +4 |
|||||
16. | #42 |
Sundqvist Jan-Erik - Torpfeldt Leif |
Ford Escort RS Munkfors MC |
A-Förare National |
8:47 (527) |
+37 +1 |
|||||
17. | #36 |
Bäck Gunnar - Högberg Maritha |
Opel Manta Åmåls MK |
A-Förare National |
8:47 (527) |
+37 +0 |
|||||
18. | #46 |
Engelbrekt Thomas - Skallman Jörgen |
Ford Escort RS Filipstads MC |
A-Förare National |
8:47 (527) |
+37 +0 |
|||||
19. | #38 |
Nilsson Ulf - Larsson Lars-Ove |
Volvo 142 Kils MK |
A-Förare National |
8:48 0:15 (528) |
+38 +1 |
|||||
20. | #29 |
Rydberg Christer - Rydberg Lars |
Volvo 142 MK Ratten |
A-Förare National |
8:48 (528) |
+38 +0 |
|||||
21. | #66 |
Nordberg Stefan - Andersson B. |
Volvo 142 Forshaga MC |
B-Förare National |
8:49 (529) |
+39 +1 |
|||||
22. | #63 |
Alsin Joakim - Andersson Sören |
Volvo 142 Säffle MC |
B-Förare National |
8:50 (530) |
+40 +1 |
|||||
23. | #19 |
Jern Titti - Svensson Elisabeth |
Opel Kadett GT/E Forshaga MC |
A-Förare National Ladies |
8:50 (530) |
+40 +0 |
|||||
24. | #18 |
Karlsson Jan-Åke - Johansson Maria |
Volvo 343 Kils MK |
A-Förare National |
8:51 (531) |
+41 +1 |
|||||
25. | #17 |
Lantz Jan - Jansson Anita |
BMW 2002 Kils MK |
A-Förare National |
8:54 (534) |
+44 +3 |
|||||
26. | #67 |
Jörback R. Håkan - Heimer Jan-Åke |
BMW 2002 Åmåls MK |
B-Förare National |
8:54 (534) |
+44 +0 |
|||||
27. | #28 |
Thors Peter - Olofsson Jens |
Volkswagen Käfer 1303 S Karlstads MC |
A-Förare National |
8:54 (534) |
+44 +0 |
|||||
28. | #43 |
Svendsen Stein - Høvik Jan |
Volvo 242 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A-Förare National |
8:57 (537) |
+47 +3 |
|||||
29. | #130 |
Olsson Lars - Eriksson Laine |
Volvo 142 Munkfors MC |
C-Förare National |
8:57 (537) |
+47 +0 |
|||||
30. | #5 |
Zackrisson Bo - Magnusson Eva |
Toyota Starlet Borlänge MK |
A-Förare Standard |
8:58 (538) |
+48 +1 |
|||||
31. | #82 |
Karlsson Leif - Högström Mats |
Volvo 142 Säffle MC |
B-Förare National |
8:58 (538) |
+48 +0 |
|||||
32. | #31 |
Larsson Lars-Göran - Persson Mats |
Opel Ascona SMK Karlskoga |
A-Förare National |
9:01 (541) |
+51 +3 |
|||||
33. | #74 |
Boqvist Urban - Sandebro Bengt |
Volvo Amazon Åmåls MK |
B-Förare National |
9:02 (542) |
+52 +1 |
|||||
34. | #88 |
Persson Bo - Jonsson Lars-Åke |
Fiat 131 MK Ratten |
B-Förare National |
9:02 (542) |
+52 +0 |
|||||
35. | #21 |
Beck Björn - Larsson Per |
Volvo 142 Åmåls MK |
A-Förare National |
9:03 0:15 (543) |
+53 +1 |
|||||
36. | #61 |
Dölerud Hans - Nilsson Lennart |
Volvo 142 MK Team Westom |
B-Förare National |
9:05 (545) |
+55 +2 |
|||||
37. | #86 |
Olsson Leif - Persson Sven-Erik |
Volvo 142 Kils MK |
B-Förare National |
9:05 (545) |
+55 +0 |
|||||
38. | #68 |
Holmström Mikael - Hellqvist Börje |
Volvo 142 Filipstads MC |
B-Förare National |
9:08 0:15 (548) |
+58 +3 |
|||||
39. | #135 |
Bengtsson Kjell - Ahsberg Anders |
Volvo 142 MK Team Treske |
C-Förare National |
9:08 (548) |
+58 +0 |
|||||
40. | #34 |
Johansson Hans - Johansson Britt-Marie |
Volvo 142 Åmåls MK |
A-Förare National |
9:10 (550) |
+1:00 +2 |
|||||
41. | #40 |
Torph Kjell-Arne - Svanström Jan |
Opel Manta Säffle MC |
A-Förare National |
9:11 (551) |
+1:01 +1 |
|||||
42. | #125 |
Christoffersson Per - Eurén Cecilia |
Volvo 142 Christinehamns MK |
C-Förare National |
9:11 (551) |
+1:01 +0 |
|||||
43. | #127 |
Eriksson Per-Olof - Wang Martin |
Volvo 142 Kils MK |
C-Förare National |
9:11 (551) |
+1:01 +0 |
|||||
44. | #77 |
Christensson Margareta - Andersson Jan-Åke |
Saab V4 Kils MK |
B-Förare National Ladies |
9:13 (553) |
+1:03 +2 |
|||||
45. | #126 |
Iderström Håkan - Persson Per-Olov |
Volvo 142 Kils MK |
C-Förare National |
9:13 (553) |
+1:03 +0 |
|||||
46. | #6 |
Kihlman Bengt - Forsten Lennart |
Saab V4 Forshaga MC |
A-Förare Standard |
9:14 (554) |
+1:04 +1 |
|||||
47. | #60 |
Pettersson Håkan - Nilsson Hans |
Volvo 142 Christinehamns MK |
B-Förare National |
9:14 (554) |
+1:04 +0 |
|||||
48. | #111 |
Jönsson Ragnar - Bolund Björn |
Opel Kadett Rallye Forshaga MC |
C-Förare National |
9:15 (555) |
+1:05 +1 |
|||||
49. | #115 |
Sjöman Bengt - Wiksten Per |
Saab V4 MK Ratten |
C-Förare National |
9:17 (557) |
+1:07 +2 |
|||||
50. | #4 |
Persson Per-Ove - Edvardsson Lennart |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR Kils MK |
A-Förare Standard |
9:17 (557) |
+1:07 +0 |
|||||
51. | #10 |
Tangeland Birger - Lie Bjørn |
Opel Ascona i2000 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
RA *** | A-Förare International |
9:18 (558) |
+1:08 +1 |
||||
52. | #133 |
Ånerud Øyvind - Ånerud Geir |
Volvo 144 KNA Kongsvinger |
C-Förare National |
9:19 (559) |
+1:09 +1 |
|||||
53. | #113 |
Haglund Benny - Andersson Conny |
Volvo Amazon Kils MK |
C-Förare National |
9:20 (560) |
+1:10 +1 |
|||||
54. | #124 |
Johansson Kenneth - Ovringe J. |
BMW 2002 Björneborgs MK |
C-Förare National |
9:22 (562) |
+1:12 +2 |
|||||
55. | #121 |
Hägg Kristina - Ericsson Maria |
Opel Manta GT/E Norrköpings MK |
C-Förare National Ladies |
9:23 (563) |
+1:13 +1 |
|||||
56. | #52 |
Lundman Tony - Carlsson Tommy |
Saab V4 Forshaga MC |
B-Förare Standard |
9:23 (563) |
+1:13 +0 |
|||||
57. | #71 |
Forsberg Jan - Sahlberg Kjell |
Volvo 142 Christinehamns MK |
B-Förare National |
9:24 (564) |
+1:14 +1 |
|||||
58. | #11 |
Stubberud Roy - Velta Svein |
Volvo 242 Turbo KNA Kongsvinger |
A-Förare International |
9:25 (565) |
+1:15 +1 |
|||||
59. | #106 |
Håkansson Mikael - Karlsson M |
Volvo Amazon Säffle MC |
C-Förare National |
9:26 (566) |
+1:16 +1 |
|||||
60. | #80 |
Johansson John-Erik - Persson B. |
Ford Escort MK Ratten |
B-Förare National |
9:26 (566) |
+1:16 +0 |
|||||
61. | #108 |
Kjernsbekk Johnny - Alexandersen Harald |
Opel Ascona KNA Moss |
C-Förare National |
9:28 (568) |
+1:18 +2 |
|||||
62. | #122 |
Fager Sven-Olof - Skogh Lena |
Volvo 142 Kils MK |
C-Förare National |
9:30 (570) |
+1:20 +2 |
|||||
63. | #51 |
Stigsson Erland - Svensson Lars |
Saab V4 Kils MK |
B-Förare Standard |
9:30 (570) |
+1:20 +0 |
|||||
64. | #96 |
Hane Stefan - Karlsson Jimmy |
Saab V4 SMK Karlskoga |
C-forare standard |
9:31 (571) |
+1:21 +1 |
|||||
65. | #3 |
Eriksson Ulf - Nilsson Lasse |
Toyota Starlet Likenäs MK |
A-Förare Standard |
9:32 0:15 (572) |
+1:22 +1 |
|||||
66. | #118 |
Johansson Ulf - Oskarsson Stefan |
Ford Escort RS 2000 Dals MK |
C-Förare National |
9:34 0:15 (574) |
+1:24 +2 |
|||||
67. | #129 |
Erlandsson Lennart - Eriksson Per-Anders |
Volvo 142 SMK Karlskoga |
C-Förare National |
9:38 (578) |
+1:28 +4 |
|||||
68. | #128 |
Schyman Anders - Eriksson S. |
Volvo 142 MK Team Westom |
C-Förare National |
9:39 (579) |
+1:29 +1 |
|||||
69. | #84 |
Penttinen Leif - Lindberg Benny |
Volvo 142 Hagfors MK |
B-Förare National |
9:39 0:15 (579) |
+1:29 +0 |
|||||
70. | #116 |
Persson Tore - Halvarsson Bo-Halvar |
Volvo 142 MK Ratten |
C-Förare National |
9:45 0:15 (585) |
+1:35 +6 |
|||||
71. | #109 |
Gustavsson Thomas - Nordström P-E |
Volvo 142 MK Team Westom |
C-Förare National |
9:46 (586) |
+1:36 +1 |
|||||
72. | #94 |
Broberg Anita - Christensson Sten-Åke |
Saab V4 Kils MK |
C-forare standard Ladies |
9:51 (591) |
+1:41 +5 |
|||||
73. | #105 |
Henriksson Kerstin - Frankert Björn |
Opel Ascona Dals MK |
C-forare international Ladies |
9:51 (591) |
+1:41 +0 |
|||||
74. | #137 |
Lundberg Niklas - Sundling C. |
Volvo Björneborgs MK |
C-Förare National |
9:52 (592) |
+1:42 +1 |
|||||
75. | #97 |
Svendsen Rune - Borgen Truls Petter |
Saab V4 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
C-forare standard |
9:54 (594) |
+1:44 +2 |
|||||
76. | #90 |
Hultgren Yvonne - Jansson Ulla |
Opel Kadett GT/E Säffle MC |
B-Förare National Ladies |
9:55 0:30 (595) |
+1:45 +1 |
|||||
77. | #110 |
Johansson Karin - Ringebrant Lars |
Opel Ascona Linköpings MS |
C-Förare National Ladies |
10:00 (600) |
+1:50 +5 |
|||||
78. | #112 |
Höjman Anders - Winqvist Thore |
Volvo PV 544 Christinehamns MK |
C-Förare National |
10:21 (621) |
+2:11 +21 |
|||||
79. | #7 |
Nyberg Henry - Turesson Hans-Åke |
Saab V4 Karlstads MC |
A-Förare Standard |
10:25 (625) |
+2:15 +4 |
|||||
80. | #81 |
Lindqvist Henry - Johansson Lennart |
Volvo 142 Christinehamns MK |
B-Förare National |
10:35 0:15 (635) |
+2:25 +10 |
|||||
81. | #107 |
Kyrksjö Katarina - Martinsson Marie |
SMK Eda |
C-Förare National Ladies |
10:51 (651) |
+2:41 +16 |
|||||
82. | #123 |
Wagner Rakel - Wagner Dieter |
Opel Kadett Rallye Lidköpings MK |
C-Förare National Ladies |
11:04 (664) |
+2:54 +13 |
|||||
83. | #95 |
Andersson Kenneth - Haglund Kjell |
Saab V4 Kils MK |
C-forare standard |
11:12 (672) |
+3:02 +8 |
|||||
84. | #119 |
Eriksson Harald - Andrén Ulla |
Ford Escort RS Forshaga MC |
C-Förare National |
14:56 (896) |
+6:46 +3:44 |
|||||
85. | #73 |
Nilsson Börje - Larsson Hans |
Opel Ascona A MK Team Westom |
B-Förare National |
15:04 (904) |
+6:54 +8 |
|||||
Retirements
11 (11 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS1 | #30 |
Olsson Jan-Olov - Smedserud Kennet |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MK Ratten |
A-Förare National | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #32 | Olsson Lars-Ove |
Opel Ascona Forshaga MC |
A-Förare National | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #58 |
Karlsson Jan-Anders - Karlsson Joakim |
Volvo PV 544 Forshaga MC |
B-Förare National | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #62 |
Andersson Lars-Göran - Björlin Bert |
Volvo 142 Forshaga MC |
B-Förare National | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #64 |
Olsson Dan - Hermansson C. |
Opel Kadett Rallye Forshaga MC |
B-Förare National | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #65 |
Gustafsson Tomas - Karlsson Bengt |
Volvo 142 MK Team Westom |
B-Förare National | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #79 |
Åns Roger - Edqvist Christer |
Volvo 142 SMK Eda |
B-Förare National | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #83 |
Karlsson Tomas - Nyqvist Peter |
Volvo 142 Forshaga MC |
B-Förare National | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #89 |
Karlsson Leif - Jansson Leif |
Volvo 142 Kils MK |
B-Förare National | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #117 |
Gustavsson Mikael - Jardeby Peter |
Opel Ascona Kils MK |
C-Förare National | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #132 |
Hagerud Ole Johnny - Eng Trond |
Volvo PV 544 KNA Kongsvinger |
C-Förare National | Retired |