Find driver
Season
Events
Top stats
Photos
History of cars
Car plates
Rally calendar
Pickems
Contact
User
Menu
Vinterrally 1964
Nordic Cup #2
27. 2. – 29. 2. 1964 • snow - ice •
Other years
Entry list
Final results
All
Nordic Cup
All
Ladies
1
2
3
4
Final results
finished: 37 (37 on list)
1.
#28
Trana Tom
-
Thermanius Gunnar
Volvo PV 544 Sport
4
2.
#21
Andersson Åke
-
Svedberg Sven-Olof
Saab Sport
1
3.
#23
Källström Harry
-
Wiman Gunnar
BMC Cooper S
2
4.
#26
Söderström Bertil
-
Ohlsson Rune
Volkswagen 1500 S
3
5.
#18
Skogh Carl-Magnus
-
Hagen Nils
Volvo PV 544 Sport
4
6.
#14
Gudim Kjell
-
Askersrud Lars
Volkswagen 1500 S
3
7.
?
Lundin Sten
-
Liljedahl Gunnar
Volkswagen 1500 S
3
8.
#20
Bromark Olle
-
Lycksell Kjell
Saab Sport
1
9.
#11
Sigurdsson Anders
-
Ström Ingvar
Saab Sport
1
10.
#12
Andersson Ove
-
Åman Torsten
Saab Sport
1
11.
#4
Larsson Rune
-
Nilsson Börje
Volkswagen 1500 S
3
12.
#34
Løken Petter
-
Martiniussen Knut
Volvo PV
4
13.
#19
Ingier Arne
-
Jacobsen Finn Rolf
Saab Sport
1
14.
#40
Nielsen Hans-Jørgen
-
Hansen Gilbert
Volvo PV
4
15.
#15
Söderström Bengt
-
Ohlsson Bo
Ford Cortina
3
16.
#3
Kristiansen Helge
-
Schea Trond
Ford Cortina GT
3
17.
#9
Österberg Sylvia
-
Sabel Siv
Volvo 122
4
Ladies
18.
#35
Borg-Norén Tore
-
Bringaker Alf
Volvo Amazon
4
19.
#25
Olrud Ivar
-
Agnalt Arne
Volkswagen 1200
2
20.
#7
Kolstad Jan
-
Paulsen Willy
Volvo PV 544
4
21.
#22
Johansson Bo
-
Schröderheim Gustaf
Saab Sport
1
22.
#8
Ingier Hans
-
Nitschke Ragnar
Volkswagen 1500 S
3
23.
#17
Gjølberg Edward
-
Bræin Aage
Škoda Octavia TS
2
24.
#36
Menkerud Helge
-
Strand Tore
Volvo PV
4
25.
?
Olofsson Anders
-
Haraldsen Arvid
Triumph Herald
2
26.
#45
Furuseth Thor Martin
-
Karlan Monty
DKW F 12
1
27.
#47
Lunde Magne
-
Bjerkeli Terje
Volvo PV
4
28.
#2
Ehringe Henny-Britt
-
Lindqvist Anneli
Volkswagen 1500
3
29.
#10
Paulsen Reidar
-
Knudtzen Carl-Erik
Sunbeam Rapier
3
30.
#1
Vold-Johansen Leif
-
Ulleberg Jon
DKW F 12
1
31.
#44
Laurendz Ronald
-
Ødegård Thor
NSU Prinz
1
32.
#49
Faale Johannes
-
Haraldsen John W.
Fiat 600
1
33.
#16
Schou-Nilsen Laila
-
Pettersen Nancy
Škoda Octavia TS
2
Ladies
34.
#37
Gundersen Bjørn
-
Eikrem Ivar
Volvo 122 S
4
35.
#48
Wang Eyvind
-
Wang Hans G.
MG 1100
2
36.
#38
Ingeberg Emil Petter
-
Skute Jan
Volkswagen 1200
2
37.
#39
Nordberg Thormod
-
Jensen Edgar
Škoda Octavia TS
2
Added by:
André Oliveira
[19. 12. 2015]
Updated by:
Jiří Hejčl
[20. 7. 2021]
Page is not visible with AdBlock (or any other ad blocker) enabled.
Please consider supporting us by disabling AdBlock.
Username
Password
Login
drivers
321 688
codrivers
466 706
events
86 158
entries
3 732 829
video
39 241
photos
784 998
car plates
1 412 065