22. Nat. ADAC Rallye Rund um die Salzstadt 1988
7. 5. 1988 • asphalt • Other years
Final results
finished: 42 (42 on list)
1. | #1 |
Pritzkow Rüdiger - Christopeit Karin |
Lancia Delta Integrale |
G2 |
17:26 (1046) |
||||||
2. | #4 |
Brandes Michael - Schmidt Andreas |
Opel Kadett GSI |
H10 |
17:54 (1074) |
+28 +28 |
|||||
3. | #39 |
Meyer Michael - Rückert Jürgen |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
G3 |
18:21 (1101) |
+55 +27 |
|||||
4. | #40 |
Lukat Axel - Rumenapf Horst-Günter |
Audi 80 Quattro |
GÖ*** | G3 |
18:34 (1114) |
+1:08 +13 |
||||
5. | #2 |
Schernikau Frank - Lenke Hans-Uwe |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth |
H11 |
18:41 (1121) |
+1:15 +7 |
|||||
6. | #24 |
Viebach Heinz - Blötz Walter |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
H9 |
18:54 (1134) |
+1:28 +13 |
|||||
7. | #5 |
Maiwald Hartmut - Rumpfkeil Swantje |
Opel Ascona B |
H10 |
18:55 (1135) |
+1:29 +1 |
|||||
8. | #32 |
Heiber Joachim - Rückert Alfred |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
H9 |
18:58 (1138) |
+1:32 +3 |
|||||
9. | #36 |
Goerlich Rudolf - Goerlich Kirsten |
Audi 80 Quattro |
G3 |
18:59 (1139) |
+1:33 +1 |
|||||
10. | #9 |
Mengis Axel - Joost Eberhard |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
H9 |
19:11 (1151) |
+1:45 +12 |
|||||
11. | #27 |
Riebeck Uwe - Scholz Klaus |
Toyota Starlet |
H8 |
19:14 (1154) |
+1:48 +3 |
|||||
12. | #49 |
Stolte Ulf-Mathias - Wollek Carla |
Opel Ascona B |
G5 |
19:17 (1157) |
+1:51 +3 |
|||||
13. | #23 |
Ludewigs Ekkehard - Schirdewahn Dieter |
Volkswagen Scirocco |
H9 |
19:17 (1157) |
+1:51 +0 |
|||||
14. | #12 |
Bauer Frank - Rümenapf Jens |
Volkswagen Polo |
GÖ*** | H8 |
19:18 (1158) |
+1:52 +1 |
||||
15. | #48 |
Iffarth Volker - Iffarth Ulrich |
Alfa Romeo 33 |
G5 |
19:19 (1159) |
+1:53 +1 |
|||||
16. | #28 |
Averbeck Thomas - Wawrzyniak Heinz |
Opel Kadett D |
H8 |
19:19 (1159) |
+1:53 +0 |
|||||
17. | #14 |
Wenzel Achim - Brauer Christian |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
H10 |
19:22 (1162) |
+1:56 +3 |
|||||
18. | #31 |
Krischke Hans-Jörg - Vogt Kai-Uwe |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
H10 |
19:23 (1163) |
+1:57 +1 |
|||||
19. | #44 |
Exner Uwe - Nowotny Dagmar |
Opel Ascona B |
G4 |
19:26 (1166) |
+2:00 +3 |
|||||
20. | #20 |
Dorsch Marion - Röhrich Klaus |
Ford Escort |
H9 |
19:32 (1172) |
+2:06 +6 |
|||||
21. | #52 |
Baranowski Michael - Schwang Till |
Volkswagen Golf |
G5 |
19:35 (1175) |
+2:09 +3 |
|||||
22. | #53 |
Brandt Reinhard - Mensing Stefan |
Volkswagen Golf |
G5 |
19:36 (1176) |
+2:10 +1 |
|||||
23. | #25 |
Klingenberg Olaf - Scheffel Rainer |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
H9 |
19:37 (1177) |
+2:11 +1 |
|||||
24. | #29 |
Niepel Carsten - Feddern Susann |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
H9 |
19:43 (1183) |
+2:17 +6 |
|||||
25. | #22 |
Fette Dirk - Radtke Andreas |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
GÖ*** | H9 |
19:44 (1184) |
+2:18 +1 |
||||
26. | #13 |
Bühl Horst - Bühl Markus |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
H9 |
19:49 (1189) |
+2:23 +5 |
|||||
27. | #19 |
Petersen Denis - Wackeshagen Kai |
Opel Manta B |
H10 |
19:58 (1198) |
+2:32 +9 |
|||||
28. | #50 |
Röhr Thomas - Klienitzke Martin |
Opel Manta B |
G5 |
20:01 (1201) |
+2:35 +3 |
|||||
29. | #43 |
Lindert Jens - Boldt Jens |
Opel Ascona B |
H-J*** | G4 |
20:01 (1201) |
+2:35 +0 |
||||
30. | #16 |
Klasen Thomas - Brauer Martin |
Opel Ascona B |
H10 |
20:08 (1208) |
+2:42 +7 |
|||||
31. | #56 |
Welge Ulrich - Ledebur Karl-Heinz |
Opel Ascona B |
G6 |
20:13 (1213) |
+2:47 +5 |
|||||
32. | #47 |
Gerwitz Uwe - Möhle Andreas |
Opel Manta B |
G5 |
20:31 (1231) |
+3:05 +18 |
|||||
33. | #63 |
Schulze Jörg - Kubon Klaus-Dieter |
Opel Ascona B |
G7 |
20:47 (1247) |
+3:21 +16 |
|||||
34. | #57 |
ten Hompel Alexander - Ten Hompel Ulrich |
Ford Escort 1300 |
G6 |
20:48 (1248) |
+3:22 +1 |
|||||
35. | #60 |
Biedermann Andreas - Haase Thorsten |
Opel Ascona B |
G7 |
21:11 (1271) |
+3:45 +23 |
|||||
36. | #62 |
Paulmann Matthias - Schmidt Michael |
Opel Manta B |
G6 |
21:12 (1272) |
+3:46 +1 |
|||||
37. | #30 |
Stark Frank - Behrens Frank |
Suzuki Swift GTi |
G2 |
21:26 (1286) |
+4:00 +14 |
|||||
38. | #61 |
Halbe Heiko - Pöpplau Andrea |
Opel Ascona B |
G7 |
21:27 (1287) |
+4:01 +1 |
|||||
39. | #55 |
Hundertmark Jens - Lorenz Peter |
Opel Manta B |
G6 |
21:29 (1289) |
+4:03 +2 |
|||||
40. | #54 |
Ahlefeld Mangold - Matiszik Uwe |
Opel Kadett |
G5 |
21:35 (1295) |
+4:09 +6 |
|||||
41. | #11 |
Mehlhorn Kurt - Hartwig-Mehlhorn Carolin |
Audi 50 |
H8 |
22:10 (1330) |
+4:44 +35 |
|||||
42. | #42 |
Schilasky Rainer - Lehrach Frank |
Opel Manta B |
G5 |
23:20 (1400) |
+5:54 +1:10 |
|||||
Retirements
13 (13 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#3 |
Holzbrecher Wolfgang - Walker Hermann | Volkswagen Golf GTi | H10 | Retired | |||||||
#7 |
Bertulat Mario - Michel Lothar | Lancia Delta Integrale | G2 | Retired | |||||||
#8 |
von Berg Andreas - Reimer Thomas | Volkswagen Golf GTi | H9 | Retired | |||||||
#8 |
Strobel Jörg - Angerstein Mathias | Fiat | G3 | Retired | |||||||
#10 |
Titze Burkhard - Liefer Andreas | Volkswagen Polo | H8 | Retired | |||||||
#15 |
Howe Klaus-Dieter - Rapke Dirk | Opel Ascona B | H10 | Retired | |||||||
#17 |
Stromberg Peter - Rehbein Kai Werner | BMW 2002 | H10 | Retired | |||||||
#18 |
Kietzmann Jürgen - Ohlendorf Dietmar | Opel Ascona B | H10 | Retired | |||||||
#26 |
Peters Wolfgang - Pollack Monika | Volkswagen Golf GTi | H9 | Retired | |||||||
#37 |
Faulbaum Ulrich - Niemeyer Rudolf | Opel Kadett GT/E | G3 | Retired | |||||||
#51 |
Frase Michael - Essinger Klaus | Opel Manta B | G5 | Retired | |||||||
#58 |
Malter Wolfgang - Pernsch Elmar | Volkswagen Polo | G6 | Retired | |||||||
#59 |
Wünsch Heiko - Peschke Anke | Renault 5 TL | G7 | Retired |
Added by: Heiko Schmitt [28. 12. 2018]