1. Rallye Semperit 1981
6. 11. – 8. 11. 1981, Waidhofen/Thaya • MSC Purkersdorf - MSCP + ÖAMTC-Z.V. Motor Wien • asphalt - gravel • Other years
Final results
1. | #3 |
Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus Batida Rallye Association |
W 4*** | 2/6 |
1:43:54 (6234) |
|||||
2. | #12 |
Ceccato Franco - De Antoni Massimo |
Fiat 131 Abarth 4 Rombi Corse |
PD *** | 4/7 |
1:45:15 (6315) |
+1:21 +1:21 |
||||
3. | #10 |
Corradin Franco - Zami Paolo |
Fiat 131 Abarth 4 Rombi Corse |
PD *** | 4/7 |
1:46:47 (6407) |
+2:53 +1:32 |
||||
4. | #2 |
Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz |
Fiat 131 Racing 2000/TC Batida Rallye Association |
T 6*** | 2/6 |
1:47:01 (6421) |
+3:07 +14 |
||||
5. | #4 |
Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand |
Opel Ascona 400 |
VB-*** | 4/7 |
1:48:16 (6496) |
+4:22 +1:15 |
||||
6. | #14 |
Wallner Eric - Grösslhuber Peter |
BMW 2002 Ti ART Schladming |
S 1*** | 2/6 |
1:51:44 (6704) |
+7:50 +3:28 |
||||
7. | #20 |
Pech Václav sen. - Janeček Jiří |
Škoda 130 RS Barum Team |
2/4 |
1:52:04 (6724) |
+8:10 +20 |
|||||
8. | #17 |
Lank Miroslav - Teichmann Jan |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX Barum Team |
GTC*** | 2/5 |
1:55:08 (6908) |
+11:14 +3:04 |
||||
9. | #26 |
Edelböck Walter - Essig Manfred |
Opel Kadett GT/E RARA Vienna |
1/3 |
1:55:33 (6933) |
+11:39 +25 |
|||||
10. | #21 |
Urban Jiří - Böhm Petr |
Škoda 130 RS Barum Team |
GTC*** | 2/4 |
1:55:45 (6945) |
+11:51 +12 |
||||
11. | #52 |
Springer Alfred - Zeltner Ruben |
Volkswagen Golf I GTI MIG Linz |
1/2 |
1:56:19 (6979) |
+12:25 +34 |
|||||
12. | #15 |
Valoušek Pavel sen. - Jirátko Karel |
Škoda 130 RS Agroteam JZD Slušovice |
A 5*** | 2/4 |
1:56:31 (6991) |
+12:37 +12 |
||||
13. | #53 |
Egger Walter - Koller Johann |
Volkswagen Golf I GTI MIG Linz |
L 4*** | 1/2 |
1:57:20 (7040) |
+13:26 +49 |
||||
14. | #18 |
Dippolt Michael - Endres Manfred |
Opel Kadett GT/E Bosch Racing Team |
W 3*** | 2/6 |
1:57:37 (7057) |
+13:43 +17 |
||||
15. | #34 |
Theuretsbacher Leo - Niebisch Günter |
Škoda 130 RS Agroteam JZD Slušovice |
GTC*** | 2/4 |
1:57:52 (7072) |
+13:58 +15 |
||||
16. | #24 |
Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi |
Renault 5 Alpine ARD Kompas - Hertz |
LJ *** | 1/2 |
1:59:30 (7170) |
+15:36 +1:38 |
||||
17. | #19 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Trajboldová-Váchová Eva |
Škoda 130 RS ÚAMK ČSR |
AZ *** | 2/4 |
1:59:52 (7192) |
+15:58 +22 |
||||
18. | #35 |
Payrich Josef - Kappel Kurt |
Ford Escort RS |
2/6 |
2:00:48 (7248) |
+16:54 +56 |
|||||
19. | #56 |
Schieritz Karl - Hölzlwimmer Karl |
Opel Ascona SR Scuderia Magra München |
2/6 |
2:01:08 (7268) |
+17:14 +20 |
|||||
20. | #61 |
Waldherr Fritz - Seidel Alfred |
Renault 5 Alpine ARBÖ RRC Gloggnitz |
2/5 |
2:01:31 (7291) |
+17:37 +23 |
|||||
21. | #40 |
Zechner Franz - Schwarz Harald |
Volkswagen Golf I |
K 3*** | 1/2 |
2:01:34 (7294) |
+17:40 +3 |
||||
22. | #62 |
Gill Heribert - Eggerth Diethard |
Opel Ascona 1.9 MSC Kautzen |
2/6 |
2:01:59 (7319) |
+18:05 +25 |
|||||
23. | #39 |
Brandstätter Rudolf - Gaudmann Brigitta |
Ford Escort RS MCL 68 |
N 4*** | 2/5 |
2:03:48 (7428) |
+19:54 +1:49 |
||||
24. | #69 |
Geyer Peter - Lesiak Manfred |
Ford Escort Ostarrichi Racing Team |
1/3 |
2:04:28 (7468) |
+20:34 +40 |
|||||
25. | #42 |
Breithuber Karl - Breithuber Peter |
Talbot Sunbeam TI Autohaus Gruber |
1/2 |
2:04:35 (7475) |
+20:41 +7 |
|||||
26. | #58 |
Deinbacher Peter - Weissenlehner Rupert |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MSRR Neulengbach |
1/3 |
2:05:25 (7525) |
+21:31 +50 |
|||||
27. | #28 |
Bischoff Hartmut - Schulze Horst |
Fiat Ritmo 75 |
2/5 |
2:06:10 (7570) |
+22:16 +45 |
|||||
28. | #66 |
Pfeifer Alois - Rienesl Franz |
Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S |
2/5 |
2:06:30 (7590) |
+22:36 +20 |
|||||
29. | #70 |
Hösch Viktor - Nebral Manfred |
Ford Escort RS 2000 |
1/3 |
2:06:43 (7603) |
+22:49 +13 |
|||||
30. | #27 |
Sixt Claus - Schmitt Otto |
Opel Ascona B RIOC Regensburg |
R-C*** | 2/6 |
2:07:37 (7657) |
+23:43 +54 |
||||
31. | #63 |
Donabauer Siegfried - Höglinger Harald |
Talbot Sunbeam TI |
2/6 |
2:09:03 (7743) |
+25:09 +1:26 |
|||||
32. | #60 |
Ambrositsch Bernd - Ceplak Erich |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
4/7 |
2:12:16 (7936) |
+28:22 +3:13 |
|||||
33. | #45 |
Wieger Hans-Peter - Wöber Hans-Peter |
Ford Escort |
2/5 |
2:12:19 (7939) |
+28:25 +3 |
|||||
34. | #37 |
Gerzel Francesco - Gerzel Sergio |
Opel Kadett GT/E Alexia Jolly Club |
1/3 |
2:12:23 (7943) |
+28:29 +4 |
|||||
35. | #16 |
Pušnik Aleš - Stajnko Janja |
Zastava 101 |
2/4 |
2:25:14 (8714) |
+41:20 +12:51 |
|||||
36. | #73 |
Gräf Ferdinand - Schütze Gerhard |
Volkswagen 1300 |
1/2 |
2:33:24 (9204) |
+49:30 +8:10 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#1 |
Wittmann Franz sen. - Husar Gabriele |
Porsche 911 SC Ing. Eisinger |
N 4*** | 4/7 | Accident | ||||||
#29 |
Gschwantner Fritz - Astelbauer Johann |
Opel Kadett GT/E Schwarz Bosch Team |
N 2*** | Accident |
Added by: Jiří Hejčl [13. 3. 2015]