Bergslagsloppet / Kopparsvängen 1981
7. 3. – 8. 3. 1981 • gravel - snow • Other years
Final results
finished: 86 (60 on list)
1. | ? |
Johansson Erik 'Eken' - Proos Conny |
Saab 99 Turbo Ludvika MS |
A-Förare Special |
1:10:47 |
||||||
2. | ? | Walfridsson Lars-Erik | Volvo 142 MK Ratten |
A-Förare Special |
1:12:07 |
+1:20 +1:20 |
|||||
3. | ? | Sunner Christer | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII MK Kopparberg |
A-Förare Special |
1:12:56 |
+2:09 +49 |
|||||
4. | ? | Jonsson Mats | Volvo 142 Forshaga MC |
A-Förare Special |
1:13:16 |
+2:29 +20 |
|||||
5. | ? |
Lindberg Sture - Zander Leif |
Opel Kadett GT/E Hällefors MK |
A-Förare Standard A |
1:13:16 |
+2:29 +0 |
|||||
6. | ? |
Lindberg Thord - Lindberg Conny |
Opel Kadett GT/E Hällefors MK |
A-Förare Standard A |
1:14:08 |
+3:21 +52 |
|||||
7. | ? |
Lindgren Kenneth - Gustavsson Göran |
Volvo 142 SMK Karlskoga |
A-Förare Special |
1:14:16 |
+3:29 +8 |
|||||
8. | ? |
Nordqvist Lennart - Nordqvist Rolf |
Volvo 142 Hällefors MK |
A-Förare Special |
1:15:12 |
+4:25 +56 |
|||||
9. | ? | Carlsson Per | Saab 96 V4 SMK Örebro |
A-Förare Standard B |
1:15:37 |
+4:50 +25 |
|||||
10. | ? | Allansson Arne | Toyota Starlet Ludvika MS |
A-Förare Standard B |
1:15:55 |
+5:08 +18 |
|||||
11. | ? | Södergren Mikael | Volvo Amazon Nora MK |
A-Förare Special |
1:16:26 |
+5:39 +31 |
|||||
12. | ? | Brandkvist Gunnar | Volvo 242 Göteborgs MF |
A-Förare Special |
1:16:32 |
+5:45 +6 |
|||||
13. | ? | Jansson Leif | Saab V4 Nora MK |
A-Förare Standard B |
1:16:51 |
+6:04 +19 |
|||||
14. | ? |
Swanolf Lennart - Korhonen Jari |
Volvo 142 Laxå MK |
A-Förare Special |
1:17:16 |
+6:29 +25 |
|||||
15. | ? | Hoffmann Frank | Opel Ascona SMK Lindesberg |
A-Förare Special |
1:17:21 |
+6:34 +5 |
|||||
16. | ? |
Stenström Tomas - Larsson Tommy |
Volvo 142 Arboga MK |
B-Förare Special |
1:17:22 |
+6:35 +1 |
|||||
17. | ? |
Börjel Dan - Samuelsson Inge |
Opel Ascona Hällefors MK |
B-Förare Special |
1:17:34 |
+6:47 +12 |
|||||
18. | ? | Walfridsson Stig-Olov | BMW 2002 MK Ratten |
C-Förare, Special |
1:17:54 |
+7:07 +20 |
|||||
19. | ? |
Karlsson Bo - Gustavsson Kjell |
Opel Ascona Hällefors MK |
A-Förare Special |
1:18:11 |
+7:24 +17 |
|||||
20. | ? |
Nilsson Ingvar - Eklund Magnus |
Ford Escort RS Hällefors MK |
A-Förare Standard A |
1:18:30 |
+7:43 +19 |
|||||
21. | ? |
Karell Paul - Allansson Jonas |
Opel Ascona Hjortkvarns MK |
B-Förare Special |
1:18:40 |
+7:53 +10 |
|||||
22. | #2 |
Aaby Erik - Halvorsen Dag |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A-Förare Grupp 2 |
1:19:25 |
+8:38 +45 |
|||||
23. | ? |
Hedberg Hans - Gustavsson Torsten |
Opel Kadett GT/E Säters MK |
A-Förare Special |
1:19:37 |
+8:50 +12 |
|||||
24. | ? | Lundström Håkan | Volvo Amazon MK Nyhammar |
B-Förare Special |
1:19:40 |
+8:53 +3 |
|||||
25. | ? | Lövgren Anders | Saab V4 MK Kopparberg |
B-Förare Standard B |
1:19:53 |
+9:06 +13 |
|||||
26. | ? |
Graff Lars - Edvinsson Arne |
Volvo 142 Teknis MC |
A-Förare Special |
1:20:08 |
+9:21 +15 |
|||||
27. | ? |
Aamodt John-Olav - Hansen Ove |
Volkswagen Golf GTi KNA Kongsvinger |
B-Förare Grupp 2 |
1:20:18 |
+9:31 +10 |
|||||
28. | ? | Johansson Åke | Saab V4 Teknis MC |
A-Förare Standard B |
1:20:18 |
+9:31 +0 |
|||||
29. | ? |
Bråthen Conny - Petersson Åke |
Ford Escort RS SMK Lindesberg |
B-Förare Special |
1:20:19 |
+9:32 +1 |
|||||
30. | ? |
Johansson Johnny - Asserholt Roger |
Opel Ascona SMK Lindesberg |
A-Förare Special |
1:20:35 |
+9:48 +16 |
|||||
31. | ? | Wulf Dietrich | Volvo Amazon Hällefors MK |
C-Förare, Special |
1:20:37 |
+9:50 +2 |
|||||
32. | ? | Eriksson Billy | Opel Kadett GT/E Hällefors MK |
A-Förare Standard A |
1:21:03 |
+10:16 +26 |
|||||
33. | ? | Miettinen Markku | Saab V4 Bärke MK |
B-Förare Standard B |
1:21:03 |
+10:16 +0 |
|||||
34. | ? |
Jonsson Tomas - Jonsson Thomas |
Volvo Amazon Storfors MK |
C-Förare, Special |
1:21:28 |
+10:41 +25 |
|||||
35. | ? | Hermansson Peter | Saab V4 MK Nyhammar |
C-Förare, Special |
1:21:34 |
+10:47 +6 |
|||||
36. | ? | Andersson Benny | Volvo 142 MK Nyhammar |
B-Förare Special |
1:21:45 |
+10:58 +11 |
|||||
37. | ? | Sundström Rolf | Saab V4 Karlstads MC |
B-Förare Special |
1:21:56 |
+11:09 +11 |
|||||
38. | ? | Nilsson Conny | Saab V4 MK Nitro |
A-Förare Standard B |
1:21:59 |
+11:12 +3 |
|||||
39. | ? | Gustavsson Willy | Saab V4 Hällefors MK |
A-Förare Standard B |
1:21:59 |
+11:12 +0 |
|||||
40. | ? | Jonsson Lars-Olov | Saab V4 Mockfjärd MK |
B-Förare Standard B |
1:22:01 |
+11:14 +2 |
|||||
41. | ? | Eriksson Arnold | Volvo 142 Storfors MK |
A-Förare Special |
1:22:16 |
+11:29 +15 |
|||||
42. | ? |
Sangvik Tor Olaf - Solli Thor |
Talbot Avenger KAK Kristiansand |
C-förare grupp 1 |
1:22:23 |
+11:36 +7 |
|||||
43. | ? | Johansson Lars-Åke | Saab V4 Bärke MK |
B-Förare Standard B |
1:22:26 |
+11:39 +3 |
|||||
44. | ? | Olsson Per | Saab V4 Borlänge MK |
C-Förare, Special |
1:22:35 |
+11:48 +9 |
|||||
45. | ? | Gunnarsson Lars | Volvo Amazon SMK Lindesberg |
B-Förare Special |
1:22:38 |
+11:51 +3 |
|||||
46. | ? | Persson Mats | Volvo 142 SMK Karlskoga |
A-Förare Special |
1:23:17 |
+12:30 +39 |
|||||
47. | ? | Bolinder Magnus | Volvo 142 Ludvika MS |
C-Förare, Special |
1:23:27 |
+12:40 +10 |
|||||
48. | ? | Lahnolampi Jari | Volvo Amazon Bärke MK |
C-Förare, Special |
1:23:29 |
+12:42 +2 |
|||||
49. | ? | Berger Einar | Volvo 142 Teknis MC |
B-Förare Special |
1:23:44 |
+12:57 +15 |
|||||
50. | ? |
Uvaag Svend - Klund Olav |
Opel Ascona B KNA I. Østfold |
A-Förare Grupp 2 |
1:24:00 |
+13:13 +16 |
|||||
51. | ? | Lindberg Jan | Volvo 142 MK Kopparberg |
C-Förare, Special |
1:24:00 |
+13:13 +0 |
|||||
52. | ? | Isokangas Mika | Saab V4 Hjortkvarns MK |
C-Förare Standard B |
1:24:23 |
+13:36 +23 |
|||||
53. | ? | Gesteby Claes | Saab V4 Ludvika MS |
C-Förare, Special |
1:24:48 |
+14:01 +25 |
|||||
54. | ? | Zetterlund Lars-Göran | Volvo 142 Hällefors MK |
C-Förare, Special |
1:25:04 |
+14:17 +16 |
|||||
55. | ? | Saxemyr Urban | Forshaga MC |
C-Förare Standard B |
1:25:16 |
+14:29 +12 |
|||||
56. | ? | Engman Sören | Volvo Amazon Linköpings MS |
C-Förare, Special |
1:25:21 |
+14:34 +5 |
|||||
57. | ? | Andersson Johnny | Volvo 142 MK Nyhammar |
C-Förare, Special |
1:25:26 |
+14:39 +5 |
|||||
58. | ? | Palmqvist Tomas | Volvo 142 Laxå MK |
B-Förare Special |
1:26:09 |
+15:22 +43 |
|||||
59. | ? |
Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Pettersen Svein |
Volkswagen Golf S NMK Drammen |
A-Förare Grupp 2 |
1:28:30 |
+17:43 +2:21 |
|||||
60. | ? |
Skar John - Afseth Melvin |
Ford Escort RS 2000 NMK Hamar |
B-Förare Grupp 2 |
1:35:05 |
+24:18 +6:35 |
|||||
Retirements
50 (7 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#1 |
Stenberg Gunnar - Tandberg Erik |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A-Förare Grupp 2 | Rolled | |||||||
#8 |
Nyengen Johnny - Halvorsen Jan |
Opel Kadett GT/E KNA |
A-Förare Grupp 2 | Off road | |||||||
? |
Svendsen Stein - Gustavsson Rune |
Volvo 142 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A-Förare Grupp 2 | Accident | |||||||
? |
Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik |
Volvo 242 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A-Förare Grupp 2 | Off road | |||||||
? | Kjølmoen Bjørn |
Saab V4 MMK Eidsvoll |
A-Förare Grupp 2 | Off road | |||||||
? |
Pettersson Gunnar - Pettersson Arne |
Ford Escort RS 2000 SMK Örebro |
A-Förare Standard A | Off road | |||||||
? |
Strömberg Ola - Ericson Hansjöran |
Saab 99 EMS Nora MK |
A-Förare Standard A | Over time limit |