Bergslagsrallyt 1997
5. 1. – 6. 1. 1997 • snow - ice • Other years
Final results
finished: 96 (96 on list)
1. | #120 |
Bergeå Mats - Andersson Mattias |
Opel Corsa Östernärke RMC |
A Nat |
56:38 |
||||||
2. | #121 |
Westlund Janne - Tsuppukka Olavi |
Volvo 240 MK Kopparberg |
A Nat |
57:17 |
+39 +39 |
|||||
3. | #5 |
Eriksson Andreas - Henriksson Patrick |
Ford Escort RS 2000 Speed Box ASE |
A Gr.A 1600-2000 |
57:37 |
+59 +20 |
|||||
4. | #6 |
Johansson Per - Carlsson Tony |
Saab 900 SMK Trollhättan |
A Gr.A 1600-2000 |
57:44 |
+1:06 +7 |
|||||
5. | #10 |
Wallén Magnus - Wallén Annica |
Opel Corsa Vallentuna MK |
A GrA 1301-1600 |
58:17 |
+1:39 +33 |
|||||
6. | #28 |
Erixon Stefan - Lindberg Staffan |
Opel Kadett GT/E Skepptuna MK |
B Nat |
58:23 |
+1:45 +6 |
|||||
7. | #7 |
Johansson Mikael - Karlsson Mattias |
Opel Ascona B SMK Örebro |
A Nat |
58:43 |
+2:05 +20 |
|||||
8. | #38 |
Selberg Jan - Ahlbäck Bo-Gustav |
Opel Ascona Morjärvs MS |
B Nat |
59:07 |
+2:29 +24 |
|||||
9. | #45 |
Jansson Martin - Zetterholm Peter |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Rasbo MK Racing Team |
A GrN 1600-2000 |
59:28 |
+2:50 +21 |
|||||
10. | #16 |
Thörjesson Mattias - Johansson Jesper |
Opel Kadett GT/E Ryds MK |
A Nat |
59:30 |
+2:52 +2 |
|||||
11. | #27 |
Börjesson Markus - Lundkvist Svante |
Volvo 242 Älvbygdens MK |
B Nat |
59:34 |
+2:56 +4 |
|||||
12. | #20 |
Åkerström Petter - Jacobsson Håkan |
Opel Corsa Vansbro MK |
B GrA 1300-1600 |
59:38 |
+3:00 +4 |
|||||
13. | #11 |
Karlsson Stefan - Söderberg Niklas |
Volvo 242 Finspångs MS |
A Nat |
59:43 |
+3:05 +5 |
|||||
14. | #123 |
Lindström Göran - Andersson Kjell |
Opel Corsa Huddinge MK |
A Nat |
59:43 |
+3:05 +0 |
|||||
15. | #18 |
Hermansson Carina - Staff Lotta |
Volkswagen Golf III Skepptuna MK |
A Gr.A 1600-2000 |
59:44 |
+3:06 +1 |
|||||
16. | #15 |
Åkerberg Mikael - Lindskog Camilla |
Opel Kadett GT/E Flens MS |
A Nat |
59:56 |
+3:18 +12 |
|||||
17. | #39 |
Höijer Patrik - Strickert Berit |
Volvo 240 Skepptuna MK |
B Nat |
59:58 |
+3:20 +2 |
|||||
18. | #66 |
Johansson Billy - Nilsson Stefan |
Volvo 244 Säffle MK |
Volvo Orig |
1:00:03 |
+3:25 +5 |
|||||
19. | #9 |
Carlsson Mattias - Bergsten Göran |
Volvo 240 Karlstads MC |
A Nat |
1:00:05 |
+3:27 +2 |
|||||
20. | #131 |
Lönnström Mikael - Lönnström Bertil |
Opel Ascona B Nora MK |
B Nat |
1:00:12 |
+3:34 +7 |
|||||
21. | #79 |
Eriksson Anders - Johansson Mikael |
Volvo 240 Hällefors MK |
Volvo Orig |
1:00:14 |
+3:36 +2 |
|||||
22. | #67 |
Johansson Per - Fogel Peter |
Volvo 242 Kullings MS |
Volvo Orig |
1:00:38 |
+4:00 +24 |
|||||
23. | #125 |
Blåder Thomas - Magnusson Tommy |
Volvo 240 Filipstads MC |
A Nat |
1:00:42 |
+4:04 +4 |
|||||
24. | #4 |
Larsson Ralf - Holmstrand Benny |
Volvo 240 Kullings MS |
A Nat |
1:00:53 |
+4:15 +11 |
|||||
25. | #40 |
Pettersson Johan - Björkman Nina |
Volvo 242 Skepptuna MK |
B Nat |
1:00:53 |
+4:15 +0 |
|||||
26. | #13 |
Lundqvist Johan - Malmström Anders |
Volvo 240 Eskilstuna MK |
A Nat |
1:00:55 |
+4:17 +2 |
|||||
27. | #30 |
Eriksson Tomas - Lilja Jens |
Volvo 240 Teknis MC |
B Nat |
1:01:07 |
+4:29 +12 |
|||||
28. | #46 |
Grubb Per - Lindfors Robert |
Opel Kadett GSI Fagersta MK |
A GrN 1600-2000 |
1:01:08 |
+4:30 +1 |
|||||
29. | #68 |
Johansson Thomas - Ericsson Christer |
Volvo 242 Jämtlands MK |
Volvo Orig |
1:01:35 |
+4:57 +27 |
|||||
30. | #29 |
Walfridsson David - Sätherberg Jennie |
Volvo 242 MK Ratten |
B Nat |
1:01:36 |
+4:58 +1 |
|||||
31. | #132 |
Sundström Allan - Eriksson Björn |
Opel Ascona B Vallentuna MK |
B Nat |
1:01:39 |
+5:01 +3 |
|||||
32. | #77 |
Ohlson Lars - Widell Göran |
Volvo 244 SMK Vingåker |
Volvo Orig |
1:01:42 |
+5:04 +3 |
|||||
33. | #61 |
Sedström Karl-Gustav - Larsson Börje |
Volvo 242 MK Ran Askersund |
Volvo Orig |
1:01:48 |
+5:10 +6 |
|||||
34. | #70 |
Karlsson Örjan - Andersson Håkan |
Volvo 240 Katrineholms MK |
Volvo Orig |
1:01:50 |
+5:12 +2 |
|||||
35. | #19 |
Norberg Fredrik - Eriksson Mikael |
Volkswagen Golf Hässleholms MK |
A Gr.A 1600-2000 |
1:01:53 |
+5:15 +3 |
|||||
36. | #65 |
Nilsson Ingvar - Östlund Anders |
Volvo 242 Hällefors MK |
Volvo Orig |
1:01:57 |
+5:19 +4 |
|||||
37. | #60 |
Pettersson Claes - Lindh Björn |
Volvo 244 Mariestands MS |
Volvo Orig |
1:02:01 |
+5:23 +4 |
|||||
38. | #43 |
Ljung Daniel - Jacobsson Håkan |
Peugeot 309 GTI Kolsva MS |
A GrN 1600-2000 |
1:02:10 |
+5:32 +9 |
|||||
39. | #78 |
Larsson Jonas - Bothin Jonny |
Volvo 244 SMK Vingåker |
Volvo Orig |
1:02:10 |
+5:32 +0 |
|||||
40. | #87 |
Mellquist Magnus - Jansson Erika |
Volvo 242 SMK Söderhamn |
Volvo Orig |
1:02:10 |
+5:32 +0 |
|||||
41. | #134 |
Ekström Thomas - Paulsson Thomas |
Opel Ascona B SMK Linde |
B Nat |
1:02:12 |
+5:34 +2 |
|||||
42. | #133 |
Thell Benny - Lokander Johnny |
Opel Ascona B Teknis MC |
B Nat |
1:02:13 |
+5:35 +1 |
|||||
43. | #2 |
Lagerstam Magnus - Larsson Johan |
Volvo 242 Kullings MS |
A Nat |
1:02:22 |
+5:44 +9 |
|||||
44. | #116 |
Kvarnström Birger - Holm Kenneth |
Nissan Sunny GTI-R Teknis MC |
B GrA >2000 |
1:02:29 |
+5:51 +7 |
|||||
45. | #63 |
Ahman Sven - Ahman Roland |
Volvo 242 BMK Uddevalla |
Volvo Orig |
1:02:33 |
+5:55 +4 |
|||||
46. | #24 |
Helmfridsson Ola - Lundvall Anders |
Volkswagen Golf Fjugesta MS |
B Nat |
1:02:35 |
+5:57 +2 |
|||||
47. | #86 |
Israelsson Thomas - Lindblad Bengt |
Volvo 244 Skepptuna MK |
Volvo Orig |
1:02:42 |
+6:04 +7 |
|||||
48. | #107 |
Ring Mikael - Ring Jan |
Volvo 142 Norrköpings MK |
Vintage |
1:02:45 |
+6:07 +3 |
|||||
49. | #35 |
Forsberg Johan - Ohlsson Niklas |
Volvo 242 Gullabo Däckfynd |
B Nat |
1:02:47 |
+6:09 +2 |
|||||
50. | #130 |
Knutsson Anders - Karlsson Lars |
Volkswagen Golf Vimmerby MS |
B Nat |
1:02:48 |
+6:10 +1 |
|||||
51. | #41 |
Andersson Roger - Jussila Ari |
Volvo 242 SMK Valdemarsvik |
B Nat |
1:02:50 |
+6:12 +2 |
|||||
52. | #83 |
Levin Per - Levin Henrik |
Volvo 244 Kristianstads MK |
Volvo Orig |
1:02:50 |
+6:12 +0 |
|||||
53. | #115 |
Eriksson Anders - Söderstierna Magnus |
Nissan Sunny GTI-R Katrineholms MK |
A Gr.N>2000 |
1:02:52 |
+6:14 +2 |
|||||
54. | #59 |
Svensson Jonas - Lindvall Tommy |
Opel Ascona B SMK Söderhamn |
C Nat |
1:02:55 |
+6:17 +3 |
|||||
55. | #84 |
Olsson Jörgen - Kindvall Ronnie |
Volvo 242 Ryds MK |
Volvo Orig |
1:02:58 |
+6:20 +3 |
|||||
56. | #49 |
Dahlin Ronnie - Carlsson Ola |
Suzuki Swift GTi Kolsva MS |
A Gr.A<1300 |
1:03:00 |
+6:22 +2 |
|||||
57. | #62 |
Andersson Alfred - Svensson Johan |
Volvo 240 Åmåls MK |
Volvo Orig |
1:03:10 |
+6:32 +10 |
|||||
58. | #31 |
Olsson Johan - Haglund Anders |
Opel Ascona Sala MSK |
B Nat |
1:03:21 |
+6:43 +11 |
|||||
59. | #50 |
Erlandsson Magnus - Erlandsson Johan |
Suzuki Swift Kolsva MS |
B Gr. N<1300 |
1:03:26 |
+6:48 +5 |
|||||
60. | #95 |
Carlsson Daniel - Persson Per-Anders |
Volvo 244 Säffle MK |
C VOC |
1:03:35 |
+6:57 +9 |
|||||
61. | #8 |
Fredriksson Patrik - Bergman Stefan |
Volvo 242 Fagersta MK |
A Nat |
1:03:50 |
+7:12 +15 |
|||||
62. | #54 |
Jonsson Johan - Fransson Olof |
Suzuki Swift GTi Stenungsunds MS |
C-förare <1600 |
1:03:55 |
+7:17 +5 |
|||||
63. | #117 |
Lindqvist Peter - Wester Jörgen |
Mazda 323 4WD Nora MK |
B GrA >2000 |
1:03:57 |
+7:19 +2 |
|||||
64. | #69 |
Adolfsson Jan - Pentell Lasse |
Volvo 244 Eskilstuna MK |
Volvo Orig |
1:03:59 |
+7:21 +2 |
|||||
65. | #85 |
Karlsson Peter - Ohrn Stefan |
Volvo Ljusdals MK |
Volvo Orig |
1:03:59 |
+7:21 +0 |
|||||
66. | #26 |
Leander Peter - Leander Sven-Olof |
Volvo 240 Säffle MK |
B Nat |
1:04:10 |
+7:32 +11 |
|||||
67. | #57 |
Jansson Anders - Lundqvist Lars |
Opel Ascona Rasbo MK Racing Team |
C Nat |
1:04:17 |
+7:39 +7 |
|||||
68. | #42 |
Svensson Peter - Jansson Per |
Volvo 240 SMK Motala |
B Nat |
1:04:26 |
+7:48 +9 |
|||||
69. | #75 |
Gustavsson Per-Axel - Lindegren Stig |
Volvo 244 Kolsva MS |
Volvo Orig |
1:04:27 |
+7:49 +1 |
|||||
70. | #51 |
Johansson Gery - Lindberg Martin |
Suzuki Swift SMK Tierp |
B Gr. N<1300 |
1:04:34 |
+7:56 +7 |
|||||
71. | #98 |
Ekström Per-Mikael - Svensson Lennart |
Volvo 240 Borås MK |
C VOC |
1:04:38 |
+8:00 +4 |
|||||
72. | #73 |
Schelin Christer - Karlsson Jan-Ove |
Volvo 244 SMK Karlskoga |
Volvo Orig |
1:04:46 |
+8:08 +8 |
|||||
73. | #88 |
Lindgren Rune - Moberg Anders |
Volvo 242 Degerfors RC |
C VOC |
1:05:06 |
+8:28 +20 |
|||||
74. | #32 |
Nilsson Joachim - Edstam Peter |
Opel Kadett GT/E Arboga MK |
B Nat |
1:05:13 |
+8:35 +7 |
|||||
75. | #80 |
Andersson Mats - Lundström Stefan |
Volvo 240 Skepptuna MK |
Volvo Orig |
1:05:25 |
+8:47 +12 |
|||||
76. | #58 |
Ranta Jens-Ove - Söderqvist Peter |
Saab 99 MK Team Westom |
C Nat |
1:05:52 |
+9:14 +27 |
|||||
77. | #89 |
Gustafsson Björn - Östlund Kalle |
Volvo 244 Hällefors MK |
C VOC |
1:06:02 |
+9:24 +10 |
|||||
78. | #81 |
Foghagen Nils J. - Vieira Marco |
Volvo 244 Flens MS |
Volvo Orig |
1:06:09 |
+9:31 +7 |
|||||
79. | #106 |
Johansson Lars-Olof - Hammarberg Rolf |
Ford Escort Hällefors MK |
Vintage |
1:06:12 |
+9:34 +3 |
|||||
80. | #105 |
Gustavsson Kjell - Liodden Nicole |
Volvo 140 Hällefors MK |
Vintage |
1:06:36 |
+9:58 +24 |
|||||
81. | #97 |
Andersson Patrik - Siik Bjarne |
Volvo 242 Teknis MC |
C VOC |
1:06:53 |
+10:15 +17 |
|||||
82. | #140 |
Jakobsson Robert - Lundblad Lars |
Subaru RX Turbo Kolsva MS |
C Nat |
1:07:08 |
+10:30 +15 |
|||||
83. | #82 |
Hägglund Steve - Elofsson Lars |
Volvo 242 Laxå MK |
Volvo Orig |
1:07:12 |
+10:34 +4 |
|||||
84. | #55 |
Holm Joakim - Tungfeldt Emil |
Opel Ascona A Östernärke RMC |
C Nat |
1:07:23 |
+10:45 +11 |
|||||
85. | #94 |
Kåll Ulf - Fallhagen Björn |
Volvo 240 Horndals MK |
C VOC |
1:07:56 |
+11:18 +33 |
|||||
86. | #96 |
Kvarnström Benny - Flink Jan |
Volvo 240 Nora MK |
C VOC |
1:08:03 |
+11:25 +7 |
|||||
87. | #92 |
Gabrielsson Göran - Spjuth Ragnar |
Volvo 240 Norrköpings MK |
C VOC |
1:09:03 |
+12:25 +1:00 |
|||||
88. | #100 |
Ekström Thor Mari - Andersson Corina |
Volvo 244 Östernärke RMC |
C VOC |
1:09:13 |
+12:35 +10 |
|||||
89. | #113 |
Törnqvist Leif - Johansson Stefan |
Opel Ascona |
C Eco |
1:09:16 |
+12:38 +3 |
|||||
90. | #110 |
Pettersson Jan-Arvid - Schmidt Tonny |
Volvo 242 MK Ran Askersund |
B Eco |
1:09:19 |
+12:41 +3 |
|||||
91. | #137 |
Gustavsson Arne - Carlsson Jan-Erik |
Saab 99 Hallsbergs MK |
C Nat |
1:09:28 |
+12:50 +9 |
|||||
92. | #21 |
Olsson Mattis - Olsson Nils-Erik |
Volkswagen Golf Gullabo Däckfynd |
A Gr.A 1600-2000 |
1:11:17 |
+14:39 +1:49 |
|||||
93. | #111 |
Andreasson Janne - Thoresson Christer |
Saab 99 SMK Örebro |
C Eco |
1:11:34 |
+14:56 +17 |
|||||
94. | #53 |
Jonsson Jörgen - Brüdigam Magnus |
Suzuki Swift Norbergs MC |
B Gr. N<1300 |
1:12:30 |
+15:52 +56 |
|||||
95. | #108 |
Stensby-Halvorsen Harry - Ståhl Sune |
Opel Kadett Rallye Hällefors MK |
Vintage |
1:12:39 |
+16:01 +9 |
|||||
96. | #112 |
Ottosson Mikael - Södergren Jimmie |
Volkswagen Golf Östernärke RMC |
C Eco |
1:12:42 |
+16:04 +3 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#1 | Carlsson Patric | Opel Astra GSi 16V | A GrN 1600-2000 | Retired | |||||||
#3 | Ytterbring Tobias | Opel Corsa | A Nat | Retired | |||||||
#12 | Åndberg Richard | A Nat | Retired | ||||||||
#14 | Frykberg Torbjörn | Volvo 240 | A Nat | Retired | |||||||
#17 | Persson Mats | A Nat | Retired | ||||||||
#22 | Gunnarsson Torbjörn | Opel Kadett GSI | A Gr.A 1600-2000 | Retired | |||||||
#23 | Larsson Lars | Retired | |||||||||
#25 | Huovinen Timo | A Nat | Retired | ||||||||
#30 | Nyberg Johan | A Nat | Retired | ||||||||
#33 | Eriksson Magnus | A Nat | Retired | ||||||||
#34 | Tolldin Sören | Opel Ascona B | Retired | ||||||||
#37 | Andersson Daniel | A Nat | Retired | ||||||||
#52 | Berglind Kristian | Suzuki Swift GTi | A GrN<1300 | Retired |
Added by: Jiří Hejčl [2. 5. 2018]