3. Rallysprint de La Gomera 2020
20. 11. – 21. 11. 2020, Chipude • Escudería Gomera Racing • asphalt 46.77 km • total distance including road sections - 114.94 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 20 (20 on list)
1. | #1 |
Mesa Manuel - Bonilla Ariday |
Suzuki Swift Sport R+ Suzuki Motor Ibérica |
262*** | 1 |
31:03.0 |
90.4 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Suárez López Francisco - Gómez Néstor |
Ford Fiesta Rally2 Escudería Zapatera Sport |
PX6*** | 1 |
31:46.8 |
+43.8 +43.8 |
88.3 0.94 |
|||
3. | #7 |
Jorge Omar - Santana Lorenzo Jonay |
Citroën ZX Derecha 3K Motor |
TF-*** | 2 |
31:51.6 |
+48.6 +4.8 |
88.1 1.04 |
|||
4. | #5 |
Fuentes Matías Sergio - Peña Salvador Alain |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 C.D. ProGT Arafo |
FP-*** | 3 |
31:56.2 |
+53.2 +4.6 |
87.9 1.14 |
|||
5. | #4 |
García Baeyens Miguel - Machín Juan I. |
Škoda Fabia R2 C.D. La Escalona |
037*** | 3 |
32:27.5 |
+1:24.5 +31.3 |
86.5 1.81 |
|||
6. | #6 |
Alonso Dorta Félix David - Felipe Siverio Jonathan |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
B-8*** | 3 |
33:08.6 |
+2:05.6 +41.1 |
84.7 2.69 |
|||
7. | #9 |
Quintino Miguel Ángel - García González Carlos Javier |
BMW M3 E30 Escudería Aterura |
GC-*** |
1 F |
33:12.3 |
+2:09.3 +3.7 |
84.5 2.76 |
|||
8. | #19 |
Suárez Álvarez Daniel - Suárez Sánchez Luis F. |
Honda Civic Type-R EP3 Escudería Valle Aridane |
139*** | 2 |
33:49.2 |
+2:46.2 +36.9 |
83.0 3.55 |
|||
9. | #12 |
Rodríguez Barrios Jesús Miguel - Luis Bautista Juan Ricardo |
Seat Ibiza 1.8T Escudería Gomera Racing |
TF-*** | 1 |
33:58.7 |
+2:55.7 +9.5 |
82.6 3.76 |
|||
10. | #14 |
Yanes Martín Manasés - Valiente Zebenzuí |
Honda Civic EF9 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
GC-*** | 3 |
34:02.9 |
+2:59.9 +4.2 |
82.4 3.85 |
|||
11. | #8 |
Rodríguez Cruz Jonay - Rodríguez Cruz Kevin |
Citroën C2 R2 Escudería Gomera Racing |
320*** | 3 |
34:10.7 |
+3:07.7 +7.8 |
82.1 4.01 |
|||
12. | #17 |
Santos Coello Juan M. - Rodríguez Verano Beatriz |
Toyota Corolla GT Escudería Daute-Realejos |
GC-*** |
3 H5 |
34:22.6 |
+3:19.6 +11.9 |
81.6 4.27 |
|||
13. | #26 |
Hernández Correa Pablo Ángel - Hernández Correa Yaiza |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Gomera Racing |
017*** | 3 |
34:57.9 0:20 |
+3:54.9 +35.3 |
80.3 5.02 |
|||
14. | #27 |
González Brito Samuel - León Arteaga José |
Renault Mégane Coupé 16v Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
GC-*** | 2 |
35:27.4 0:20 |
+4:24.4 +29.5 |
79.1 5.65 |
|||
15. | #20 |
Acevedo Díaz Jonatan - Pérez Dávila Yeray |
Ford Focus 2.0 16V Escudería Villa de Adeje |
TF-*** | 2 |
36:02.7 |
+4:59.7 +35.3 |
77.9 6.41 |
|||
16. | #25 |
Gómez Durán Jesús Jonatan - Rodríguez Ramos Juan Francisco |
Opel Adam S C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
788*** | 4 |
36:53.1 |
+5:50.1 +50.4 |
76.1 7.49 |
|||
17. | #33 |
Rodríguez Hernández Aday - León Leal Álvaro |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
TF-*** | 2 |
37:29.3 |
+6:26.3 +36.2 |
74.9 8.26 |
|||
18. | #30 |
Dorta Díaz Esteban Maciste - Martín Martín Saray |
Opel Corsa B GSi Team Sinco Sport |
TF-*** | 3 |
37:54.1 |
+6:51.1 +24.8 |
74.0 8.79 |
|||
19. | #34 |
Socas García Jorge Isidro - Santana García Manuel |
Kia Picanto Escudería Villa de Adeje |
572*** |
4 F |
39:46.3 |
+8:43.3 +1:52.2 |
70.6 11.19 |
|||
20. | #35 |
Hernández Expósito Juan José - Carballo Carballo Ruth María |
Kia Picanto Escudería Daute-Realejos |
544*** |
4 F |
41:50.5 |
+10:47.5 +2:04.2 |
67.1 13.84 |
|||
Retirements
10 (10 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS3 | #3 |
Rodríguez Jorge Javier - González Fariña José Á. |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
778*** | 1 | Accident | |||||
SS3 | #10 |
Delgado Dorta Walter - Trujillo Melchor Iván |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Escudería Villa de Adeje |
289*** |
3 H pre 90 |
Retired | |||||
SS3 | #11 |
Galindo García Francisco Iván - Rosales Jiménez Silvia |
Honda Civic Type-R EP3 Escudería Gomera Racing |
092*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #15 |
Gutiérrez Padilla Cristian Yeray - Rodríguez Castillo Fernando |
Honda Civic Type-R EP3 Retro Cars Club Tenerife |
339*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS6 | #21 |
Lorenzo Dóniz Christian - Dóniz Luis Aythami |
Seat Ibiza Cupra TDI Escudería Daute-Realejos |
347*** | 1 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #22 |
Chinea Herrera Domingo R. - Hernández Izquierdo Ayoze |
Seat León Cupra R Escudería Gomera Racing |
B-3*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #23 |
González León Juan P. - González Aguiar Francisco A. |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
532*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS6 | #28 |
Herrera Mesa José David - González González José Manuel |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Gomera Racing |
TF-*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #29 |
Díaz Hernández Ricardo - Hernández Carballo Benahoare |
Peugeot 106 S16 Club ADEA |
LU-*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #31 |
Abreu Afonso Indalecio - Gutiérrez García Antonio Gregorio |
Peugeot 306 S16 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
GC-*** | 4 | Retired |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [22. 11. 2020]