2. Rally de Tierra de Navalcarnero 1992
28. 11. 1992 • Escudería 1000 Lagos + Auto Club Palmeras • gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 20 (20 on list)
1. | #42 |
Piñón José - Domínguez Sanz Manuel |
Citroën AX 3000 |
6 |
41:49 |
||||||
2. | #53 |
Fernández Colomo Francisco - Camacho Silvia |
Ford Fiesta XR2 A. C. Palmeras |
2 |
44:22 |
+2:33 +2:33 |
|||||
3. | #51 |
Giménez Sola Fernando - Izquierdo Eduardo |
Jeep Wrangler |
M-8*** | 6 |
44:35 |
+2:46 +13 |
||||
4. | #55 |
Martínez Pinal Francisco - Peñaranda José A. |
Land Rover Defender |
6 |
45:05 |
+3:16 +30 |
|||||
5. | #69 |
Santos * - González * |
Suzuki Samurai |
5 |
45:24 |
+3:35 +19 |
|||||
6. | #45 |
Romero Ricardo - Romero Roberto |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Circuito del Tajo |
4 |
45:48 4:00 |
+3:59 +24 |
|||||
7. | #50 |
Peñalva Redondo Rafael - Cuéllar Evaristo |
Opel Ascona 2000 Teo Martín Motorsport |
4 |
46:16 |
+4:27 +28 |
|||||
8. | #48 |
Merino Jesús - Benito Juan |
Citroën AX GT A.C. Toivonen |
3 |
46:27 |
+4:38 +11 |
|||||
9. | #70 |
Vega - Sanz |
Suzuki Samurai |
5 |
46:46 |
+4:57 +19 |
|||||
10. | #76 |
Menéndez José - Mendiola P. |
Seat Marbella GL A. C. Palmeras |
1 |
47:15 |
+5:26 +29 |
|||||
11. | #72 |
Segura -- - Sánchez -* |
Suzuki Samurai |
5 |
47:54 |
+6:05 +39 |
|||||
12. | #74 |
Sánchez +* - Aguado Maribel |
Renault 5 GTL A. C. Palmeras |
1 |
48:43 |
+6:54 +49 |
|||||
13. | #64 |
Redondo Luis M. - Álvarez |
Nissan Patrol |
6 |
50:03 |
+8:14 +1:20 |
|||||
14. | #68 |
Málaga Mateo - Hernández J. M., |
Seat Ritmo Escudería 1000 Lagos |
3 |
50:03 |
+8:14 +0 |
|||||
15. | #73 |
Herrero Andrino Eduardo - Trancón Aural Esther |
Suzuki SJ410 Escudería Savanna |
M-1*** | 5 |
51:00 |
+9:11 +57 |
||||
16. | #63 |
Bello José Ignacio - Escalera R. |
Renault 11 Turbo Escudería 1000 Lagos |
4 |
52:24 |
+10:35 +1:24 |
|||||
17. | #79 |
Martín ++ - Rodríguez |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería Park Avenue |
1 |
53:18 |
+11:29 +54 |
|||||
18. | #71 |
Carrasco G. - Chávez J. |
Talbot Samba Rallye Escudería Park Avenue |
2 |
55:17 |
+13:28 +1:59 |
|||||
19. | #57 |
Carmona -- - Pérez ; |
Renault 5 Copa Escudería 1000 Lagos |
3 |
55:18 |
+13:29 +1 |
|||||
20. | ? |
Yubero J. - Román B. M. |
Seat 1430 Sport |
58:47 |
+16:58 +3:29 |
||||||
Retirements
17 (21 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#41 |
Alonso Vidal José - Rodríguez Guaza Agustín | Citroën AX 4x4 | M-0*** | 3 | Axle | ||||||
#43 |
Casares García Luis - Collar José Enrique |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V Escudería Savanna |
M-7*** | 4 | Suspension | ||||||
#44 |
García Rodríguez Juan José - de Los Ángeles Lorenzo | Citroën Visa GTi | 4 | Gearbox | |||||||
#46 |
Pedrosa Bermúdez Antonio - Gómez A. |
Citroën AX Sport A. C. Palmeras |
2 | Retired | |||||||
#47 |
Cañaveral Ángel - Santos Serrano Juan Carlos |
Citroën Visa GT A. C. Palmeras |
M-0*** | 3 | Accident | ||||||
#49 |
Ribagorda Antonio - Gómez M. |
Talbot Samba Rallye A. C. Palmeras |
2 | Retired | |||||||
#52 | López // |
Volkswagen Golf Circuito del Tajo |
3 | Retired | |||||||
#54 |
Sevilla Sr. Enrique - Osuna - |
Renault 5 TS A. C. Palmeras |
2 | Retired | |||||||
#56 |
Erena Manuel - Erena Manuel A. |
Citroën AX GT Escudería 1000 Lagos |
3 | Axle | |||||||
#58 |
Núñez Álvarez Enrique - Páez Iñaki |
Citroën AX GT Escudería 1000 Lagos |
B-2*** | 3 | Retired | ||||||
#59 | Castilla Miguel Ángel |
Seat 124 / 2000 Escudería Park Avenue |
4 | Retired | |||||||
#60 |
Ortega + - Farfán - |
Land Rover Defender Land Rover España |
6 | Retired | |||||||
#61 |
Ruiz de La Hermosa Eladio - Rodríguez Losada Ricardo |
Citroën AX GT Circuito del Tajo |
3 | Gearbox mounting | |||||||
#62 | Velasco Javier |
Seat Ibiza Circuito del Tajo |
3 | Retired | |||||||
#65 |
Encinas Alarza Pedro - Encinas Alarza Javier |
Citroën AX GT Escudería 1000 Lagos |
3 | Retired | |||||||
#66 |
García Rojas Bienvenido - Sánchez José Ángel |
Citroën AX Sport A.C. Toivonen |
M-0*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#67 |
Ynzenga Efrén - Morote M. |
Opel Corsa GT Club Jarama RACE |
2 | Retired | |||||||
#75 |
Rico Nevado Juan José - Castilla José J. |
Seat 127 Escudería 1000 Lagos |
CR-*** | 1 | Retired | ||||||
#77 |
García +* - Rufo - |
Seat 127 A. C. Palmeras |
1 | Retired | |||||||
#78 |
San José José María - San José Noelia |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería 1000 Lagos |
1 | Retired | |||||||
#81 |
Echeverría Sr. Iñaki - Encina Óscar |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería 1000 Lagos |
M-7*** | 1 | Retired |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [24. 8. 2021]