12. 6 Uren van Kortrijk 1979
18. 11. 1979, Kortrijk • AC Groeninghe • asphalt • Other years
Final results
1. | #6 |
Claerhout Luc - Maes Emmanuel |
Opel Kadett GT/E Autostal Groeninghe |
D |
36:29 |
||||||
2. | #4 |
Vroman Nicolas - Callewaert Gaby |
Opel Kadett GT/E Autostal Duindistel |
D |
37:02 |
+33 +33 |
|||||
3. | #5 |
"Roberto" - Malfait Martin |
Opel Kadett GT/E Autostal Groeninghe |
D |
37:21 |
+52 +19 |
|||||
4. | #8 |
Viaene Ivan - De Corte Eric |
Opel Kadett GT/E Ghent Racing |
D |
37:36 |
+1:07 +15 |
|||||
5. | #22 |
Priem Frank - Devlaeminck |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR Autostal Groeninghe |
D |
37:40 |
+1:11 +4 |
|||||
6. | #7 |
Davroux Pierre - Delbaere Yvan |
Opel Ascona 2000 North Team |
D |
37:50 |
+1:21 +10 |
|||||
7. | #10 |
"Yupy" - "Carp" |
Opel Kadett GT/E URRT |
D |
38:02 |
+1:33 +12 |
|||||
8. | #71 |
Tanghe Noël - Doom Geert |
Fiat 131 Racing Ghent Racing |
C |
38:11 |
+1:42 +9 |
|||||
9. | #14 |
Baert Patrick - Deschinkel |
Toyota Celica 1600 Scuderia Tornacum |
C |
38:23 |
+1:54 +12 |
|||||
10. | #27 |
Van Den Hende Marc - Lefevre José |
Opel Kadett GT/E Autostal Groeninghe |
D |
38:33 |
+2:04 +10 |
|||||
11. | #18 |
De Maegd Guy - De Maegd Herman |
BMW 2002 Autostal Duindistel |
D |
38:50 |
+2:21 +17 |
|||||
12. | #31 |
Bouckaert Luc - Vannieuwenhuysen |
Opel Manta Autostal Groeninghe |
C |
38:57 |
+2:28 +7 |
|||||
13. | #20 |
Algoet Frans - Defoirdt Thomas |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR Autostal Groeninghe |
D |
39:05 |
+2:36 +8 |
|||||
14. | #33 |
Vermeulen Hugo - Vermeulen Daniëlla |
BMW 2002 Autostal Duindistel |
D |
39:18 |
+2:49 +13 |
|||||
15. | #23 |
Verschelden Jan - Goossens Ronald |
Audi 80 S Autostal Duindistel |
C |
39:21 |
+2:52 +3 |
|||||
16. | #12 |
Simeone Sabbato 'Tino' - Swalus Jean-Claude |
Alfa Romeo HAC 2000 |
E |
39:24 |
+2:55 +3 |
|||||
17. | #11 |
Wouters Manu - Blockx Karel |
Opel Kadett GT/E RT Titanic |
D |
39:26 |
+2:57 +2 |
|||||
18. | #21 |
Declerck Erik - Carron Geert |
Ford Escort RS 2000 Autostal Groeninghe |
D |
39:39 |
+3:10 +13 |
|||||
19. | #17 |
D'Huyvetter Raphael - Noppe Rik |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR Autostal Groeninghe |
D |
39:49 |
+3:20 +10 |
|||||
20. | #37 |
Fremeaux - Vlericq |
BMW 2002 Ti Scuderia Tornacum |
D |
40:10 |
+3:41 +21 |
|||||
21. | #49 |
Bastiaens - Helsen |
Renault 5 Alpine STRT |
C |
40:14 |
+3:45 +4 |
|||||
22. | #48 |
Borgmans Clément - Cornelissen Patrick |
Opel Kadett GT/E URRT |
D |
40:19 |
+3:50 +5 |
|||||
23. | #38 |
Rommelaere Paul - Rommelaere Ingrid |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR Ghent Racing |
D |
40:23 |
+3:54 +4 |
|||||
24. | #51 |
Thooft Dirk - Sabbe Dirk |
Fiat 124 S Autostal Groeninghe |
C |
40:25 |
+3:56 +2 |
|||||
25. | #70 |
Messiaen Claude - Verhaeghe Geert |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Autostal Groeninghe |
D |
40:28 |
+3:59 +3 |
|||||
26. | #15 |
Leemans Emmanuel - D'Hondt Hiloné |
Toyota Celica 1600 HAC 2000 |
C |
40:28 |
+3:59 +0 |
|||||
27. | #60 |
Hendrickx Alex - Raspoet Marcel |
Alfa Romeo 1600 HAC 2000 |
C |
40:29 |
+4:00 +1 |
|||||
28. | #56 |
Dauchy José - Cherchie José |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR South-West Racing |
C |
40:49 |
+4:20 +20 |
|||||
29. | #54 |
D'Hooge Leo - Vanderveken Greet |
BMW 2002 Reynaert |
D |
41:08 |
+4:39 +19 |
|||||
30. | #34 |
Smet Francis - Mattheus Jean-Paul |
Renault 5 Alpine RT-E3 |
C |
41:13 |
+4:44 +5 |
|||||
31. | #57 |
Goethaert Jean - Bruneau Xavier |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth Scuderia Tornacum |
A |
41:19 |
+4:50 +6 |
|||||
32. | #76 |
De Groote Edegard - Sadoine Noël |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI |
B |
41:28 |
+4:59 +9 |
|||||
33. | #59 |
Gaeremynck Francis - Santele |
BMW 1602 Scuderia Tornacum |
C |
41:29 |
+5:00 +1 |
|||||
34. | #74 |
Martens - Van Nieuwenhuyse |
Opel Manta 1900 SR Autostal Duindistel |
D |
41:35 |
+5:06 +6 |
|||||
35. | #47 |
Mortier Jean-René - Muguet Bernard |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
D |
41:39 |
+5:10 +4 |
|||||
36. | #72 |
Dewagter Marnick - Baron Willy |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII South-West Racing |
D |
41:46 |
+5:17 +7 |
|||||
37. | #82 |
Neirinckx R. - Kimpe P. |
Renault 12 Gordini Automobielclub Mistral |
C |
41:57 |
+5:28 +11 |
|||||
38. | #35 |
Pinte Christian - Accou Frieda |
Opel Kadett GT/E North Team |
D |
42:03 |
+5:34 +6 |
|||||
39. | #142 |
Coussaert - Valcke |
Simca Rallye 2 South-West Racing |
B |
42:12 |
+5:43 +9 |
|||||
40. | #68 |
Dekeersgieter Freddy - Hullebus Eric |
Toyota Corolla Autostal Duindistel |
B |
42:24 |
+5:55 +12 |
|||||
41. | #65 |
Dewaele - Soenen |
Simca Rallye 2 Kon. Automobielclub Midden Vlaanderen |
B |
42:27 |
+5:58 +3 |
|||||
42. | #19 |
Annecour Etienne - De Norre Rita |
Peugeot 504 Cromwell Racing Team |
D |
42:28 |
+5:59 +1 |
|||||
43. | #132 |
Pannier - Miquet |
Alpine-Renault A110 1300 St. Béthunois |
B |
42:39 |
+6:10 +11 |
|||||
44. | #109 |
Denoulet Carlos - Snauwaert Gilles |
Datsun 100A Autostal Groeninghe |
A |
42:45 |
+6:16 +6 |
|||||
45. | #91 |
Gysels Daniel - Maertens Luc |
Fiat 124 Special Autoclub Pantera |
C |
42:53 |
+6:24 +8 |
|||||
46. | #108 |
Devos William - Vanthournout |
Toyota Corolla 1200 South-West Racing |
A |
42:55 |
+6:26 +2 |
|||||
47. | ? |
Paket - Kindt |
|
43:01 |
+6:32 +6 |
||||||
48. | #29 |
Kinnaer Miel - De Feyter Patrick |
Honda Civic RT Titanic |
B |
43:23 |
+6:54 +22 |
|||||
49. | #79 |
Verfaille Rudy - De Vos Lode |
Datsun 100A Autostal Duindistel |
A |
43:26 |
+6:57 +3 |
|||||
50. | #32 |
Van Acker - Barbier |
Opel Kadett GT/E Ecurie Scorpion |
D |
43:28 |
+6:59 +2 |
|||||
51. | #135 |
Desmet - Lassuy |
Austin Mini 1000 Autostal Groeninghe |
A |
1:16:58 |
+40:29 +33:30 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#69 |
Van Betsbrugge Johan - Van Betsbrugge Gerrit |
Opel Manta 1900 Autostal Groeninghe |
D | Off road |
Added by: Juha Bos [19. 11. 2015]