1. ADAC Rallye Deutschland 1982
14. 10. – 17. 10. 1982, Frankfurt • asphalt 610.58 km • total distance including road sections - 1877.00 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 50 (50 on list)
1. | #8 |
Weber Erwin - Berg Mathias |
Opel Ascona 400 |
GG-*** | 4/1 |
5:35:25 |
109.2 |
||||
2. | #9 |
Haider Sepp - Diekmann Peter |
Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC |
KS-*** | 4/1 |
5:40:39 |
+5:14 +5:14 |
107.5 0.51 |
|||
3. | #1 |
Warmbold Achim - Billstam Claes |
Mazda RX-7 |
2/1 |
5:55:56 |
+20:31 +15:17 |
102.9 2.02 |
||||
4. | #14 |
Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj |
Škoda 130 RS |
2/4 |
6:10:45 |
+35:20 +14:49 |
98.8 3.47 |
||||
5. | #16 |
Schwarz Udo - Drobe Wolfgang |
Ford Escort RS 2000 |
1/2 |
6:14:15 |
+38:50 +3:30 |
97.9 3.82 |
||||
6. | #75 |
Mayer Wilhelm - Eisenhard Erwin |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A2 |
6:18:54 |
+43:29 +4:39 |
96.7 4.27 |
||||
7. | #11 |
Bock Hermann - Fellinger Christian |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A2 |
6:21:14 |
+45:49 +2:20 |
96.1 4.50 |
||||
8. | #13 |
Blume Gisela - Schuster Petra |
Ford Escort XR3i |
2/3 |
6:23:28 |
+48:03 +2:14 |
95.5 4.72 |
||||
9. | #25 |
Memmel Erhard - Rauch Gerald |
Opel Ascona B |
1/2 |
6:30:31 |
+55:06 +7:03 |
93.8 5.41 |
||||
10. | #35 |
Ditzinger Jürgen - Reinhold Herbert |
Opel Ascona B |
2/2 |
6:33:34 |
+58:09 +3:03 |
93.1 5.71 |
||||
11. | #78 |
Günther Klaus - Graf Peter |
Mercedes-Benz 280 CE |
1/1 |
6:34:02 |
+58:37 +28 |
93.0 5.76 |
||||
12. | #18 |
Blome Rena - Johann Brigitte |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
2/3 |
6:35:40 |
+1:00:15 +1:38 |
92.6 5.92 |
||||
13. | #20 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Arazim Václav |
Škoda 130 RS |
2/4 |
6:37:44 |
+1:02:19 +2:04 |
92.1 6.12 |
||||
14. | #37 |
Honrath Horst - Güllich Helmut |
BMW 320 |
2/2 |
6:42:19 |
+1:06:54 +4:35 |
91.1 6.57 |
||||
15. | #68 |
Schweiger Jochen - Neutze Wilhelm |
BMW 323i |
A1 |
6:44:53 |
+1:09:28 +2:34 |
90.5 6.83 |
||||
16. | #54 |
Ipsen Dirk - Hansen Sönke |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
2/3 |
6:45:49 |
+1:10:24 +56 |
90.3 6.92 |
||||
17. | #22 |
Ihle Horst - Jörg Wolfgang |
Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo |
4/1 |
6:50:19 |
+1:14:54 +4:30 |
89.3 7.36 |
||||
18. | #87 |
Birnbreier Max - Hartmeyer Holger |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
1/2 |
6:50:49 |
+1:15:24 +30 |
89.2 7.41 |
||||
19. | #77 |
Schmidt Peter - Jargosch Wilhelm |
Mercedes-Benz 280 CE |
1/1 |
6:52:46 |
+1:17:21 +1:57 |
88.8 7.60 |
||||
20. | #95 |
Schräpler Lutz - Ottenburger Gerd |
Toyota Starlet |
1/4 |
6:55:56 |
+1:20:31 +3:10 |
88.1 7.91 |
||||
21. | #104 |
Krisam Thomas - Schmitt Wolfgang |
Talbot Samba GLS |
N3 |
7:00:11 |
+1:24:46 +4:15 |
87.2 8.33 |
||||
22. | #90 |
Eckardt Karl-Heinz - Knaus Karlheinz |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
1/2 |
7:00:56 |
+1:25:31 +45 |
87.0 8.40 |
||||
23. | #74 |
Karg Peter - Herrmann Stefan |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A2 |
7:01:22 |
+1:25:57 +26 |
86.9 8.45 |
||||
24. | #100 |
Depping Bernd - Sommer Klaus |
Ford Fiesta |
1/4 |
7:03:24 |
+1:27:59 +2:02 |
86.5 8.65 |
||||
25. | #80 |
Schmidt Hubert Theodor - Bohnenberger Bernd |
Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC |
1/1 |
7:06:50 |
+1:31:25 +3:26 |
85.8 8.98 |
||||
26. | #40 |
Saur Otto - Walker Horst |
Toyota Corolla |
2/3 |
7:07:18 |
+1:31:53 +28 |
85.7 9.03 |
||||
27. | #96 |
Störmann Hans - Peuker Christian |
Opel Kadett D |
1/4 |
7:12:04 |
+1:36:39 +4:46 |
84.8 9.50 |
||||
28. | #112 |
Soutschka Josef - Stapel Eberhard |
Talbot Samba GLS |
N3 |
7:13:08 |
+1:37:43 +1:04 |
84.6 9.60 |
||||
29. | #103 |
Frensch Hans - Elfgen Helmut |
Talbot Samba GLS |
N3 |
7:13:54 |
+1:38:29 +46 |
84.4 9.68 |
||||
30. | #64 |
Jüttner Kurt - Herber Raimund |
Volkswagen Derby |
2/4 |
7:19:18 |
+1:43:53 +5:24 |
83.4 10.21 |
||||
31. | #110 |
Risch Eberhard - Leipzig Friedhelm |
Talbot Samba GLS |
N3 |
7:22:12 |
+1:46:47 +2:54 |
82.8 10.49 |
||||
32. | #101 |
Springer Martin - Stegmüller Lutz |
Audi 50 |
1/4 |
7:22:35 |
+1:47:10 +23 |
82.8 10.53 |
||||
33. | #89 |
Lange Bernd - Kameyer Martin |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
1/2 |
7:22:54 |
+1:47:29 +19 |
82.7 10.56 |
||||
34. | #114 |
Hofmeister Gerald - Thom Dieter |
Talbot Samba GLS |
N3 |
7:23:01 |
+1:47:36 +7 |
82.7 10.57 |
||||
35. | #115 |
Honold Werner - Schwarz Georg |
Talbot Samba GLS |
N3 |
7:23:52 |
+1:48:27 +51 |
82.5 10.66 |
||||
36. | #121 |
Dressler Dietmar - Dukeck Jürgen |
Talbot Samba GLS |
N3 |
7:24:40 |
+1:49:15 +48 |
82.4 10.74 |
||||
37. | #123 |
Feld Rainer - Holtschmidt Richard |
Talbot Samba GLS |
N3 |
7:28:57 |
+1:53:32 +4:17 |
81.6 11.16 |
||||
38. | #118 |
Jessel Günter - Krug Peter |
Talbot Samba GLS |
N3 |
7:30:05 |
+1:54:40 +1:08 |
81.4 11.27 |
||||
39. | #39 |
Gawlytta Rudolf - Kölner Klaus |
Opel Kadett C |
A2 |
7:30:28 |
+1:55:03 +23 |
81.3 11.31 |
||||
40. | #49 |
Schopp Peter - Wunsch Hans-Jürgen |
Mitsubishi Lancer |
B1 |
7:33:16 |
+1:57:51 +2:48 |
80.8 11.58 |
||||
41. | #53 |
Conrad Rainer - Sedlacek Anton |
Ford Escort RS 2000 |
B1 |
7:37:55 |
+2:02:30 +4:39 |
80.0 12.04 |
||||
42. | #109 |
Kleeb Kurt - Klein Bernd |
Talbot Samba GLS |
N3 |
7:38:06 |
+2:02:41 +11 |
80.0 12.06 |
||||
43. | #43 |
Müller Axel - Pahlitzsch Matthias |
Opel Kadett C |
1/2 |
7:43:32 |
+2:08:07 +5:26 |
79.0 12.59 |
||||
44. | #65 |
Sonnenberg Erich - Peters Wolfgang |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI |
2/4 |
7:43:46 |
+2:08:21 +14 |
79.0 12.61 |
||||
45. | #62 |
Rottenberg Werner - Lensch Carsten |
Toyota Starlet |
2/4 |
7:46:28 |
+2:11:03 +2:42 |
78.5 12.88 |
||||
46. | #45 |
Hoffmann Fred - Möller Karl-Heinz |
Opel Ascona B |
2/2 |
7:47:15 |
+2:11:50 +47 |
78.4 12.95 |
||||
47. | #105 |
Frech Richard - Frech Eberhard |
Talbot Samba GLS |
N3 |
7:47:48 |
+2:12:23 +33 |
78.3 13.01 |
||||
48. | #119 |
Kocher Peter - Stenzenberger Martin |
Talbot Samba GLS |
N3 |
7:50:58 |
+2:15:33 +3:10 |
77.8 13.32 |
||||
49. | #106 |
Unterseher Gerhard - Marstaller Alfred |
Talbot Samba GLS |
N3 |
7:56:51 |
+2:21:26 +5:53 |
76.8 13.90 |
||||
50. | #113 |
Papendorf Walter - Patz Dirk |
Talbot Samba GLS |
N3 |
7:58:59 |
+2:23:34 +2:08 |
76.5 14.11 |
||||
Retirements
39 (39 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#4 |
Stock Alfons - Schmuck Paul | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 4/1 | Retired | |||||||
#5 |
Kvaizar Svatopluk - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | 2/4 | Retired | |||||||
#10 |
Werner Michael - Feltz Matthias | Ford Taunus 3.0 V6 | K-L*** | 1/1 | Retired | ||||||
#12 |
Rinn Roland - Kissel Wiltraud | Volkswagen Golf GTi | A2 | Retired | |||||||
#17 |
Mönchmeyer Cord-Heinz - Kischkel Gerhard | Toyota Corolla | 2/3 | Retired | |||||||
#21 |
Urban Jiří - Böhm Petr | Škoda 130 RS | GTC*** | 2/4 | Retired | ||||||
#33 |
Arnold Volker - Leist Bertram | Lancia Beta Coupé | 4/1 | Retired | |||||||
#34 |
Möhring Friedrich - Wode Horst | BMW 323i | 2/1 | Retired | |||||||
#36 |
Rausch Horst - Weghorn Eberhard | BMW 320 | 2/2 | Retired | |||||||
#38 |
Urban Eugen - Eschwey Gerhard | Opel Ascona B | 2/2 | Retired | |||||||
#42 |
Rinschen Michael - Eigenbrod Christian | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | EGC*** | 2/2 | Retired | ||||||
#43 |
Klein Alban - Böbel Gerfried | Opel Ascona B | 2/2 | Retired | |||||||
#44 |
Karthaus Dieter - Moosmann Axel | BMW 320 | 2/2 | Retired | |||||||
#46 |
Heimrich Herbert - Crost Paul | Opel Ascona B | 2/2 | Retired | |||||||
#47 |
Hoffmann Fritz - Lerch Karlheinz | Opel Ascona B | 2/2 | Retired | |||||||
#50 |
Borgs Wolfgang - Mausbeck Uwe Arthur | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#51 |
Spörhase-Eisel Achim - Stoll Karl-Heinz | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#57 |
Schulz Uwe - Nowotny Werner | Talbot Sunbeam TI | 2/3 | Retired | |||||||
#58 |
Kraatz Gunnar - Winter Fred | Volkswagen Scirocco | 2/3 | Retired | |||||||
#69 |
Heller Claus - Huck Wolfgang | Audi Coupé | A1 | Retired | |||||||
#70 |
Pauly Volker - Pauly Helmut | Fiat 131 Racing | A2 | Retired | |||||||
#71 |
Fischer Martin - Fischer Frank | BMW 320 | A2 | Retired | |||||||
#79 |
Wicke Rainer - Jungkunst Gerd | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 1/2 | Retired | |||||||
#79 |
Maier Helmut - Tannier Robert-L. | Ford Capri 3000 | 1/1 | Retired | |||||||
#83 |
Ehrbar Albert - Wetzel Gerhard | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV | 1/2 | Retired | |||||||
#84 |
Cantonati Sisinio - Cantonati Battista | Opel Ascona i2000 | 1/2 | Retired | |||||||
#85 |
Wilhelmy Helmut - Strauss Jutta | Opel Ascona B | 1/2 | Retired | |||||||
#91 |
Müller Helmut - Schmidt Ekkehard | Audi 80 GTE | 1/2 | Retired | |||||||
#94 |
Mahler Reinhard - Franke Dieter | Fiat 127 Sport | 2/4 | Retired | |||||||
#97 |
Schmidt Thomas - Lenz Ekkehard | Opel Kadett D | 1/4 | Retired | |||||||
#98 |
Krammig Eugen Wolfgang - Franz Sven-Michael | Opel Kadett D | 1/4 | Retired | |||||||
#102 |
Brühmüller Manfred - Gimbel Ralf | Volkswagen Golf | 1/4 | Retired | |||||||
#107 |
Heidmüller Paul-Heinz - Schuster Reinhard | Talbot Samba GLS | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#108 |
Pramann Hans-Peter - Zauner Ernst-Johann | Talbot Samba GLS | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#111 |
Fischer Roland - Koch Joachim | Talbot Samba GLS | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#117 |
Schönemann Harald - Quessel Werner | Talbot Samba GLS | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#120 |
Sayler Peter - Baldes Albert | Talbot Samba GLS | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#122 |
Grewe Georg - Dohmen Karl-Heinz | Talbot Samba GLS | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#122 |
Hahne Heinrich-Udo - Papke Jochim | Talbot Samba GLS | N3 | Retired |