500 km d'Andenne 1970
26. 9. – 27. 9. 1970, Ohey • asphalt • Other years
Final results
1. | #1 |
Bertinchamps Pierre-Yves - Vloeberghs Jean-Jacques |
Alfa Romeo Spider |
III/2 | |||||||
2. | #9 |
Vandezande Michel - "Louvay" |
BMW 2002 |
I/4 |
1 (1.7) |
||||||
3. | #10 |
Tricot René - Felot Adrien |
Opel Kadett Sprint |
I/4 |
1:13 (73.2) |
+1:11 +1:11 |
|||||
4. | #14 |
Donneux J. - Donneux |
Opel Commodore |
I/4 |
2:45 (165.5) |
+2:43 +1:32 |
|||||
5. | #18 |
Maes Ludo - Symens Eric |
Ford Cortina Lotus |
I/3 |
3:04 (184.5) |
+3:02 +19 |
|||||
6. | #2 |
"Chavan" - Destat Max |
Alfa Romeo Spider |
III/2 |
3:17 (197.8) |
+3:16 +13 |
|||||
7. | #40 |
Delbar Hermes - Lecomte R. |
Renault 8 Gordini |
I/2 |
3:38 (218.6) |
+3:36 +20 |
|||||
8. | #27 |
Van Coillie Edgard 'Bill' - Vanasschen |
Renault 8 Gordini |
I/2 |
3:42 (222.9) |
+3:41 +4 |
|||||
9. | #19 |
Van Gutschoven Didier - Lux |
Datsun |
I/3 |
3:54 (234.5) |
+3:52 +11 |
|||||
10. | #28 |
"Christian" - Plas Willy |
Renault 8 Gordini |
I/2 |
4:07 (247.2) |
+4:05 +12 |
|||||
11. | #44 |
Lebeau Michel - Lebeau Fernand |
Fiat 850 |
I/1 |
4:26 (266.8) |
+4:25 +19 |
|||||
12. | #3 |
Sauvelon Roger - "Marylou" |
Lancia Fulvia HF |
III/2 |
4:28 (268.7) |
+4:27 +1 |
|||||
13. | #8 |
Adriaensens Herwig - Daemers Antoon |
Volkswagen 411 |
I/4 |
4:44 (284.5) |
+4:42 +15 |
|||||
14. | #6 |
"Didi" - Lopes Alain |
Fiat 850 Sport Coupé |
III/1 |
4:45 (285.1) |
+4:43 +0 |
|||||
15. | #41 |
Mignot Georges - Balthazar |
NSU TT |
I/2 |
5:33 (333.7) |
+5:32 +48 |
|||||
16. | #33 |
Delbrouck P. - Mombaerts D. |
Renault 8 Gordini |
I/2 |
6:49 (409.5) |
+6:47 +1:15 |
|||||
17. | #34 |
Druet - Bauwin |
NSU TT |
I/2 |
6:49 (409.5) |
+6:47 +0 |
|||||
18. | #17 |
Lejeune Valère - Sleypen |
BMW 2002 |
I/4 |
7:25 (445.2) |
+7:23 +35 |
|||||
19. | #24 |
Duhem - Duson |
BMW 1600 |
I/3 |
8:41 (521.4) |
+8:39 +1:16 |
|||||
20. | #16 |
"Gustavson" - Moortgat Rudolf |
BMW 2002 |
I/4 |
10:27 (627.4) |
+10:25 +1:46 |
|||||
21. | #31 |
Vandecaveye Freddy - De Wever |
Renault 8 |
I/2 |
10:34 (634.2) |
+10:32 +6 |
|||||
22. | #5 |
Gueubelle - Fontaine |
Ford Capri 2300 |
I/4 |
11:43 (703.4) |
+11:41 +1:09 |
|||||
23. | #32 |
Dernivois E. - Herion |
NSU TT |
I/2 |
17:04 (1024) |
+17:02 +5:20 |
|||||
24. | #15 |
Desmet - De Bontridder Godfried |
BMW 2002 |
I/4 |
17:38 (1058) |
+17:36 +34 |
|||||
25. | #43 |
"Geronimo" - Vanhaesebroucke André |
Fiat 850 |
I/1 |
22:14 (1334) |
+22:12 +4:36 |
|||||
26. | #23 |
Hulsens Omer - Haselmans |
Ford Cortina |
I/3 |
25:08 (1508) |
+25:06 +2:54 |
|||||
27. | #50 |
Maes Fred - Fleerackers |
Fiat 850 |
I/1 |
29:22 (1762) |
+29:20 +4:14 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#20 |
Mattoza Richard - Erminer | Alfa Romeo 1600 | I/3 | Over time limit | |||||||
#25 |
Collaer Claude - "Jimmy" | Renault 8 Gordini | I/2 | Retired | |||||||
#26 |
Maes Paul - Deffresnes Jean-Claude | Renault 8 Gordini | I/2 | Retired | |||||||
#36 |
Lurquin - Opdekamp F. | Renault 8 | I/2 | Retired | |||||||
#38 |
Thonon Joseph - Radout | Ford Escort | I/2 | Retired | |||||||
#45 |
Delsemme - De Wilde Th. | Austin Cooper | I/1 | Retired |
Added by: Juha Bos [2. 4. 2019]